Sarasota Invitational

  • Hosted By SCRC Sarasota Masters
  • 2017 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event
Entries
Friday, February 24, 2017
MS 5:30 PM Boys/Girls/Mixed Middle School Exhibition 8+
11
Saturday, February 25, 2017
1 8:00 AM Mixed HS 4+
8
2 8:30 AM Girls HS 1x
23
3 8:40 AM Boys HS 4x
24
4 9:10 AM Girls Novice 4+
19
5 9:30 AM Boys Novice 4+
20
6 9:50 AM Girls HS Freshman 8+
8
7 10:00 AM Boys HS Freshman 8+
7
8 10:10 AM Girls HS 2x
33
9 10:20 AM Boys HS 2x
35
10 10:30 AM Girls HS Ltwt 8+
7
11 10:40 AM Boys HS Ltwt 8+
8
12 10:50 AM Girls HS Freshman 4+
15
13 11:00 AM Boys HS Freshman 4+
16
14 11:10 AM Girls HS 4x
22
15 11:20 AM Boys HS 1x
32
16 11:30 AM Mixed HS 8+
8
17 11:40 AM Womens HS 2-
6
18 11:50 AM Mens HS 2-
14
19 12:00 PM RFL8+ Rowing For Life Jr/Mastr 8+
6
**LUNCH BREAK**
21 1:15 PM Mixed HS 4x
8
22 1:25 PM Girls HS Novice 8+
9
23 1:35 PM Boys HS Novice 8+
11
24 1:45 PM Girls HS JV 4+
17
25 1:55 PM Boys HS JV 4+
21
26 2:05 PM Girls HS Varsity 4+
10
27 2:15 PM Boys HS Varsity 4+
18
28 2:25 PM Girls HS Ltwt 4+
14
29 2:35 PM Boys HS Ltwt 4+
11
30 2:45 PM Girls 3V 8+
1
31 2:55 PM Boys 3V 8+
8
32 3:05 PM Girls HS JV 8+
7
33 3:15 PM Boys HS JV 8+
9
34 3:25 PM Girls HS Varsity 8+ (Tandoor Trophy)
8
35 3:35 PM Boys HS Varsity 8+
14
3:45 PM Points Trophy Presentation
Sunday, February 26, 2017
36 8:30 AM Adaptive Singles
2
38 9:00 AM Womens Masters Novice 1x
3
39 9:10 AM Mens Masters Novice 1x
4
40 9:20 AM Womens Masters 1x
15
41 9:40 AM Womens Masters Ltwt 1x
8
42 10:00 AM Mens Masters 1x
43
43 10:20 AM Mens Masters Ltwt 1x
11
44 10:30 AM Womens Masters 2-
2
45 10:40 AM Mixed Masters 4+
14
46 10:50 AM Womens Masters Novice 4+
1
47 11:00 AM Womens Masters Ltwt 2x
5
48 11:10 AM Mens Masters 2x
24
49 11:20 AM Mens Masters Novice 4+
1
50 11:30 AM Mens Masters 2-
3
51 11:40 AM Womens Masters 2x
16
52 11:50 AM Mens Masters Ltwt 2x
2
53 12:00 PM Mens Masters 4+
15
54 12:20 PM Womens Masters 8+
11
55 12:30 PM Mixed Masters 2x
32
56 12:40 PM Mixed Masters Novice 8+
1
57 12:50 PM Military Veteran's Race registration
3
**LUNCH BREAK**
37 1:50 PM Adaptive Doubles
0
58 2:00 PM Womens Masters 4x
15
59 2:10 PM Mens Masters 4x
13
60 2:20 PM Womens Masters 4+
15
67 3:00 PM Mixed Inclusive Adaptive 2x
1
61 2:50 PM Mens Masters 8+
7
62 3:20 PM Mixed Masters 4x
12
63 3:40 PM Mixed Masters 8+
16
64 3:50 PM Mens Parent/Child 2x
4
65 4:00 PM Womens Parent/Child 2x
0
66 4:10 PM Mixed Parent/Child 2x
1
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change