Navy Day Regatta

  • Hosted By St. Josephs University
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, October 15, 2016
1 8:40 AM Mens Open 1x
28
2 8:52 AM Womens Open 1x
12
3 8:58 AM Mens Masters 1x (27 - 42 yrs)
6
4 8:58 AM Mens Masters 1x (43 - 54 yrs)
15
5 8:58 AM Mens Masters 1x (55+ yrs)
19
6 9:10 AM Womens Masters 1x (27 - 42 yrs)
4
7 9:10 AM Womens Masters 1x (43 - 54 yrs)
7
8 9:10 AM Womens Masters 1x (55+ yrs)
9
9 9:18 AM Mens Masters 4+ (27 - 42 yrs)
2
10 9:18 AM Mens Masters 4+ (43 - 54 yrs)
4
11 9:18 AM Mens Masters 4+ (55 yrs)
3
12 9:26 AM Womens Masters 4+ (27 - 42 yrs)
5
13 9:26 AM Womens Masters 4+ (43 - 54 yrs)
3
14 9:26 AM Womens Masters 4+ (55+ yrs)
1
15 9:34 AM Mens Open 2-
6
16 9:40 AM Womens Open 2-
5
17 9:46 AM Mens Collegiate 4+
15
18 9:46 AM Mens Open 4+
4
19 9:58 AM Mens Open/Collegiate Ltwt 4+
5
20 10:04 AM Womens Collegiate 4+
23
21 10:04 AM Womens Open 4+
2
22 10:16 AM Womens Collegiate Ltwt 4+
2
23 10:22 AM Mens Collegiate Frosh/Novice 8+
18
24 10:32 AM Womens Collegiate Frosh/Novice 8+
16
25 10:42 AM Mens Open 2x
14
26 10:48 AM Womens Open 2x
11
27 10:54 AM Mens Collegiate JV 8+
14
28 11:04 AM Womens Collegiate JV 8+
17
29 11:14 AM Mens Masters 2x (27 - 42 yrs)
2
30 11:14 AM Mens Masters 2x (43 - 54 yrs)
4
31 11:14 AM Mens Masters 2x (55+ yrs)
8
32 11:22 AM Mixed Masters 2x (27 - 42 yrs)
7
33 11:22 AM Mixed Masters 2x (43 - 54 yrs)
3
34 11:22 AM Mixed Masters 2x (55+ yrs)
6
35 11:28 AM Womens Masters 2x (27 - 42 yrs)
3
36 11:28 AM Womens Masters 2x (43 - 54 yrs)
4
37 11:28 AM Womens Masters 2x (55+ yrs)
4
break 11:34 AM LUNCH BREAK
38 12:30 PM Mens Open/Collegiate 8+
32
39 12:46 PM Mens Open 4x
7
40 12:52 PM Mens Open/Collegiate Ltwt 8+
11
41 1:00 PM Womens Open 4x
1
42 1:08 PM Womens Open/Collegiate 8+
26
43 1:24 PM Mixed Masters 4x (27 - 42 yrs)
1
44 1:24 PM Mixed Masters 4x (43 - 54 yrs)
3
45 1:24 PM Mixed Masters 4x (55+ yrs)
1
46 1:30 PM Mens Collegiate Frosh/Novice 4+
14
47 1:38 PM Womens Collegiate Frosh/Novice 4+
13
48 1:46 PM Mens Masters 4x (27 - 42 yrs)
1
49 1:46 PM Mens Masters 4x (43 - 54 yrs)
3
50 1:46 PM Mens Masters 4x (55+ yrs)
9
51 1:52 PM Womens Masters 4x (27 - 42 yrs)
2
    Philadelphia Girls' Rowing Club (A)
B. Pugel/R. Sanchez/R. Mueller/M. Einstein
18.0 (42)
    University Barge Club (A)
D. Eringis/l. Slater/L. Catov/K. Cook
15.7 (41)
52 1:52 PM Womens Masters 4x (43 - 54 yrs)
4
53 1:52 PM Womens Masters 4x (55+ yrs)
3
54 1:58 PM Mens Alumni 8+
2
55 1:58 PM Mens Masters 8+ (27 - 42 yrs)
3
56 1:58 PM Mens Masters 8+ (43 - 54 yrs)
2
57 1:58 PM Mens Masters 8+ (55+ yrs)
2
58 2:06 PM Mixed Masters 8+ (27 - 42 yrs)
2
59 2:06 PM Mixed Masters 8+ (43 - 54 yrs)
2
60 2:06 PM Mixed Masters 8+ (55+ yrs)
0
61 2:12 PM Womens Alumni 8+
1
62 2:12 PM Womens Masters 8+ (27 - 42 yrs)
1
63 2:12 PM Womens Masters 8+ (43 - 54 yrs)
5
64 2:12 PM Womens Masters 8+ (55+ yrs)
1
65 2:20 PM Mens HS/Junior 1x
39
66 2:36 PM Mens HS/Junior JV 8+
31
67 2:52 PM Mens HS/Junior 4+
31
68 3:08 PM Mens HS/Junior 2x
23
69 3:24 PM Mens HS/Junior 8+
22
70 3:40 PM Mens HS/Junior 4x
39
71 3:56 PM Womens HS/Junior 1x
21
    Amadeusz Rowing Academy (A)
G. Goodyear/
 
    Bachelors Barge Club (A)
M. Francis
 
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
A. Hinton
 
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
M. Doak
 
    Cooper Training Center (A)
R. Pierce
 
    Crescent Boat Club (A)
M. Madden
 
    Fairmount Rowing Association (A)
E. King
 
    Germantown Friends School Rowing (A)
K. Maguire
 
    Great River Rowing (A)
E. Iannantuoni
 
    Great River Rowing (A)
T. Needleman
 
    Haddon Township High School (A)
O. Herbstritt
 
    Haddon Township High School (A)
E. Clemens
 
    Newport Rowing Club (A)
R. Carr
 
    Philadelphia Girls' Rowing Club (A)
N. Weems
 
    Philadelphia Girls' Rowing Club (A)
S. Yoh
 
    Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (A)
A. Miller
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A)
Z. Wenzinger
 
    University Barge Club (A)
R. Lawrence
 
    Amadeusz Rowing Academy (B)
J. Coleman
 
    Amadeusz Rowing Academy (B)
A. LoCastro
 
    Newport Rowing Club (B)
A. Schmidt
 
72 4:12 PM Womens HS/Junior JV 8+
18
73 4:28 PM Womens HS/Junior 4+
30
74 4:44 PM Womens HS/Junior 2x
31
    Amadeusz Rowing Academy (A)
J. Coleman/A. Hutzel
 
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
C. Waters/L. McDaniel
 
    Bishop Eustace Prep Crew (A)
G. Salvati/E. O'Toole
 
    Cooper Training Center (A)
E. Aronson/C. Castorino
 
    Cooper Training Center (A)
M. Koelsch/M. Cicha
 
    Fairmount Rowing Association (A)
J. Konopka/S. Conlin
 
    Germantown Friends School Rowing (A)
I. Ortega/L. Zukin
 
    Haddon Township High School (A)
G. Dengler/M. Janda
 
    Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A)
 
    Navesink River Rowing (A)
M. Bonavita/E. Williams
 
    Navesink River Rowing (A)
E. Scales/M. Capano
 
    Newport Rowing Club (A)
M. Singh/E. Marvel
 
    Newport Rowing Club (A)
J. Grabowski/S. Wood
 
    Notre Dame Prep (A)
K. Rowe/E. Brady
 
    Philadelphia Girls' Rowing Club (A)
J. Jaskot/G. D'Arcangelo
 
    Philadelphia Girls' Rowing Club (A)
E. Bonner/A. Cayley
 
    Philadelphia Girls' Rowing Club (A)
S. McCarthy/R. Sokoll
 
    Sacred Heart Academy - Bryn Mawr (A)
A. Ross/L. Gargano
 
    Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (A)
H. Lee/A. Miller
 
    Tredyffrin Easttown Sculling Development (A)
K. Hudson/B. Kennedy
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A)
O. Lanchoney/M. Perry
 
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
K. Martone/C. Martone
 
    Westfield High School dba Westfield Competitive Rowing, Inc. (A)
P. Burke/Z. Hays
 
    Westfield High School dba Westfield Competitive Rowing, Inc. (A)
T. Dobson/C. Dougherty
 
    Whitemarsh Boat Club (A)
S. Scheuritzel/A. Ruck
 
    Germantown Friends School Rowing (B)
M. Hua/M. Bigelow
 
    Newport Rowing Club (B)
R. Miller/L. Tierney
 
    Notre Dame Prep (B)
A. Dailey Kelz/B. Campanella
 
    Tredyffrin Easttown Sculling Development (B)
A. Green/K. Stanton
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (B)
S. Nixon/R. Anthony
 
    Cooper Training Center (C)
S. Kolb/S. Gutierrez
 
75 5:00 PM Womens HS/Junior 8+
15
76 5:16 PM Womens HS/Junior 4x
24
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change