Head of the Elk
- Hosted By: Indiana Rowing Association - Elkhart
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, October 27, 2002 | |||||
1A | 9:00 AM | Mens Novice 8-A | 11 |
||
1B | 9:05 AM | Mens Novice 8-B | 9 |
||
2A | 9:20 AM | Mens Open 4-A | 21 |
||
Michigan Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
Michigan State Crew Club (A) |
S. McIsaac/M. Bushouse/R. Duffy/R. Brady/A. Regan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Northwestern University Crew (A) |
M. Aldeman/R. Anstey/P. Porensky/S. Trivedi/I. Fraimen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cleveland State University Rowing Club, "Viking Crew" (A) |
K. Sixbey/D. Gerda/P. Thomson/C. Stahl/T. Okeefe (Cox)
|
|
|||
Michigan Tech Rowing Club (A) |
E. Vitso/A. Brooks/J. Schut/A. Thielsen/L. Wells (Cox)
|
|
|||
Miami University Rowing Club (A) |
J. Michael/J. McEvoy/M. Baum/R. Payne/S. Glass (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ohio State University Crew (A) |
|
||||
Lawrence University Rowing Club (A) |
J. Billings/T. Carroll/L. Beckman/G. Taylor/K. Steward (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mercyhurst University (A) |
J. Gorsage/J. Brake/A. Rose/Z. Johnson/M. Engel (Cox)
|
|
|||
Purdue Crew (A) |
|
||||
Central Catholic Rowing Club/Central Catholic High School (A) |
P. Langenderfer/K. Hendricks/A. Godsey/M. Erd/T. Marshall (Cox)
|
|
|||
Loyola Academy Rowing Association (A) |
S. Ostrowski/M. Valenti/J. Kirkhoffer/C. Montoya/J. Langley (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Chicago (A) |
M. Kelly/M. McGowan/R. Power/P. McElhone/E. Merzeci (Cox)
|
|
|||
Anthony Wayne High School Crew Club (A) |
S. Heimrich/B. Kirby/T. Roberts/M. Abbey/R. Neiling (Cox)
|
|
|||
Grand Valley State University Rowing Club (A) |
M. Wells/D. Gallagher/M. Justin/L. Justin/V. Sarah (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marquette University Rowing Club (A) |
Z. Seijka/D. Blythe/S. Zanoni/A. Sak
|
|
|||
Upper Peninsula Community Rowing Club Inc./ Northern Michigan University (A) |
D. Burrows/E. Dreher/D. Kane/D. Hoffelder/J. Frazee (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lincoln Park Boat Club (A) |
M. Basedow/S. Chappel/P. Ott/J. Diaz/J. Gould (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saint Ignatius Chicago Rowing, Inc. (A) |
A. Haried/B. Schatz/M. Donoghue/E. Narea/M. Fallon (Cox)
|
|
|||
Chicago Rowing Foundation (A) |
J. Iverson/S. Alexoplous/A. Evans/K. D/K. Aiken (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marquette University Rowing Club (B) |
|
||||
2B | 9:25 AM | Mens Open 4-B | 12 |
||
Michigan Rowing Association (B) |
|
||||
Purdue Crew (B) |
|
||||
Saint Ignatius Chicago Rowing, Inc. (A) |
J. Gavin/S. Black/M. DAgostino/M. White/M. Driscoll (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ohio State University Crew (B) |
|
||||
Lawrence University Rowing Club (B) |
B. Schnettler/I. Love/C. Sarasin/S. Burke/M. Cole (Cox)
|
|
|||
Northwestern University Crew (B) |
D. Roller/J. Gebler/J. Skalski/B. Wedel/I. Fraimen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Central Catholic Rowing Club/Central Catholic High School (B) |
K. Less/P. Quilter/M. Barber/N. Czech/N. Obee (Cox)
|
|
|||
Loyola Academy Rowing Association (B) |
M. Aghai/T. McHugh/K. Sajdak/B. OGrady/M. Blackledge (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Chicago (B) |
S. Rosin/E. Mersmann/V. Dupont/D. Miller/J. Orcutt (Cox)
|
|
|||
Grand Valley State University Rowing Club (B) |
K. Shane/J. Arend/J. Resseguie/E. Snyder/K. Romig (Cox)
|
|
|||
Michigan State Crew Club (B) |
S. Ninemeier/H. Paul/C. Schettler/L. John/L. Wolowitz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Chicago Rowing Foundation (B) |
M. Barber/A. Cummings/A. Maddock/S. P/M. Canfield (Cox)
|
|
|||
2C | 9:30 AM | Mens Open 4-C | 8 |
||
Michigan Rowing Association (C) |
|
||||
Ohio State University Crew (C) |
|
||||
Lawrence University Rowing Club (C) |
A. Cardoso/A. Golobic/J. Lindholm/C. Bowman/E. Seidel (Cox)
|
|
|||
Purdue Crew (C) |
|
||||
Loyola Academy Rowing Association (C) |
J. Sheehan/S. Rogulski/C. McMenamin/P. Melbinger/S. Denton (Cox)
|
|
|||
Grand Valley State University Rowing Club (C) |
D. Dandua/T. Elrod/E. Adams/R. Anderson/S. Stevens (Cox)
|
|
|||
Chicago Rowing Foundation (C) |
I. Not Yet/I. Not Yet/I. Not Yet/I. Not Yet/I. Not Yet (Cox)
|
|
|||
Michigan Rowing Association (D) |
|
||||
3 | 9:45 AM | Womens Youth Novice 8 | 8 |
||
Notre Dame Academy Crew (A) |
L. Arrington/K. Langenderfer/P. Bottles/M. Joyce/L. Kolb/T. McDonald/L. Jenne/J. Hook/B. Zaborowski (Cox)
|
|
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew (A) |
G. Danko/C. Sweeny/L. Papakhian/S. Papakhian/A. Earing/E. Furest/D. Jones/V. Adrian/M. Deinek (Cox)
|
|
|||
Loyola Academy Rowing Association (A) |
C. Sajdak/C. Pierchala/S. Wilson/B. Renault/C. Sullivan/J. Patrascu/M. Lanigan/S. Siejka/M. Cleary (Cox)
|
|
|||
Perrysburg Rowing Club (A) |
G. Martzke/M. McEwen/K. Fuller/A. Morey/K. Okapal/J. Zyndorf/S. Lewis/R. Adler/T. Jenkins (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Ursula Academy Crew (A) |
A. LaValley/L. Davis-Hepker/K. Juhasz/S. Fudacz/J. Rivas/S. Wismer/M. Wyper/A. Dodge/S. Wiezbenski (Cox)
|
|
|||
Chicago Rowing Foundation (A) |
I. Not Yet/I. Not Yet/I. Not Yet/I. Not Yet/I. Not Yet/I. Not Yet/I. Not Yet/I. Not Yet/I. Not Yet (Cox)
|
|
|||
Notre Dame Academy Crew (B) |
E. French/L. Rotterdam/C. Champa/C. Bremer/E. Kelly/B. Brownson/D. Ryan/M. Sciarini/B. Mikolajczyk (Cox)
|
|
|||
Notre Dame Academy Crew (C) |
V. Johnson/T. Gamble/K. Zenz/J. Kanicki/C. McRitchie/L. Hanson/M. Taylor/M. Shoen/J. Perry (Cox)
|
|
|||
4M | 9:55 AM | Mens Ltwt 1x | 6 |
||
4W | 10:00 AM | Womens Ltwt 1x | 1 |
||
5M | 10:10 AM | Mens Open 2- | 6 |
||
5W | 10:15 AM | Womens Open 2- | 9 |
||
6C | 10:25 AM | Womens Novice 8-C | 13 |
||
7A | 10:35 AM | Womens Open 4-A | 21 |
||
University of Louisville Rowing (A) |
L. Terreberry/L. Walters/S. Hutton/J. Grigsby/D. Golub (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Wisconsin Open Women's Rowing (A) |
A. Cleland/A. Cunningham/K. Dooley/J. Drexler/A. Caldwell (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ohio State University Crew (A) |
|
||||
Eastern Michigan University (A) |
E. Coates (Cox)
|
|
|||
Miami University Rowing Club (A) |
J. Jensen/A. Condrey/K. Kohl/G. Abineri/P. Murray (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lawrence University Rowing Club (A) |
E. Freeman/M. Severson/L. Scheef/K. Schelach/M. Cole (Cox)
|
|
|||
Purdue Crew (A) |
|
||||
Mercyhurst University (A) |
C. Frank/K. Kanaley/L. Beesley/K. Ficorilli/R. Ely (Cox)
|
|
|||
Northwestern University Crew (A) |
S. Wunderink/S. Warkentien/R. Cain/A. Walk/J. Oleynik (Cox)
|
|
|||
Central Catholic Rowing Club/Central Catholic High School (A) |
A. Weaver/C. Pollauf/K. Hofbauer/E. Jansen/T. Marshall (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Chicago (A) |
E. Korol/E. Gorman/C. Landrebe/L. Hebert/J. Leong (Cox)
|
|
|||
Anthony Wayne High School Crew Club (A) |
M. Cotner/D. Miller/L. Watkins/J. Knapp/A. Hedlund (Cox)
|
|
|||
Loyola Academy Rowing Association (A) |
K. Johnson/K. Wescheer/M. Leemputte/K. Dudzik/L. Dihiansan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Grand Valley State University Rowing Club (A) |
E. Twichell/M. Sarah/C. Jelsema/J. Smith/L. Groves (Cox)
|
|
|||
Indiana University Womens Crew (A) |
|
||||
Marquette University Rowing Club (A) |
A. Savings/N. Stieglitz/N. Jenkins/L. Grant/C. Miligan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Peninsula Community Rowing Club Inc./ Northern Michigan University (A) |
J. Everson/K. Glassford/A. Ambrosius/P. Kurtz/K. Prohaska (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Ursula Academy Crew (A) |
K. Greenwood/C. Benner/K. Stoll/M. Dierks/C. Antiporda (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saint Ignatius Chicago Rowing, Inc. (A) |
L. Burke/R. Weber/D. Benigno/A. Bustos/C. Miller (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cleveland State University Rowing Club, "Viking Crew" (A) |
N. Kramarz/M. Jacobs/K. Murawski/K. Young/C. Setzler (Cox)
|
|
|||
Chicago Rowing Foundation (A) |
M. Habibovic/S. Todus/T. Cho/O. Noren/S. Cetera (Cox)
|
|
|||
7B | 10:40 AM | Womens Open 4-B | 17 |
||
University of Wisconsin Open Women's Rowing (B) |
M. Fix/K. Gay/A. Goossen/S. Hicks/E. Ferry (Cox)
|
|
|||
Loyola Academy Rowing Association (B) |
M. Olson/M. Targosz/A. Durkin/S. LeFevour/B. Gapen (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Ursula Academy Crew (A) |
A. Grzeszczak/J. Breymaier/J. Hulderman/A. Goins/J. Gehring (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saint Ignatius Chicago Rowing, Inc. (A) |
L. Kunkel/E. Boyle/M. Condon/R. Anderson/N. Bruti (Cox)
|
|
|||
Eastern Michigan University (B) |
L. Maki (Cox)
|
|
|||
Miami University Rowing Club (B) |
J. Hensel/S. Jackson/E. Fulton/C. Collins/S. Robertson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ohio State University Crew (B) |
|
||||
Northwestern University Crew (B) |
M. Frederick/M. Zell/E. O Beirne/E. Hay/S. Seitz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lawrence University Rowing Club (B) |
A. Svoboda/N. Urbick/S. K-s/J. Tranel/M. Nelson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Central Catholic Rowing Club/Central Catholic High School (B) |
M. Shaw/M. Hoffman/M. Stanfa/A. Donner/N. Obee (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Chicago (B) |
A. Gawal/S. Gantz/L. Krawzyck/K. Preusner/E. Merzeci (Cox)
|
|
|||
Grand Valley State University Rowing Club (B) |
K. Pierce/C. Ford/A. Varner/S. Ricker/T. Chacon (Cox)
|
|
|||
Purdue Crew (B) |
|
||||
Indiana University Womens Crew (B) |
|
||||
Marquette University Rowing Club (B) |
|
||||
Upper Peninsula Community Rowing Club Inc./ Northern Michigan University (B) |
K. Prohaska/K. Yanta/A. Siebarth/A. Sewick/A. Forbing (Cox)
|
|
|||
Chicago Rowing Foundation (B) |
A. Walsworth/J. Michaels/A. Kelley/L. Schevell/M. Chan (Cox)
|
|
|||
7C | 10:45 AM | Womens Open 4-C | 7 |
||
University of Wisconsin Open Women's Rowing (C) |
K. Isaacs/K. Jetzke/A. Johnson/M. Lane/M. Hill (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Wisconsin Open Women's Rowing (D) |
|
||||
Northwestern University Crew (C) |
C. Long/J. Den Houter/S. Roberson/A. Summers/D. Williams (Cox)
|
|
|||
Loyola Academy Rowing Association (C) |
C. Sullivan/J. Patrascu/M. Lanigan/L. Mary Beth/L. Gaspary (Cox)
|
|
|||
Purdue Crew (C) |
|
||||
Indiana University Womens Crew (C) |
|
||||
Chicago Rowing Foundation (C) |
I. Not Yet/I. Not Yet/I. Not Yet/I. Not Yet/I. Not Yet (Cox)
|
|
|||
8 | 10:55 AM | Mens Youth Novice 8 | 11 |
||
Chicago Rowing Foundation (A) |
I. Not Yet/I. Not Yet/I. Not Yet/I. Not Yet/I. Not Yet/I. Not Yet/I. Not Yet/I. NOt Yet/I. Not Yet (Cox)
|
|
|||
Orchard Lake St. Mary's Crew (A) |
M. Rejc/S. Catanzaro/T. Lawrence/T. Simon/S. Pattison/N. Piatek/A. Larson/R. Doherty/M. Moran (Cox)
|
|
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew (A) |
C. Cassidy/D. Berkery/P. Hrtanek/N. Jones/C. Connolly-Ng/B. Hughes/B. Brophy/J. Monaghan/M. Unger (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Johns Jesuit Rowing Club (A) |
J. Lachant/M. Sanderson/K. Towns/M. Norton/K. French/C. Ballay/P. Gill/C. Cadden/B. Jarosz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Central Catholic Rowing Club/Central Catholic High School (A) |
K. Less/P. Quilter/C. Hoffman/M. Barber/G. Knerr/J. Putz/A. Kraemer/J. Whalen/N. Czech (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Milwaukee Rowing Club (A) |
F. Robertson/P. P/T. T/M. Vice/P. P/L. L/J. J/D. D/S. S (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saint Ignatius Chicago Rowing, Inc. (A) |
D. Doyle/J. Schulte/P. Mignin/S. Wall/K. St. Aubin/R. Casey/C. Grogan/J. Brown/M. Driscoll (Cox)
|
|
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew (B) |
M. Bassett/M. Sonnecken/A. Koch/A. Dodson/M. Goodell/D. Rusinow/B. DePetro/A. Savi/A. Manardo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Orchard Lake St. Mary's Crew (B) |
A. Zartarian/M. Eroyan/M. Flynn/J. Grech/A. Mumford/J. Hagopian/J. Stearns/J. Wurtz/T. Traynor (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saint Ignatius Chicago Rowing, Inc. (B) |
C. Mulchrone/S. Black/A. Daugirdas/F. Higgins/D. Absalon/J. Lepri/H. Salazar/D. Brace/A. Fox (Cox)
|
|
|||
Chicago Rowing Foundation (B) |
I. Not Yet/I. Not Yet/I. Not Yet/I. Not Yet/I. Not Yet/I. Not Yet/I. Not Yet/I. Not Yet/I. Not Yet (Cox)
|
|
|||
9M | 11:10 AM | Mens Open 1x | 5 |
||
9W | 11:15 AM | Womens Open 1x | 3 |
||
10M | 11:25 AM | Mens Masters 1x | 17 |
||
10W | 11:30 AM | Womens Masters 1x | 1 |
||
11C | 11:40 AM | Mens Novice 8-C | 12 |
||
12 | 11:50 AM | Mens Ltwt 4 | 12 |
||
13A | 12:00 PM | Womens Novice 8-A | 13 |
||
13B | 12:05 PM | Womens Novice 8-B | 14 |
||
14 | 12:15 PM | Womens Ltwt 4 | 10 |
||
15 | 12:25 PM | Womens Youth 8 | 16 |
||
Notre Dame Academy Crew (A) |
L. Stebbins/N. McQuestion/J. Houston/J. Winfield/C. Nelson/C. Quilter/B. Hurt/A. Sweeny/R. Schaefer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Loyola Academy Rowing Association (A) |
K. Johnson/K. Wescheer/M. Leemputte/K. Dudzik/A. Durkin/C. Pierchala/C. Sajdak/B. Renault/A. Sobieski (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Ursula Academy Crew (A) |
M. Hoffman/S. Kolodzaike/C. Benner/K. Stoll/K. Greenwood/M. Dierks/A. Kirkbride/M. Swanson/B. Hibbard (Cox)
|
|
|||
Central Catholic Rowing Club/Central Catholic High School (A) |
M. Shaw/M. Hoffman/K. Hofbauer/C. Pollauf/A. Weaver/H. Schubargo/M. Stanfa/A. Donner/E. Jansen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew (A) |
M. Getz/A. DeRoo/K. Kovacek/M. Dunsky/C. Somes/K. Moran/E. West/E. Tancer/E. Pitts (Cox)
|
|
|||
Anthony Wayne High School Crew Club (A) |
E. Meekins/S. OBoyle/L. Watkins/K. Kopkowski/K. Schnapp/K. Antoszewski/E. Winzler/J. Knapp/M. Papp (Cox)
|
|
|||
Perrysburg Rowing Club (A) |
C. Sieminski/J. Johnson/E. Sopkovich/A. Morey/K. Traugott/A. Cameron/C. Marley/B. Laing/D. Davis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saint Ignatius Chicago Rowing, Inc. (A) |
L. Burke/R. Weber/D. Benigno/R. Anderson/M. Condon/E. Boyle/L. Kunkel/A. Bustos/N. Bruti (Cox)
|
|
|||
Chicago Rowing Foundation (A) |
O. Noren/M. Habibovic/S. Todus/T. Cho/L. Ahlquist/H. Lenzo/J. Michaels/A. Walsworth/S. Cetera (Cox)
|
|
|||
Notre Dame Academy Crew (B) |
E. Kenny/M. OBrien/S. Hileman/L. Peer/M. Crossen/K. DeBrosse/E. Kosmatak/E. Keller/S. Rahrig (Cox)
|
|
|||
Loyola Academy Rowing Association (B) |
M. Lanigan/S. Siejka/S. Wilson/S. LeFevour/M. Olson/L. Mary Beth/M. Wagner/M. Targosz/L. Gaspary (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Ursula Academy Crew (B) |
A. Sweeney/M. Byers/J. Fox/C. Schippel/S. Swanson/L. Rouppas/J. Quinn/K. Lucas/K. Koslovsky (Cox)
|
|
|||
Perrysburg Rowing Club (B) |
S. Henry/N. Oswald/A. Lewis/M. Coleman/K. Fuller/C. Yoppolo/S. Lewis/R. Adler/T. Jenkins (Cox)
|
|
|||
Chicago Rowing Foundation (B) |
E. Yokoyama/S. Wohlman/L. Poole/A. Kelley/E. Stephenson/C. Kraneis/L. Schevell/E. K/V. Schiffman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Notre Dame Academy Crew (C) |
J. Reed/L. Floraday/J. Socie/K. Miller/A. Caron/M. Teadt/K. Girard/S. Reese/J. Mowka (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Ursula Academy Crew (C) |
L. King/D. Rimmelin/A. Goins/J. Hamilton/J. Hulderman/L. Squier/S. Baker/F. Kennedy/J. Gehring (Cox)
|
|
|||
16 | 12:35 PM | Mens Youth 8 | 9 |
||
17Ma | 12:45 PM | Mens Open 2x | 1 |
||
17Mb | 12:45 PM | Mens Masters 2x | 3 |
||
17Wa | 12:50 PM | Womens Open 2x | 2 |
||
17Wb | 12:50 PM | Womens Masters 2x | 2 |
||
18A | 1:00 PM | Mens Open 8-A | 12 |
||
18B | 1:05 PM | Mens Open 8-B | 5 |
||
18C | 1:10 PM | Mens Open 8-C | 8 |
||
19A | 1:20 PM | Womens Open 8-A | 16 |
||
19B | 1:25 PM | Womens Open 8-B | 5 |
||
19C | 1:30 PM | Womens Open 8-C | 5 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change