Navy Day Regatta

  • Hosted By St. Josephs University
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, October 15, 2016
1 8:40 AM Mens Open 1x
28
    Bachelors Barge Club (A)
M. Tardy
 
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
C. O'Keefe
 
    Cooper Rowing Club (A)
J. Gaffney
 
    Cooper Training Center (A)
P. Pilat
 
    Crescent Boat Club (A)
K. PERRY
 
    Crescent Boat Club (A)
L. Iacovelli
 
    Crescent Boat Club (A)
D. Rostucher
 
    Crescent Boat Club (A)
J. Bucko
 
    Crescent Boat Club (A)
Y. Gilad
 
    Crescent Boat Club (A)
D. Hill
 
    Crescent Boat Club (A)
J. Frye
 
    Crescent Boat Club (A)
E. Dunbar
 
    Newport Rowing Club (A)
A. Jones
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A)
D. Judah
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A)
S. Kuhn/
 
    Swan Creek Rowing Club (A)
W. Risko
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A)
L. Rein
 
    University of Pennsylvania Crew (A)
B. Weaver
 
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
S. Clarke
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (B)
J. Keen
 
    Vesper Boat Club (B)
N. Goode
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (C)
C. Reich
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (D)
C. Anderson
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (E)
M. Orzolek
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (F)
P. Ogonek
 
    Malta Boat Club (W)
J. ConesaPurman
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (X)
J. Garay/
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (X)
D. Johnson/
 
2 8:52 AM Womens Open 1x
12
    Conshohocken Rowing Center Inc. (A)
K. McFetridge
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A)
E. Jorgensen
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A)
S. Macika
 
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
J. Lonchar
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (B)
C. Stawicki
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (B)
C. Lewis
 
    Vesper Boat Club (B)
V. Opitz
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (C)
O. Babiec
 
    Vesper Boat Club (C)
L. Healy
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (D)
M. Mosier
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (E)
K. Propst
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (K)
K. Schiro/
 
3 8:58 AM Mens Masters 1x (27 - 42 yrs)
6
4 8:58 AM Mens Masters 1x (43 - 54 yrs)
15
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
J. Jones
62.5 (52)
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A)
J. Truppelli
57.6 (51)
    Fairmount Rowing Association (A)
M. Hayes
25.6 (43)
    Harveys Lake Rowing Club (A)
S. Meuser
72.9 (54)
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A)
W. Browder
40.0 (47)
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
A. Carpenter
52.9 (50)
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A)
L. Fitzhenry
62.5 (52)
    University Barge Club (A)
J. Purtill
62.5 (52)
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
D. Melnik/
32.4 (45)
    Whitemarsh Boat Club (A)
S. West
48.4 (49)
    Fairmount Rowing Association (B)
J. Svoboda
28.9 (44)
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (B)
D. Rhodes
40.0 (47)
    University Barge Club (B)
H. Ross
52.9 (50)
    Vesper Boat Club (B)
J. Oestreich
57.6 (51)
    Vesper Boat Club (C)
G. Kaplan
28.9 (44)
5 8:58 AM Mens Masters 1x (55+ yrs)
19
6 9:10 AM Womens Masters 1x (27 - 42 yrs)
4
7 9:10 AM Womens Masters 1x (43 - 54 yrs)
7
8 9:10 AM Womens Masters 1x (55+ yrs)
9
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
E. Erbelding
78.4 (55)
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A)
D. Brumble
129.6 (63)
    Swan Creek Rowing Club (A)
P. Glover
144.4 (65)
    University Barge Club (A)
M. Hilf
84.1 (56)
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
L. Geddes
102.4 (59)
    Whitemarsh Boat Club (A)
D. Parenti
115.6 (61)
    Vesper Boat Club (B)
B. Wolf
144.4 (65)
    Vesper Boat Club (C)
M. Karl
129.6 (63)
    Vesper Boat Club (D)
E. Lynn
168.1 (68)
9 9:18 AM Mens Masters 4+ (27 - 42 yrs)
2
10 9:18 AM Mens Masters 4+ (43 - 54 yrs)
4
11 9:18 AM Mens Masters 4+ (55 yrs)
3
12 9:26 AM Womens Masters 4+ (27 - 42 yrs)
5
13 9:26 AM Womens Masters 4+ (43 - 54 yrs)
3
14 9:26 AM Womens Masters 4+ (55+ yrs)
1
15 9:34 AM Mens Open 2-
6
16 9:40 AM Womens Open 2-
5
17 9:46 AM Mens Collegiate 4+
15
18 9:46 AM Mens Open 4+
4
19 9:58 AM Mens Open/Collegiate Ltwt 4+
5
20 10:04 AM Womens Collegiate 4+
23
21 10:04 AM Womens Open 4+
2
22 10:16 AM Womens Collegiate Ltwt 4+
2
23 10:22 AM Mens Collegiate Frosh/Novice 8+
18
24 10:32 AM Womens Collegiate Frosh/Novice 8+
16
25 10:42 AM Mens Open 2x
14
    Crescent Boat Club (A)
A. Romano/J. Meehan
 
    Crescent Boat Club (A)
S. Glover/T. Goschinski
 
    Crescent Boat Club (A)
K. Tryon/D. Brotschul
 
    Haddon Township High School (A)
A. Cronin/D. Wakeley
 
    Haddon Township High School (A)
V. Fitzpatrick/W. Smith
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A)
J. Keen/E. Frid
 
    The Catholic University of America (A)
V. Principe/E. Logsdail
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A)
R. Mallgrave/J. Spross
 
    Composite: Vesper, Penn AC (A)
D. Judah/N. Goode
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (B)
C. Anderson/C. Reich
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (B)
D. Johnson/F. Rowe
 
    Composite: Penn AC, Malta (C)
I. Luetzow/C. Lambert/
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (D)
M. Davidson/E. Winstead/
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (X)
J. Garay/P. Ogonek/
 
26 10:48 AM Womens Open 2x
11
    Great River Rowing (A)
J. Smith/M. Purcell
 
    Haddon Township High School (A)
O. Herbstritt/E. Clemens
 
    Composite: Marin, Vesper (A)
L. Thoron/C. Cunningham
 
    Composite: Tuebinger, University (A)
C. Redetzki/G. Cutler
 
    U.S. Merchant Marine Academy (A)
N. Demet/A. Drake/
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A)
C. Lewis/S. Macika
 
    Composite: Vesper, Penn AC (A)
C. Stawicki/N. Ritchie
 
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
L. Meyer/J. Lonchar
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (B)
L. Klick/E. Jorgensen
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (B)
L. McAlpine/J. Baker
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (K)
K. Schiro/K. Propst/
 
27 10:54 AM Mens Collegiate JV 8+
14
28 11:04 AM Womens Collegiate JV 8+
17
29 11:14 AM Mens Masters 2x (27 - 42 yrs)
2
30 11:14 AM Mens Masters 2x (43 - 54 yrs)
4
31 11:14 AM Mens Masters 2x (55+ yrs)
8
32 11:22 AM Mixed Masters 2x (27 - 42 yrs)
7
33 11:22 AM Mixed Masters 2x (43 - 54 yrs)
3
34 11:22 AM Mixed Masters 2x (55+ yrs)
6
35 11:28 AM Womens Masters 2x (27 - 42 yrs)
3
36 11:28 AM Womens Masters 2x (43 - 54 yrs)
4
37 11:28 AM Womens Masters 2x (55+ yrs)
4
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A)
R. Ford/M. Mark
67.7 (55)
    Composite: Fairmount, Vesper (A)
S. Sargent/B. Hogan
167.3 (71)
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A)
N. Lotz/C. Costello
99.9 (61)
    University Barge Club (A)
M. Hilf/L. Geddes
77.8 (57)
break 11:34 AM LUNCH BREAK
38 12:30 PM Mens Open/Collegiate 8+
32
39 12:46 PM Mens Open 4x
7
40 12:52 PM Mens Open/Collegiate Ltwt 8+
11
41 1:00 PM Womens Open 4x
1
42 1:08 PM Womens Open/Collegiate 8+
26
43 1:24 PM Mixed Masters 4x (27 - 42 yrs)
1
44 1:24 PM Mixed Masters 4x (43 - 54 yrs)
3
45 1:24 PM Mixed Masters 4x (55+ yrs)
1
46 1:30 PM Mens Collegiate Frosh/Novice 4+
14
47 1:38 PM Womens Collegiate Frosh/Novice 4+
13
48 1:46 PM Mens Masters 4x (27 - 42 yrs)
1
49 1:46 PM Mens Masters 4x (43 - 54 yrs)
3
    Fairmount Rowing Association (A)
T. Toland/J. Ryan/T. Sibson/J. Krajewski
58.3 (54)
    Great River Rowing (A)
T. Spisak/M. Ribbens/H. Garcia/C. Newlan
35.3 (48)
    Composite: Fairmount, Vesper, Penn AC, Gorge Narrows (B)
M. Fountain/P. Horvat/D. Krmpotich/P. Desjardins
81.9 (59)
50 1:46 PM Mens Masters 4x (55+ yrs)
9
51 1:52 PM Womens Masters 4x (27 - 42 yrs)
2
52 1:52 PM Womens Masters 4x (43 - 54 yrs)
4
53 1:52 PM Womens Masters 4x (55+ yrs)
3
54 1:58 PM Mens Alumni 8+
2
55 1:58 PM Mens Masters 8+ (27 - 42 yrs)
3
56 1:58 PM Mens Masters 8+ (43 - 54 yrs)
2
57 1:58 PM Mens Masters 8+ (55+ yrs)
2
58 2:06 PM Mixed Masters 8+ (27 - 42 yrs)
2
59 2:06 PM Mixed Masters 8+ (43 - 54 yrs)
2
60 2:06 PM Mixed Masters 8+ (55+ yrs)
0
61 2:12 PM Womens Alumni 8+
1
62 2:12 PM Womens Masters 8+ (27 - 42 yrs)
1
63 2:12 PM Womens Masters 8+ (43 - 54 yrs)
5
64 2:12 PM Womens Masters 8+ (55+ yrs)
1
65 2:20 PM Mens HS/Junior 1x
39
66 2:36 PM Mens HS/Junior JV 8+
31
67 2:52 PM Mens HS/Junior 4+
31
68 3:08 PM Mens HS/Junior 2x
23
69 3:24 PM Mens HS/Junior 8+
22
70 3:40 PM Mens HS/Junior 4x
39
71 3:56 PM Womens HS/Junior 1x
21
72 4:12 PM Womens HS/Junior JV 8+
18
73 4:28 PM Womens HS/Junior 4+
30
74 4:44 PM Womens HS/Junior 2x
31
75 5:00 PM Womens HS/Junior 8+
15
76 5:16 PM Womens HS/Junior 4x
24
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change