Navy Day Regatta

  • Hosted By St. Josephs University
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, October 15, 2016
1 8:40 AM Mens Open 1x
28
2 8:52 AM Womens Open 1x
12
3 8:58 AM Mens Masters 1x (27 - 42 yrs)
6
4 8:58 AM Mens Masters 1x (43 - 54 yrs)
15
5 8:58 AM Mens Masters 1x (55+ yrs)
19
6 9:10 AM Womens Masters 1x (27 - 42 yrs)
4
7 9:10 AM Womens Masters 1x (43 - 54 yrs)
7
8 9:10 AM Womens Masters 1x (55+ yrs)
9
9 9:18 AM Mens Masters 4+ (27 - 42 yrs)
2
10 9:18 AM Mens Masters 4+ (43 - 54 yrs)
4
11 9:18 AM Mens Masters 4+ (55 yrs)
3
12 9:26 AM Womens Masters 4+ (27 - 42 yrs)
5
13 9:26 AM Womens Masters 4+ (43 - 54 yrs)
3
14 9:26 AM Womens Masters 4+ (55+ yrs)
1
15 9:34 AM Mens Open 2-
6
    Philadelphia University (A)
W. Dowdell/B. Deslis
 
    Temple University Rowing (A)
N. Gauthier/J. Caraballo
 
    The Catholic University of America (A)
K. Gillis/E. Logsdail
 
    University of Pennsylvania Crew (A)
 
    University of Pennsylvania Crew (B)
 
    University of Pennsylvania Crew (C)
 
16 9:40 AM Womens Open 2-
5
17 9:46 AM Mens Collegiate 4+
15
18 9:46 AM Mens Open 4+
4
19 9:58 AM Mens Open/Collegiate Ltwt 4+
5
20 10:04 AM Womens Collegiate 4+
23
21 10:04 AM Womens Open 4+
2
22 10:16 AM Womens Collegiate Ltwt 4+
2
23 10:22 AM Mens Collegiate Frosh/Novice 8+
18
24 10:32 AM Womens Collegiate Frosh/Novice 8+
16
    Bryn Mawr College (A)
e. lee/s. mcconnell/C. Cameron/S. Clark/A. Hampton/h. lisa/R. Patodia/s. van cott/S. Montalvan (Cox)
 
    Cabrini University (A)
E. Janny/M. Murtha/J. DiProspero/M. Barth/M. Murtha/E. Kelly/L. Markowitz/V. Anderson/T. Burton (Cox)/
 
    Lehigh University Rowing (A)
S. Adler/K. Butscher/A. Connors/T. Dube/O. Heifetz/E. Kwasnoski/J. Osgoodby/J. Pietruszka/S. Taylor (Cox)
 
    Navy Women's Crew (A)
G. De Vito/A. Cutler/J. Sinkus/J. Martin/C. McCarthy/G. Lawrence/I. Billinge/G. Deems/M. Amodeo (Cox)
 
    Penn State Crew (A)
M. Steele/E. Tierney/A. Moyer/R. Rosner/R. MacMurtrie/G. Duffett/E. Curtis/K. Kirchner/D. Fanizzi (Cox)
 
    Philadelphia University (A)
J. Yorko/B. Kistler/S. Thuente/M. Saad/D. Lynam/L. Sweitzer/A. Tota/J. Palacios/K. Flaherty (Cox)
 
    Sacred Heart University (A)
E. Valastro/C. Bolletino/Z. VanVolkinburg/J. Sweetser/K. Gatzoflias/E. Tran/N. Dunning/M. Ford/E. DeSousa (Cox)
 
    St. Joseph's University (A)
r. long/i. haleski/d. simms/a. howell/j. raphaelson/m. lavin/k. loue/t. slattery/g. argo (Cox)
 
    St. Mary's College of Maryland (A)
M. League/C. Comstock/S. Connell/E. Napolitano/K. Shriver/S. Alteri/L. Jenkins/M. Yam/E. Hill (Cox)
 
    Temple University Rowing (A)
 
    The Catholic University of America (A)
A. Richards/A. Stevens/M. Ketchum/I. Toni/F. Mulroe/C. Hall/M. Miller/k. Brown/C. Hopkins (Cox)
 
    U.S. Military Academy Crew (A)
M. Foran/D. Marbach/K. Azinge/K. Sauer/C. Diestel/M. Cassidy/A. Owens/C. Mills/L. Boos (Cox)
 
    University of Pennsylvania Crew (A)
G. Guo/M. Vega/R. Gearhart/H. Singer/N. Ksendzovskaya/K. Ku/C. Arnett/C. Onbargi/S. Suresh (Cox)
 
    Navy Women's Crew (B)
R. Schliem/B. Spangler/M. Angeli/M. McPartlin/S. Fox/E. Krulik/G. Lane/J. Kugel/E. Drake (Cox)
 
    Penn State Crew (B)
A. Raphael/H. Welty/H. Lynes/H. Haag/P. Goeke/C. Hanagan/H. Beatrice/J. Bastidas/T. Cousins (Cox)
 
    St. Joseph's University (B)
c. porcaro/m. donnelly/k. lacasse/f. mckee/s. oconnell/g. gorman/e. schuettler/e. patragnoni/s. mulgrew (Cox)
 
25 10:42 AM Mens Open 2x
14
    Crescent Boat Club (A)
A. Romano/J. Meehan
 
    Crescent Boat Club (A)
S. Glover/T. Goschinski
 
    Crescent Boat Club (A)
K. Tryon/D. Brotschul
 
    Haddon Township High School (A)
A. Cronin/D. Wakeley
 
    Haddon Township High School (A)
V. Fitzpatrick/W. Smith
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A)
J. Keen/E. Frid
 
    The Catholic University of America (A)
V. Principe/E. Logsdail
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A)
R. Mallgrave/J. Spross
 
    Composite: Vesper, Penn AC (A)
D. Judah/N. Goode
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (B)
C. Anderson/C. Reich
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (B)
D. Johnson/F. Rowe
 
    Composite: Penn AC, Malta (C)
I. Luetzow/C. Lambert/
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (D)
M. Davidson/E. Winstead/
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (X)
J. Garay/P. Ogonek/
 
26 10:48 AM Womens Open 2x
11
27 10:54 AM Mens Collegiate JV 8+
14
28 11:04 AM Womens Collegiate JV 8+
17
29 11:14 AM Mens Masters 2x (27 - 42 yrs)
2
30 11:14 AM Mens Masters 2x (43 - 54 yrs)
4
31 11:14 AM Mens Masters 2x (55+ yrs)
8
32 11:22 AM Mixed Masters 2x (27 - 42 yrs)
7
33 11:22 AM Mixed Masters 2x (43 - 54 yrs)
3
34 11:22 AM Mixed Masters 2x (55+ yrs)
6
35 11:28 AM Womens Masters 2x (27 - 42 yrs)
3
36 11:28 AM Womens Masters 2x (43 - 54 yrs)
4
37 11:28 AM Womens Masters 2x (55+ yrs)
4
break 11:34 AM LUNCH BREAK
38 12:30 PM Mens Open/Collegiate 8+
32
39 12:46 PM Mens Open 4x
7
40 12:52 PM Mens Open/Collegiate Ltwt 8+
11
41 1:00 PM Womens Open 4x
1
42 1:08 PM Womens Open/Collegiate 8+
26
43 1:24 PM Mixed Masters 4x (27 - 42 yrs)
1
44 1:24 PM Mixed Masters 4x (43 - 54 yrs)
3
45 1:24 PM Mixed Masters 4x (55+ yrs)
1
46 1:30 PM Mens Collegiate Frosh/Novice 4+
14
    George Washington University (A)
 
    Lehigh University Rowing (A)
D. Spector/A. Motz/M. Bense/M. Inniss/R. Wirth (Cox)
 
    Naval Academy Lightweight Men's Crew (A)
T. Freidenrich/K. Dohm/B. Capannari/N. Chaskin/B. Tat (Cox)
 
    New York Maritime College Crew (A)
J. Woods/Z. Wooley/A. Durrua/J. Fitje/M. Burbol (Cox)/
 
    Penn State Crew (A)
A. Talbot/Z. Corey/M. Farkas/A. Gavinet/B. Dutra (Cox)
 
    The Catholic University of America (A)
K. Gillis/M. Meyers/r. Bao/r. perkins/C. Hopkins (Cox)
 
    U.S. Merchant Marine Academy (A)
C. Pattison/M. Beisswenger/J. Winters/T. Semon/M. Talecki (Cox)/
 
    U.S. Military Academy Crew (A)
B. Savidge/A. Martin/C. Maynard/T. Solomon/C. Mills (Cox)
 
    U.S. Naval Academy Men's Crew (A)
A. Knoll/J. Lamb/S. Sasser/J. Klosowski/K. Fung (Cox)
 
    University of Delaware Men's Crew (A)
F. Vandal/B. O' Brien/B. Kaiser/E. Brabson/T. Snow (Cox)
 
    Naval Academy Lightweight Men's Crew (B)
B. Philbin/L. Bolding/D. Mercer/C. Tarrant/P. Choi (Cox)
 
    U.S. Military Academy Crew (B)
D. Van de Wall/L. Adams/M. Records/A. Gutierrez/v. Mack (Cox)
 
    U.S. Naval Academy Men's Crew (B)
T. McGowan/J. Taintor/V. Sands/U. Academy/R. Chow (Cox)
 
    U.S. Naval Academy Men's Crew (C)
J. Merkel/N. Auzenbergs/E. Towe/C. Zamot/B. Beck (Cox)
 
47 1:38 PM Womens Collegiate Frosh/Novice 4+
13
    Cabrini University (A)
L. Hammond/M. Murtha/R. Alcaraz/A. Laquintano/T. Burton (Cox)/
 
    Lehigh University Rowing (A)
A. Connors/J. Osgoodby/H. Skinner/S. Adler/K. Butscher (Cox)
 
    Maryland Crew (A)
A. Glendenning/K. Golden/J. Foster/N. Eloseily/E. Mehalick (Cox)
 
    New York Maritime College Crew (A)
H. Sammons/G. Franco/A. Supernova/J. Buchner/r. defroda (Cox)/
 
    Penn State Crew (A)
M. Steele/E. Tierney/A. Moyer/R. Rosner/D. Fanizzi (Cox)
 
    St. Joseph's University (A)
r. long/i. haleski/c. porcaro/a. howell/l. feher (Cox)
 
    Temple University Rowing (A)
 
    The Catholic University of America (A)
A. Richards/A. Stevens/I. Toni/M. Miller/C. Hopkins (Cox)
 
    U.S. Merchant Marine Academy (A)
A. Lytle/P. Garcia-Zuazua/J. Mique/V. Gomez/M. Mead (Cox)/
 
    U.S. Military Academy Crew (A)
E. Huber/M. Blaine/A. Borchers/J. Bell/A. Appel (Cox)
 
    Temple University Rowing (B)
 
    The Catholic University of America (B)
k. kisgassger/J. Wright/R. Curry/S. Walt/C. Hopkins (Cox)
 
    U.S. Military Academy Crew (B)
J. Hamrick/M. Carroll/I. Yu/o. agee/L. Boos (Cox)
 
48 1:46 PM Mens Masters 4x (27 - 42 yrs)
1
49 1:46 PM Mens Masters 4x (43 - 54 yrs)
3
50 1:46 PM Mens Masters 4x (55+ yrs)
9
51 1:52 PM Womens Masters 4x (27 - 42 yrs)
2
52 1:52 PM Womens Masters 4x (43 - 54 yrs)
4
53 1:52 PM Womens Masters 4x (55+ yrs)
3
54 1:58 PM Mens Alumni 8+
2
55 1:58 PM Mens Masters 8+ (27 - 42 yrs)
3
56 1:58 PM Mens Masters 8+ (43 - 54 yrs)
2
57 1:58 PM Mens Masters 8+ (55+ yrs)
2
58 2:06 PM Mixed Masters 8+ (27 - 42 yrs)
2
59 2:06 PM Mixed Masters 8+ (43 - 54 yrs)
2
60 2:06 PM Mixed Masters 8+ (55+ yrs)
0
61 2:12 PM Womens Alumni 8+
1
62 2:12 PM Womens Masters 8+ (27 - 42 yrs)
1
63 2:12 PM Womens Masters 8+ (43 - 54 yrs)
5
64 2:12 PM Womens Masters 8+ (55+ yrs)
1
65 2:20 PM Mens HS/Junior 1x
39
66 2:36 PM Mens HS/Junior JV 8+
31
67 2:52 PM Mens HS/Junior 4+
31
68 3:08 PM Mens HS/Junior 2x
23
69 3:24 PM Mens HS/Junior 8+
22
70 3:40 PM Mens HS/Junior 4x
39
71 3:56 PM Womens HS/Junior 1x
21
72 4:12 PM Womens HS/Junior JV 8+
18
73 4:28 PM Womens HS/Junior 4+
30
74 4:44 PM Womens HS/Junior 2x
31
75 5:00 PM Womens HS/Junior 8+
15
76 5:16 PM Womens HS/Junior 4x
24
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change