Head of the Elk
- Hosted By: Indiana Rowing Association - Elkhart
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, October 27, 2002 | |||||
1A | 9:00 AM | Mens Novice 8-A | 11 |
||
1B | 9:05 AM | Mens Novice 8-B | 9 |
||
2A | 9:20 AM | Mens Open 4-A | 21 |
||
2B | 9:25 AM | Mens Open 4-B | 12 |
||
2C | 9:30 AM | Mens Open 4-C | 8 |
||
3 | 9:45 AM | Womens Youth Novice 8 | 8 |
||
4M | 9:55 AM | Mens Ltwt 1x | 6 |
||
4W | 10:00 AM | Womens Ltwt 1x | 1 |
||
5M | 10:10 AM | Mens Open 2- | 6 |
||
5W | 10:15 AM | Womens Open 2- | 9 |
||
6C | 10:25 AM | Womens Novice 8-C | 13 |
||
7A | 10:35 AM | Womens Open 4-A | 21 |
||
7B | 10:40 AM | Womens Open 4-B | 17 |
||
7C | 10:45 AM | Womens Open 4-C | 7 |
||
8 | 10:55 AM | Mens Youth Novice 8 | 11 |
||
9M | 11:10 AM | Mens Open 1x | 5 |
||
9W | 11:15 AM | Womens Open 1x | 3 |
||
10M | 11:25 AM | Mens Masters 1x | 17 |
||
Rockford Crew (B) |
R. Anderson
|
62.5 (52)
|
|||
Indiana University Womens Crew (A) |
M. Wilson
|
6.4 (35)
|
|||
Chicago River Rowing & Paddling Center (A) |
C. Haigh
|
0.9 (30)
|
|||
Ann Arbor Rowing Club (..) |
A. Whelan
|
10.0 (37)
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (..) |
B. Scott
|
44.1 (48)
|
|||
Indiana Rowing Association - Elkhart (A) |
J. Banks
|
40.0 (47)
|
|||
Grand Rapids Rowing Club (A) |
D. Kuilema
|
52.9 (50)
|
|||
Ann Arbor Rowing Club (A) |
D. Crouse
|
25.6 (43)
|
|||
Indianapolis Rowing Center (A) |
C. Stack
|
115.6 (61)
|
|||
Lincoln Park Boat Club (A) |
A. Chen
|
193.6 (71)
|
|||
South Bend Scullers, Inc. (A) |
D. Urey
|
22.5 (42)
|
|||
Des Moines Rowing Club (A) |
T. Hardy
|
72.9 (54)
|
|||
Grand Rapids Rowing Club (B) |
M. Stemo
|
32.4 (45)
|
|||
Ann Arbor Rowing Club (B) |
A. Whelan
|
10.0 (37)
|
|||
Lincoln Park Boat Club (B) |
G. Alexandru
|
6.4 (35)
|
|||
Indiana University Womens Crew (B) |
A. Binkowski
|
12.1 (38)
|
|||
Grand Rapids Rowing Club (C) |
T. Postma
|
72.9 (54)
|
|||
10W | 11:30 AM | Womens Masters 1x | 1 |
||
11C | 11:40 AM | Mens Novice 8-C | 12 |
||
12 | 11:50 AM | Mens Ltwt 4 | 12 |
||
13A | 12:00 PM | Womens Novice 8-A | 13 |
||
13B | 12:05 PM | Womens Novice 8-B | 14 |
||
14 | 12:15 PM | Womens Ltwt 4 | 10 |
||
15 | 12:25 PM | Womens Youth 8 | 16 |
||
16 | 12:35 PM | Mens Youth 8 | 9 |
||
17Ma | 12:45 PM | Mens Open 2x | 1 |
||
17Mb | 12:45 PM | Mens Masters 2x | 3 |
||
17Wa | 12:50 PM | Womens Open 2x | 2 |
||
17Wb | 12:50 PM | Womens Masters 2x | 2 |
||
18A | 1:00 PM | Mens Open 8-A | 12 |
||
18B | 1:05 PM | Mens Open 8-B | 5 |
||
18C | 1:10 PM | Mens Open 8-C | 8 |
||
19A | 1:20 PM | Womens Open 8-A | 16 |
||
19B | 1:25 PM | Womens Open 8-B | 5 |
||
19C | 1:30 PM | Womens Open 8-C | 5 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change