LBRA Spring Regatta
- Mar 19, 2017
- sprint
- Marine Stadium (site of 1932 Olympic Rowing Venue)
- Long Beach, CA (USA)
- Hosted By: Long Beach Rowing Association
- 2017 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, March 19, 2017 | |||||
1 | MO1x (1k) | Mens Open 1x (1000 meter) | 0 |
||
2 | W4+ (1k) | Womens Masters 4+ (1000 meter) | 8 |
||
3 | M1x (1k) | Mens Masters 1x (1000 meter) | 7 |
||
Lake Casitas Rowing Association |
D. Tanhauser
|
78.4 (83)
|
|||
Long Beach Rowing Association |
M. Macias/
|
9.0 (46)
|
|||
Long Beach Rowing Association |
S. Zagzebski
|
8.1 (45)
|
|||
Long Beach Rowing Association |
K. Jacobs
|
30.6 (62)
|
|||
Long Beach Rowing Association |
J. Nunn
|
3.0 (38)
|
|||
Long Beach Rowing Association |
T. Mets
|
5.6 (42)
|
|||
Los Angeles Rowing Club |
D. Frick
|
32.4 (63)
|
|||
4 | WN1x (1k) | Womens Open Novice 1x (1000 meter) | 0 |
||
5 | WY4+ (1k) | Womens Junior 4+ (1000 meter) | 2 |
||
6 | MY4+ (1k) | Mens Junior 4+ (1000 meter) | 1 |
||
7 | MN1x (1k) | Mens Novice 1x (1000 meter) | 0 |
||
8 | W1x (1k) | Womens Masters 1x (1000 meter) | 0 |
||
9 | M4+ (1k) | Mens Masters 4+ (1000 meter) | 3 |
||
10 | WO1x (1k) | Womens Open 1x (1000 meter) | 0 |
||
11 | MY2x(1k) | Mens Junior 2x (1000 meter) | 1 |
||
12 | WY4x (1k) | Womens Junior 4x (1000 meter) | 4 |
||
13 | WYN4x+(1k) | Womens Junior Novice 4x+ (1000 meter) | 2 |
||
14 | W8+ (1k) | Womens Masters 8+ (1000 meter) | 8 |
||
Bled Composite Team (A) |
0.0 (0)
|
||||
Los Angeles Rowing Club (A) |
L. Nornang/J. Hoskin/K. Riccio/M. Nilsson/K. Briscoe/C. Vuitel/P. Moline
|
0.0 (0)
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center (A) |
8.8 (48)
|
||||
Newport Sea Base Rowing (A) |
k. chadwell/C. Shults/J. Schott/W. Gordon/G. Jennings/K. Laub/C. Schreyer/S. Chiu/A. Michaud (Cox)
|
8.0 (47)
|
|||
Los Angeles Rowing Club (B) |
E. Fisher/R. Schuerger/A. Page/L. Winters/R. Hall/S. casey/S. Pearce/M. Coquia/L. Valez (Cox)/
|
3.9 (41)
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center (B) |
25.9 (63)
|
||||
Newport Aquatic Center (C) |
8.8 (48)
|
||||
San Diego Rowing Club (D) |
t. yee/J. Pederson/C. Slack/S. Sullivan/R. Collorafi/L. Colban/R. Penninga/K. Smith/C. Aldritch (Cox)
|
11.5 (51)
|
|||
15 | MO2- (1k) | Mens Open 2- (1000 meter) | 3 |
||
16 | WY2x (1k) | Womens Junior 2x (1000 meter) | 9 |
||
17 | MY4x (1k) | Mens Junior 4x (1000 meter) | 1 |
||
18 | MYN4x+(1k) | Mens Junior Novice 4x+ (1000 meter) | 1 |
||
19 | M8+ (1k) | Mens Masters 8+ (1000 meter) | 1 |
||
20 | WO2- (1k) | Womens Open 2- (1000 meter) | 0 |
||
21 | A1x (1k) | Mixed Adaptive 1x (1000 meter) | 0 |
||
22 | WN4+ (2k) | Womens Open Novice 4+ (2000 meter) | 0 |
||
23 | WO1x (2k) | Womens Open 1x (2000 meter) | 6 |
||
24 | MN4+ (2k) | Mens Open Novice 4+ (2000 meter) | 1 |
||
25 | MO1x (2k) | Mens Open 1x (2000 meter) | 4 |
||
26 | W8+ (2k) | Womens Masters 8+ (2000 meter) | 5 |
||
27 | M8+ (2k) | Mens Masters 8+ (2000 meter) | 2 |
||
28 | WO4+ (2k) | Womens Open 4+ (2000 meter) | 0 |
||
29 | MO4+ (2k) | Mens Open 4+ (2000 meter) | 2 |
||
30 | WY4+ (2k) | Womens Junior 4+ (2000 meter) | 0 |
||
31 | WN8+ (2k) | Womens Open Novice 8+ (2000 meter) | 1 |
||
32 | MY4+ (2k) | Mens Junior 4+ (2000 meter) | 1 |
||
33 | MN8+ (2k) | Mens Open Novice 8+ (2000 meter) | 0 |
||
34 | WY8+ (2k) | Womens Junior 8+ (2000 meter) | 1 |
||
35 | MY8+ (2k) | Mens Junior 8+ (2000 meter) | 1 |
||
36 | WO8+ (2k) | Womens Open 8+ (2000 meter) | 0 |
||
37 | MO8+ (2k) | Mens Open 8+ (2000 meter) | 2 |
||
38 | A2x (1k) | Mixed Adaptive 2x (1000 meter) | 0 |
||
39 | W2x (1k) | Womens Masters 2x (1000 meter) | 6 |
||
40 | WN4+ (1k) | Womens Open Novice 4+ (1000 meter) | 0 |
||
41 | MY1x (1k) | Mens Junior 1x (1000 meter) | 0 |
||
42 | MYN1x (1k) | Mens Junior Novice 1x (1000 meter) | 1 |
||
43 | WYN2x (1k) | Womens Junior Novice 2x (1000 meter) | 2 |
||
44 | M2x (1k) | Mens Masters 2x (1000 meter) | 5 |
||
45 | W4x (1k) | Womens Masters 4x (1000 meter) | 6 |
||
46 | MN4+ (1k) | Mens Open Novice 4+ (1000 meter) | 1 |
||
47 | WY1x (1k) | Womens Junior 1x (1000 meter) | 5 |
||
48 | WYN1x (1k) | Womens Junior Novice 1x (1000 meter) | 1 |
||
49 | MYN2x (1k) | Mens Junior Novice 2x (1000 meter) | 1 |
||
50 | M4x (1k) | Mens Masters 4x (1000 meter) | 5 |
||
51 | X2x (1k) | Mixed Masters 2x (1000 meter) | 2 |
||
52 | X4x (1k) | Mixed Masters 4x (1000 meter) | 2 |
||
53 | X8+ (1k) | Mixed Masters 8+ (1000 meter) | 4 |
||
Bled Composite Team (A) |
0.0 (0)
|
||||
Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A) |
D. Gerard/w. prust/T. Patison/S. Letchworth/L. Hartsook/M. Pratt/U. Wolff/D. Harralson
|
7.2 (46)
|
|||
Los Angeles Rowing Club (A) |
L. Valez (Cox)
|
0.0 (0)
|
|||
Newport Sea Base Rowing (A) |
R. Koop/G. Genest/S. Gordon/T. Chadwell/K. Laub/J. Schott/W. Gordon/k. chadwell/A. Michaud (Cox)
|
9.7 (49)
|
|||
54 | WY8+ (1k) | Womens Junior 8+ (1000 meter) | 0 |
||
55 | MY8+ (1k) | Mens Junior 8+ (1000 meter) | 1 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change