Navy Day Regatta

  • Hosted By St. Josephs University
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, October 15, 2016
1 8:40 AM Mens Open 1x
28
2 8:52 AM Womens Open 1x
12
3 8:58 AM Mens Masters 1x (27 - 42 yrs)
6
4 8:58 AM Mens Masters 1x (43 - 54 yrs)
15
5 8:58 AM Mens Masters 1x (55+ yrs)
19
6 9:10 AM Womens Masters 1x (27 - 42 yrs)
4
7 9:10 AM Womens Masters 1x (43 - 54 yrs)
7
8 9:10 AM Womens Masters 1x (55+ yrs)
9
9 9:18 AM Mens Masters 4+ (27 - 42 yrs)
2
10 9:18 AM Mens Masters 4+ (43 - 54 yrs)
4
11 9:18 AM Mens Masters 4+ (55 yrs)
3
12 9:26 AM Womens Masters 4+ (27 - 42 yrs)
5
13 9:26 AM Womens Masters 4+ (43 - 54 yrs)
3
14 9:26 AM Womens Masters 4+ (55+ yrs)
1
15 9:34 AM Mens Open 2-
6
16 9:40 AM Womens Open 2-
5
17 9:46 AM Mens Collegiate 4+
15
18 9:46 AM Mens Open 4+
4
19 9:58 AM Mens Open/Collegiate Ltwt 4+
5
20 10:04 AM Womens Collegiate 4+
23
21 10:04 AM Womens Open 4+
2
22 10:16 AM Womens Collegiate Ltwt 4+
2
23 10:22 AM Mens Collegiate Frosh/Novice 8+
18
24 10:32 AM Womens Collegiate Frosh/Novice 8+
16
25 10:42 AM Mens Open 2x
14
26 10:48 AM Womens Open 2x
11
27 10:54 AM Mens Collegiate JV 8+
14
28 11:04 AM Womens Collegiate JV 8+
17
29 11:14 AM Mens Masters 2x (27 - 42 yrs)
2
30 11:14 AM Mens Masters 2x (43 - 54 yrs)
4
31 11:14 AM Mens Masters 2x (55+ yrs)
8
    Fairmount Rowing Association (A)
M. Fountain/A. Wachlin
152.4 (69)
    Composite: Malta, Wilmington (A)
R. Fisher/M. Brown
72.7 (56)
    Pennsylvania Barge Club (A)
C. Windeknecht/M. Daemen
83.0 (58)
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
J. Oestreich/M. Kremer
83.0 (58)
    Viking Rowing Foundation (A)
F. Previti/S. Jones
124.8 (65)
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (B)
J. Clark/R. Diecidue
105.8 (62)
    Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (B)
M. Teichman/R. Goldman
83.0 (58)
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (G)
J. Cantrill/D. Kacala
159.8 (70)
32 11:22 AM Mixed Masters 2x (27 - 42 yrs)
7
    Bachelors Barge Club (A)
S. Grogan/a. fody
1.4 (31)
    Fairmount Rowing Association (A)
L. Connor/C. Oxley
14.6 (40)
    St. Joseph High School Crew / Falcon Rowing (A)
T. Langowski/A. Durborow
0.4 (29)
    Composite: Undine, Conshohocken (A)
A. Preetam/K. McFetridge
4.2 (34)
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
G. Kaplan/S. Kaplan
16.9 (41)
    Viking Rowing Foundation (A)
A. Millar/J. Millar
16.9 (41)
    Whitemarsh Boat Club (A)
E. Mens/L. Lehane
8.6 (37)
33 11:22 AM Mixed Masters 2x (43 - 54 yrs)
3
    University Barge Club (A)
D. Eringis/C. Seybolt
58.4 (53)
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
D. Vreugdenhil/J. Vreugdenhil
49.8 (51)
    Viking Rowing Foundation (A)
J. Kelley/B. Ritzel
31.2 (46)
34 11:22 AM Mixed Masters 2x (55+ yrs)
6
35 11:28 AM Womens Masters 2x (27 - 42 yrs)
3
36 11:28 AM Womens Masters 2x (43 - 54 yrs)
4
37 11:28 AM Womens Masters 2x (55+ yrs)
4
break 11:34 AM LUNCH BREAK
38 12:30 PM Mens Open/Collegiate 8+
32
39 12:46 PM Mens Open 4x
7
40 12:52 PM Mens Open/Collegiate Ltwt 8+
11
41 1:00 PM Womens Open 4x
1
42 1:08 PM Womens Open/Collegiate 8+
26
43 1:24 PM Mixed Masters 4x (27 - 42 yrs)
1
44 1:24 PM Mixed Masters 4x (43 - 54 yrs)
3
45 1:24 PM Mixed Masters 4x (55+ yrs)
1
46 1:30 PM Mens Collegiate Frosh/Novice 4+
14
47 1:38 PM Womens Collegiate Frosh/Novice 4+
13
48 1:46 PM Mens Masters 4x (27 - 42 yrs)
1
49 1:46 PM Mens Masters 4x (43 - 54 yrs)
3
50 1:46 PM Mens Masters 4x (55+ yrs)
9
    Fairmount Rowing Association (A)
S. Jonik/J. Dudley/T. McLaughlin/P. McNamara
103.7 (63)
    Composite: Pennsylvania Barge Club, Whitemarsh Boat Club (A)
C. Windeknecht/K. Wobeser/M. Malone/M. Daemen
62.7 (55)
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A)
J. Clark/J. Leonard/R. Diecidue/R. Del Bianco
81.9 (59)
    University Barge Club (A)
H. GREENBERG/P. McGrath/A. Doering/R. Kindermann
162.0 (72)
    Viking Rowing Foundation (A)
F. Previti/S. Jones/J. Millar/B. Millar
98.0 (62)
    Whitemarsh Boat Club (A)
e. parenti/J. Grogan/J. Curran/D. Baugh
98.0 (62)
    Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (A)
H. Mueller/E. Burns/P. Paulson/D. Krause
147.9 (70)
    University Barge Club (B)
K. Coady/B. Preine/J. Kopcsik/J. Reiss
92.5 (61)
    Composite: Fairmount, University (I)
R. Sargent/T. Nash/M. Budman/R. Galli/
192.1 (76)
51 1:52 PM Womens Masters 4x (27 - 42 yrs)
2
52 1:52 PM Womens Masters 4x (43 - 54 yrs)
4
    Cooper Rowing Club (A)
M. Higgins/M. Bloom/A. DiMeo/J. Mitchell
28.9 (46)
    Great River Rowing (A)
S. Ribbens/M. Kiehnle/P. McManus/M. Cain
38.7 (49)
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A)
L. Finnerty/K. Turner/M. McElroy/M. Leonard
46.1 (51)
    Composite: Viking, Vesper (A)
B. Ritzel/V. Millar/C. George/S. Scott
54.1 (53)
53 1:52 PM Womens Masters 4x (55+ yrs)
3
    Brigantine Rowing Club (A)
C. Sost/J. Gallagher/R. Cahill/R. Burke
134.5 (68)
    University Barge Club (A)
C. Cook/J. Paulosky/D. Mullen/B. Spitz
72.0 (57)
    Viking Rowing Foundation (A)
C. Lind/B. WILSON/S. Oshman/D. Bahnck
62.7 (55)
54 1:58 PM Mens Alumni 8+
2
55 1:58 PM Mens Masters 8+ (27 - 42 yrs)
3
56 1:58 PM Mens Masters 8+ (43 - 54 yrs)
2
57 1:58 PM Mens Masters 8+ (55+ yrs)
2
58 2:06 PM Mixed Masters 8+ (27 - 42 yrs)
2
59 2:06 PM Mixed Masters 8+ (43 - 54 yrs)
2
60 2:06 PM Mixed Masters 8+ (55+ yrs)
0
61 2:12 PM Womens Alumni 8+
1
62 2:12 PM Womens Masters 8+ (27 - 42 yrs)
1
63 2:12 PM Womens Masters 8+ (43 - 54 yrs)
5
64 2:12 PM Womens Masters 8+ (55+ yrs)
1
65 2:20 PM Mens HS/Junior 1x
39
66 2:36 PM Mens HS/Junior JV 8+
31
67 2:52 PM Mens HS/Junior 4+
31
68 3:08 PM Mens HS/Junior 2x
23
69 3:24 PM Mens HS/Junior 8+
22
70 3:40 PM Mens HS/Junior 4x
39
71 3:56 PM Womens HS/Junior 1x
21
72 4:12 PM Womens HS/Junior JV 8+
18
73 4:28 PM Womens HS/Junior 4+
30
74 4:44 PM Womens HS/Junior 2x
31
75 5:00 PM Womens HS/Junior 8+
15
76 5:16 PM Womens HS/Junior 4x
24
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change