Dogwood Masters Classic
- May 20, 2017
- sprint
- Melton Lake
- Oak Ridge, TN (USA)
- Hosted By: Oak Ridge Rowing Association, Inc.
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, May 20, 2017 | |||||
Coaches and Coxswain Meeting | |||||
1 | Mens Masters 1x AA-C | 3 |
|||
2 | Mens Masters 1x D-J | 9 |
|||
3 | Womens Masters 1x AA-C | 5 |
|||
Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. |
K. Perkins
|
3.6 (39)
|
|||
Atomic Rowing |
A. Sproles
|
7.2 (44)
|
|||
Greater Dayton Rowing Association |
J. Duck
|
2.5 (37)
|
|||
Masters Coaching, LLC |
K. Kyle
|
9.0 (46)
|
|||
Nashville Rowing |
L. Theiss
|
11.0 (48)
|
|||
4 | Womens Masters 1x D-J | 7 |
|||
Asheville Rowing Club, Inc. |
M. Collins
|
19.6 (55)
|
|||
Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. |
K. Griffiths
|
13.2 (50)
|
|||
Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. |
S. Carver
|
19.6 (55)
|
|||
Cincinnati Rowing Club |
M. Alonso
|
28.9 (61)
|
|||
Coeur d'Alene Rowing Association |
C. Shirts/
|
22.5 (57)
|
|||
Greater Dayton Rowing Association |
L. Clemens
|
27.2 (60)
|
|||
Rocket City Rowing Crew, Inc. |
D. Winters
|
19.6 (55)
|
|||
5 | Mens Masters 4+ AA-C | 3 |
|||
Nashville Rowing (A) |
D. Kuttelwascher/W. Weaver/S. Grant/J. Herring/D. Rowland (Cox)/
|
7.0 (45)
|
|||
Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (B) |
J. Barnett/G. Smith/J. Beagle/J. Schlicht/R. Gouin (Cox)
|
7.0 (45)
|
|||
Nashville Rowing (B) |
J. Baker/S. Wlodarczyk/J. McLaughlin/c. winward/J. Davis (Cox)/
|
0.8 (33)
|
|||
6 | Mens Masters 4+ D-J | 3 |
|||
Composite: Asheville Rowing Club, Chinook (A) |
C. Galvanek/D. Little/M. Nash/S. Pedisich/M. Bradley (Cox)
|
16.9 (55)
|
|||
Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
D. Hakim/M. Wochele/J. Owens/R. Kopelman/N. Barone (Cox)
|
14.6 (53)
|
|||
Asheville Rowing Club, Inc. (B) |
J. Byron/M. Steciuk/S. Huebner/R. Anderson/K. Stryker (Cox)
|
14.6 (53)
|
|||
7 | Womens Masters 4+ AA-C | 4 |
|||
Asheville Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
E. Sydney/S. walker/L. Rowland/K. Ross/J. Nitterauer (Cox)
|
6.2 (44)
|
|||
Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
C. McGuire/H. Bryman/S. Stone/A. Zeller/R. Gouin (Cox)
|
1.4 (35)
|
|||
Nashville Rowing (A) |
E. Noel/E. Wilson/A. Boatman/H. Thomas/J. Duckworth (Cox)/
|
0.8 (33)
|
|||
Triad United Rowing Association (A) |
k. bremer/J. King/E. Reisberger/S. York/M. Epling (Cox)
|
6.2 (44)
|
|||
8 | Womens Masters 4+ D-J | 6 |
|||
Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
J. Passarello/G. Teborek/S. Davidson/L. Cotton-Smith/H. Levitz (Cox)
|
28.0 (63)
|
|||
Atomic Rowing (A) |
K. Bennett/D. Lambert-Lusinger/D. Wagner/G. Ayers/K. Fisher (Cox)
|
18.2 (56)
|
|||
Masters Coaching, LLC (A) |
R. Brady/T. Schmidt/J. Sadd Smalec/P. Kelly/S. Grady (Cox)
|
22.1 (59)
|
|||
Nashville Rowing (A) |
B. Pagano/M. Mazzone/S. Ryan/M. Davidson/J. Cheij (Cox)/
|
22.1 (59)
|
|||
Rocket City Rowing Crew, Inc. (A) |
E. Jones/D. Winters/B. Bock/P. Collins/K. Biddlecombe (Cox)
|
23.5 (60)
|
|||
Masters Coaching, LLC (B) |
P. Shumate/R. Gramuglia/F. Breit/J. Jewell/K. Burtnik (Cox)
|
31.2 (65)
|
|||
9 | Mixed Masters 2x AA-C | 7 |
|||
Asheville Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
P. Pentchev/T. Gang
|
6.2 (44)
|
|||
Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
M. Tourtellott/J. Owens
|
6.2 (44)
|
|||
Columbia Rowing Club (A) |
T. Beckenhauser/S. Broeker
|
0.5 (32)
|
|||
Masters Coaching, LLC (A) |
R. Kyle/K. Kyle
|
9.5 (48)
|
|||
North Charlotte Rowing, Inc. dba Belmont Rowing Center (A) |
K. Hebdon/M. Hebdon
|
0.4 (31)
|
|||
Columbia Rowing Club (B) |
L. Kline/H. Elkazzaz
|
7.0 (45)
|
|||
North Charlotte Rowing, Inc. dba Belmont Rowing Center (B) |
S. Piercy/S. Callahan
|
7.8 (46)
|
|||
10 | Mixed Masters 2x D-J | 9 |
|||
11 | Mixed Masters 8+ AA-C | 2 |
|||
12 | Mixed Masters 8+ D-J | 4 |
|||
13 | Mens Masters 2- AA-C | 1 |
|||
14 | Mens Masters 2- D-J | 1 |
|||
15 | Womens Masters 2- AA-C | 0 |
|||
16 | Womens Masters 2- D-J | 1 |
|||
17 | Mens Masters 4x AA-C | 1 |
|||
Composite: Atlanta, Asheville Rowing Club, Chinook (A) |
D. Little/P. Pentchev/J. Beagle/M. Nash
|
12.5 (52)
|
|||
18 | Mens Masters 4x D-J | 4 |
|||
19 | Womens Masters 4x AA-C | 4 |
|||
Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
K. Norton/J. Asher/K. Griffiths/S. Carver
|
8.8 (48)
|
|||
Atomic Rowing (A) |
D. Wagner/P. Knight/J. Ford/R. Uria-Martinez
|
8.8 (48)
|
|||
Lookout Rowing Club (A) |
A. Colberg/S. Duff/M. Bell/M. Hanewald
|
2.4 (38)
|
|||
Nashville Rowing (A) |
R. Rock-Blake/L. Roehrich-Patrick/L. Delaney/A. Thurber/
|
8.8 (48)
|
|||
20 | Womens Masters 4x D-J | 6 |
|||
Asheville Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
J. Standen/L. Long/K. Paar/K. Stryker
|
14.6 (54)
|
|||
Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
G. Teborek/S. Davidson/C. Zurawski/L. Cotton-Smith
|
23.1 (61)
|
|||
Lake Lanier Rowing Club (A) |
J. Fisher/C. Kannapell/A. Smith/S. Heard
|
13.5 (53)
|
|||
Masters Coaching, LLC (A) |
N. Warren/J. Watson/B. Smith/N. Jarvis
|
40.5 (72)
|
|||
Rocket City Rowing Crew, Inc. (A) |
B. Bock/D. Winters/P. Collins/E. Jones
|
21.8 (60)
|
|||
Masters Coaching, LLC (B) |
M. Tolson/M. Mathison/C. Pope/E. Macalaster
|
21.8 (60)
|
|||
21 | Mens Masters 2x AA-C | 2 |
|||
22 | Mens Masters 2x D-J | 8 |
|||
23 | Womens Masters 2x AA-C | 6 |
|||
Columbia Rowing Club (A) |
L. Kline/S. Broeker
|
0.4 (31)
|
|||
Composite: Greater Dayton, Coeur d'Alene (A) |
8.6 (47)
|
||||
Lookout Rowing Club (A) |
A. Colberg/M. Hanewald
|
2.2 (37)
|
|||
Nashville Rowing (A) |
R. Rock-Blake/A. Thurber/
|
1.8 (36)
|
|||
North Charlotte Rowing, Inc. dba Belmont Rowing Center (A) |
S. Piercy/K. Hebdon
|
1.8 (36)
|
|||
Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (B) |
K. Perkins/D. Wilson
|
9.5 (48)
|
|||
24 | Womens Masters 2x D-J | 3 |
|||
25 | Mixed Masters 4+ AA-C | 1 |
|||
26 | Mixed Masters 4+ D-J | 1 |
|||
27 | Mens Masters 8+ AA-C | 1 |
|||
28 | Mens Masters 8+ D-J | 2 |
|||
Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
D. Hakim/M. Wochele/J. Owens/R. Kopelman/J. Barnett/G. Smith/J. Schlicht/N. Barone/R. Gouin (Cox)
|
12.5 (52)
|
|||
Asheville Rowing Club, Inc. (B) |
M. Steciuk/T. Stender/J. Byron/G. Albright/J. Cook/T. Barrier/R. Anderson/M. Wysocki/K. Callahan (Cox)
|
23.1 (61)
|
|||
29 | Womens Masters 8+ AA-C | 2 |
|||
Composite: Atlanta, Asheville Rowing Club (A) |
E. Sydney/T. Gang/L. Rowland/K. Ross/S. Stone/S. walker/C. McGuire/H. Bryman/J. Nitterauer (Cox)
|
3.9 (41)
|
|||
Nashville Rowing (A) |
E. Noel/E. Wilson/A. Boatman/M. Marcenelle/J. Cheij/J. Duckworth/S. Corcoran/H. Thomas/M. Mazzone (Cox)/
|
3.4 (40)
|
|||
30 | Womens Masters 8+ D-J | 5 |
|||
Asheville Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
C. Groben/L. Long/J. Standen/N. White/J. Major/R. Steciuk/M. Leary/K. Paar/M. Bradley (Cox)
|
19.2 (58)
|
|||
Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
G. Teborek/K. Norton/J. Passarello/K. Griffiths/C. Zurawski/J. Asher/S. Davidson/M. Hill/H. Levitz (Cox)
|
13.5 (53)
|
|||
Atomic Rowing (A) |
K. Bennett/D. Lambert-Lusinger/L. Rutherford/G. Ayers/D. Wagner/P. Knight/S. Greear/R. Uria-Martinez/K. Fisher (Cox)
|
14.6 (54)
|
|||
Masters Coaching, LLC (A) |
M. Tolson/K. Kyle/R. Brady/M. Mathison/J. Sadd Smalec/T. Schmidt/F. Breit/R. Gramuglia/S. Grady (Cox)
|
15.7 (55)
|
|||
Masters Coaching, LLC (B) |
N. Jarvis/E. Macalaster/C. Pope/P. Kelly/J. Watson/J. Jewell/P. Shumate/B. Smith/K. Burtnik (Cox)
|
37.0 (70)
|
|||
31 | Mixed Masters 4x AA-C | 5 |
|||
Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
M. Tourtellott/D. Hakim/J. Owens/A. Zeller
|
5.1 (43)
|
|||
Atomic Rowing (A) |
J. Gomez/G. Walters/K. McMaster/C. Foster
|
9.7 (49)
|
|||
Columbia Rowing Club (A) |
L. Kline/S. Broeker/T. Beckenhauser/H. Elkazzaz
|
2.4 (38)
|
|||
Lake Lanier Rowing Club (A) |
M. Ottley/J. Fisher/E. Bennett/R. Conrad
|
3.4 (40)
|
|||
North Charlotte Rowing, Inc. dba Belmont Rowing Center (A) |
K. Hebdon/S. Callahan/S. Piercy/M. Hebdon
|
2.9 (39)
|
|||
32 | Mixed Masters 4x D-J | 7 |
|||
33 | EXHIBITION Parent/Child 2x | 1 |
|||
Lunch | |||||
34 | Mens Masters 1x AA-C Final | 0 |
|||
35 | Mens Masters 1x D-J Final | 0 |
|||
36 | Womens Masters 1x AA-C Final | 0 |
|||
37 | Womens Masters 1x D-J Final | 0 |
|||
38 | Mens Masters 4+ AA-C Final | 0 |
|||
39 | Mens Masters 4+ D-J Final | 0 |
|||
40 | Womens Masters 4+ AA-C Final | 0 |
|||
41 | Womens Masters 4+ D-J Final | 0 |
|||
42 | Mens Masters 4x AA-C Final | 0 |
|||
43 | Mens Masters 4x D-J Final | 0 |
|||
44 | Womens Masters 4x AA-C Final | 0 |
|||
45 | Womens Masters 4x D-J Final | 0 |
|||
46 | Mens Masters 8+ AA-C Final | 0 |
|||
47 | Mens Masters 8+ D-J Final | 0 |
|||
48 | Womens Masters 8+ AA-C Final | 0 |
|||
49 | Womens Masters 8+ D-J Final | 0 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change