Midwest Junior Rowing Championship
- Hosted By: Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc.
- 2017 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, May 20, 2017 | |||||
Note | Teams must register for MJRA Membership | ||||
prior to submitting entries. See 'News' section. | |||||
Note | Events listed below are in the order of the finals. Please note day. | ||||
Note | Check the regatta packet, under News for the schedule. | ||||
1 | Girls 1st Novice 4+ | 19 |
|||
2 | Boys 1st Novice 4+ | 17 |
|||
3 | Girls 2nd Varsity 2x | 13 |
|||
Grand Rapids Rowing Club |
G. Collison/A. Lilly
|
|
|||
Minnesota Boat Club |
E. Topp-Johnson/N. Anaya
|
|
|||
Rochester Rowing Club, Minnesota |
N. Powell/G. Dowdy/
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association |
Z. Papernick/A. papernick
|
|
|||
Fox River Rowing Association (A) |
C. McCarron/k. notarangelo
|
|
|||
Gem City Crew, Inc. (A) |
K. Rhone/J. Neeley
|
|
|||
Greater Dayton Rowing Association (A) |
M. Perry/M. Wesseler/
|
|
|||
Minneapolis Rowing Club (A) |
E. Krueger/A. Gutzke
|
|
|||
Y Quad Cities Rowing (A) |
O. Masterson/M. Castaneda
|
|
|||
Alliance Rowing Club of Illinois (B) |
c. glascow/L. johnson/
|
|
|||
Gem City Crew, Inc. (B) |
J. Knecht/K. Dennison
|
|
|||
Steel City Rowing Club (B) |
A. Grieco/C. Everett
|
|
|||
Gem City Crew, Inc. (C) |
M. Sanchez/M. Deaton
|
|
|||
4 | Girls 1st Varsity 2x | 14 |
|||
Crystal Lake Rowing Club |
A. palmer/M. Crawley
|
|
|||
Grand Rapids Rowing Club |
S. Taylor/A. Poort
|
|
|||
Great Miami Rowing Center |
P. Sancrant/T. Brown/
|
|
|||
Minnesota Boat Club |
A. Peterson/B. Bahner
|
|
|||
Parkersburg South HS Crew |
L. Parsons/S. Gandee/
|
|
|||
Steel City Rowing Club |
A. Hong/A. Lyda/
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association |
K. Wade/G. Kindelberger
|
|
|||
Alliance Rowing Club of Illinois (A) |
k. hoover/k. hillesland/
|
|
|||
Fox River Rowing Association (A) |
E. Williamson/F. Flood
|
|
|||
Gem City Crew, Inc. (A) |
R. Dversdall/B. Schroeder
|
|
|||
Greater Dayton Rowing Association (A) |
H. Braum/L. Thomas
|
|
|||
Minneapolis Rowing Club (A) |
M. Ryden/C. Cassidy
|
|
|||
Rochester Rowing Club, Minnesota (A) |
L. Fee/G. Odell/
|
|
|||
Y Quad Cities Rowing (A) |
T. English/C. Blunk
|
|
|||
5 | Boys 2nd Varsity 2x | 13 |
|||
Cincinnati Country Day School Rowing Team |
z. streit/S. Chandrasekar
|
|
|||
Clermont Crew |
I. Moorhead/E. Sayles/
|
|
|||
Steel City Rowing Club |
D. Scheatzle/J. Dubner
|
|
|||
Steel City Rowing Club |
|
||||
Dayton Boat Club (A) |
N. Kompar/C. Yaklic
|
|
|||
Greater Dayton Rowing Association (A) |
J. Brook/J. Fitzgerald
|
|
|||
Rochester Rowing Club, Minnesota (A) |
N. Grothey/M. Watkins/
|
|
|||
Y Quad Cities Rowing (A) |
Z. Ramsey/S. Normoyle
|
|
|||
Alliance Rowing Club of Illinois (B) |
A. Saakov/d. fey/
|
|
|||
Crystal Lake Rowing Club (B) |
S. Fiedler/C. Berna
|
|
|||
Dayton Boat Club (B) |
B. Miller/d. mccomas
|
|
|||
Greater Dayton Rowing Association (B) |
D. Wheeler/C. Lovings
|
|
|||
Minneapolis Rowing Club (B) |
G. Ewig/I. Rinkleff-Duma
|
|
|||
6 | Boys 1st Varsity 2x | 15 |
|||
Alliance Rowing Club of Illinois |
p. pys/J. MURPHY/
|
|
|||
Cincinnati Country Day School Rowing Team |
W. Brooks/N. Jaccaci
|
|
|||
Clermont Crew |
L. Kunz/E. Baylor/
|
|
|||
Crystal Lake Rowing Club |
M. Herrera/A. Jimenez
|
|
|||
Dayton Boat Club |
P. Wittmann/K. Donnelly
|
|
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew |
C. Cornillie/S. Malbouef
|
|
|||
Grand Rapids Rowing Club |
D. Estep/J. Carr/
|
|
|||
Minneapolis Rowing Club |
R. Will/K. Peers
|
|
|||
Steel City Rowing Club |
J. Hopeman/H. Mahon
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association |
H. Rutkowski/H. Campsie
|
|
|||
Gem City Crew, Inc. (A) |
A. Van Hoose/C. Vallone
|
|
|||
Greater Dayton Rowing Association (A) |
C. Moore/Z. Hyer
|
|
|||
Minnesota Boat Club (A) |
R. Tong/M. Schmidt
|
|
|||
Rochester Rowing Club, Minnesota (A) |
P. GANDHI/W. Midthun/
|
|
|||
Y Quad Cities Rowing (A) |
j. english/A. Romanick
|
|
|||
7 | Girls Ltwt Varsity 4+ | 14 |
|||
8 | Boys Ltwt Varsity 4+ | 11 |
|||
9 | Girls Ltwt Varsity 2x | 7 |
|||
Greater Dayton Rowing Association |
A. Penner/K. WEBER
|
|
|||
Queen City Water Sports Center |
S. Zaebst/K. Alvarez
|
|
|||
Steel City Rowing Club |
J. Bulova/L. Skinner
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association |
J. Kocherzat/H. Hathaway
|
|
|||
Minnesota Boat Club (A) |
S. Gardner/G. Gardner
|
|
|||
Y Quad Cities Rowing (A) |
D. Evans/B. Morley
|
|
|||
Y Quad Cities Rowing (B) |
K. VanderWeele/M. Beghtol
|
|
|||
10 | Boys Ltwt Varsity 2x | 15 |
|||
Dayton Boat Club |
|
||||
Detroit Boat Club Crew |
I. Herdegen/N. Marchi
|
|
|||
Great Miami Rowing Center |
L. Smith/M. Sackenheim
|
|
|||
Greater Dayton Rowing Association |
O. True/N. McGorry
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association |
B. Farnan/P. Fitzpatrick
|
|
|||
Cincinnati Country Day School Rowing Team (A) |
A. Osborn/S. Stewart
|
|
|||
Fox River Rowing Association (A) |
A. Song/S. Belmonte
|
|
|||
Grand Rapids Rowing Club (A) |
C. Hyink/J. Lee
|
|
|||
Greater Dayton Rowing Association (A) |
S. Mullins/N. Kaval
|
|
|||
Indianapolis Rowing Center (A) |
B. Murphy/T. Huber
|
|
|||
Minneapolis Rowing Club (A) |
C. Larson/A. Arado
|
|
|||
Minnesota Boat Club (A) |
K. Wittenberg/H. Zietlow
|
|
|||
Steel City Rowing Club (A) |
H. Szweda/M. DeGregorio
|
|
|||
Y Quad Cities Rowing (A) |
S. Normoyle/Z. Lewis
|
|
|||
Steel City Rowing Club (B) |
N. Kurzawa/S. Lieberman
|
|
|||
11 | Girls Novice 4x | 7 |
|||
Grand Rapids Rowing Club |
B. Gair/J. Hoard/A. De Windt/E. Miller
|
|
|||
Greater Dayton Rowing Association |
B. Thompson/P. Reymann/L. Lampe/R. Decker
|
|
|||
Greater Dayton Rowing Association |
N. Prasad/W. Hastings/J. Addison/S. Collopy
|
|
|||
Parkersburg South HS Crew |
J. Camp/a. marshall/E. Hardman/M. Parsons
|
|
|||
Steel City Rowing Club |
E. Francis/T. Dumitriu/O. Sobkowiak/A. Krimmel
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association |
E. Gramley/E. Hochheiser/M. Woodwell/G. Cloonan
|
|
|||
Y Quad Cities Rowing (A) |
A. Staley/K. Wilcox/A. Even/A. Satterfield
|
|
|||
12 | Boys Novice 4x | 5 |
|||
Cincinnati Country Day School Rowing Team |
S. Jaccaci/N. Nguyen/T. Puckett/G. Cercek
|
|
|||
Dayton Boat Club |
B. Taylor/B. Stueve/E. Woodruff/T. Mazzei
|
|
|||
Rochester Rowing Club, Minnesota (A) |
S. Singh/N. Caples/D. Ma/O. Hogan
|
|
|||
Steel City Rowing Club (A) |
O. O'Malley/H. Lin/A. Amesur/W. Hopeman
|
|
|||
Y Quad Cities Rowing (A) |
S. Sam/N. Evan/J. VonMaur/E. Kade
|
|
|||
13 | Girls 2nd Varsity 4x | 5 |
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association |
G. Kindelberger/S. Wilson/K. Wade/S. Melton
|
|
|||
Y Quad Cities Rowing |
E. Mask/E. Muckenfuss/S. Muckenfuss/A. Pillutla
|
|
|||
Gem City Crew, Inc. (A) |
J. Knecht/K. Dennison/M. Sanchez/M. Deaton
|
|
|||
Greater Dayton Rowing Association (A) |
A. Penner/M. Perry/M. Wesseler/K. WEBER
|
|
|||
Greater Dayton Rowing Association (B) |
N. Miller/A. Albright/I. Stoffel/K. Eads
|
|
|||
14 | Boys 2nd Varsity 4X | 5 |
|||
15 | Girls 2nd Novice 8+ | 11 |
|||
16 | Boys 2nd Novice 8+ | 3 |
|||
17 | Girls 3rd Varsity 8+ | 7 |
|||
18 | Boys 3rd Varsity 8+ | 5 |
|||
19 | Girls 2nd Varsity 8+ | 11 |
|||
20 | Boys 2nd Varsity 8+ | 7 |
|||
21 | Girls 1st Varsity 8+ | 18 |
|||
22 | Boys 1st Varsity 8+ | 9 |
|||
Sunday, May 21, 2017 | |||||
23 | Girls Varsity 1x | 21 |
|||
Grand Rapids Rowing Club |
A. Poort
|
|
|||
Great Miami Rowing Center |
J. Morris
|
|
|||
Steel City Rowing Club |
A. Lyda
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association |
E. Fetting
|
|
|||
Detroit Waterfront Rowing Association (A) |
K. Konieczny/
|
|
|||
Greater Dayton Rowing Association (A) |
M. Hinkle
|
|
|||
Louisville Collegiate High School (A) |
C. Atlas
|
|
|||
TRRA - First Row (A) |
E. King
|
|
|||
Westerville Rowing Club (A) |
M. Schultz
|
|
|||
Y Quad Cities Rowing (A) |
C. Sharis
|
|
|||
Greater Dayton Rowing Association (B) |
H. Braum
|
|
|||
Louisville Collegiate High School (B) |
S. Baser
|
|
|||
Y Quad Cities Rowing (B) |
A. Phillips
|
|
|||
Greater Dayton Rowing Association (C) |
N. Miller
|
|
|||
Y Quad Cities Rowing (C) |
B. Morley
|
|
|||
Y Quad Cities Rowing (D) |
M. Beghtol
|
|
|||
Y Quad Cities Rowing (E) |
K. VanderWeele
|
|
|||
Y Quad Cities Rowing (F) |
G. Schermer
|
|
|||
Y Quad Cities Rowing (G) |
E. Mask
|
|
|||
Y Quad Cities Rowing (H) |
E. Muckenfuss
|
|
|||
Y Quad Cities Rowing (I) |
A. Pillutla
|
|
|||
24 | Boys Varsity 1x | 27 |
|||
Camp Randall Rowing Club, Inc |
M. Allen
|
|
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew |
M. Rakozy
|
|
|||
Minnesota Boat Club |
H. Zietlow
|
|
|||
Parkersburg South HS Crew |
D. Chapman
|
|
|||
Westerville Rowing Club |
S. Deegan/
|
|
|||
Clermont Crew (A) |
I. Herrmann
|
|
|||
Detroit Waterfront Rowing Association (A) |
S. Scarfone/
|
|
|||
Gem City Crew, Inc. (A) |
J. Evans
|
|
|||
Greater Dayton Rowing Association (A) |
C. Smith
|
|
|||
Indianapolis Rowing Center (A) |
J. Sears
|
|
|||
Queen City Water Sports Center (A) |
M. Palacios
|
|
|||
Skyline Crew (A) |
R. Cantrell
|
|
|||
Steel City Rowing Club (A) |
J. Dubner
|
|
|||
Y Quad Cities Rowing (A) |
j. english
|
|
|||
Clermont Crew (B) |
B. Weissmann
|
|
|||
Detroit Waterfront Rowing Association (B) |
M. Abar/
|
|
|||
Gem City Crew, Inc. (B) |
A. Van Hoose
|
|
|||
Steel City Rowing Club (B) |
B. Gray
|
|
|||
Y Quad Cities Rowing (B) |
A. Romanick
|
|
|||
Clermont Crew (C) |
E. Baylor
|
|
|||
Detroit Waterfront Rowing Association (C) |
W. Kelly/
|
|
|||
Gem City Crew, Inc. (C) |
C. Vallone
|
|
|||
Steel City Rowing Club (C) |
D. Scheatzle
|
|
|||
Y Quad Cities Rowing (C) |
Z. Lewis
|
|
|||
Clermont Crew (D) |
I. Moorhead
|
|
|||
Steel City Rowing Club (D) |
S. Lieberman
|
|
|||
Steel City Rowing Club (E) |
S. Merryman
|
|
|||
25 | Girls 1st Varsity 4+ | 26 |
|||
Black Swamp Rowing, Inc. |
E. Lather/H. Gasser/H. Heller/R. Williams/A. Goodwin (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Camp Randall Rowing Club, Inc |
E. Fass/M. Eldridge/L. Hansen/H. Weisensel/H. Anderson (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Central Ohio Rowing |
J. moore/M. Griffith/L. Geringer/L. Brown/E. Melody (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Chicago Rowing Foundation |
O. Hunt/M. Kent/T. Otting/L. Hoplamazian/G. Weil (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. |
E. Corso/B. Ritter/B. Baker/J. McGee/M. Deane (Cox)
|
|
|||
Great Miami Rowing Center |
L. Braun/P. Sancrant/E. Due/T. Brown/C. Spracklin (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Hilliard Rowing Association |
R. Raffaeli/S. Bryant/M. Johnson/Q. Hetrick/A. Sequeira (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Louisville Collegiate High School |
A. Beck/C. Dzenitis/L. Smith/r. Horowitz/A. Hanson (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Olentangy Rowing Club |
K. Marston/S. Mazza/S. Haney/E. Krueger/R. McCabe (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Parkersburg South HS Crew |
J. Morris/L. Smith/F. Bush/B. Linger/B. Vrolyk (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Steel City Rowing Club |
L. Pietz/L. Krackow/M. Ginter-Frankovitch/M. Wolfanger/J. Novak (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Milwaukee Rowing Club |
A. Sutrick/S. Broomfield/D. Holbrook/S. Sullivan/O. Lonski (Cox)
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association |
T. Kimmy/A. Altman/S. Winbush/A. Farnan/A. Christensen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. |
A. Holman/J. Boyer/C. Powell/R. Saalman/A. Mitiska (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Y Quad Cities Rowing |
S. Muckenfuss/C. Blunk/M. Castaneda/O. Masterson/J. VonMaur (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cleveland Foundry Juniors (A) |
C. Bunker/E. Covington/H. Wasser/E. Germaine/L. Boral (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Dayton Boat Club (A) |
R. McNutt/A. Shafer/C. Busch/C. Sutton/E. Mitchell (Cox)
|
|
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew (A) |
N. Liening/G. Gulyas/E. Kuhnlein/B. Bernard/K. Nemeh (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Greater Dayton Rowing Association (A) |
E. Koenig/K. Picray/A. Albright/L. Thomas/K. WEBER (Cox)
|
|
|||
Indianapolis Rowing Center (A) |
L. Benson/E. McDonnell/K. Leeper/E. Penola/M. Mishra (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Leelanau Rowing Club (A) |
L. Breederland/K. Gronek/N. Heitman/M. Dupuie/W. Wodek (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saint Charles Rowing Club (A) |
K. Schildmeyer/A. Sexauer/M. McGivney/T. Kelly-Martin/C. Hoschouer (Cox)/
|
|
|||
St. Louis Rowing Club (A) |
P. Salewood/D. Harris/K. Ward/L. Dorn/E. Huber (Cox)/
|
|
|||
TRRA - First Row (A) |
L. Skelly/J. Wagner/L. Watkins/H. James/k. koah (Cox)
|
|
|||
Twin Cities Youth Rowing Club (A) |
M. Mazarguil/L. Moen/E. Klysen/M. Robinson/J. Lippincott (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Westerville Rowing Club (A) |
M. Whistler/M. Casner/H. Martin/M. Fentress/C. Challacombe (Cox)/
|
|
|||
26 | Boys 1st Varsity 4+ | 15 |
|||
27 | Girls 2nd Varsity 4+ | 18 |
|||
28 | Boys 2nd Varsity 4+ | 8 |
|||
29 | Girls 1st Novice 8+ | 20 |
|||
30 | Boys 1st Novice 8+ | 12 |
|||
31 | Girls Ltwt Varsity 8+ | 5 |
|||
32 | Boys Ltwt Varsity 8+ | 6 |
|||
33 | Girls Varsity 2- | 9 |
|||
34 | Boys Varsity 2- | 16 |
|||
35 | Girls 1st Varsity 4x | 13 |
|||
Cincinnati Country Day School Rowing Team |
m. briggs/Q. harten/a. charten/M. Morales
|
|
|||
Grand Rapids Rowing Club |
S. Taylor/G. Collison/A. Lilly/B. Gair
|
|
|||
Parkersburg South HS Crew |
J. Morris/L. Parsons/F. Bush/L. Smith/
|
|
|||
Queen City Water Sports Center |
K. Alvarez/S. Zaebst/N. Niemann/C. Wadih
|
|
|||
Rochester Rowing Club, Minnesota |
G. Odell/L. Fee/N. Powell/G. Dowdy/
|
|
|||
Steel City Rowing Club |
A. Hong/A. Grieco/L. Skinner/J. Bulova/
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association |
E. Woodwell/E. Falk/G. Yobbi/E. Fetting
|
|
|||
Y Quad Cities Rowing |
C. Sharis/A. Phillips/T. English/D. Evans
|
|
|||
Fox River Rowing Association (A) |
E. Williamson/C. McCarron/k. notarangelo/F. Flood
|
|
|||
Gem City Crew, Inc. (A) |
R. Dversdall/K. Rhone/B. Schroeder/J. Neeley
|
|
|||
Greater Dayton Rowing Association (A) |
M. Hinkle/E. Koenig/K. Picray/K. Eads/
|
|
|||
Minneapolis Rowing Club (A) |
M. Ryden/E. Krueger/A. Gutzke/C. Cassidy
|
|
|||
Minnesota Boat Club (A) |
S. Gardner/A. Peterson/B. Bahner/G. Gardner
|
|
|||
36 | Girls 2nd Novice 4+ | 17 |
|||
37 | Girls Novice 2X | 10 |
|||
Grand Rapids Rowing Club |
C. Park/C. Allen
|
|
|||
Greater Dayton Rowing Association |
S. Collopy/N. Prasad
|
|
|||
Greater Dayton Rowing Association |
J. Addison/W. Hastings
|
|
|||
Steel City Rowing Club |
|
||||
Three Rivers Rowing Association |
E. Hochheiser/G. Cloonan
|
|
|||
Fox River Rowing Association (A) |
G. Morby/E. Kluzak
|
|
|||
Minnesota Boat Club (A) |
A. Wren/N. Anaya
|
|
|||
Y Quad Cities Rowing (A) |
A. Staley/A. Satterfield
|
|
|||
Steel City Rowing Club (B) |
M. Wolfanger/T. Dumitriu
|
|
|||
Y Quad Cities Rowing (B) |
E. Addison/W. Katherin
|
|
|||
38 | Boys 3rd Varsity 4+ | 9 |
|||
39 | Boys 1st Varsity 4x | 13 |
|||
40 | Girls 3rd Varsity 4+ | 19 |
|||
41 | Boys Novice 2X | 16 |
|||
Cincinnati Country Day School Rowing Team |
S. Jaccaci/G. Cercek
|
|
|||
Cincinnati Country Day School Rowing Team |
E. Kantemneni/J. Sullivan
|
|
|||
Dayton Boat Club |
T. Mazzei/B. Stueve
|
|
|||
Grand Rapids Rowing Club |
B. Gair/L. Vanderlaan
|
|
|||
St. Louis Rowing Club |
C. Gu/T. Bliss
|
|
|||
Steel City Rowing Club |
W. Hopeman/O. O'Malley
|
|
|||
Clermont Crew (A) |
L. Kunz/I. Herrmann
|
|
|||
Fox River Rowing Association (A) |
g. richetti/A. Kluzak
|
|
|||
Greater Dayton Rowing Association (A) |
D. Wheeler/C. Lundberg
|
|
|||
Minnesota Boat Club (A) |
R. Tong/K. Wittenberg
|
|
|||
Rochester Rowing Club, Minnesota (A) |
D. Ma/N. Caples
|
|
|||
St. Louis Rowing Club (A) |
E. Cochran/L. Page
|
|
|||
Y Quad Cities Rowing (A) |
Z. Ramsey/N. Evan
|
|
|||
Rochester Rowing Club, Minnesota (B) |
O. Hogan/S. Singh
|
|
|||
Steel City Rowing Club (B) |
A. Amesur/H. Lin
|
|
|||
Y Quad Cities Rowing (B) |
S. Saveraid/K. Egger
|
|
|||
42 | Boys 2nd Novice 4+ | 9 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change