Festival Regatta
- Jun 25, 2017
- sprint
- Merrimack River (see event list)
- Lowell, MA (USA)
- Hosted By: Merrimac River Rowing Association
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, June 25, 2017 | |||||
Notes | All Masters events are handicapped using USARowing rules | ||||
NOTES | Open & Junior events will be 2000m | ||||
NOTES | Masters and Open Rec 1x events will be 1000m | ||||
NOTES | All races are FINALS ONLY (no heats). | ||||
1 | 8:00 AM | Mens Masters 1x [60 - 69 & 70+ (2 medals)] | 13 |
||
Cambridge Boat Club (A) |
J. Saxelby
|
36.1 (65)
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
R. Ezzell
|
34.2 (64)
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
D. Holler
|
32.4 (63)
|
|||
Duxbury Bay Maritime School (A) |
H. Spurway
|
52.9 (73)
|
|||
Ebb Tide Rowing (A) |
R. Jacques
|
36.1 (65)
|
|||
Greater Lawrence Rowing (A) |
B. LePard
|
36.1 (65)
|
|||
Merrimac River Rowing Association (A) |
R. Sengstaken
|
34.2 (64)
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (A) |
e. geyh
|
28.9 (61)
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club (A) |
R. Emmel
|
34.2 (64)
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (A) |
F. Chernoff
|
36.1 (65)
|
|||
Greater Lawrence Rowing (B) |
F. Maldari
|
27.2 (60)
|
|||
Portland Community Rowing Association (B) |
A. Gilman
|
46.2 (70)
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club (B) |
N. Kurmakov
|
38.0 (66)
|
|||
2 | 8:06 AM | Womens Masters 1x [60 - 69 & 70+ (2 medals)] | 2 |
||
Cambridge Boat Club (A) |
S. Klein
|
27.2 (60)
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (A) |
R. Berenson/
|
46.2 (70)
|
|||
3 | 8:12 AM | Mens Masters 1x (50 - 59) | 11 |
||
Cambridge Boat Club (A) |
L. Floyd
|
18.2 (54)
|
|||
Great Bay Rowing (A) |
F. Loucks
|
21.0 (56)
|
|||
Independence Rowing Club (A) |
G. Bickford
|
25.6 (59)
|
|||
Merrimac River Rowing Association (A) |
A. Hutchinson
|
22.5 (57)
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (A) |
B. Hannon
|
19.6 (55)
|
|||
Pioneer Valley Riverfront Club (A) |
B. Schneider
|
19.6 (55)
|
|||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A) |
S. Pape
|
25.6 (59)
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club (A) |
A. O'Brien
|
22.5 (57)
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (A) |
A. Morrone
|
16.9 (53)
|
|||
Westford Community Rowing (A) |
J. Raichek
|
19.6 (55)
|
|||
Cambridge Boat Club (B) |
A. Aikens
|
14.4 (51)
|
|||
4 | 8:18 AM | Womens Masters 1x (50 - 59) | 4 |
||
Cambridge Boat Club (A) |
B. Harling
|
24.0 (58)
|
|||
Merrimac River Rowing Association (A) |
K. Scammell
|
18.2 (54)
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (A) |
A. Bumstead
|
16.9 (53)
|
|||
Cambridge Boat Club (C) |
E. Thomas/
|
19.6 (55)
|
|||
5 | 8:24 AM | Mens Masters 1x (40 - 49) | 5 |
||
6 | 8:30 AM | Womens Masters 1x (40 - 49) | 4 |
||
7 | 8:36 AM | Mens Masters 1x (27 - 39) | 3 |
||
8 | 8:42 AM | Womens Masters 1x (27 - 39) | 1 |
||
9 | 8:48 AM | Mens Masters 4x | 6 |
||
10 | 8:54 AM | Mens Masters 4- | 2 |
||
11 | 9:00 AM | Mens Open Rec 1x (Alden, MAAS) | 3 |
||
12 | 9:06 AM | Womens Open Rec 1x (Alden, MAAS) | 2 |
||
MOVE TO 2000m START | |||||
13 | 9:20 AM | Mixed Open 2x | 5 |
||
14 | 9:30 AM | Womens Jr 8+ | 1 |
||
15 | 9:40 AM | Mens Jr 4+ | 6 |
||
16 | 9:50 AM | Mens Open 2- | 2 |
||
17 | 10:00 AM | Womens Open 1x | 10 |
||
18 | 10:10 AM | Mens Open 1x | 12 |
||
MOVE TO 1000m START | |||||
19 | 10:25 AM | Womens Masters 8+ | 12 |
||
20 | 10:31 AM | Mens Masters 4+ | 8 |
||
21 | 10:37 AM | Womens Masters 4x | 3 |
||
22 | 10:43 AM | Womens Masters 4- | 1 |
||
23 | 10:49 AM | Mens Masters 2x (50+) | 8 |
||
24 | 10:49 AM | Mens Masters 2x (27 - 49) | 2 |
||
25 | 10:55 AM | Mens Masters 2- | 3 |
||
26 | 11:01 AM | Womens Masters 2x (50+) | 7 |
||
Duxbury Bay Maritime School (A) |
L. Carleton/W. Barnard Dorris
|
26.5 (62)
|
|||
Composite: Merrimac, NoChoRowCho (A) |
G. LaFreniere/M. Beckett
|
20.8 (58)
|
|||
Union Boat Club (A) |
S. Donahue/P. Chang
|
26.5 (62)
|
|||
Yarmouth Rowing Club (A) |
C. Stockly/L. Haney
|
12.4 (51)
|
|||
Yarmouth Rowing Club (A) |
E. Macalaster/S. Matheson
|
28.0 (63)
|
|||
Duxbury Bay Maritime School (B) |
C. Carroll/S. Domenici-Walker
|
14.6 (53)
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (B) |
S. Faasse/R. Berenson/
|
26.5 (62)
|
|||
27 | 11:07 AM | Womens Masters 2x (27-49) | 4 |
||
28 | 11:13 AM | Womens Masters 2- | 4 |
||
29 | 11:19 AM | Mixed Masters 2x | 5 |
||
Narragansett Boat Club (A) |
e. geyh/A. Bumstead
|
19.4 (57)
|
|||
Pioneer Valley Riverfront Club (A) |
J. Hettler/J. Moss
|
9.5 (48)
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club (A) |
E. Cook/C. Widgery
|
28.0 (63)
|
|||
Union Boat Club (A) |
G. Corbellini/C. Schmitt
|
9.5 (48)
|
|||
Pioneer Valley Riverfront Club (B) |
B. Schneider/L. Christoph
|
7.0 (45)
|
|||
11:25 AM | LUNCH BREAK | ||||
MOVE TO 2000m START | |||||
30 | 11:55 AM | Womens Open 4x | 3 |
||
31 | 12:05 PM | Mens Open 2x | 2 |
||
32 | 12:15 PM | Womens Open 2x | 3 |
||
33 | 12:25 PM | Womens Open 2- | 4 |
||
34 | 12:35 PM | Mens Jr 8+ | 3 |
||
35 | 12:45 PM | Womens Jr 4+ | 4 |
||
36 | 12:55 PM | Mens Jr 1x | 11 |
||
37 | 1:05 PM | Womens Jr 1x | 2 |
||
38 | 1:15 PM | Mixed Open 8+ | 2 |
||
MOVE TO 1000m START | |||||
39 | 1:30 PM | Mens Masters 8+ | 5 |
||
40 | 1:36 PM | Womens Masters 4+ | 18 |
||
MOVE TO 2000m START | |||||
41 | 1:50 PM | Mens Open 4x | 2 |
||
42 | 2:00 PM | Mens Jr 4x | 1 |
||
43 | 2:10 PM | Womens Open 8+ | 3 |
||
44 | 2:20 PM | Mens Open 4+ | 0 |
||
45 | 2:30 PM | Mens Jr 2x | 3 |
||
46 | 2:30 PM | Womens Jr 2x | 4 |
||
47 | 2:40 PM | Mixed Open 4x | 2 |
||
48 | 2:50 PM | Womens Open 4+ | 3 |
||
49 | 3:00 PM | Mens Open 8+ | 2 |
||
NOTES | Final schedules will be posted | ||||
NOTES | after registration closes. |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change