Head of the Mississippi
- Oct 1, 2016
- head
- Mississippi River between Ford Dam and St. Anthony Falls
- Minneapolis, MN (USA)
- Hosted By: Minneapolis Rowing Club
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, October 1, 2016 | |||||
01 | 9:00 AM | Men's Open 2x/2- | 14 |
||
612 Endurance (A) |
S. Kern/M. Koehler
|
|
|||
612 Endurance (A) |
S. Faber/J. Dundon
|
|
|||
Augustana College (A) |
A. Zimmerman/S. Metternick-Jones
|
|
|||
College of St. Benedict Rowing Club/St. John's University (A) |
S. Pfahning/M. Rengo
|
|
|||
Minneapolis Rowing Club (A) |
F. McCarthy/J. Spencer
|
|
|||
Minnesota Boat Club (A) |
T. Renda/T. Wong
|
|
|||
University of Minnesota Men's Crew (A) |
D. McCune-Zierath/L. Bellows/
|
|
|||
University of St. Thomas Crew Club (A) |
J. Mikkelson/C. Jones
|
|
|||
Minnesota Boat Club (B) |
R. Wise/K. Hellerstedt
|
|
|||
University of Minnesota Men's Crew (B) |
T. Dickovich/S. Olson/
|
|
|||
Minnesota Boat Club (C) |
K. Miller/D. Bakke
|
|
|||
University of Minnesota Men's Crew (C) |
C. Lund/A. Martin/
|
|
|||
University of Minnesota Men's Crew (D) |
J. Sachs/L. Mortensen/
|
|
|||
University of Minnesota Men's Crew (E) |
J. Smith/A. Scow/
|
|
|||
02 | 9:15 AM | Women's Masters 2x/2- | 8 |
||
03 | 9:30 AM | WM4x | Women's Master 4x | 7 |
|
04 | 9:45 AM | Women's Junior 4+ | 6 |
||
05 | 10:00 AM | Men's Masters 1x | 8 |
||
06 | 10:00 AM | Men's Junior 1x | 8 |
||
07 | 10:15 AM | Women's Open 2x/2- | 4 |
||
08 | 10:30 AM | Men's Novice (Open/Freshman) 8+ | 7 |
||
09 | 10:45 AM | Women's Collegiate Freshman 4+ | 5 |
||
10 | 10:45 AM | Women's Novice (Open) 4+ | 4 |
||
College of St. Benedict Rowing Club/St. John's University (A) |
|
||||
Twin Cities Youth Rowing Club (A) |
E. Loehrer/E. Klysen/I. Balder/M. Berardino/A. Mans (Cox)
|
|
|||
Augustana College (B) |
A. Baldwin/D. Bender/E. Cygan/A. Rosander/S. Main (Cox)
|
|
|||
Twin Cities Youth Rowing Club (B) |
K. Vandlik/C. RAE/e. Cassellius/H. Gutzmer/C. Willett (Cox)
|
|
|||
11 | 11:00 AM | Men's Masters 4+ | 3 |
||
12 | 11:15 AM | Men's Junior 8+ | 3 |
||
13 | 11:30 AM | Women's Junior 2x/2- | 7 |
||
14 | 11:45 AM | Women's Open 1x | 2 |
||
15 | 11:45 AM | Women's Masters 1x | 7 |
||
16 | 12:00 PM | Men's (Open/Collegiate) 4+ | 14 |
||
Macalester College Crew |
|
||||
Augustana College (A) |
A. Zimmerman/C. Poole/G. Bolle/S. Metternick-Jones/E. Matuseski (Cox)
|
|
|||
College of St. Benedict Rowing Club/St. John's University (A) |
|
||||
Duluth Rowing Club (A) |
Z. Harvieux/D. Ender/J. Spry/L. Rudolph Lavalier/M. Peterson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Minneapolis Rowing Club (A) |
P. Lewis/K. Kamolz/R. Wetherley/S. Haskell/L. Weirauch (Cox)
|
|
|||
Minnesota Boat Club (A) |
T. Renda/T. Wong/R. Wise/K. Hellerstedt/B. Pischke (Cox)
|
|
|||
Twin Cities Youth Rowing Club (A) |
J. Fruechte/M. Vasicek/A. Blanchett/A. Johnson/G. Ewig (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Minnesota Men's Crew (A) |
D. McCune-Zierath/L. Bellows/I. Eiter/S. Olson/M. Schmidt (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Augustana College (B) |
J. Hartnett/Z. Kersha/C. Garcia/N. Zammuto/A. Comeau (Cox)
|
|
|||
Twin Cities Youth Rowing Club (B) |
B. Golbus/M. Zappa/R. Enriquez/C. Erickson/H. Mans (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Minnesota Men's Crew (B) |
T. Dickovich/J. Bierman/C. Lund/A. Martin/F. Forbes (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Augustana College (C) |
D. Lipps/M. Adams/E. Moscaso/A. Dzik/M. Eshelmen (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Minnesota Men's Crew (C) |
A. Tjomsland/B. Wagoner/P. Dabros/A. Scow/I. Marbaker (Cox)/
|
|
|||
University of Minnesota Men's Crew (D) |
J. Sachs/A. Harkman/J. Smith/B. Chem/A. Harkman (Cox)/
|
|
|||
17 | 12:15 PM | Mixed Masters 8+ | 7 |
||
18 | 12:15 PM | Parent/Child 2x | 1 |
||
Lunch Break | |||||
19 | 2:00 PM | Men's (Open/Collegiate) 8+ | 8 |
||
20 | 2:00 PM | Women's Collegiate 4+ | 10 |
||
Macalester College Crew |
|
||||
Augustana College (A) |
P. Phelps/M. Crook/K. Lewallen/O. Havens/E. Matuseski (Cox)
|
|
|||
College of St. Benedict Rowing Club/St. John's University (A) |
|
||||
Creighton Womens Rowing (A) |
E. Maynard/D. Girdley/J. Bricker/D. Carbonaro/A. Rigo (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Minnesota Rowing (A) |
J. Flakne/L. Hodnett/K. Andersen/L. Weeks/A. Chu-Tom (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of St. Thomas Crew Club (A) |
R. Nordstrom/M. Pederson/A. Larson/H. Jennings/D. Williams (Cox)
|
|
|||
Creighton Womens Rowing (B) |
M. Susank/C. Kortni/T. Genis/C. McCroary/A. Sisel (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Minnesota Rowing (B) |
r. rogers/a. voss/E. Revering/A. VanHeel/C. Drozynski (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of St. Thomas Crew Club (B) |
L. Stinebaugh/A. Tinklenberg/A. Dharod/S. Dharod/C. Kinane (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Minnesota Rowing (C) |
R. Kinchen/N. marquardt/T. Andelin/M. Bourgeois/r. rogers (Cox)
|
|
|||
21 | 2:00 PM | Men's Junior 2x/2- | 7 |
||
22 | 2:15 PM | Women's Open 4+ | 3 |
||
23 | 2:30 PM | Men's Open 1x | 8 |
||
24 | 2:30 PM | Women's Junior 1x | 4 |
||
25 | 2:45 PM | Women's Collegiate Freshman 8+ | 4 |
||
26 | 2:45 PM | Women's Novice (Open) 8+ | 5 |
||
27 | 3:00 PM | Men's Masters 2x/2- | 6 |
||
28 | 3:15 PM | Men's Masters 4x | 5 |
||
29 | 3:30 PM | Women's Masters 4+ | 5 |
||
30 | 3:45 PM | Men's Novice (Open/Freshman) 4+ | 10 |
||
Augustana College (A) |
M. Adams/S. Paulson/W. Bailey/J. DeVos-Roy/M. Eshelmen (Cox)
|
|
|||
College of St. Benedict Rowing Club/St. John's University (A) |
|
||||
Twin Cities Youth Rowing Club (A) |
E. Green/C. Heikkila/W. Molhoek/B. Golbus/G. Ewig (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Minnesota Men's Crew (A) |
J. Sachs/A. Harkman/J. Smith/B. Chem/A. Harkman (Cox)/
|
|
|||
University of St. Thomas Crew Club (A) |
A. Long/S. Polk/J. Shirk/D. Hoflack/I. Granse (Cox)
|
|
|||
College of St. Benedict Rowing Club/St. John's University (B) |
|
||||
Twin Cities Youth Rowing Club (B) |
S. Roslansky/D. Green/A. O'Donnell/B. Esselman/L. Brady (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Minnesota Men's Crew (B) |
A. Krause/K. Miller/I. Gordon/B. Wagoner/J. Whelpley (Cox)/
|
|
|||
University of St. Thomas Crew Club (B) |
L. Hoss/T. Brandt/L. Priami/B. Wayne/S. Huettner (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Minnesota Men's Crew (C) |
N. Dickovich/L. Bellows/P. Lorenz/E. Day/L. Weirauch (Cox)/
|
|
|||
31 | 4:00 PM | Women's Junior 8+ | 5 |
||
32 | 4:15 PM | Men's Junior 4+ | 4 |
||
33 | 4:30 PM | Mixed Open 2x | 2 |
||
612 Endurance (A) |
M. Kaleta/M. Koehler/
|
|
|||
College of St. Benedict Rowing Club/St. John's University (A) |
|
||||
34 | 4:30 PM | Mixed Masters 2x | 5 |
||
35 | 4:45 PM | Mixed Masters 4x | 6 |
||
36 | 5:00 PM | Women's Collegiate 8+ | 10 |
||
Macalester College Crew |
|
||||
Augustana College (A) |
K. Lewallen/M. Crook/P. Phelps/S. Hanson/J. Anderson/S. Morissette/O. Havens/A. Ariva/A. Dzik (Cox)
|
|
|||
College of St. Benedict Rowing Club/St. John's University (A) |
|
||||
Creighton Womens Rowing (A) |
L. Karam/M. Hatcher/M. Eyer/W. Coriolan/C. Ward/M. Wilson/I. Buhr/A. Freitas/H. Wysopal (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Minnesota Rowing (A) |
S. Sobek/r. rogers/k. anderson-foshag/k. charley/j. kohl/N. marquardt/e. sabourin/c. am/l. rogotzke (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of St. Thomas Crew Club (A) |
R. Nordstrom/A. Tinklenberg/E. Stinebaugh/M. Pederson/A. Larson/H. Jennings/I. Granse/G. Meza/D. Williams (Cox)
|
|
|||
Creighton Womens Rowing (B) |
S. Olson/S. Erickson/M. Babich/S. Meltz/M. Stanley/M. Heinrich/M. Barran/G. Dougherty/M. Frisbie (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Minnesota Rowing (B) |
R. Kelly/E. Carlson/E. Fealko/K. Price/L. Miller/A. Tarasewicz/A. Cruse/E. Stock/K. Phillips (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of St. Thomas Crew Club (B) |
A. Dharod/S. Dharod/S. Filardo/K. Harris/S. Brown/R. Armstrong/S. Huettner/C. Kinane/C. Jones (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Minnesota Rowing (C) |
T. Andelin/C. Drozynski/C. Ahrens/R. Braak/K. Andersen/M. Koch/M. Sundbo/W. Davis/r. rogers (Cox)
|
|
|||
37 | 5:00 PM | Women's Open 8+ | 5 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change