North Star Regatta
- Oct 29, 2016
- head
- Mississippi River
- Minneapolis, MN (USA)
- Hosted By: University of Minnesota Men's Crew
- 2016 Registered Regatta
- USRowing Registered (Self-Insured regatta)
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, October 29, 2016 | |||||
NOTE: | Review Heat Sheet/Draw for updated schedule | ||||
7:30 AM | Coaches & Coxswains Meeting | ||||
1 | 8:45 AM | Womens Collegiate 8+ | 2 |
||
2 | 8:45 AM | Womens Open 8+ | 1 |
||
3 | 9:00 AM | Mens Open 2x | 4 |
||
4 | 9:00 AM | Mens Open 2- | 6 |
||
Lawrence University Rowing Club (A) |
M. Coke/S. Deeter
|
|
|||
Minneapolis Rowing Club (A) |
W. Thiesse/P. Johnson
|
|
|||
University of Minnesota Men's Crew (A) |
D. McCune-Zierath/S. Olson/
|
|
|||
University of Minnesota Men's Crew (B) |
A. Martin/C. Lund/
|
|
|||
University of Minnesota Men's Crew (C) |
H. Slade/J. Smith/
|
|
|||
University of Minnesota Men's Crew (D) |
P. Dabros/M. McNulty/
|
|
|||
5 | 9:15 AM | Mens Collegiate Novice 4+ | 11 |
||
6 | 10:00 AM | Womens Collegiate Novice 8+ | 3 |
||
7 | 10:00 AM | Womens Open Novice 8+ | 1 |
||
8 | 10:15 AM | Womens Open 2x | 4 |
||
9 | 10:15 AM | Womens Open 2- | 1 |
||
10 | 10:15 AM | Womens Collegiate 2- | 0 |
||
11 | 10:30 AM | Mens Open/Collegiate 4+ | 12 |
||
College of St. Benedict Rowing Club/St. John's University (A) |
M. Rengo/N. Stamson/P. Novak/S. Pfahning/M. Koester (Cox)
|
|
|||
Iowa State University Crew Club (A) |
L. Ballard/A. Neuhouser/A. Hoppe/P. Wiza/D. Gentry (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lawrence University Rowing Club (A) |
I. Maxwell/A. Wetzel/w. criste/J. Plasterer/F. Agnew (Cox)
|
|
|||
Minneapolis Rowing Club (A) |
S. Luttinen/D. Sachs/A. Nichols/V. Naik/L. Simmons (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Cloud State University Crew (A) |
T. Anderson/K. Chergosky (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Iowa Recreational Services (A) |
|
||||
University of Minnesota Men's Crew (A) |
D. McCune-Zierath/L. Bellows/I. Eiter/T. Dickovich/M. Schmidt (Cox)/
|
|
|||
University of Nebraska - Lincoln Crew Club (A) |
D. Van Heuveln/D. Bakken/A. Reeson/C. Pedersen/A. Ficke (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wheaton College Crew (A) |
J. Schaafsma/T. Simpson/M. Mehaffey/J. White/N. De Jong (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Minnesota Men's Crew (B) |
A. Scow/J. Bierman/J. Sachs/B. Wagoner/F. Forbes (Cox)/
|
|
|||
University of Minnesota Men's Crew (C) |
A. Tjomsland/L. Mortensen/R. Seliger/M. McNulty/I. Marbaker (Cox)/
|
|
|||
University of Minnesota Men's Crew (D) |
C. Lund/A. Martin/J. Smith/A. Harkman/K. Schmidt (Cox)/
|
|
|||
12 | 11:15 AM | Mens Open/Collegiate Novice 8+ | 5 |
||
13 | 11:30 AM | Womens Collegiate 4+ | 9 |
||
14 | 11:00 AM | Womens Open 4+ | 3 |
||
15 | 12:30 PM | Mens Collegiate 8+ | 3 |
||
16 | 12:30 PM | Mens Open 8+ | 4 |
||
17 | 12:45 PM | Womens Collegiate Novice 4+ | 6 |
||
College of St. Benedict Rowing Club/St. John's University (A) |
A. Rader/K. White/O. Rengo/J. Dykoff/M. Ames (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lawrence University Rowing Club (A) |
E. Hill/C. Jakle/M. Voss/J. Olsen/M. Edwards-Fligner (Cox)
|
|
|||
Macalester College Crew (A) |
E. Heth/X. Silva/J. Joy/J. Lim/R. Williams (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Nebraska - Lincoln Crew Club (A) |
E. Rutherford/M. Szymczak/C. Berrick/S. Schell (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of St. Thomas Crew Club (A) |
|
||||
University of Nebraska - Lincoln Crew Club (B) |
J. Krager/M. Griffith/A. McCarvel/S. Josephson/A. Ficke (Cox)
|
|
|||
18 | 1:30 PM | Mixed Open 8+ | 6 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change