Navy Day Regatta

  • Hosted By St. Josephs University
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, October 15, 2016
1 8:40 AM Mens Open 1x
28
2 8:52 AM Womens Open 1x
12
3 8:58 AM Mens Masters 1x (27 - 42 yrs)
6
4 8:58 AM Mens Masters 1x (43 - 54 yrs)
15
5 8:58 AM Mens Masters 1x (55+ yrs)
19
6 9:10 AM Womens Masters 1x (27 - 42 yrs)
4
7 9:10 AM Womens Masters 1x (43 - 54 yrs)
7
8 9:10 AM Womens Masters 1x (55+ yrs)
9
9 9:18 AM Mens Masters 4+ (27 - 42 yrs)
2
10 9:18 AM Mens Masters 4+ (43 - 54 yrs)
4
11 9:18 AM Mens Masters 4+ (55 yrs)
3
12 9:26 AM Womens Masters 4+ (27 - 42 yrs)
5
13 9:26 AM Womens Masters 4+ (43 - 54 yrs)
3
14 9:26 AM Womens Masters 4+ (55+ yrs)
1
15 9:34 AM Mens Open 2-
6
16 9:40 AM Womens Open 2-
5
17 9:46 AM Mens Collegiate 4+
15
18 9:46 AM Mens Open 4+
4
19 9:58 AM Mens Open/Collegiate Ltwt 4+
5
20 10:04 AM Womens Collegiate 4+
23
21 10:04 AM Womens Open 4+
2
22 10:16 AM Womens Collegiate Ltwt 4+
2
23 10:22 AM Mens Collegiate Frosh/Novice 8+
18
24 10:32 AM Womens Collegiate Frosh/Novice 8+
16
25 10:42 AM Mens Open 2x
14
26 10:48 AM Womens Open 2x
11
27 10:54 AM Mens Collegiate JV 8+
14
28 11:04 AM Womens Collegiate JV 8+
17
29 11:14 AM Mens Masters 2x (27 - 42 yrs)
2
30 11:14 AM Mens Masters 2x (43 - 54 yrs)
4
31 11:14 AM Mens Masters 2x (55+ yrs)
8
32 11:22 AM Mixed Masters 2x (27 - 42 yrs)
7
33 11:22 AM Mixed Masters 2x (43 - 54 yrs)
3
34 11:22 AM Mixed Masters 2x (55+ yrs)
6
35 11:28 AM Womens Masters 2x (27 - 42 yrs)
3
36 11:28 AM Womens Masters 2x (43 - 54 yrs)
4
37 11:28 AM Womens Masters 2x (55+ yrs)
4
break 11:34 AM LUNCH BREAK
38 12:30 PM Mens Open/Collegiate 8+
32
39 12:46 PM Mens Open 4x
7
40 12:52 PM Mens Open/Collegiate Ltwt 8+
11
41 1:00 PM Womens Open 4x
1
42 1:08 PM Womens Open/Collegiate 8+
26
43 1:24 PM Mixed Masters 4x (27 - 42 yrs)
1
44 1:24 PM Mixed Masters 4x (43 - 54 yrs)
3
45 1:24 PM Mixed Masters 4x (55+ yrs)
1
46 1:30 PM Mens Collegiate Frosh/Novice 4+
14
47 1:38 PM Womens Collegiate Frosh/Novice 4+
13
48 1:46 PM Mens Masters 4x (27 - 42 yrs)
1
49 1:46 PM Mens Masters 4x (43 - 54 yrs)
3
50 1:46 PM Mens Masters 4x (55+ yrs)
9
51 1:52 PM Womens Masters 4x (27 - 42 yrs)
2
52 1:52 PM Womens Masters 4x (43 - 54 yrs)
4
53 1:52 PM Womens Masters 4x (55+ yrs)
3
54 1:58 PM Mens Alumni 8+
2
55 1:58 PM Mens Masters 8+ (27 - 42 yrs)
3
56 1:58 PM Mens Masters 8+ (43 - 54 yrs)
2
57 1:58 PM Mens Masters 8+ (55+ yrs)
2
58 2:06 PM Mixed Masters 8+ (27 - 42 yrs)
2
59 2:06 PM Mixed Masters 8+ (43 - 54 yrs)
2
60 2:06 PM Mixed Masters 8+ (55+ yrs)
0
61 2:12 PM Womens Alumni 8+
1
62 2:12 PM Womens Masters 8+ (27 - 42 yrs)
1
63 2:12 PM Womens Masters 8+ (43 - 54 yrs)
5
64 2:12 PM Womens Masters 8+ (55+ yrs)
1
65 2:20 PM Mens HS/Junior 1x
39
    Amadeusz Rowing Academy (A)
B. Annunziato
 
    Amadeusz Rowing Academy (A)
A. Frankini
 
    Amadeusz Rowing Academy (A)
J. Fallon
 
    Amadeusz Rowing Academy (A)
J. McNicholas
 
    Amadeusz Rowing Academy (A)
T. Chabowski
 
    Amadeusz Rowing Academy (A)
J. Karen
 
    Amadeusz Rowing Academy (A)
K. Dworak
 
    Crescent Boat Club (A)
R. Mitchell
 
    Crescent Boat Club (A)
j. everett
 
    Crescent Boat Club (A)
P. Leiva
 
    Crescent Boat Club (A)
s. lay
 
    East End Rowing Institute, LTD. (A)
m. hubbard/
 
    East End Rowing Institute, LTD. (A)
B. McCombe/
 
    Fairmount Rowing Association (A)
S. Williams
 
    Germantown Friends School Rowing (A)
J. Wright
 
    Malvern Preparatory School (A)
P. Keenan
 
    Navesink River Rowing (A)
K. McFadden/
 
    Newport Rowing Club (A)
S. Dhir
 
    Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (A)
H. Smith
 
    The Shipley School (A)
N. Hannon
 
    Tredyffrin Easttown Sculling Development (A)
M. Amsterdam
 
    Whitemarsh Boat Club (A)
N. Moeller
 
    Amadeusz Rowing Academy (B)
A. Zimny
 
    Malvern Preparatory School (B)
C. Lauder
 
    Malvern Preparatory School (B)
S. Ward
 
    Malvern Preparatory School (B)
W. Koch
 
    Tredyffrin Easttown Sculling Development (B)
G. Hamilton
 
    Whitemarsh Boat Club (B)
D. Walkush
 
    Malvern Preparatory School (C)
D. Brady
 
    Malvern Preparatory School (C)
J. McGlinn
 
    Malvern Preparatory School (C)
C. Franck
 
    Malvern Preparatory School (C)
D. Wiener
 
    Malvern Preparatory School (C)
A. Quintiliani
 
    Malvern Preparatory School (C)
A. Wirtel
 
    Malvern Preparatory School (C)
J. Maguire
 
    Malvern Preparatory School (C)
B. Mankowski
 
    Tredyffrin Easttown Sculling Development (C)
Z. Simpson
 
    Whitemarsh Boat Club (C)
W. KANE
 
    Malvern Preparatory School (G)
C. Fish
 
66 2:36 PM Mens HS/Junior JV 8+
31
67 2:52 PM Mens HS/Junior 4+
31
68 3:08 PM Mens HS/Junior 2x
23
69 3:24 PM Mens HS/Junior 8+
22
70 3:40 PM Mens HS/Junior 4x
39
71 3:56 PM Womens HS/Junior 1x
21
72 4:12 PM Womens HS/Junior JV 8+
18
73 4:28 PM Womens HS/Junior 4+
30
74 4:44 PM Womens HS/Junior 2x
31
75 5:00 PM Womens HS/Junior 8+
15
76 5:16 PM Womens HS/Junior 4x
24
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change