Tail of the Fox - Wisconsin
- Oct 2, 2016
- head
- St. Norbert College Campus
- De Pere, WI (USA)
- Hosted By: La Baie Verte Rowing Club, Inc.
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, October 2, 2016 | |||||
break | 6:15 AM | Check-in begins at 6:15am | |||
break | 7:30 AM | Coaches & Coxswains Meeting | |||
1 | 8:50 AM | Mixed Open 4x | 5 |
||
Alliance Rowing Club of Illinois (A) |
h. schlitz/p. pys/k. hillesland/J. Murphy
|
|
|||
La Baie Verte Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
A. Boucher/J. Schmitz/R. Kozloski/N. Goubeaux
|
|
|||
Mendota Rowing Club (A) |
A. Ochberg/S. Romero/K. Amann/M. Bonstrom
|
|
|||
Alliance Rowing Club of Illinois (B) |
k. hoover/s. Linehan/M. Miklasz/w. mccrory
|
|
|||
Mendota Rowing Club (B) |
H. Waala/E. Zeimendorf/C. O'Keefe/T. Floren
|
|
|||
2 | 9:00 AM | Mixed Open 8+ | 1 |
||
3 | 9:10 AM | Womens Novice 4+ | 5 |
||
4 | 9:10 AM | Womens Jr Novice 4+ | 0 |
||
5 | 9:30 AM | Mens Open 1x (under 27 years) | 1 |
||
6 | 9:30 AM | Mens Masters 1x (27-49 years) | 2 |
||
7 | 9:30 AM | Mens Senior 1x (50 years and older) | 1 |
||
8 | 9:35 AM | Womens Open 1x (under 27 years) | 1 |
||
9 | 9:35 AM | Womens Masters 1x (27-49 years) | 0 |
||
10 | 9:35 AM | Womens Senior 1x (50 years and older) | 0 |
||
11 | 9:45 AM | Womens Open 8+ | 5 |
||
12 | 9:45 AM | Womens Ltwt 8+ | 0 |
||
13 | 10:00 AM | Mens Open 4+ | 5 |
||
14 | 10:10 AM | Women's Open 2x | 0 |
||
15 | 10:10 AM | Womens Masters 2x | 2 |
||
Alliance Rowing Club of Illinois (A) |
E. Chrusciel/R. hurtig
|
|
|||
La Baie Verte Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
P. Marquardt/S. Dvorak
|
|
|||
16 | 10:30 AM | Mens Novice 8+ | 3 |
||
17 | 10:30 AM | Mens Jr 8+ | 1 |
||
Alliance Rowing Club of Illinois (A) |
c. keenan/J. MURPHY/a. kunny/p. pys/S. Linehan/D. Rekasius/w. mccrory/j. payne/J. Crawford (Cox)
|
|
|||
18 | 10:30 AM | Mens Jr Novice 8+ | 1 |
||
Alliance Rowing Club of Illinois (A) |
f. chiaro/l. kolssak/g. voight/d. lebis/m. alexander/g. yuan/a. lane/M. Miklasz/m. payne (Cox)
|
|
|||
19 | 10:50 AM | Womens Jr 4+ | 1 |
||
Alliance Rowing Club of Illinois (A) |
k. hoover/h. schlitz/M. Miklasz/k. hillesland/J. Crawford (Cox)
|
|
|||
20 | 10:50 AM | Womens Open 4+ | 7 |
||
21 | 10:50 AM | Womens Masters 4+ | 4 |
||
22 | 11:10 AM | Mens Open 2x | 1 |
||
23 | 11:10 AM | Mens Masters 2x | 0 |
||
24 | 11:30 AM | Mens Ltwt 4+ | 2 |
||
break | 12:00 PM | Lunch (will be used to return to schedule if fallen behind) | |||
25 | 1:00 PM | Mens Masters 4+ | 2 |
||
26 | 1:30 PM | Mens Novice 4+ | 4 |
||
27 | 1:30 PM | Mens Jr 4+ | 3 |
||
Alliance Rowing Club of Illinois (A) |
j. finnegan/K. Macsai-Goren/J. Murphy/a. kunny/J. Crawford (Cox)
|
|
|||
Alliance Rowing Club of Illinois (B) |
S. Linehan/D. Fey/A. Saakov/d. lebis/d. neilsen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Alliance Rowing Club of Illinois (C) |
p. pys/c. keenan/j. payne/l. kolssak/M. Resnekov (Cox)
|
|
|||
28 | 1:30 PM | Mens Jr Novice 4+ | 0 |
||
29 | 1:50 PM | Mixed Open 2x | 0 |
||
30 | 1:50 PM | Mixed Masters 2x | 3 |
||
31 | 2:10 PM | Mens Open 8+ | 4 |
||
32 | 2:10 PM | Mens Ltwt 8+ | 0 |
||
33 | 2:30 PM | Womens Ltwt 4+ | 3 |
||
34 | 2:50 PM | Womens Novice 8+ | 5 |
||
35 | 2:50 PM | Womens Jr 8+ | 0 |
||
36 | 2:50 PM | Womens Jr Novice 8+ | 0 |
||
37 | 3:10 PM | Mixed Novice 4+ | 2 |
||
38 | 3:10 PM | Mixed Jr 4+ | 0 |
||
39 | 3:10 PM | Mixed Open 4+ | 1 |
||
40 | 3:10 PM | Mixed Masters 4+ | 4 |
||
break | 4:00 PM | Awards Ceremony |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change