1st Manny Flick / Horvat Series
- Mar 19, 2017
- sprint
- 39.98632,-75.20308
- Philadelphia, PA (USA)
- Hosted By: Philadelphia Scholastic Rowing Association
- Cancelled
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, March 19, 2017 | |||||
1 | Girls Gig/Novice 1x | 1 |
|||
2 | Boys Gig/Novice 1x | 1 |
|||
3 | Girls Novice 2x | 0 |
|||
4 | Boys Novice 2x | 0 |
|||
5 | Girls Freshman 2x | 0 |
|||
6 | Boys Freshman 2x | 3 |
|||
7 | Girls Novice 4+ | 1 |
|||
8 | Boys Novice 4+ | 0 |
|||
9 | Girls Freshman 4+ | 0 |
|||
10 | Boys Freshman 4+ | 1 |
|||
11 | Girls Novice 8+ | 2 |
|||
12 | Boys Novice 8+ | 3 |
|||
13 | Girls Novice 4x | 1 |
|||
14 | Boys Novice 4x | 1 |
|||
15 | Girls Freshman 4x | 3 |
|||
16 | Boys Freshman 4x | 4 |
|||
17 | Girls Freshman 8+ | 3 |
|||
18 | Boys Freshman 8+ | 2 |
|||
19 | Girls JV 1x | 4 |
|||
20 | Boys JV 1x | 4 |
|||
21 | Girls JV 2x | 1 |
|||
22 | Boys JV 2x | 2 |
|||
23 | Girls JV 4+ | 8 |
|||
Bonner Rowing Association - Bonner & Prendergast Catholic High School (A) |
T. Colivas/A. Elliott/J. Clarke/J. Larkin/N. Pavone (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Cedar Creek High School (A) |
A. Haugan/A. Mathis/I. Del Ross/R. Robbins/J. Simon (Cox)
|
|
|||
Great Valley Crew (A) |
M. Gala/S. Curley/A. Tucker/K. Yang/J. Mischler (Cox)
|
|
|||
Moorestown Rowing Club (A) |
g. jarmain/O. Coffey/M. LaLumia/A. Williams/N. Graham (Cox)
|
|
|||
Moorestown Rowing Club (A) |
K. Sims/E. Snyder/A. Buss/D. Monahan/S. Thumar (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A) |
A. Playdon/M. McGreevey/H. Blatney/K. Faust/S. Bernal (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A) |
A. Mansfield/J. Webb/E. Timoney/K. Clement/G. Ford (Cox)
|
|
|||
Radnor Girls Crew Club (A) |
K. Bragdon/A. Macrone/K. Gerber/J. Wi/M. Hunn (Cox)/
|
|
|||
24 | Boys JV 4+ | 2 |
|||
25 | Girls JV 4x | 5 |
|||
26 | Boys JV 4x | 4 |
|||
27 | Girls JV 8+ | 6 |
|||
Bonner Rowing Association - Bonner & Prendergast Catholic High School (A) |
J. Zecca/A. Brooks/K. Neill/C. Behl/M. Beaty/E. Davies/A. Oronzi/C. Vincent/E. Wesolowski (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Merion Mercy Academy (A) |
D. Figueroa/Z. Dodd/B. McCaffrey/B. Zsembik/M. DeShan/P. Fox/G. Coleman/C. Riley/A. DiCandilo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A) |
J. Woodrow/E. McKenna/J. Flynn/L. Kiefner/C. Antonacio/A. McPhilemy/K. Hallahan/C. Broderick/M. Walsh (Cox)
|
|
|||
Philadelphia City Rowing, Inc. (A) |
N. Jackson/K. Backo/M. Miller/H. McInerney/S. Powers/L. Iodice/O. Musselman/A. Baldon/G. LaBella (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Episcopal Academy - PA (A) |
B. Kraftson/C. Spellman/R. Barber/M. Gantt/M. Bonner/A. Sheffy/H. Pang/R. Peskin/P. Barr (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Shipley School (A) |
C. Winter/S. Naib/C. Norris/L. Helmers/I. Johnson/A. Sobol/L. Wilson/L. Saligman/M. Kelly (Cox)
|
|
|||
28 | Boys JV 8+ | 3 |
|||
29 | Girls Ltwt 2x | 6 |
|||
30 | Boys Ltwt 2x | 2 |
|||
31 | Girls Ltwt 4+ | 4 |
|||
32 | Boys Ltwt 4+ | 1 |
|||
33 | Girls Ltwt 4x | 4 |
|||
34 | Boys Ltwt 4x | 5 |
|||
35 | Girls Ltwt 8+ | 3 |
|||
36 | Boys Ltwt 8+ | 3 |
|||
37 | Girls 2nd 8+ | 3 |
|||
38 | Boys 2nd 8+ | 4 |
|||
39 | Girls Varsity 1x | 1 |
|||
40 | Boys Varsity 1x | 7 |
|||
41 | Girls Varsity 2x | 3 |
|||
42 | Boys Varsity 2x | 6 |
|||
43 | Girls Varsity 4+ | 10 |
|||
Archbishop Carroll High School (A) |
K. Carlin/Z. Minasian/L. iacovella/N. Sonet/E. Anderson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bonner Rowing Association - Bonner & Prendergast Catholic High School (A) |
D. Covert/S. McKenna/M. Nestel/G. Stratton/V. Romeo (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Cedar Creek High School (A) |
B. Kaenzig/J. Farrell/L. Stollenwerk/j. snider/R. Betar (Cox)
|
|
|||
Langley Crew Booster Club (A) |
K. Slade/T. Kuligowski/E. Pierce/J. Talamantes/J. Rosen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Merion Mercy Academy (A) |
K. Droogan/M. Schrieber/A. LoSasso/K. Ernst/D. Sciulli (Cox)
|
|
|||
Moorestown Rowing Club (A) |
A. Clark/S. Varrell/K. Hock/M. Clark/B. Hartshorne (Cox)
|
|
|||
Philadelphia City Rowing, Inc. (A) |
E. Graff/K. Burton/I. D'Angelo/M. Duignan/T. Torres (Cox)
|
|
|||
Radnor Girls Crew Club (A) |
C. Mulder/G. Sullivan/S. Cohen/M. Jones/C. Kerpius (Cox)/
|
|
|||
The Episcopal Academy - PA (A) |
A. Peyton/A. Decker/E. King/A. Lee/N. Ampani (Cox)
|
|
|||
Langley Crew Booster Club (B) |
S. Rogers/L. Kearns/H. Harlow/M. Uppal/E. Zeng (Cox)
|
|
|||
44 | Boys Varsity 4+ | 3 |
|||
45 | Girls Varsity 4x | 7 |
|||
46 | Boys Varsity 4x | 8 |
|||
47 | Girls Varsity 8+ | 5 |
|||
48 | Boys Varsity 8+ | 8 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change