Festival Regatta
- Jun 25, 2017
- sprint
- Merrimack River (see event list)
- Lowell, MA (USA)
- Hosted By: Merrimac River Rowing Association
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, June 25, 2017 | |||||
Notes | All Masters events are handicapped using USARowing rules | ||||
NOTES | Open & Junior events will be 2000m | ||||
NOTES | Masters and Open Rec 1x events will be 1000m | ||||
NOTES | All races are FINALS ONLY (no heats). | ||||
1 | 8:00 AM | Mens Masters 1x [60 - 69 & 70+ (2 medals)] | 13 |
||
2 | 8:06 AM | Womens Masters 1x [60 - 69 & 70+ (2 medals)] | 2 |
||
3 | 8:12 AM | Mens Masters 1x (50 - 59) | 11 |
||
4 | 8:18 AM | Womens Masters 1x (50 - 59) | 4 |
||
5 | 8:24 AM | Mens Masters 1x (40 - 49) | 5 |
||
Cambridge Boat Club (A) |
G. Myhr
|
10.0 (47)
|
|||
Pioneer Valley Riverfront Club (A) |
J. Moss
|
12.1 (49)
|
|||
Portland Community Rowing Association (A) |
N. Flint
|
7.2 (44)
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club (A) |
S. Wolf
|
10.0 (47)
|
|||
Union Boat Club (A) |
A. Adam
|
8.1 (45)
|
|||
6 | 8:30 AM | Womens Masters 1x (40 - 49) | 4 |
||
7 | 8:36 AM | Mens Masters 1x (27 - 39) | 3 |
||
8 | 8:42 AM | Womens Masters 1x (27 - 39) | 1 |
||
9 | 8:48 AM | Mens Masters 4x | 6 |
||
10 | 8:54 AM | Mens Masters 4- | 2 |
||
11 | 9:00 AM | Mens Open Rec 1x (Alden, MAAS) | 3 |
||
12 | 9:06 AM | Womens Open Rec 1x (Alden, MAAS) | 2 |
||
MOVE TO 2000m START | |||||
13 | 9:20 AM | Mixed Open 2x | 5 |
||
14 | 9:30 AM | Womens Jr 8+ | 1 |
||
15 | 9:40 AM | Mens Jr 4+ | 6 |
||
16 | 9:50 AM | Mens Open 2- | 2 |
||
17 | 10:00 AM | Womens Open 1x | 10 |
||
18 | 10:10 AM | Mens Open 1x | 12 |
||
Cambridge Boat Club (A) |
G. Myhr
|
|
|||
Great Bay Rowing (A) |
S. Williams
|
|
|||
Lake Quinsigamond Community Rowing (A) |
D. Mahoney
|
|
|||
Merrimac River Rowing Association (A) |
A. Raitto
|
|
|||
Portland Community Rowing Association (A) |
N. Flint
|
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club (A) |
S. Wolf
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (A) |
E. Hallenbeck
|
|
|||
Union Boat Club (A) |
A. Adam
|
|
|||
Great Bay Rowing (B) |
G. Robinson
|
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club (B) |
S. Pyzik
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (B) |
A. Morrone
|
|
|||
Merrimac River Rowing Association (M) |
M. Carenza Scholz
|
|
|||
MOVE TO 1000m START | |||||
19 | 10:25 AM | Womens Masters 8+ | 12 |
||
20 | 10:31 AM | Mens Masters 4+ | 8 |
||
21 | 10:37 AM | Womens Masters 4x | 3 |
||
22 | 10:43 AM | Womens Masters 4- | 1 |
||
23 | 10:49 AM | Mens Masters 2x (50+) | 8 |
||
Cambridge Boat Club (A) |
L. Floyd/M. Findeis/
|
18.2 (56)
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
D. Holler/R. Ezzell
|
28.0 (63)
|
|||
Greater Lawrence Rowing (A) |
B. LePard/F. Maldari
|
26.5 (62)
|
|||
Slack Tide Rowers (A) |
D. Ireland/J. Chapman
|
41.8 (71)
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (A) |
F. Loucks/G. Marshall
|
25.0 (61)
|
|||
Union Boat Club (A) |
18.2 (56)
|
||||
Cambridge Boat Club (B) |
J. Pierce/J. Manson
|
13.5 (52)
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (B) |
R. Lynch/J. Senner
|
15.8 (54)
|
|||
24 | 10:49 AM | Mens Masters 2x (27 - 49) | 2 |
||
25 | 10:55 AM | Mens Masters 2- | 3 |
||
26 | 11:01 AM | Womens Masters 2x (50+) | 7 |
||
Duxbury Bay Maritime School (A) |
L. Carleton/W. Barnard Dorris
|
26.5 (62)
|
|||
Composite: Merrimac, NoChoRowCho (A) |
G. LaFreniere/M. Beckett
|
20.8 (58)
|
|||
Union Boat Club (A) |
S. Donahue/P. Chang
|
26.5 (62)
|
|||
Yarmouth Rowing Club (A) |
C. Stockly/L. Haney
|
12.4 (51)
|
|||
Yarmouth Rowing Club (A) |
E. Macalaster/S. Matheson
|
28.0 (63)
|
|||
Duxbury Bay Maritime School (B) |
C. Carroll/S. Domenici-Walker
|
14.6 (53)
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (B) |
S. Faasse/R. Berenson/
|
26.5 (62)
|
|||
27 | 11:07 AM | Womens Masters 2x (27-49) | 4 |
||
Composite: CRI, Union (A) |
S. Geihe/C. Sheehan
|
1.1 (34)
|
|||
Merrimac River Rowing Association (A) |
E. Lallemand/K. Scammell
|
9.5 (48)
|
|||
Pioneer Valley Riverfront Club (A) |
D. Weller/M. Carbeck
|
0.5 (32)
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club (A) |
B. Sims/C. Main
|
1.8 (36)
|
|||
28 | 11:13 AM | Womens Masters 2- | 4 |
||
29 | 11:19 AM | Mixed Masters 2x | 5 |
||
Narragansett Boat Club (A) |
e. geyh/A. Bumstead
|
19.4 (57)
|
|||
Pioneer Valley Riverfront Club (A) |
J. Hettler/J. Moss
|
9.5 (48)
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club (A) |
E. Cook/C. Widgery
|
28.0 (63)
|
|||
Union Boat Club (A) |
G. Corbellini/C. Schmitt
|
9.5 (48)
|
|||
Pioneer Valley Riverfront Club (B) |
B. Schneider/L. Christoph
|
7.0 (45)
|
|||
11:25 AM | LUNCH BREAK | ||||
MOVE TO 2000m START | |||||
30 | 11:55 AM | Womens Open 4x | 3 |
||
31 | 12:05 PM | Mens Open 2x | 2 |
||
32 | 12:15 PM | Womens Open 2x | 3 |
||
33 | 12:25 PM | Womens Open 2- | 4 |
||
34 | 12:35 PM | Mens Jr 8+ | 3 |
||
35 | 12:45 PM | Womens Jr 4+ | 4 |
||
36 | 12:55 PM | Mens Jr 1x | 11 |
||
37 | 1:05 PM | Womens Jr 1x | 2 |
||
38 | 1:15 PM | Mixed Open 8+ | 2 |
||
MOVE TO 1000m START | |||||
39 | 1:30 PM | Mens Masters 8+ | 5 |
||
40 | 1:36 PM | Womens Masters 4+ | 18 |
||
MOVE TO 2000m START | |||||
41 | 1:50 PM | Mens Open 4x | 2 |
||
42 | 2:00 PM | Mens Jr 4x | 1 |
||
43 | 2:10 PM | Womens Open 8+ | 3 |
||
44 | 2:20 PM | Mens Open 4+ | 0 |
||
45 | 2:30 PM | Mens Jr 2x | 3 |
||
46 | 2:30 PM | Womens Jr 2x | 4 |
||
47 | 2:40 PM | Mixed Open 4x | 2 |
||
Pioneer Valley Riverfront Club (A) |
J. Moss/B. Moss/J. Hettler/L. Hutchinson
|
|
|||
Union Boat Club (A) |
G. Corbellini/J. Shamir/S. Geihe/C. Schmitt
|
|
|||
48 | 2:50 PM | Womens Open 4+ | 3 |
||
49 | 3:00 PM | Mens Open 8+ | 2 |
||
NOTES | Final schedules will be posted | ||||
NOTES | after registration closes. |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change