Navy Day Regatta

  • Hosted By St. Josephs University
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, October 15, 2016
1 8:40 AM Mens Open 1x
28
2 8:52 AM Womens Open 1x
12
3 8:58 AM Mens Masters 1x (27 - 42 yrs)
6
4 8:58 AM Mens Masters 1x (43 - 54 yrs)
15
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
J. Jones
62.5 (52)
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A)
J. Truppelli
57.6 (51)
    Fairmount Rowing Association (A)
M. Hayes
25.6 (43)
    Harveys Lake Rowing Club (A)
S. Meuser
72.9 (54)
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A)
W. Browder
40.0 (47)
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
A. Carpenter
52.9 (50)
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A)
L. Fitzhenry
62.5 (52)
    University Barge Club (A)
J. Purtill
62.5 (52)
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
D. Melnik/
32.4 (45)
    Whitemarsh Boat Club (A)
S. West
48.4 (49)
    Fairmount Rowing Association (B)
J. Svoboda
28.9 (44)
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (B)
D. Rhodes
40.0 (47)
    University Barge Club (B)
H. Ross
52.9 (50)
    Vesper Boat Club (B)
J. Oestreich
57.6 (51)
    Vesper Boat Club (C)
G. Kaplan
28.9 (44)
5 8:58 AM Mens Masters 1x (55+ yrs)
19
    Bachelors Barge Club (A)
M. Levy
202.5 (72)
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
S. Perry
108.9 (60)
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A)
S. Tremaine
152.1 (66)
    Fairmount Rowing Association (A)
J. Long
168.1 (68)
    Malta Boat Club (A)
B. Van Fossen
108.9 (60)
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
S. Killen
211.6 (73)
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A)
K. Robinson
122.5 (62)
    University Barge Club (A)
A. COOK
115.6 (61)
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
D. Vreugdenhil
160.0 (67)
    Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (A)
H. Mueller
260.1 (78)
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (B)
J. Oliver
136.9 (64)
    Fairmount Rowing Association (B)
j. pratt/
160.0 (67)
    Unaffiliated (USA) (B)
S. Sepe
152.1 (66)
    Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (B)
R. Fisher
78.4 (55)
    Fairmount Rowing Association (C)
S. Platt
90.0 (57)
    Unaffiliated (USA) (C)
E. Moran
115.6 (61)
    Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (C)
P. Schlosser
84.1 (56)
    Fairmount Rowing Association (D)
J. Gaughan
176.4 (69)
    Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (D)
B. Reinhard
102.4 (59)
6 9:10 AM Womens Masters 1x (27 - 42 yrs)
4
7 9:10 AM Womens Masters 1x (43 - 54 yrs)
7
    Bachelors Barge Club (A)
C. Shiffer
28.9 (44)
    Cooper Rowing Club (A)
T. Riley
28.9 (44)
    Delaware River Rowing Club (A)
M. Hilton
25.6 (43)
    University Barge Club (A)
A. Lawrence
57.6 (51)
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
E. Saint Clair
72.9 (54)
    Bachelors Barge Club (B)
J. Mussio
36.1 (46)
    Vesper Boat Club (C)
B. Meehan
52.9 (50)
8 9:10 AM Womens Masters 1x (55+ yrs)
9
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
E. Erbelding
78.4 (55)
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A)
D. Brumble
129.6 (63)
    Swan Creek Rowing Club (A)
P. Glover
144.4 (65)
    University Barge Club (A)
M. Hilf
84.1 (56)
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
L. Geddes
102.4 (59)
    Whitemarsh Boat Club (A)
D. Parenti
115.6 (61)
    Vesper Boat Club (B)
B. Wolf
144.4 (65)
    Vesper Boat Club (C)
M. Karl
129.6 (63)
    Vesper Boat Club (D)
E. Lynn
168.1 (68)
9 9:18 AM Mens Masters 4+ (27 - 42 yrs)
2
10 9:18 AM Mens Masters 4+ (43 - 54 yrs)
4
11 9:18 AM Mens Masters 4+ (55 yrs)
3
12 9:26 AM Womens Masters 4+ (27 - 42 yrs)
5
13 9:26 AM Womens Masters 4+ (43 - 54 yrs)
3
14 9:26 AM Womens Masters 4+ (55+ yrs)
1
15 9:34 AM Mens Open 2-
6
16 9:40 AM Womens Open 2-
5
17 9:46 AM Mens Collegiate 4+
15
18 9:46 AM Mens Open 4+
4
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
A. DeStefano/J. Christ/P. Constantino/M. Shields/K. Ileto (Cox)
 
    New York Maritime College Crew (A)
Q. McLoughlin/L. Zappulla/j. burgess/t. belson/C. Chilelli (Cox)/
 
    University Barge Club (A)
N. McPeak/L. Smith/J. Lipiros/P. Seymour/A. Kelly (Cox)
 
    Baltimore Rowing Club (B)
W. Gore/M. Spalluzzi/M. Tyrpak/D. Shackelford/P. Cesky (Cox)
 
19 9:58 AM Mens Open/Collegiate Ltwt 4+
5
20 10:04 AM Womens Collegiate 4+
23
21 10:04 AM Womens Open 4+
2
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A)
S. Pivonka/E. Welsh/A. Kasprowicz/L. McAlpine/A. Abanto (Cox)
 
    University Barge Club (A)
M. McDevitt/M. Wixted/M. Rigogne/L. Catov/S. Tannery (Cox)
 
22 10:16 AM Womens Collegiate Ltwt 4+
2
23 10:22 AM Mens Collegiate Frosh/Novice 8+
18
24 10:32 AM Womens Collegiate Frosh/Novice 8+
16
25 10:42 AM Mens Open 2x
14
26 10:48 AM Womens Open 2x
11
    Great River Rowing (A)
J. Smith/M. Purcell
 
    Haddon Township High School (A)
O. Herbstritt/E. Clemens
 
    Composite: Marin, Vesper (A)
L. Thoron/C. Cunningham
 
    Composite: Tuebinger, University (A)
C. Redetzki/G. Cutler
 
    U.S. Merchant Marine Academy (A)
N. Demet/A. Drake/
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A)
C. Lewis/S. Macika
 
    Composite: Vesper, Penn AC (A)
C. Stawicki/N. Ritchie
 
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
L. Meyer/J. Lonchar
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (B)
L. Klick/E. Jorgensen
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (B)
L. McAlpine/J. Baker
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (K)
K. Schiro/K. Propst/
 
27 10:54 AM Mens Collegiate JV 8+
14
28 11:04 AM Womens Collegiate JV 8+
17
29 11:14 AM Mens Masters 2x (27 - 42 yrs)
2
30 11:14 AM Mens Masters 2x (43 - 54 yrs)
4
31 11:14 AM Mens Masters 2x (55+ yrs)
8
32 11:22 AM Mixed Masters 2x (27 - 42 yrs)
7
33 11:22 AM Mixed Masters 2x (43 - 54 yrs)
3
    University Barge Club (A)
D. Eringis/C. Seybolt
58.4 (53)
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
D. Vreugdenhil/J. Vreugdenhil
49.8 (51)
    Viking Rowing Foundation (A)
J. Kelley/B. Ritzel
31.2 (46)
34 11:22 AM Mixed Masters 2x (55+ yrs)
6
    Bachelors Barge Club (A)
J. Hogan/T. Hogan
112.0 (63)
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
S. Perry/E. Erbelding
77.8 (57)
    University Barge Club (A)
K. Cook/A. COOK
72.7 (56)
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
S. Colgan/B. Colgan
72.7 (56)
    Whitemarsh Boat Club (A)
S. West/D. Parenti
67.7 (55)
    Composite: Vesper, University (B)
E. Normoyle/T. Barron
83.0 (58)
35 11:28 AM Womens Masters 2x (27 - 42 yrs)
3
36 11:28 AM Womens Masters 2x (43 - 54 yrs)
4
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A)
L. Suplick/N. Paquette
54.0 (52)
    Great River Rowing (A)
M. Shaw/K. McGuire
45.7 (50)
    University Barge Club (A)
L. Shiveley/I. Greenberg
58.4 (53)
    Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (A)
F. Lee/A. Evans
22.1 (43)
37 11:28 AM Womens Masters 2x (55+ yrs)
4
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A)
R. Ford/M. Mark
67.7 (55)
    Composite: Fairmount, Vesper (A)
S. Sargent/B. Hogan
167.3 (71)
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A)
N. Lotz/C. Costello
99.9 (61)
    University Barge Club (A)
M. Hilf/L. Geddes
77.8 (57)
break 11:34 AM LUNCH BREAK
38 12:30 PM Mens Open/Collegiate 8+
32
    Drexel University (A)
T. Foulds/B. Lee/J. Best/D. Davis/W. Cartwright/J. Masgai/J. Clark/B. Rosicky/B. Barry (Cox)
 
    George Washington University (A)
 
    La Salle University (A)
K. Hughes/J. Fabel/R. Fisher/J. Mischak/Z. LaBarth/E. Horvath/K. Roller/J. Brooks/G. Maddock (Cox)
 
    Lehigh University Rowing (A)
D. Lindsey/K. Schipper/Z. Koffsky/C. Bickhart/K. Hayes/Z. Maguire/A. Zulauf/Z. Hille/t. connors (Cox)
 
    Loyola University Rowing (A)
V. Santaigo/R. Moore/j. landis/G. Rubio/F. Conley/c. rynne/J. Dougherty/N. Trautwein/M. Russo (Cox)
 
    Penn State Crew (A)
N. Leibowitz/C. Lobo/A. Jordan/J. Dodd-o/M. Litchfield/C. Kaiser/E. Siegel/S. French/N. Poole (Cox)
 
    Rutgers University - Men (A)
J. Barnes/T. Brady/P. Lavery/J. Kovacevich/M. Pallarino/M. Stafford/N. Mendez/K. Arden/M. Matusky (Cox)
 
    St. Joseph's University (A)
K. Perry/G. Best/R. McGwin/J. Rymer/D. Wong/M. Conlin/C. Recchilungo/E. Jones/C. Bird (Cox)
 
    St. Mary's College of Maryland (A)
J. Cirillo/C. Kroh/B. Lee/S. Tulley/C. Burke/H. Ratcliffe/S. Sutton/B. Davidson/L. Malick (Cox)
 
    Temple University Rowing (A)
A. Dunn/T. Baldo/C. McKinney/J. Leyland/A. Grochowski/R. Byrne/S. Gennaro/D. Buckley/D. Romeo (Cox)
 
    The Haverford School (A)
T. Scheuritzel/M. Boston/J. O'Brien/A. Lengel/D. McKay/A. Leavy/D. Martinelli/J. Li/J. Block (Cox)
 
    U.S. Military Academy Crew (A)
B. Curtin/J. Brooks/D. Rapp/C. Wagner/E. Danielsen/R. Lancaster/J. O'Neill/G. Hall/S. Norman (Cox)
 
    U.S. Naval Academy Men's Crew (A)
G. Butler/Z. Scholz/S. Gibson/K. Leyland/E. Camp/S. Sasser/A. Gould/A. Hanko/N. Street (Cox)
 
    University Barge Club (A)
N. McPeak/L. Smith/J. Lipiros/D. Frankel/J. Abele/E. Hammond/B. Caracausa/P. Seymour/A. Kelly (Cox)
 
    University of Delaware Men's Crew (A)
J. Trunley/S. Leary/S. McBride/A. Gause/G. Gaydosh/F. Field/N. Ruggiero/A. Craig/H. Hartford (Cox)
 
    Washington College (A)
C. Eggstein/M. Dimond/T. Aris/G. Stockburger/d. benton/e. Laking/Z. Ali/S. Ramasamy/A. Kincaid (Cox)
 
    Drexel University (B)
B. Tindall/R. Rimmele/Z. Seither/J. Howley/L. Masi/D. Regodic/J. Grimm/J. Schwab/T. Lee (Cox)
 
    George Washington University (B)
 
    Lehigh University Rowing (B)
C. Martensson/D. Kuliaev/J. Altmann/M. Inniss/N. Hafner/C. Smith/D. Killian/R. Smith/R. Wirth (Cox)
 
    Penn State Crew (B)
M. O'Hara/M. Farkas/J. Sukunda/K. Mihalka/J. Nowak/E. Duffy/A. Patterson/A. Gavinet/T. Cousins (Cox)
 
    Rutgers University - Men (B)
D. Krute/C. Ilchert/R. Nasto/A. Katragadda/N. Willette/S. Lerner/M. Lin/I. Lettire/T. Bond (Cox)
 
    St. Joseph's University (B)
J. Bostrom/J. Hammerstedt/R. McCullough/M. Ladd/J. Darling/T. Tuthill/J. Sullivan/A. O'Connor/J. Reynolds (Cox)
 
    Temple University Rowing (B)
S. Ching/L. McCormack/T. Judge/C. Kovach/V. DiPentino/P. Martin/P. MacNeal/N. Olimpo/S. Vecchione (Cox)
 
    U.S. Military Academy Crew (B)
P. Riley/c. speer/E. Kelly/N. Townsend/B. Rossignol/D. Schell/R. Applin/B. Count/M. Huang (Cox)
 
    U.S. Naval Academy Men's Crew (B)
P. Novakovic/C. Linder/B. Sagawinia/O. Firebaugh/A. Knoll/J. Lamb/R. Adair/D. Russell/E. Wood (Cox)
 
    University Barge Club (B)
S. McGuinn/L. Mead/N. Boon/R. Bonner/M. Oyen/G. Cobb/K. Spaeth/B. McLelland/S. Tannery (Cox)
 
    University of Delaware Men's Crew (B)
M. Bird/P. Canning/G. Kaczka/D. Lewis/W. Mayer/B. Hearn/I. Ivanov/R. Cucci/K. Rietzke (Cox)
 
    St. Joseph's University (C)
J. Hawkins/D. Dunkley/K. Lichtenfels/D. Swech/J. Giunta/P. Ganter/M. White/S. Cummings/D. Gee (Cox)
 
    U.S. Naval Academy Men's Crew (C)
O. Shenk/M. Murphy/T. Renfro-Pihut/S. Korkotas/S. Huber/D. Williams/M. Palaski/D. Weathers/J. Foust (Cox)
 
    University of Delaware Men's Crew (C)
M. Senf/W. Roman/E. Frezza/M. Couwenhoven/C. Hurley/W. Marello/K. McCaig/N. Seidman/T. Snow (Cox)
 
    St. Joseph's University (D)
J. Aikens/B. Williamson/M. Geoghegan/T. Puhalski/K. Smith/N. O'Malley/B. Clancy/S. Chapman/F. Conway (Cox)
 
    U.S. Naval Academy Men's Crew (D)
L. Bakic/Z. Olson/C. Bevis/N. Stewart/J. Wabeke/B. Nolt/H. Samario/L. Sullivan/E. Odom (Cox)
 
39 12:46 PM Mens Open 4x
7
40 12:52 PM Mens Open/Collegiate Ltwt 8+
11
41 1:00 PM Womens Open 4x
1
42 1:08 PM Womens Open/Collegiate 8+
26
43 1:24 PM Mixed Masters 4x (27 - 42 yrs)
1
44 1:24 PM Mixed Masters 4x (43 - 54 yrs)
3
45 1:24 PM Mixed Masters 4x (55+ yrs)
1
46 1:30 PM Mens Collegiate Frosh/Novice 4+
14
47 1:38 PM Womens Collegiate Frosh/Novice 4+
13
48 1:46 PM Mens Masters 4x (27 - 42 yrs)
1
49 1:46 PM Mens Masters 4x (43 - 54 yrs)
3
50 1:46 PM Mens Masters 4x (55+ yrs)
9
    Fairmount Rowing Association (A)
S. Jonik/J. Dudley/T. McLaughlin/P. McNamara
103.7 (63)
    Composite: Pennsylvania Barge Club, Whitemarsh Boat Club (A)
C. Windeknecht/K. Wobeser/M. Malone/M. Daemen
62.7 (55)
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A)
J. Clark/J. Leonard/R. Diecidue/R. Del Bianco
81.9 (59)
    University Barge Club (A)
H. GREENBERG/P. McGrath/A. Doering/R. Kindermann
162.0 (72)
    Viking Rowing Foundation (A)
F. Previti/S. Jones/J. Millar/B. Millar
98.0 (62)
    Whitemarsh Boat Club (A)
e. parenti/J. Grogan/J. Curran/D. Baugh
98.0 (62)
    Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (A)
H. Mueller/E. Burns/P. Paulson/D. Krause
147.9 (70)
    University Barge Club (B)
K. Coady/B. Preine/J. Kopcsik/J. Reiss
92.5 (61)
    Composite: Fairmount, University (I)
R. Sargent/T. Nash/M. Budman/R. Galli/
192.1 (76)
51 1:52 PM Womens Masters 4x (27 - 42 yrs)
2
    Philadelphia Girls' Rowing Club (A)
B. Pugel/R. Sanchez/R. Mueller/M. Einstein
18.0 (42)
    University Barge Club (A)
D. Eringis/l. Slater/L. Catov/K. Cook
15.7 (41)
52 1:52 PM Womens Masters 4x (43 - 54 yrs)
4
53 1:52 PM Womens Masters 4x (55+ yrs)
3
    Brigantine Rowing Club (A)
C. Sost/J. Gallagher/R. Cahill/R. Burke
134.5 (68)
    University Barge Club (A)
C. Cook/J. Paulosky/D. Mullen/B. Spitz
72.0 (57)
    Viking Rowing Foundation (A)
C. Lind/B. WILSON/S. Oshman/D. Bahnck
62.7 (55)
54 1:58 PM Mens Alumni 8+
2
55 1:58 PM Mens Masters 8+ (27 - 42 yrs)
3
56 1:58 PM Mens Masters 8+ (43 - 54 yrs)
2
57 1:58 PM Mens Masters 8+ (55+ yrs)
2
    University Barge Club (A)
G. Cadwalader/P. Laskow/H. Bodek/A. Robinson/w. mastalski/G. Lawrence/R. Steiner/R. Baxter/K. Nieman (Cox)
103.7 (63)
    Whitemarsh Boat Club (A)
S. Whalen/J. O'Brien/J. Voss/W. Scher/T. Loomis/R. Schwarz/T. Meehan/A. Plache/M. Neely (Cox)
87.1 (60)
58 2:06 PM Mixed Masters 8+ (27 - 42 yrs)
2
59 2:06 PM Mixed Masters 8+ (43 - 54 yrs)
2
60 2:06 PM Mixed Masters 8+ (55+ yrs)
0
61 2:12 PM Womens Alumni 8+
1
62 2:12 PM Womens Masters 8+ (27 - 42 yrs)
1
    University Barge Club (A)
M. McDevitt/M. Wixted/M. Rigogne/T. Wasserbelen/s. tilles/A. Acuna/e. fossen/D. Haneman/S. Tannery (Cox)
0.0 (26)
63 2:12 PM Womens Masters 8+ (43 - 54 yrs)
5
64 2:12 PM Womens Masters 8+ (55+ yrs)
1
65 2:20 PM Mens HS/Junior 1x
39
66 2:36 PM Mens HS/Junior JV 8+
31
67 2:52 PM Mens HS/Junior 4+
31
68 3:08 PM Mens HS/Junior 2x
23
69 3:24 PM Mens HS/Junior 8+
22
70 3:40 PM Mens HS/Junior 4x
39
71 3:56 PM Womens HS/Junior 1x
21
    Amadeusz Rowing Academy (A)
G. Goodyear/
 
    Bachelors Barge Club (A)
M. Francis
 
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
A. Hinton
 
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
M. Doak
 
    Cooper Training Center (A)
R. Pierce
 
    Crescent Boat Club (A)
M. Madden
 
    Fairmount Rowing Association (A)
E. King
 
    Germantown Friends School Rowing (A)
K. Maguire
 
    Great River Rowing (A)
E. Iannantuoni
 
    Great River Rowing (A)
T. Needleman
 
    Haddon Township High School (A)
O. Herbstritt
 
    Haddon Township High School (A)
E. Clemens
 
    Newport Rowing Club (A)
R. Carr
 
    Philadelphia Girls' Rowing Club (A)
N. Weems
 
    Philadelphia Girls' Rowing Club (A)
S. Yoh
 
    Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (A)
A. Miller
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A)
Z. Wenzinger
 
    University Barge Club (A)
R. Lawrence
 
    Amadeusz Rowing Academy (B)
J. Coleman
 
    Amadeusz Rowing Academy (B)
A. LoCastro
 
    Newport Rowing Club (B)
A. Schmidt
 
72 4:12 PM Womens HS/Junior JV 8+
18
73 4:28 PM Womens HS/Junior 4+
30
74 4:44 PM Womens HS/Junior 2x
31
75 5:00 PM Womens HS/Junior 8+
15
76 5:16 PM Womens HS/Junior 4x
24
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change