Long Island Frostbite Regatta
- Nov 6, 2016
- sprint
- Centre Island Beach
- Oyster Bay, NY (USA)
- Hosted By: Sagamore Rowing Association
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, November 6, 2016 | |||||
1 | WV 1x | Womens Varsity 1x | 11 |
||
2 | MV1x | Mens Varsity 1x | 15 |
||
3 | WN8+ | Womens Novice 8+ | 6 |
||
Manhasset Crew (A) |
A. Tsalikis/A. Fournaris/L. Lee/H. Rower 2/E. Pappas/E. Rower 4/V. Rower 3/N. Rower 7/A. Goodwin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Our Lady of Mercy Academy (OLMA) (A) |
M. Cusumano/L. Perkins/A. LoPinto/J. Callinan/K. Pedro/c. mahon/J. Roche/E. Flynn/N. Cleri (Cox)
|
|
|||
Port Rowing (A) |
|
||||
St. John the Baptist DHS Crew (A) |
|
||||
Syosset Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
4 | MN8+ | Mens Novice 8+ | 10 |
||
Cold Spring Harbor HS/Cold Spring Harbor Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
N. Aronow/a. maiorino/W. Goetjen/T. Degnen/M. Kania/A. Stein/J. Cornog/M. Masciello/C. Schaefer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Manhasset Crew (A) |
B. Weisberg/A. Hom/M. Canino/M. khalifa/G. Menke/R. Muni/J. Casazza/I. Khalifa/J. Wu (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Port Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Sagamore Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
St. Anthony's High School Crew (A) |
|
||||
St. John the Baptist DHS Crew (A) |
|
||||
Manhasset Crew (B) |
K. Fitszsimons/E. Hanley/A. Luo/Y. Biniaris/W. Boutalis/D. Kuehn/a. panzone/R. Lee/M. Lee (Cox)
|
|
|||
Port Rowing (B) |
|
||||
Syosset Rowing Club (C) |
|
||||
5 | WN4x | Womens Novice 4x | 1 |
||
6 | MN4x | Mens Novice 4x | 4 |
||
7 | WJV 8+ | Womens JV 8+ | 10 |
||
8 | MJV 8+ | Mens JV 8+ | 10 |
||
9 | WN 4+ | Womens Novice 4+ | 4 |
||
10 | MN 4+ | Mens Novice 4+ | 8 |
||
Cold Spring Harbor HS/Cold Spring Harbor Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
N. Aronow/a. maiorino/W. Goetjen/T. Degnen/C. Schaefer (Cox)
|
|
|||
McGann Mercy High School (A) |
G. Reddick/D. Scott/K. Bohner (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Oyster Bay High School (A) |
|
||||
Sagamore Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
St. John the Baptist DHS Crew (A) |
|
||||
The Knox School (A) |
|
||||
Sagamore Rowing Association (B) |
|
||||
11 | WV 4+ | Womens Varsity 4+ | 8 |
||
Cold Spring Harbor HS/Cold Spring Harbor Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
M. Hubner/C. Khanamirian/S. Hubner/I. Hamilton/C. Farahani (Cox)
|
|
|||
Manhasset Crew (A) |
R. Corcoran/E. Kim/E. Kiley/V. Papadakos/a. kim (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Our Lady of Mercy Academy (OLMA) (A) |
H. Karen/M. O'Reilly/G. Hughes/V. Martins/B. Napoli (Cox)
|
|
|||
Port Rowing (A) |
B. Lipset/A. Bluni/M. McIntyre/K. Melkonian/G. Golden (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew (A) |
|
||||
St. John the Baptist DHS Crew (A) |
|
||||
Port Rowing (L) |
J. Ritholz/L. Rust/N. Rosenberg/C. Maroney/M. Lavin (Cox)
|
|
|||
12 | MV 4+ | Mens Varsity 4+ | 11 |
||
Manhasset Crew (A) |
M. Canino/A. Hom/I. Connely/B. Weisberg/B. Voto (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Port Rowing (A) |
M. Nachman/A. Lyman/N. Kniesly/B. Bosse/O. Fogarty (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
St. Anthony's High School Crew (A) |
|
||||
St. John the Baptist DHS Crew (A) |
|
||||
The Knox School (A) |
M. Markovic/T. Ouyang/B. Kooma/D. Leech/H. Schwartz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Manhasset Crew (B) |
B. Kim/G. Thatos/D. Dreyer/J. Casazza/M. Lee (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (B) |
|
||||
Port Rowing (B) |
L. Cowen/Y. Philipson/O. Bros/T. Russell-Yeh/C. McKinney (Cox)
|
|
|||
Manhasset Crew (C) |
G. Menke/R. Muni/I. Khalifa/W. Boutzalis/F. Flood (Cox)
|
|
|||
13 | WJV 4x | Womens JV 4x | 1 |
||
14 | MJV 4x | Mens JV 4x | 4 |
||
15 | WV 2x | Womens Varsity 2x | 8 |
||
Manhasset Crew (A) |
V. Papadakos/E. Kim
|
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A) |
N. Parisi/J. DiLauro
|
|
|||
Our Lady of Mercy Academy (OLMA) (A) |
H. Karen/V. Martins
|
|
|||
Oyster Bay High School (A) |
|
||||
Sag Harbor Community Rowing (A) |
A. Lehman/B. Cotter
|
|
|||
St. John the Baptist DHS Crew (A) |
|
||||
The Knox School (A) |
J. Li/G. Jhao
|
|
|||
Sag Harbor Community Rowing (B) |
M. Slotkin/E. Tiedman
|
|
|||
16 | MV 2x | Mens Varsity 2x | 8 |
||
17 | WJV 4+ | Womens JV 4+ | 11 |
||
Cold Spring Harbor HS/Cold Spring Harbor Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
M. Cody/A. Bell/S. Stein/A. Pusey/D. Margolis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Manhasset Crew (A) |
I. Caton/a. panzone/K. Miller/L. Lee/A. Miller (Cox)
|
|
|||
McGann Mercy High School (A) |
R. Grover/J. Sciuto/J. Strobel/S. Seal/C. Strobel (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Our Lady of Mercy Academy (OLMA) (A) |
K. Mirabella/M. Jagustyn/K. Giglio/c. williams/N. Cleri (Cox)
|
|
|||
Port Rowing (A) |
J. Thoet/s. woo/L. Katz/I. Hong/S. Philipson (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. John the Baptist DHS Crew (A) |
|
||||
Manhasset Crew (B) |
M. Papazian/A. Reddington/A. Luo/A. Yuan/S. Vincoff (Cox)
|
|
|||
Our Lady of Mercy Academy (OLMA) (B) |
J. Alacqua/D. Margiotta/M. Murphy/N. O'Sullivan/A. Russo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Port Rowing (B) |
|
||||
St. John the Baptist DHS Crew (B) |
|
||||
18 | MJV 4+ | Mens JV 4+ | 12 |
||
Cold Spring Harbor HS/Cold Spring Harbor Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Manhasset Crew (A) |
M. Canino/A. Hom/I. Connely/B. Weisberg/B. Voto (Cox)
|
|
|||
McGann Mercy High School (A) |
B. Godsell/D. Dorval/M. Treudler (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Port Rowing (A) |
J. Lurvey/M. Gawley/C. Byrne/A. Keane (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
St. Anthony's High School Crew (A) |
|
||||
St. John the Baptist DHS Crew (A) |
|
||||
Manhasset Crew (B) |
E. Kim/E. Desousa/A. Capra/S. D'Angelo/S. Vincoff (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (B) |
|
||||
Port Rowing (B) |
D. Forman/B. Rosenberg/A. Friedman/K. Ching (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. John the Baptist DHS Crew (B) |
|
||||
19 | WJV 2x | Womens JV 2x | 7 |
||
20 | MJV 2x | Mens JV 2x | 11 |
||
21 | WV 4x | Womens Varsity 4x | 3 |
||
22 | MV 4x | Mens Varsity 4x | 4 |
||
23 | WV 8+ | Womens Varsity 8+ | 7 |
||
Cold Spring Harbor HS/Cold Spring Harbor Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
M. Hubner/C. Khanamirian/S. Hubner/I. Hamilton/M. Cody/A. Bell/A. Pusey/S. Stein/C. Farahani (Cox)
|
|
|||
Manhasset Crew (A) |
M. Lyons/a. panzone/R. Corcoran/E. Kim/K. FitzSimons/M. Loree/A. Jacono/I. Caton/F. Flood (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Our Lady of Mercy Academy (OLMA) (A) |
H. Karen/M. O'Reilly/G. Hughes/V. Martins/K. Mirabella/M. Jagustyn/K. Giglio/c. williams/G. Schmitz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Port Rowing (A) |
J. Ritholz/C. Maroney/M. McIntyre/L. Rust/A. Bluni/K. Melkonian/J. Thoet/N. Rosenberg/M. Lavin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
St. John the Baptist DHS Crew (A) |
|
||||
24 | MV 8+ | Mens Varsity 8+ | 6 |
||
Manhasset Crew (A) |
B. Weisberg/A. Hom/M. Canino/M. khalifa/G. Menke/R. Muni/J. Casazza/I. Khalifa/J. Wu (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Port Rowing (A) |
M. Nachman/A. Lyman/N. Kniesly/B. Bosse/O. Bros/T. Russell-Yeh/L. Cowen/Y. Philipson/C. McKinney (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
St. John the Baptist DHS Crew (A) |
|
||||
Manhasset Crew (B) |
K. Fitszsimons/E. Hanley/A. Luo/Y. Biniaris/W. Boutalis/D. Kuehn/a. panzone/R. Lee/M. Lee (Cox)
|
|
|||
25 | WU14-4x | Womens Under 14 4x+ | 1 |
||
26 | MU14-4x | Mens under 14 4x+ | 2 |
||
27 | MSW4x | Womens Masters 4x | 0 |
||
28 | MSM4x | Mens Masters 4x | 0 |
||
29 | WU14-4x | Womens Middle School 4x | 7 |
||
30 | MU14-4x | Mens Middle School 4x | 6 |
||
31 | MU14-2x | Mens Middle School 2x | 6 |
||
32 | WU14-2X | Womens Middle School 2x | 5 |
||
33 | MMS8+ | Mens Middle School 8+ | 4 |
||
34 | WMS8+ | Womens Middle School 8+ | 3 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change