Head of the Elk
- Hosted By: Indiana Rowing Association - Elkhart
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, October 27, 2002 | |||||
1A | 9:00 AM | Mens Novice 8-A | 11 |
||
1B | 9:05 AM | Mens Novice 8-B | 9 |
||
2A | 9:20 AM | Mens Open 4-A | 21 |
||
2B | 9:25 AM | Mens Open 4-B | 12 |
||
2C | 9:30 AM | Mens Open 4-C | 8 |
||
3 | 9:45 AM | Womens Youth Novice 8 | 8 |
||
4M | 9:55 AM | Mens Ltwt 1x | 6 |
||
4W | 10:00 AM | Womens Ltwt 1x | 1 |
||
5M | 10:10 AM | Mens Open 2- | 6 |
||
5W | 10:15 AM | Womens Open 2- | 9 |
||
6C | 10:25 AM | Womens Novice 8-C | 13 |
||
7A | 10:35 AM | Womens Open 4-A | 21 |
||
7B | 10:40 AM | Womens Open 4-B | 17 |
||
7C | 10:45 AM | Womens Open 4-C | 7 |
||
8 | 10:55 AM | Mens Youth Novice 8 | 11 |
||
9M | 11:10 AM | Mens Open 1x | 5 |
||
9W | 11:15 AM | Womens Open 1x | 3 |
||
10M | 11:25 AM | Mens Masters 1x | 17 |
||
10W | 11:30 AM | Womens Masters 1x | 1 |
||
11C | 11:40 AM | Mens Novice 8-C | 12 |
||
12 | 11:50 AM | Mens Ltwt 4 | 12 |
||
13A | 12:00 PM | Womens Novice 8-A | 13 |
||
Eastern Michigan University (A) |
N. Barker/J. Erpenbeck/K. Peiffer/M. Johnson/L. Van Boxell/R. Overbeek/J. Reese/K. Engfehr/E. Jewell (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Wisconsin Open Women's Rowing (A) |
|
||||
University of Louisville Rowing (..) |
M. Botelho/N. Richards/K. McCrocklin/J. Gaul/R. Attum/M. McBride/M. Elliot/C. Graham/S. Gilland (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ohio State University Crew (A) |
|
||||
Mercyhurst University (A) |
A. Reynolds/C. Oke/J. Natale/L. Kennedy/J. Steinke/M. Busch/K. Piesz/L. McAllister/A. DiBenedatto (Cox)
|
|
|||
Purdue Crew (A) |
|
||||
Northwestern University Crew (A) |
J. mo/B. richards/C. serrano/A. switz/C. Garcia/J. Ku/J. Maple/C. Neiman/S. tsay (Cox)
|
|
|||
Grand Valley State University Rowing Club (A) |
R. Boss/S. Crosswhite/A. Gould/D. Lonjopoulos/H. Betsy/H. Vollink/L. Valentine/K. Dykgraaf/K. Romig (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marquette University Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
University of Michigan Women's Crew (A) |
|
||||
Indiana University Womens Crew (A) |
|
||||
Upper Peninsula Community Rowing Club Inc./ Northern Michigan University (A) |
L. McKinney/J. Desormeau/K. LaPlante/A. Padley/C. Kitson/E. Merryfield/E. Carnes/M. Slates/J. Frazee (Cox)
|
|
|||
Michigan State Crew Club (A) |
C. Engfehr/A. Stone/J. Troke/J. Luginbill/N. Collins/S. Therrian/A. Tinsler/D. King/A. Gould (Cox)
|
|
|||
13B | 12:05 PM | Womens Novice 8-B | 14 |
||
Michigan State Crew Club (B) |
L. McConnell/A. McDonald/B. Espinoza/K. Schneble/C. Hood/S. Levi/J. Mooney/A. Woodruff/S. Pittman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Indiana University Womens Crew (B) |
|
||||
Grand Valley State University Rowing Club (B) |
C. Yax/H. Metsker/J. Zagumby/L. Jenner/A. Woodbury/S. Hecker/K. Gauthier/B. Jenny/S. Stevens (Cox)
|
|
|||
Purdue Crew (B) |
|
||||
University of Louisville Rowing (..) |
V. Price/A. Clehphas/O. Brittain/M. Bowden/S. Dostal/A. Priddy/J. Vadney/J. Sample/T. Boekhout (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Michigan Women's Crew (A) |
|
||||
Eastern Michigan University (B) |
|
||||
Ohio State University Crew (B) |
|
||||
University of Wisconsin Open Women's Rowing (B) |
|
||||
Mercyhurst University (B) |
B. Keefe/K. Krause/B. Mackey/D. Papania/M. Furno/C. Rorapaugh/L. Pellicciotti/A. Brandon/M. Widen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Northwestern University Crew (B) |
E. Weiss/C. Walsh/E. Stolar/K. miller/C. Neiman/J. Maple/J. Ku/K. Casazza/D. Wu (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marquette University Rowing Club (B) |
|
||||
University of Michigan Women's Crew (B) |
|
||||
Michigan State Crew Club (C) |
R. Bierlein/S. Fox/M. Ottoson/C. Bishai/A. French/M. Sessions/R. Tregerman/C. Wheeler/H. Judd (Cox)
|
|
|||
14 | 12:15 PM | Womens Ltwt 4 | 10 |
||
15 | 12:25 PM | Womens Youth 8 | 16 |
||
16 | 12:35 PM | Mens Youth 8 | 9 |
||
17Ma | 12:45 PM | Mens Open 2x | 1 |
||
17Mb | 12:45 PM | Mens Masters 2x | 3 |
||
17Wa | 12:50 PM | Womens Open 2x | 2 |
||
17Wb | 12:50 PM | Womens Masters 2x | 2 |
||
18A | 1:00 PM | Mens Open 8-A | 12 |
||
18B | 1:05 PM | Mens Open 8-B | 5 |
||
18C | 1:10 PM | Mens Open 8-C | 8 |
||
19A | 1:20 PM | Womens Open 8-A | 16 |
||
University of Wisconsin Open Women's Rowing (A) |
K. Metz/T. Middleton/R. Miller/A. Pennington/J. Pickler/E. Robertson/K. Seif/A. Silder/A. Lehnert-Spaldin (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Michigan Women's Crew (A) |
K. Maxim/C. McCarty/E. Kopicki/H. Mandoli/L. Ketcheson/K. Reynolds/B. Sickler/C. Culp/H. Dalis (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Louisville Rowing (A) |
A. Kemphaus/L. Svehla/L. Walters/S. Hutton/C. Noltemeyer/S. George/B. Spence/L. Terreberry/C. Ochsner (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Michigan Women's Crew (B) |
E. Godek/E. Kreger/P. Juzwishin/S. Carle/C. Ceo/L. Drongowski/H. DeHainaut/J. Boyles/L. DeLeone (Cox)
|
|
|||
Eastern Michigan University (A) |
L. Monchalin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ohio State University Crew (A) |
|
||||
Lawrence University Rowing Club (A) |
A. Svoboda/B. Mensing/C. Ericson/J. Boyle/C. Campbell/J. Tranel/S. K-s/N. Urbick/M. Nelson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Purdue Crew (A) |
|
||||
Mercyhurst University (A) |
A. Reynolds/C. Oke/J. Natale/K. Piesz/E. Hennessy/K. Ficorilli/K. Hamilton/A. DiBenedatto (Cox)
|
|
|||
Northwestern University Crew (A) |
S. Wunderink/S. Warkentien/R. Cain/A. Walk/E. O Beirne/M. Zell/E. Hay/M. Frederick/J. Oleynik (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Chicago (A) |
E. Korol/L. Hebert/C. Landrebe/E. Gorman/K. Preusner/S. Gantz/L. Krawzyck/M. Harber/J. Leong (Cox)
|
|
|||
Grand Valley State University Rowing Club (A) |
E. Twichell/M. Sarah/J. Smith/C. Jelsema/Y. Kim/K. Toth/K. Lysdahl/M. Wagner/L. Groves (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marquette University Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Indiana University Womens Crew (A) |
|
||||
Upper Peninsula Community Rowing Club Inc./ Northern Michigan University (A) |
J. Everson/K. Glassford/A. Ambrosius/P. Kurtz/K. Prohaska/J. Frazee/K. Deneau/L. Beard
|
|
|||
University of Michigan Women's Crew (C) |
E. Bury/A. Coughlin/E. Goodwin/A. Momot/C. Plunkett/S. Shapiro/S. Trowbridge/H. VanDuyne/S. OBrien (Cox)
|
|
|||
19B | 1:25 PM | Womens Open 8-B | 5 |
||
19C | 1:30 PM | Womens Open 8-C | 5 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change