Navy Day Regatta

  • Hosted By St. Josephs University
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, October 15, 2016
1 8:40 AM Mens Open 1x
28
2 8:52 AM Womens Open 1x
12
3 8:58 AM Mens Masters 1x (27 - 42 yrs)
6
4 8:58 AM Mens Masters 1x (43 - 54 yrs)
15
5 8:58 AM Mens Masters 1x (55+ yrs)
19
6 9:10 AM Womens Masters 1x (27 - 42 yrs)
4
7 9:10 AM Womens Masters 1x (43 - 54 yrs)
7
8 9:10 AM Womens Masters 1x (55+ yrs)
9
9 9:18 AM Mens Masters 4+ (27 - 42 yrs)
2
10 9:18 AM Mens Masters 4+ (43 - 54 yrs)
4
11 9:18 AM Mens Masters 4+ (55 yrs)
3
12 9:26 AM Womens Masters 4+ (27 - 42 yrs)
5
13 9:26 AM Womens Masters 4+ (43 - 54 yrs)
3
14 9:26 AM Womens Masters 4+ (55+ yrs)
1
15 9:34 AM Mens Open 2-
6
16 9:40 AM Womens Open 2-
5
17 9:46 AM Mens Collegiate 4+
15
18 9:46 AM Mens Open 4+
4
19 9:58 AM Mens Open/Collegiate Ltwt 4+
5
20 10:04 AM Womens Collegiate 4+
23
21 10:04 AM Womens Open 4+
2
22 10:16 AM Womens Collegiate Ltwt 4+
2
23 10:22 AM Mens Collegiate Frosh/Novice 8+
18
24 10:32 AM Womens Collegiate Frosh/Novice 8+
16
25 10:42 AM Mens Open 2x
14
26 10:48 AM Womens Open 2x
11
    Great River Rowing (A)
J. Smith/M. Purcell
 
    Haddon Township High School (A)
O. Herbstritt/E. Clemens
 
    Composite: Marin, Vesper (A)
L. Thoron/C. Cunningham
 
    Composite: Tuebinger, University (A)
C. Redetzki/G. Cutler
 
    U.S. Merchant Marine Academy (A)
N. Demet/A. Drake/
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A)
C. Lewis/S. Macika
 
    Composite: Vesper, Penn AC (A)
C. Stawicki/N. Ritchie
 
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
L. Meyer/J. Lonchar
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (B)
L. Klick/E. Jorgensen
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (B)
L. McAlpine/J. Baker
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (K)
K. Schiro/K. Propst/
 
27 10:54 AM Mens Collegiate JV 8+
14
28 11:04 AM Womens Collegiate JV 8+
17
29 11:14 AM Mens Masters 2x (27 - 42 yrs)
2
30 11:14 AM Mens Masters 2x (43 - 54 yrs)
4
31 11:14 AM Mens Masters 2x (55+ yrs)
8
32 11:22 AM Mixed Masters 2x (27 - 42 yrs)
7
33 11:22 AM Mixed Masters 2x (43 - 54 yrs)
3
34 11:22 AM Mixed Masters 2x (55+ yrs)
6
35 11:28 AM Womens Masters 2x (27 - 42 yrs)
3
36 11:28 AM Womens Masters 2x (43 - 54 yrs)
4
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A)
L. Suplick/N. Paquette
54.0 (52)
    Great River Rowing (A)
M. Shaw/K. McGuire
45.7 (50)
    University Barge Club (A)
L. Shiveley/I. Greenberg
58.4 (53)
    Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (A)
F. Lee/A. Evans
22.1 (43)
37 11:28 AM Womens Masters 2x (55+ yrs)
4
break 11:34 AM LUNCH BREAK
38 12:30 PM Mens Open/Collegiate 8+
32
39 12:46 PM Mens Open 4x
7
40 12:52 PM Mens Open/Collegiate Ltwt 8+
11
41 1:00 PM Womens Open 4x
1
42 1:08 PM Womens Open/Collegiate 8+
26
43 1:24 PM Mixed Masters 4x (27 - 42 yrs)
1
44 1:24 PM Mixed Masters 4x (43 - 54 yrs)
3
45 1:24 PM Mixed Masters 4x (55+ yrs)
1
46 1:30 PM Mens Collegiate Frosh/Novice 4+
14
47 1:38 PM Womens Collegiate Frosh/Novice 4+
13
48 1:46 PM Mens Masters 4x (27 - 42 yrs)
1
49 1:46 PM Mens Masters 4x (43 - 54 yrs)
3
    Fairmount Rowing Association (A)
T. Toland/J. Ryan/T. Sibson/J. Krajewski
58.3 (54)
    Great River Rowing (A)
T. Spisak/M. Ribbens/H. Garcia/C. Newlan
35.3 (48)
    Composite: Fairmount, Vesper, Penn AC, Gorge Narrows (B)
M. Fountain/P. Horvat/D. Krmpotich/P. Desjardins
81.9 (59)
50 1:46 PM Mens Masters 4x (55+ yrs)
9
51 1:52 PM Womens Masters 4x (27 - 42 yrs)
2
52 1:52 PM Womens Masters 4x (43 - 54 yrs)
4
    Cooper Rowing Club (A)
M. Higgins/M. Bloom/A. DiMeo/J. Mitchell
28.9 (46)
    Great River Rowing (A)
S. Ribbens/M. Kiehnle/P. McManus/M. Cain
38.7 (49)
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A)
L. Finnerty/K. Turner/M. McElroy/M. Leonard
46.1 (51)
    Composite: Viking, Vesper (A)
B. Ritzel/V. Millar/C. George/S. Scott
54.1 (53)
53 1:52 PM Womens Masters 4x (55+ yrs)
3
54 1:58 PM Mens Alumni 8+
2
55 1:58 PM Mens Masters 8+ (27 - 42 yrs)
3
56 1:58 PM Mens Masters 8+ (43 - 54 yrs)
2
57 1:58 PM Mens Masters 8+ (55+ yrs)
2
58 2:06 PM Mixed Masters 8+ (27 - 42 yrs)
2
59 2:06 PM Mixed Masters 8+ (43 - 54 yrs)
2
60 2:06 PM Mixed Masters 8+ (55+ yrs)
0
61 2:12 PM Womens Alumni 8+
1
62 2:12 PM Womens Masters 8+ (27 - 42 yrs)
1
63 2:12 PM Womens Masters 8+ (43 - 54 yrs)
5
64 2:12 PM Womens Masters 8+ (55+ yrs)
1
65 2:20 PM Mens HS/Junior 1x
39
66 2:36 PM Mens HS/Junior JV 8+
31
    Bishop O'Connell Crew/Bishop Denis J. O'Connell High School Crew Boosters Club (A)
D. Bailey/J. Moore/S. Holland/N. Lindley/W. Noto-Koon/J. Humberto/D. Stella/A. Dittmer/M. Harvey (Cox)
 
    Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA) (A)
M. Mojares/A. Baker/M. Prince/k. flammer/Z. Kramer/J. Bogdan/S. Matthews/C. Ramos/W. Petersen (Cox)
 
    Concord High School (A)
A. Carvalho/D. Fox/J. Filano/R. San Gabriel/J. Pritchard/N. Carlini/Z. Pantle/B. Wieand/W. Lawrence (Cox)
 
    Don Bosco Preparatory High School (A)
M. Vazquez/T. Scharfenberger/M. Swartzberg/C. Stone/C. LoBiondo/T. D'Arpino/M. Bucher/A. Chang/W. LaMotta (Cox)
 
    Fordham Preparatory School (A)
E. Mooney/C. Straub/C. Triscari/A. Picone/S. Mooney/K. Daniel/L. Passacantando/E. Segnini/S. Beirne (Cox)
 
    Great River Rowing (A)
D. Arvai/C. Sembrot/P. Ribbens/B. DeNicola/r. McManus/E. Lindsey/r. Iassogna/A. Ketchian/A. Yao (Cox)
 
    Great Valley Crew (A)
T. Mann/T. Glaser/C. Leland/D. Mitchell/C. Willauer/A. Ewing/N. Paolella/A. Jouin/A. Schlosser (Cox)
 
    La Salle College High School (A)
H. Sharp/O. Verrill/H. Lund/C. Brown/D. Junkin/D. Horan/N. Borrelli/A. Formica-Wilsey/M. Chiappone (Cox)
 
    La Salle College High School (A)
T. DeLuca/R. Smigiel/J. Greenwood/W. Altier/E. Lemanowicz/O. Hinkley/W. Ernst/A. Rosato/M. Fabrizio (Cox)
 
    La Salle College High School (A)
J. Guerin/J. Hope/P. Cross/J. Schwarz/S. Daly/Z. Reinhardt/M. Greatti/H. Sloan/K. Kirlin (Cox)
 
    Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A)
 
    Moorestown High School/ Rowing Club (A)
T. Roman/M. McBride/M. Hamblin/G. Augustino/C. Eichhorn/R. Kachru/C. DeRose/J. Santarpio/D. Alpert (Cox)
 
    Radnor High School Crew Club (A)
J. O'Riordan/J. Craig/P. Kaper/J. Boudreau/B. Meandro/A. douglas/S. O'Riordan/A. Davis/J. Talucci (Cox)
 
    Radnor High School Crew Club (A)
J. Janson/G. Escobar/G. Stearns/M. Ching/D. Holtz/Y. Kurose/A. Frishman/A. DUNKEL/K. Beverly (Cox)
 
    RFH Rowing (A)
A. Elderhorst/D. Maloney/D. Rigby/J. Pinsly/L. Reilly/M. Paolantonio/T. Carey/J. Presti/L. Barone (Cox)
 
    St. Augustine Preparatory High School (A)
N. Cullmann/N. Hutchinson/D. Crilly/M. Anderson/O. Borai/R. Belansen III/C. Fair/R. Houck/B. Silla (Cox)
 
    St. Joseph's Preparatory School (A)
F. Coyne/E. Burke/M. Haley/C. Barberi/J. Sylvester/A. Bird/M. Glynn/A. McGuigan/W. Burrough (Cox)
 
    St. Joseph's Preparatory School (A)
J. Crawford/M. Carney/E. Pacitti/D. Morrow/i. burke/C. Warwick/N. Giangiordano/S. Porreca/C. Thompson (Cox)
 
    St. Joseph's Preparatory School (A)
D. Kilpatrick/D. Iuvara/L. McHale/S. McFadden/L. LoSasso/R. Mattox/S. Convery/H. Nardi/J. D'Angelo (Cox)
 
    St. Joseph's Preparatory School (A)
C. Green/C. Zack/J. Lipinski/W. McElwee/r. maher/M. McCarthy/I. Balaratna/J. Viola/S. Avellino (Cox)
 
    St. Joseph's Preparatory School (A)
J. Kasper/N. Edwards/L. Macri/E. Marshall/M. Figge/A. Ventresca/S. Veitz/H. Harp/Q. Burns (Cox)
 
    Unionville High School (A)
N. Hunter/G. Reath/A. Kannenberg/M. Johns/C. Hogan/J. Doyle/F. King/w. murphy/I. Robb (Cox)
 
    Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (A)
N. Habash/A. Sietz/C. Saridakis/J. Lee/A. Malinowski/G. Gorman/T. Weir/P. Haushalter/M. McGowan (Cox)
 
    Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA) (B)
Z. demello/J. Hipschman/A. Kwon/A. Promo/C. Emilio/P. Gannon, Jr./P. Dickinson/W. Surgent/A. Tarabocchia (Cox)
 
    Don Bosco Preparatory High School (B)
A. Kallas/R. Eitner/A. Cristiano/E. Gabriele/A. Gyongyosi/P. Swartzberg/A. Shatouhy/J. Bolton/M. Hernandez (Cox)
 
    Fordham Preparatory School (B)
P. Uglum/G. Stephanz/P. McDermott/e. bastianich/H. Olejarczyk/D. Hamilton/P. Lacalamita/E. Patti/S. Geary (Cox)
 
    Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA) (C)
b. fields/M. EGAN/R. Wolf/B. Regan/C. Dicso/M. Simeone/G. Fletcher/O. Pangilinan/F. Piperno (Cox)
 
    Fordham Preparatory School (C)
S. Foncillas/F. Minella/M. Tjhi/P. Monaco/A. Coppola/D. Canale/W. Lefever/R. Vujtech/R. McLaughlin (Cox)
 
    Fordham Preparatory School (D)
J. Otero/B. Borowsky/S. Walter/G. Lopez/T. Downs/A. DeMartino/J. Szczepanski/J. Thwaites/C. Drew (Cox)
 
    Fordham Preparatory School (E)
E. Todd/J. Flynn/G. Anderson/D. Pons/X. Peña/S. Leigh/C. Cosenza/M. Gomprecht/K. Cohane (Cox)
 
    Fordham Preparatory School (F)
C. PADILLA/N. Chwalkowski/T. Gillingham/R. Finn/J. Folkerts/J. Ringelstein/C. Kwas/D. Gesang/B. McLaughlin (Cox)
 
67 2:52 PM Mens HS/Junior 4+
31
68 3:08 PM Mens HS/Junior 2x
23
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
J. Theodore/J. Ouwerkerk
 
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
w. flynn/J. Lamason
 
    Bonner Rowing Association - Bonner & Prendergast Catholic High School (A)
C. O'Neill/L. Salter
 
    Bonner Rowing Association - Bonner & Prendergast Catholic High School (A)
S. Philson/R. Martin
 
    Cold Spring Harbor HS/Cold Spring Harbor Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
J. Hubner/W. Sepanski
 
    Crescent Boat Club (A)
E. Hack/O. MUWWAKKIL III
 
    Crescent Boat Club (A)
T. Filip/M. Kane
 
    Fairmount Rowing Association (A)
T. Baker/P. LeRoux
 
    Great River Rowing (A)
H. O'Rourke/S. Micinilio
 
    Great River Rowing (A)
G. McKeon/T. Werner
 
    Haddon Township High School (A)
L. Brown/P. Duffy
 
    Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A)
 
    Pegasus Rowing Club (A)
N. Palmer/L. Kiser
 
    RFH Rowing (A)
N. Tucker/D. Epstein
 
    Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (A)
H. Smith/D. Betancourt
 
    St. Joseph's Preparatory School (A)
W. Ouligian/A. Kambour
 
    The Haverford School (A)
H. Scarlato/W. Pechet
 
    The Shipley School (A)
M. Sherman/S. Blum-Woodland
 
    Tredyffrin Easttown Sculling Development (A)
N. Samuel/S. Connell
 
    Whitemarsh Boat Club (A)
B. Fischer/J. Harris
 
    Haddon Township High School (B)
E. Tingley/D. McGarry
 
    The Shipley School (B)
B. MacDonald/C. Lawler
 
    Tredyffrin Easttown Sculling Development (B)
c. fogarty/R. Molsbergen
 
69 3:24 PM Mens HS/Junior 8+
22
70 3:40 PM Mens HS/Junior 4x
39
71 3:56 PM Womens HS/Junior 1x
21
    Amadeusz Rowing Academy (A)
G. Goodyear/
 
    Bachelors Barge Club (A)
M. Francis
 
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
A. Hinton
 
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
M. Doak
 
    Cooper Training Center (A)
R. Pierce
 
    Crescent Boat Club (A)
M. Madden
 
    Fairmount Rowing Association (A)
E. King
 
    Germantown Friends School Rowing (A)
K. Maguire
 
    Great River Rowing (A)
E. Iannantuoni
 
    Great River Rowing (A)
T. Needleman
 
    Haddon Township High School (A)
O. Herbstritt
 
    Haddon Township High School (A)
E. Clemens
 
    Newport Rowing Club (A)
R. Carr
 
    Philadelphia Girls' Rowing Club (A)
N. Weems
 
    Philadelphia Girls' Rowing Club (A)
S. Yoh
 
    Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (A)
A. Miller
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A)
Z. Wenzinger
 
    University Barge Club (A)
R. Lawrence
 
    Amadeusz Rowing Academy (B)
J. Coleman
 
    Amadeusz Rowing Academy (B)
A. LoCastro
 
    Newport Rowing Club (B)
A. Schmidt
 
72 4:12 PM Womens HS/Junior JV 8+
18
73 4:28 PM Womens HS/Junior 4+
30
74 4:44 PM Womens HS/Junior 2x
31
75 5:00 PM Womens HS/Junior 8+
15
76 5:16 PM Womens HS/Junior 4x
24
    Bachelors Barge Club (A)
M. Fischer/L. Kernnen/K. Chapman/O. Yerger
 
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
Z. Brown/G. McDaniel/S. Devine/J. Bainum
 
    Cooper Training Center (A)
H. Towhey/K. Frykholm/A. Fisher/S. Gross
 
    Fairmount Rowing Association (A)
B. Baxter/E. King/L. Cinquanto/A. Decker
 
    Germantown Friends School Rowing (A)
S. Pancoe/M. Esberg/C. Smith-Frank/A. MALEFAKIS
 
    Great River Rowing (A)
N. Selmon/M. Santabarbara/S. Spisak/M. McGuire
 
    Haddon Township High School (A)
B. Ashfield/P. Castillo/A. Tingley/D. Emily
 
    Navesink River Rowing (A)
C. Boughrum/A. Kuras/M. Manville/J. Cade
 
    Newport Rowing Club (A)
A. Hallinan/A. Hain/W. Moloy/M. Maier
 
    Notre Dame Prep (A)
O. Mihok/L. Halleron/K. Garnett/A. DiPietro
 
    RFH Rowing (A)
A. Camarata/J. o'Donnell/C. Ciardiello/H. Van Hemmen
 
    Sacred Heart Academy - Bryn Mawr (A)
D. Marlin Andrews/B. Bergan/C. Friedlander/S. Young
 
    The Shipley School (A)
C. Winter/A. korfmann/L. Duke/C. Norris
 
    The Shipley School (A)
C. Menziuso/S. Naib/M. Kelly/R. Menziuso
 
    Tredyffrin Easttown Sculling Development (A)
L. Burgess/E. Lindquist/V. Budike/H. Culbert
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A)
A. Rosha/J. Webb/B. Chandler/A. Pogrebivsky
 
    Whitemarsh Boat Club (A)
E. Myers/S. Neary/T. Taylor/M. Jones
 
    Bachelors Barge Club (B)
N. Keegan/E. Hartman/S. Cunicelli/G. Tarrant
 
    Germantown Friends School Rowing (B)
I. Mehta/A. Park/Z. Sanogo/K. Hua
 
    Navesink River Rowing (B)
E. Murray/G. Richardson/K. Treubert/A. Goddard
 
    Whitemarsh Boat Club (B)
C. Phelan/R. Harris/M. Benoit/O. Sutor
 
    Navesink River Rowing (C)
A. Malek/E. Zikoff/J. Hawke/E. Wright
 
    Whitemarsh Boat Club (C)
E. Pendergast/L. Osborne/N. Hynes/J. Veith
 
    Whitemarsh Boat Club (D)
C. Slagle/C. Nolan/H. Master/A. Greenberg
 
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change