Navy Day Regatta

  • Hosted By St. Josephs University
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, October 15, 2016
1 8:40 AM Mens Open 1x
28
    Bachelors Barge Club (A)
M. Tardy
 
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
C. O'Keefe
 
    Cooper Rowing Club (A)
J. Gaffney
 
    Cooper Training Center (A)
P. Pilat
 
    Crescent Boat Club (A)
K. PERRY
 
    Crescent Boat Club (A)
L. Iacovelli
 
    Crescent Boat Club (A)
D. Rostucher
 
    Crescent Boat Club (A)
J. Bucko
 
    Crescent Boat Club (A)
Y. Gilad
 
    Crescent Boat Club (A)
D. Hill
 
    Crescent Boat Club (A)
J. Frye
 
    Crescent Boat Club (A)
E. Dunbar
 
    Newport Rowing Club (A)
A. Jones
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A)
D. Judah
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A)
S. Kuhn/
 
    Swan Creek Rowing Club (A)
W. Risko
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A)
L. Rein
 
    University of Pennsylvania Crew (A)
B. Weaver
 
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
S. Clarke
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (B)
J. Keen
 
    Vesper Boat Club (B)
N. Goode
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (C)
C. Reich
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (D)
C. Anderson
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (E)
M. Orzolek
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (F)
P. Ogonek
 
    Malta Boat Club (W)
J. ConesaPurman
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (X)
J. Garay/
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (X)
D. Johnson/
 
2 8:52 AM Womens Open 1x
12
3 8:58 AM Mens Masters 1x (27 - 42 yrs)
6
4 8:58 AM Mens Masters 1x (43 - 54 yrs)
15
5 8:58 AM Mens Masters 1x (55+ yrs)
19
    Bachelors Barge Club (A)
M. Levy
202.5 (72)
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
S. Perry
108.9 (60)
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A)
S. Tremaine
152.1 (66)
    Fairmount Rowing Association (A)
J. Long
168.1 (68)
    Malta Boat Club (A)
B. Van Fossen
108.9 (60)
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
S. Killen
211.6 (73)
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A)
K. Robinson
122.5 (62)
    University Barge Club (A)
A. COOK
115.6 (61)
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
D. Vreugdenhil
160.0 (67)
    Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (A)
H. Mueller
260.1 (78)
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (B)
J. Oliver
136.9 (64)
    Fairmount Rowing Association (B)
j. pratt/
160.0 (67)
    Unaffiliated (USA) (B)
S. Sepe
152.1 (66)
    Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (B)
R. Fisher
78.4 (55)
    Fairmount Rowing Association (C)
S. Platt
90.0 (57)
    Unaffiliated (USA) (C)
E. Moran
115.6 (61)
    Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (C)
P. Schlosser
84.1 (56)
    Fairmount Rowing Association (D)
J. Gaughan
176.4 (69)
    Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (D)
B. Reinhard
102.4 (59)
6 9:10 AM Womens Masters 1x (27 - 42 yrs)
4
7 9:10 AM Womens Masters 1x (43 - 54 yrs)
7
8 9:10 AM Womens Masters 1x (55+ yrs)
9
9 9:18 AM Mens Masters 4+ (27 - 42 yrs)
2
10 9:18 AM Mens Masters 4+ (43 - 54 yrs)
4
11 9:18 AM Mens Masters 4+ (55 yrs)
3
12 9:26 AM Womens Masters 4+ (27 - 42 yrs)
5
13 9:26 AM Womens Masters 4+ (43 - 54 yrs)
3
14 9:26 AM Womens Masters 4+ (55+ yrs)
1
15 9:34 AM Mens Open 2-
6
16 9:40 AM Womens Open 2-
5
17 9:46 AM Mens Collegiate 4+
15
18 9:46 AM Mens Open 4+
4
19 9:58 AM Mens Open/Collegiate Ltwt 4+
5
20 10:04 AM Womens Collegiate 4+
23
21 10:04 AM Womens Open 4+
2
22 10:16 AM Womens Collegiate Ltwt 4+
2
23 10:22 AM Mens Collegiate Frosh/Novice 8+
18
24 10:32 AM Womens Collegiate Frosh/Novice 8+
16
25 10:42 AM Mens Open 2x
14
    Crescent Boat Club (A)
A. Romano/J. Meehan
 
    Crescent Boat Club (A)
S. Glover/T. Goschinski
 
    Crescent Boat Club (A)
K. Tryon/D. Brotschul
 
    Haddon Township High School (A)
A. Cronin/D. Wakeley
 
    Haddon Township High School (A)
V. Fitzpatrick/W. Smith
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A)
J. Keen/E. Frid
 
    The Catholic University of America (A)
V. Principe/E. Logsdail
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A)
R. Mallgrave/J. Spross
 
    Composite: Vesper, Penn AC (A)
D. Judah/N. Goode
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (B)
C. Anderson/C. Reich
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (B)
D. Johnson/F. Rowe
 
    Composite: Penn AC, Malta (C)
I. Luetzow/C. Lambert/
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (D)
M. Davidson/E. Winstead/
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (X)
J. Garay/P. Ogonek/
 
26 10:48 AM Womens Open 2x
11
27 10:54 AM Mens Collegiate JV 8+
14
28 11:04 AM Womens Collegiate JV 8+
17
29 11:14 AM Mens Masters 2x (27 - 42 yrs)
2
30 11:14 AM Mens Masters 2x (43 - 54 yrs)
4
    Composite: Bachelors, Vesper (A)
L. Tochinski/D. Melnik
38.1 (48)
    Malta Boat Club (A)
T. Trocky/J. Cutler
58.4 (53)
    Composite: Pennsylvania Barge Club, Whitemarsh Boat Club (A)
K. Wobeser/M. Malone
54.0 (52)
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
E. Eckstein/G. Leimkuhler
49.8 (51)
31 11:14 AM Mens Masters 2x (55+ yrs)
8
    Fairmount Rowing Association (A)
M. Fountain/A. Wachlin
152.4 (69)
    Composite: Malta, Wilmington (A)
R. Fisher/M. Brown
72.7 (56)
    Pennsylvania Barge Club (A)
C. Windeknecht/M. Daemen
83.0 (58)
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
J. Oestreich/M. Kremer
83.0 (58)
    Viking Rowing Foundation (A)
F. Previti/S. Jones
124.8 (65)
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (B)
J. Clark/R. Diecidue
105.8 (62)
    Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (B)
M. Teichman/R. Goldman
83.0 (58)
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (G)
J. Cantrill/D. Kacala
159.8 (70)
32 11:22 AM Mixed Masters 2x (27 - 42 yrs)
7
33 11:22 AM Mixed Masters 2x (43 - 54 yrs)
3
34 11:22 AM Mixed Masters 2x (55+ yrs)
6
35 11:28 AM Womens Masters 2x (27 - 42 yrs)
3
36 11:28 AM Womens Masters 2x (43 - 54 yrs)
4
37 11:28 AM Womens Masters 2x (55+ yrs)
4
break 11:34 AM LUNCH BREAK
38 12:30 PM Mens Open/Collegiate 8+
32
39 12:46 PM Mens Open 4x
7
40 12:52 PM Mens Open/Collegiate Ltwt 8+
11
41 1:00 PM Womens Open 4x
1
42 1:08 PM Womens Open/Collegiate 8+
26
43 1:24 PM Mixed Masters 4x (27 - 42 yrs)
1
44 1:24 PM Mixed Masters 4x (43 - 54 yrs)
3
    Row New York (A)
25.9 (45)
    Upper Merion Boat Club (A)
54.1 (53)
    Composite: Vesper, Malta (A)
T. Trocky/E. Saint Clair/A. James/J. Cutler
54.1 (53)
45 1:24 PM Mixed Masters 4x (55+ yrs)
1
46 1:30 PM Mens Collegiate Frosh/Novice 4+
14
47 1:38 PM Womens Collegiate Frosh/Novice 4+
13
48 1:46 PM Mens Masters 4x (27 - 42 yrs)
1
49 1:46 PM Mens Masters 4x (43 - 54 yrs)
3
50 1:46 PM Mens Masters 4x (55+ yrs)
9
51 1:52 PM Womens Masters 4x (27 - 42 yrs)
2
52 1:52 PM Womens Masters 4x (43 - 54 yrs)
4
53 1:52 PM Womens Masters 4x (55+ yrs)
3
54 1:58 PM Mens Alumni 8+
2
55 1:58 PM Mens Masters 8+ (27 - 42 yrs)
3
56 1:58 PM Mens Masters 8+ (43 - 54 yrs)
2
57 1:58 PM Mens Masters 8+ (55+ yrs)
2
58 2:06 PM Mixed Masters 8+ (27 - 42 yrs)
2
59 2:06 PM Mixed Masters 8+ (43 - 54 yrs)
2
60 2:06 PM Mixed Masters 8+ (55+ yrs)
0
61 2:12 PM Womens Alumni 8+
1
62 2:12 PM Womens Masters 8+ (27 - 42 yrs)
1
63 2:12 PM Womens Masters 8+ (43 - 54 yrs)
5
64 2:12 PM Womens Masters 8+ (55+ yrs)
1
65 2:20 PM Mens HS/Junior 1x
39
66 2:36 PM Mens HS/Junior JV 8+
31
67 2:52 PM Mens HS/Junior 4+
31
68 3:08 PM Mens HS/Junior 2x
23
69 3:24 PM Mens HS/Junior 8+
22
70 3:40 PM Mens HS/Junior 4x
39
71 3:56 PM Womens HS/Junior 1x
21
72 4:12 PM Womens HS/Junior JV 8+
18
73 4:28 PM Womens HS/Junior 4+
30
74 4:44 PM Womens HS/Junior 2x
31
75 5:00 PM Womens HS/Junior 8+
15
76 5:16 PM Womens HS/Junior 4x
24
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change