4th Manny Flick / Horvat Series
- Apr 9, 2017
- sprint
- 39.98632,-75.20308
- Philadelphia, PA (USA)
- Hosted By: Philadelphia Scholastic Rowing Association
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, April 9, 2017 | |||||
1 | Girls Gig/Novice 1x | 5 |
|||
2 | Girls Freshman/Novice 2x | 7 |
|||
3 | Girls Novice 4+ | 9 |
|||
4 | Girls Freshman 4+ | 2 |
|||
5 | Girls Novice 8+ | 18 |
|||
6 | Girls Novice 4x | 6 |
|||
7 | Girls Freshman 4x | 5 |
|||
8 | Girls Freshman 8+ | 11 |
|||
9 | Girls JV 1x | 6 |
|||
10 | Girls JV 2x | 11 |
|||
11 | Girls JV 4+ | 21 |
|||
Atlantic City High School (A) |
I. Rodriguez/T. Bancheri/G. De Los Santos/L. Tran/H. Gilbert (Cox)
|
|
|||
Belleville High School (A) |
S. Asali/H. Dropic/T. Nguyen/j. del valle/R. Sobransingh (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bonner Rowing Association - Bonner & Prendergast Catholic High School (A) |
J. Clarke/A. Elliott/J. Larkin/G. Stratton/N. Pavone (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Concord High School (A) |
H. Kennedy/A. Jupiter/J. Weeks/S. Panek/P. Miller (Cox)
|
|
|||
Doane Academy (A) |
R. Van Sciver/M. Doran/S. Scioli/M. Albanese/A. Miller (Cox)
|
|
|||
Egg Harbor Township High School (A) |
H. Wilkerson/A. Stapleton/E. Ross/E. Harker/A. Nguyen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Holy Spirit High School (A) |
A. Beck/L. Kayes/R. Hackett/R. King/K. Lamaine (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A) |
K. Matthews/E. GARCIA/M. Famiglio/E. Mernagh/M. Model (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A) |
P. Beck/E. Trentacoste/G. McMullen/P. Stricker/C. Cohen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mainland Regional High School (A) |
|
||||
Merion Mercy Academy (A) |
D. Figueroa/Z. Dodd/M. Passarella/A. Cruz/I. Santori (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A) |
L. Chung/H. Blatney/E. Timoney/K. Clement/S. Bernal (Cox)
|
|
|||
North Arlington High School (A) |
T. Austin/N. Santos/M. Polanco/E. Karras/C. Jennings (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakcrest Falcon H.S. Crew (A) |
S. Bennett/L. Shider/J. Morales/M. Scafario/A. Seeger (Cox)
|
|
|||
Our Lady of Mercy Academy (NJ) (A) |
M. Fawcet/A. Balesterie/N. Wolkowicz/R. Kennedy/K. Silva (Cox)
|
|
|||
Philadelphia City Rowing, Inc. (A) |
H. McInerney/L. Iodice/F. Huff/A. Baldon/G. LaBella (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Episcopal Academy - PA (A) |
A. Sheffy/R. Peskin/H. Pang/M. Bonner/P. Barr (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Hun School (A) |
J. Szucs/K. Bristol/L. Nehlig/E. Ryan/E. Segal (Cox)
|
|
|||
Unionville High School (A) |
R. Fiala/A. Schneble/A. Hricko/K. Smith/I. Robb (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Merion High School (A) |
K. Myers/E. Briggs/A. Palumbo/V. Phengvath/A. Schlosser (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mount Saint Joseph Academy (B) |
M. McGreevey/J. Webb/H. Goodyear/K. Faust/G. Ford (Cox)
|
|
|||
12 | Girls JV 4x | 9 |
|||
13 | Girls JV 8+ | 8 |
|||
14 | Girls Ltwt 2x | 7 |
|||
15 | Girls Ltwt 4+ | 9 |
|||
16 | Girls Ltwt 4x | 6 |
|||
17 | Girls Ltwt 8+ | 0 |
|||
18 | Girls 2nd 8+ | 8 |
|||
Archbishop Carroll High School (A) |
G. Grube/S. Streko/M. Beale/K. TRIMBLE/K. Carlin/G. Neeld/A. Lomax/C. Boyle/I. Pimentel (Cox)
|
|
|||
Atlantic City High School (A) |
E. To/M. Faherty/M. Foy/T. Lewis-Stone/J. Parekh/H. McCarthy/A. Sangupta/L. Johnson/K. Isidro (Cox)
|
|
|||
Holy Spirit High School (A) |
K. Curran/M. Biondi/C. TUOHY/A. Citta/E. Shober/A. Koch/M. Koch/D. Dooley/M. Shober (Cox)
|
|
|||
Merion Mercy Academy (A) |
C. Kwapinski/O. Anderson/C. Hecht/A. Levine/S. Capuzzi/A. Butler/A. Dugan/I. Begley/D. Sciulli (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A) |
S. ALTOMARE/P. COMTOIS/E. McKenna/C. Mina/A. Playdon/O. Snakard/S. CORDERO/R. Gorman/I. Mina (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ocean City Crew Boosters, Inc. (A) |
N. Greene/M. Finley/M. Wisham/N. Michel/E. HORNER/R. Dubbs/A. Bruce/j. cordery/N. Nunan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Philadelphia City Rowing, Inc. (A) |
O. Musselman/K. Backo/N. Jackson/M. Miller/S. Powers/L. Perrin/C. Nemati/N. Horton/N. Sponheimer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Radnor Girls Crew Club (A) |
S. Cohen/A. Macrone/K. Gerber/A. Frishman/C. Mulder/M. Jones/E. Ching/G. Sullivan/C. Zajac (Cox)/
|
|
|||
19 | Girls Varsity 1x | 5 |
|||
20 | Girls Varsity 2x | 12 |
|||
21 | Girls Varsity 2- | 0 |
|||
22 | Girls Varsity 4+ | 20 |
|||
23 | Girls Varsity 4x | 10 |
|||
24 | Girls Varsity 8+ | 17 |
|||
Archbishop Carroll High School (A) |
A. O'Brien/M. Maguire/G. Gordon/M. Dupnock/M. Archbold/E. Molloy/C. Demola/M. Greeley/C. Fitzpatrick (Cox)
|
|
|||
Atlantic City High School (A) |
B. Levin/L. Swift/A. Hai/N. DiSandro/N. Ott/j. mackler/A. Haider/S. Alicea/F. Martinez (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bishop Eustace Prep Crew (A) |
A. Mckennon/T. Blinebury/K. DeWitt/M. Connell/S. McGady/L. Salazar/A. Green/Z. Salazar/S. Sperling (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bonner Rowing Association - Bonner & Prendergast Catholic High School (A) |
M. Nestel/S. McKenna/T. Colivas/J. Zecca/K. Neill/E. Wesolowski/E. Davies/C. Vincent/V. Romeo (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Charter School of Wilmington (DE) (A) |
E. Brown/M. Deputy/A. Sen/A. Stiebris/J. Dean/I. Pullaro/A. Houser/S. Shekhar/L. Marcus (Cox)
|
|
|||
Haddonfield Crew Club (A) |
E. Kommedal/A. Bentley/R. McDonnell/M. Ippolito/A. Rowling/H. Cooper/K. Hohweiler/H. Roche/A. Griffith (Cox)
|
|
|||
Harriton High School (A) |
E. Greenhalgh/F. Maruca/M. Ling/A. Rieser/R. Fuchs/C. Yagodich/G. McDonogh-Wong/F. de Jong/J. Manning (Cox)
|
|
|||
Holy Spirit High School (A) |
H. McKeever/S. Boyle/R. Fabel/C. Fucetola/S. Di Ianni/K. McCully/C. Miller/A. Kelly/N. Weeks (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mainland Regional High School (A) |
|
||||
Merion Mercy Academy (A) |
A. Baccile/M. Lamb/E. Braun/C. Schrieber/J. McGill/S. Lamb/T. Gregitis/M. Sherman/C. Mattioli (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A) |
C. Timoney/B. Pelletier/G. Comerford/G. Natale/a. natale/M. Lipovsky/G. Hunt/K. Edling/S. LoStracco (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakcrest Falcon H.S. Crew (A) |
H. Crispell/K. Duffy/M. DeStefani/A. Phelps/L. Potts/L. Muhammad/C. Bustos/A. David/A. Parlapiano (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ocean City Crew Boosters, Inc. (A) |
A. Panico/O. Simone/S. Cooper/E. Culmone/J. Miller/C. Salomon-Lowden/K. Meyer/D. Menchen/G. Majka (Cox)
|
|
|||
Philadelphia City Rowing, Inc. (A) |
E. Graff/K. Burton/I. D'Angelo/M. Duignan/J. Comerford/E. Hudson/A. Colella/A. Rosa/T. Torres (Cox)
|
|
|||
Radnor Girls Crew Club (A) |
A. Duffy/O. Robinson/R. Modell/K. McCulloch/K. Bragdon/M. Rubinstein/K. Dolan/E. Dustin/J. Lunger (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Mount Saint Joseph Academy (B) |
K. Healy/M. Sandquist/E. Arnold/E. French/B. Gimaro/M. Whalen/M. Curran/E. Veon/M. Walsh (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mount Saint Joseph Academy (C) |
J. Woodrow/J. Flynn/K. Hallahan/L. Kiefner/C. Antonacio/C. Broderick/E. Lubinski/A. McPhilemy/A. Schwenger (Cox)
|
|
|||
25 | Boys Gig/Novice 1x | 5 |
|||
26 | Boys Freshman/Novice 2x | 6 |
|||
27 | Boys Novice 4+ | 11 |
|||
Absegami High School (A) |
I. Oquendo/H. Brahmbhatt/H. Patel/K. Finnell/B. Tailor (Cox)
|
|
|||
Atlantic City High School (A) |
J. Bhuiyan/R. Abedin/N. Bundy/D. McFadden/T. Manera (Cox)
|
|
|||
Belleville High School (A) |
K. Tapia/J. Urbano/E. Lambon/E. Lema/E. Ferrer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Charter School of Wilmington (DE) (A) |
J. Stephan/J. Wilkins/K. Hall/P. Lindvall/C. Cho (Cox)
|
|
|||
DeMatha Catholic High School (A) |
I. Young/K. Francis/D. Williams-Dzirasa/J. De Burgo/S. Brittan-Powell (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ocean City Crew Boosters, Inc. (A) |
L. Millar/J. Ardelean/J. LECHNER/A. Nelson/B. Restuccio (Cox)
|
|
|||
Philadelphia City Rowing, Inc. (A) |
I. Flemingramsey/O. Brown/B. Pancoe/N. White/D. West (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Episcopal Academy - PA (A) |
J. Rebillard/O. Maier/I. Reape/A. Yohannan/R. Nandan (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Haverford School (A) |
S. Smith/C. Wood/J. Sanfilippo/Y. Graf/A. Tornetta (Cox)
|
|
|||
Unionville High School (A) |
J. Walker/L. Whitesel/W. Lehmann/C. Tierney/M. Collins (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vineland High School (A) |
C. Garcia/D. Merighi/J. Powell/P. Piekielko/A. Brodzik (Cox)
|
|
|||
28 | Boys Freshman 4+ | 6 |
|||
29 | Boys Novice 8+ | 17 |
|||
Absegami High School (A) |
J. Simon/P. Gosalia/A. Desai/S. DiLorenzo/A. Reeder/E. Taylor/M. Daniels/R. Cuviello/O. Fitzgerald (Cox)
|
|
|||
Archbishop Carroll High School (A) |
S. bestany/E. Mcpoyle/D. Sullivan/M. Cunicelli/J. Doughty/C. Kellogg/Z. Zhu/G. Higgins/B. Pennington (Cox)
|
|
|||
Archbishop Carroll High School (A) |
D. Mendoza/N. Malloy/A. Zheng/J. Cheng/J. Gilbert/M. Pascual/K. McCormack/J. Perryman/J. Deegan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Atlantic City High School (A) |
O. Haider/R. Josephs/Q. zia/A. Herrera/N. Bloom/R. Abedin/G. Nguyen/S. Alzate/Z. Poetsch (Cox)
|
|
|||
Egg Harbor Township High School (A) |
J. Dorner/S. Burns/B. Davis/L. Elliott/F. Rivera/J. Hernandez/M. Weikel/J. Cohen/S. Phung (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fairfax High School Crew (A) |
R. Patel/E. Nygaard/J. Lee/S. Lee/Z. Carpenter/A. DeMarco/I. Umarkhodjaev/M. Gauch/M. Trivett (Cox)
|
|
|||
Gonzaga College High School Crew (A) |
C. Chan/A. Macyko/T. Kiyonaga/S. Weaver/Z. Graham/N. Peot/Z. Klebes/R. Hood/N. Barnes (Cox)
|
|
|||
Harriton High School (A) |
L. Young/M. Masoudnia/L. Pettit/S. Turner/L. Krichman/J. Winkler/C. Waniewski/N. Shukla/J. Levy (Cox)
|
|
|||
Holy Ghost Preparatory School (A) |
M. Zwiercan/D. Swider/J. Hindley/R. Danastorg/B. Gibbons/M. Yizzi/C. Bautz/A. Bell/S. Hicks (Cox)
|
|
|||
Kearny High School (A) |
C. Passos/L. Leal/J. Marshall/J. Theiss/A. Bautista/J. Sarmiento/F. Alonso/J. Jablonsky/I. Sanchez (Cox)
|
|
|||
La Salle College High School (A) |
A. Klein/M. Boyle/R. Dougherty/C. Donahue/R. Marzarella/D. Timoney/C. Kenney/P. Ragan/J. Halfpenny (Cox)
|
|
|||
Philadelphia City Rowing, Inc. (A) |
A. Moreland/J. Yuhas/M. Mester/A. Paul/I. Flemingramsey/O. Wahl/S. Lopez/B. Cliggett/C. LaBella (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Augustine Preparatory High School (A) |
C. Sheila/T. Lunt/J. Diggons/M. Lewis/M. Keller/A. Lape/C. Vandenberg/O. Martinez/R. Flaherty (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (A) |
r. maher/R. Sullivan/S. Lindsay/N. Edwards/M. Bricker/M. McCarthy/J. Kasper/J. Bilotta/S. Avellino (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Episcopal Academy - PA (A) |
M. Levinson/A. Mauch/M. Hinckley/D. Raman/H. Scott/N. Christos/N. Bernabei/J. Familetti/L. Null (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vineland High School (A) |
C. Stahl/B. Bridges/A. Caccese/B. Boesenfofer/C. Soyer/F. Moscat/W. Cruz/V. Speranza/S. Lopez (Cox)
|
|
|||
La Salle College High School (B) |
J. Leary/T. McIlhinney/J. Pensabene/B. Stewart/J. Shuron/S. Scioli/R. Benson/A. Rosato/A. Carabello (Cox)
|
|
|||
30 | Boys Novice 4x | 11 |
|||
31 | Boys Freshman 4x | 10 |
|||
32 | Boys Freshman 8+ | 16 |
|||
33 | Boys JV 1x | 9 |
|||
34 | Boys JV 2x | 15 |
|||
Bergen Catholic High School (A) |
N. Ruiz/S. Olsen/
|
|
|||
Boys' Latin of Philadelphia (A) |
M. Jiles/R. Mitchell
|
|
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
A. Zisling/W. Zhao
|
|
|||
Don Bosco Preparatory High School (A) |
W. LaMotta/A. Gyongyosi
|
|
|||
Friends Select School (A) |
A. Altieri/X. McCall
|
|
|||
Haddon Township High School (A) |
V. Fitzpatrick/A. Cronin
|
|
|||
Malvern Preparatory School (A) |
B. Mankowski/A. Wirtel
|
|
|||
Philadelphia City Rowing, Inc. (A) |
M. Dawan/L. Cartrite
|
|
|||
Roman Catholic High School (A) |
O. Muwwakkil/S. Lay
|
|
|||
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (A) |
A. Gedrich/S. Edling
|
|
|||
Teaneck High School (A) |
D. Parmelee/D. Gutierrez
|
|
|||
The Haverford School (A) |
A. D'Arcangelo/J. Williams
|
|
|||
Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew (A) |
D. Johnson/A. Melarti
|
|
|||
Westfield High School dba Westfield Competitive Rowing, Inc. (A) |
S. Mezzomo/J. Fritz
|
|
|||
Malvern Preparatory School (B) |
T. Park/J. Kennedy
|
|
|||
35 | Boys JV 4+ | 24 |
|||
36 | Boys JV 4x | 10 |
|||
37 | Boys JV 8+ | 20 |
|||
Belleville High School (A) |
J. Varela/I. Cortes/A. Ramos/B. Monteiro/G. Torres/o. wilmore/J. Solis/J. Jerez/M. Meany (Cox)
|
|
|||
Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA) (A) |
J. Memon/A. Baker/G. Reddington/V. Kiechlin/B. Vastola/S. Matthews/A. Ramos/C. Ramos/W. Petersen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Concord High School (A) |
A. Carvalho/D. Fox/J. Filano/R. San Gabriel/J. Pritchard/B. Powers/W. Lawrence/J. Reid/B. Wieand (Cox)
|
|
|||
Gonzaga College High School Crew (A) |
O. Everett/S. Clukey/M. LesStrang/C. Dent/T. Scherer/E. Donohoe/C. Donnelly/A. Khlopin/D. Knapp (Cox)
|
|
|||
Haddonfield Crew Club (A) |
A. Elzey/W. Glennon/I. Jacobowitz/K. Noone/J. Passarella/D. Popp/W. Bentley/A. Kurtz/J. Hoff (Cox)
|
|
|||
Kearny High School (A) |
A. Tully/M. Bedon/C. Da Silva/D. Diaz/E. Chavez/P. Grimm/S. Martin/M. Cordeiro/M. Youssef (Cox)
|
|
|||
La Salle College High School (A) |
L. Roberts/J. Tyrrell/G. Hamilton/J. McMonagle/T. Longo/J. Greenwood/Z. Roche/D. Junkin/M. Fabrizio (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A) |
A. Kerekes/N. Stach/J. Wootton/P. Della Franco/E. Miller-WIlson/C. Favaro/C. Mobo/P. Castellucci/A. Carter (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mainland Regional High School (A) |
C. Kelley/M. Milhous/J. Kelley/D. Grasso/S. Haddad/E. Leap/R. Silbert/S. Bremer/J. Austin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Montclair High School (A) |
L. Cooperman/L. Daly-Smith/J. Rosen/J. Zincani/H. Skutch/J. Connors/J. Hojegian/J. Magaldi/C. Stanton (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ocean City Crew Boosters, Inc. (A) |
N. Centrone/B. Japzon/N. Gartner/S. Pierson/R. Young/D. Millar/G. Longstaff/N. Hays/M. Catanoso (Cox)
|
|
|||
Philadelphia City Rowing, Inc. (A) |
W. Stocovaz/N. Velazquez/A. Bendaoud/J. Hehmeyer/W. White/T. Rainey/J. Cartagena/X. Pfister/O. Morris (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Augustine Preparatory High School (A) |
D. Patragnoni/A. Dailey/C. Fair/M. Anderson/M. Cottrell/R. Houck/N. Cullmann/D. Crilly/J. Defaney (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (A) |
N. Ziemniak/C. Barberi/C. Warwick/L. Davis/C. McNamara/e. burke/F. Coyne/A. McGuigan/W. Burrough (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Peters Preparatory School (A) |
W. Mchugh/K. Fell/W. Slaski/P. Pasquali/A. Williams/M. Nelson/M. Coacher/R. Rodas-Herndon/N. Charas (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Episcopal Academy - PA (A) |
L. Giordano/N. Peyton/A. Landaiche/M. Bond/A. Peters/J. Landaiche/S. Pace/S. Sices/R. Copit (Cox)
|
|
|||
Gonzaga College High School Crew (B) |
B. Cooney/J. Floriza/A. Sanin/J. Rourke/J. Bowman/E. Tobey/J. Calogero/W. Varnell/A. Jopeck (Cox)
|
|
|||
La Salle College High School (B) |
Z. Reinhardt/O. Verrill/E. Lemanowicz/W. Altier/C. Brown/H. Sharp/D. Comerford/N. Borrelli/A. Melinson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (B) |
E. Goldstein/B. Smolen/T. Velotta/C. Berman/J. Murphy/F. Lexa/C. Backos/N. Stevens/D. Sher (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Peters Preparatory School (B) |
J. Smith/A. D'Angelico/J. Meyer/J. Millar/A. Coyne/D. Ragno/D. Niland/B. Walsh/T. Muller (Cox)
|
|
|||
38 | Boys Ltwt 2x | 9 |
|||
39 | Boys Ltwt 4+ | 11 |
|||
40 | Boys Ltwt 4x | 5 |
|||
41 | Boys 2nd 8+ | 13 |
|||
42 | Boys Ltwt 8+ | 7 |
|||
43 | Boys Varsity 1x | 17 |
|||
44 | Boys Varsity 2x | 17 |
|||
45 | Boys Varsity 2- | 4 |
|||
46 | Boys Varsity 4+ | 21 |
|||
47 | Boys Varsity 4x | 6 |
|||
48 | Boys Varsity 8+ | 18 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change