Row for the Cure - Seattle
- Sep 18, 2016
- head
- Lake Union
- Seattle, WA (USA)
- Hosted By: Pocock Youth Rowing
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, September 18, 2016 | |||||
1 | Mens Jr 8+ | 6 |
|||
2 | Womens Jr 8+ | 6 |
|||
3 | Mens Jr 4x | 2 |
|||
4 | Womens Jr 4x | 3 |
|||
5 | Mens Jr 4+ | 1 |
|||
6 | Womens Jr 4+ | 4 |
|||
7 | Mens Open 2x | 1 |
|||
8 | Mens Masters 2x | 3 |
|||
9 | Mens Jr 2x | 6 |
|||
10 | Mixed Open 2x | 2 |
|||
11 | Womens Open 2x | 0 |
|||
12 | Mixed Masters 2x | 13 |
|||
13 | Womens Masters 2x | 8 |
|||
College Club Seattle |
N. Biery/A. Lynch
|
47.5 (47)
|
|||
College Club Seattle |
L. Schwefel/K. Sabo
|
154.0 (63)
|
|||
Everett Rowing Association |
J. Soler/M. Stewart
|
129.4 (60)
|
|||
Lake Stevens Rowing Club |
A. Stinardo/J. Francis
|
57.5 (49)
|
|||
Lake Union Crew |
A. Wopat/E. Johnson
|
47.5 (47)
|
|||
Lake Union Crew |
L. Trevino/L. Doermann
|
4.3 (33)
|
|||
Martha's Moms Rowing Club |
C. Crosby/J. Smith
|
199.7 (68)
|
|||
Composite: S.A.C., College Club Seattle |
S. Hooten/J. Gardner
|
180.7 (66)
|
|||
14 | Parent/Child 2x | 4 |
|||
15 | Womens Jr 2x | 2 |
|||
16 | Mens Masters 3x | 0 |
|||
17 | Mixed Masters 3x | 1 |
|||
18 | Womens Masters 3x | 0 |
|||
19 | Mens Open 2- | 1 |
|||
20 | Mens Jr 2- | 0 |
|||
21 | Womens Open 2- | 3 |
|||
Martha's Moms Rowing Club (A) |
H. Heffernan/M. Heffernan/
|
|
|||
Sammamish Rowing Association (A) |
D. Thiel/L. McGinnis
|
|
|||
Martha's Moms Rowing Club (B) |
S. Harmon/B. Connolly/
|
|
|||
22 | Womens Jr 2- | 4 |
|||
23 | Mens Open 1x | 4 |
|||
24 | Mens Masters 1x | 9 |
|||
25 | Mens Jr 1x | 3 |
|||
26 | Womens Open 1x | 2 |
|||
27 | Womens Masters 1x | 7 |
|||
28 | Womens Jr 1x | 0 |
|||
29 | Mens Open/Rec 4x coxed | 1 |
|||
30 | Mixed Open/Rec 4x coxed | 1 |
|||
31 | Womens Open/Rec 4x coxed | 1 |
|||
32 | Mens Jr Rec 4x coxed | 1 |
|||
33 | Womens Jr Rec 4x coxed | 0 |
|||
**10 MINUTE BREAK** | |||||
34 | Mens Open 8+ | 0 |
|||
35 | Mens Masters 8+ | 10 |
|||
36 | Mixed Open 8+ | 6 |
|||
37 | Womens Open 8+ | 0 |
|||
38 | Mixed Masters 8+ | 4 |
|||
39 | Womens Masters 8+ | 14 |
|||
40 | Mens Masters Novice 8+ | 0 |
|||
41 | Mixed Masters Novice 8+ | 1 |
|||
42 | Womens Masters Novice 8+ | 0 |
|||
43 | Parent/Child 8+ | 2 |
|||
**2 MINUTE BREAK** | |||||
44 | Mens Open 4x | 0 |
|||
45 | Mens Masters 4x | 3 |
|||
46 | Mixed Open 4x | 0 |
|||
47 | Womens Open 4x | 0 |
|||
48 | Mixed Masters 4x | 4 |
|||
49 | Womens Masters 4x | 7 |
|||
50 | Mens Open 4+ | 0 |
|||
51 | Mens Masters 4+ | 7 |
|||
52 | Mixed Open 4+ | 0 |
|||
53 | Womens Open 4+ | 0 |
|||
54 | Mixed Masters 4+ | 1 |
|||
55 | Womens Masters 4+ | 12 |
|||
Bainbridge Island Rowing |
T. Galbraith/S. Nordgren/M. Ledoux/s. Entress/K. Campbell (Cox)
|
57.5 (49)
|
|||
Bainbridge Island Rowing |
D. Lantz/K. Danielsson/S. Knight/K. Fitzgerald/A. Taylor (Cox)
|
145.5 (62)
|
|||
College Club Seattle |
C. Suzzarini/M. Taft/E. Carter/A. O'Sullivan/S. Storey (Cox)
|
0.5 (29)
|
|||
College Club Seattle |
K. Weisman/L. De Leuw/K. Biggs/P. Jackson/G. Abbott (Cox)
|
99.9 (56)
|
|||
Green Lake Crew |
9.6 (36)
|
||||
Lake Union Crew |
0.5 (29)
|
||||
Lake Union Crew |
23.3 (41)
|
||||
Lake Union Crew |
7.6 (35)
|
||||
Martha's Moms Rowing Club |
99.9 (56)
|
||||
Mt. Baker Crew |
93.1 (55)
|
||||
Sammamish Rowing Association |
D. Crisler/L. Player/S. Solaro/B. Calvert/K. Tollefson (Cox)
|
68.4 (51)
|
|||
Sammamish Rowing Association |
J. Teschke/L. Golebiowski/N. Johnston/T. Neider/M. McLeod (Cox)
|
57.5 (49)
|
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change