5th Manny Flick / Horvat Series
- Apr 23, 2017
- sprint
- 39.98632,-75.20308
- Philadelphia, PA (USA)
- Hosted By: Philadelphia Scholastic Rowing Association
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, April 23, 2017 | |||||
1 | Boys Gig/Novice 1x | 10 |
|||
2 | Boys Freshman/Novice 2x | 11 |
|||
3 | Boys Novice 4+ | 15 |
|||
4 | Boys Freshman 4+ | 9 |
|||
5 | Boys Novice 8+ | 17 |
|||
6 | Boys Novice 4x | 12 |
|||
7 | Boys Freshman 4x | 13 |
|||
8 | Boys Freshman 8+ | 15 |
|||
9 | Boys JV 1x | 15 |
|||
10 | Boys JV 2x | 16 |
|||
11 | Boys JV 4+ | 26 |
|||
12 | Boys JV 4x | 17 |
|||
13 | Boys JV 8+ | 22 |
|||
14 | Boys Ltwt 2x | 11 |
|||
15 | Boys Ltwt 4+ | 12 |
|||
16 | Boys Ltwt 4x | 5 |
|||
17 | Boys Ltwt 8+ | 10 |
|||
18 | Boys 2nd 8+ | 7 |
|||
19 | Boys Varsity 1x | 13 |
|||
20 | Boys Varsity 2x | 18 |
|||
21 | Boys Varsity 2- | 3 |
|||
22 | Boys Varsity 4+ | 24 |
|||
23 | Boys Varsity 4x | 9 |
|||
24 | Boys Varsity 8+ | 12 |
|||
25 | Girls Gig/Novice 1x | 5 |
|||
26 | Girls Freshman/Novice 2x | 8 |
|||
27 | Girls Novice 4+ | 11 |
|||
28 | Girls Freshman 4+ | 11 |
|||
Belleville High School (A) |
F. Elbelkasi/E. Reyes/L. Perna/C. Urbano/I. Reyes (Cox)
|
|
|||
Doane Academy (A) |
A. Griffin/E. Doran/A. Clue/E. Myers/S. Chen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Haddonfield Crew Club (A) |
J. Kawczynski/G. Miller/E. Broder/A. Egan/E. Cavacini (Cox)
|
|
|||
Harriton High School (A) |
A. Sack/O. Sutor/R. Levit/M. Fitzpatrick/e. gorberg (Cox)
|
|
|||
Merion Mercy Academy (A) |
B. Zsembik/M. DeShan/C. Riley/S. Sabia/A. DiCandilo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A) |
K. Squadrito/B. Ferry/A. Morasco/E. Fecak/M. Picciotto (Cox)
|
|
|||
Nutley High School Crew (A) |
S. Abernovich/A. Scarpelli/M. Mankowich/D. Reed/M. Scutti (Cox)
|
|
|||
Philadelphia City Rowing, Inc. (A) |
A. Warrick/M. Davis/J. Rogers/F. Jacobs/M. Donnelly (Cox)
|
|
|||
Radnor Girls Crew Club (A) |
D. Clarke/A. Chapin/T. Stearns/L. Macias/t. kallick (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Shipley School (A) |
V. Zarett/J. Tan/P. Boothe/L. Nevo/A. Straub (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vineland High School (A) |
S. King/E. Jones/K. Carlson/N. Caprice/I. Cagno (Cox)
|
|
|||
29 | Girls Novice 8+ | 18 |
|||
30 | Girls Novice 4x | 6 |
|||
31 | Girls Freshman 4x | 9 |
|||
32 | Girls Freshman 8+ | 11 |
|||
Atlantic City High School (A) |
J. Arndt/G. Presta/R. lorenz/F. Haney/J. Banff/L. Pimienta/F. Brugger/Z. Rosenberg/M. Share (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bishop Eustace Prep Crew (A) |
M. Stella2/M. Yagodich/k. Dedes/G. Gagliardi/J. Hyman/G. O'Brien/S. Monasterial/G. Smithwick/S. Barranger (Cox)
|
|
|||
Great Valley Crew (A) |
M. Segarnick/A. Cofiell/S. Dudt/K. Costello/K. Brady/J. Haitz/E. Borger/G. Toner/C. Glaser (Cox)
|
|
|||
Holy Spirit High School (A) |
K. Driscoll/M. McCully/H. Bramante/M. Knoff/S. Facenda/G. Miltenberger/M. Grimmie/A. Pali/V. Smith (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mainland Regional High School (A) |
K. Welsh/A. Costantino/P. Ortzman/G. Lombardo/L. Babb/M. Sher/S. Schenck/J. Woods/E. Buzby (Cox)
|
|
|||
Merion Mercy Academy (A) |
P. DeVlieger/S. Ix/E. McIntyre/M. Depommier/E. Donaher/G. Coleman/P. Romano/C. Paschos/L. Carberry (Cox)
|
|
|||
Montclair High School (A) |
E. Mihalis/I. Hummel/K. Mihalis/E. Cant/E. Goel/J. Myung/H. Nintzel/S. JENSEN/A. Ashbrook (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A) |
G. Morrow/M. Scheffey/J. Ianieri/A. Hobe/N. Broderick/A. Lerro/L. Vesey/A. Murphy/L. Walsh (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ocean City Crew Boosters, Inc. (A) |
E. Chiarello/C. Scherbin/A. Japzon/M. Kane/C. Sigmund/R. Mack/S. Perro/K. Tracy/M. Siciensky (Cox)
|
|
|||
Radnor Girls Crew Club (A) |
T. Osborne/M. Frei/S. Frishman/J. Getty/K. Slupe/M. Glassman/L. Eggert/E. MacCormick/C. Gallagher (Cox)
|
|
|||
Villa Joseph Marie High School (A) |
E. Iwasyk/S. Abdalla/G. Perotti/C. Maloney/G. Leonardi/S. Henes/A. Pennett/M. Dina/S. Jacalone (Cox)
|
|
|||
33 | Girls JV 1x | 7 |
|||
34 | Girls JV 2x | 10 |
|||
35 | Girls JV 4+ | 28 |
|||
Atlantic City High School (A) |
I. Rodriguez/T. Bancheri/G. De Los Santos/L. Tran/H. Gilbert (Cox)
|
|
|||
Belleville High School (A) |
S. Asali/H. Dropic/C. Vallejo/j. del valle/R. Sobransingh (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bishop Eustace Prep Crew (A) |
S. Burghardt/K. DeWitt/N. Mariani/E. Barbieri/V. Penza (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bonner Rowing Association - Bonner & Prendergast Catholic High School (A) |
J. Clarke/A. Elliott/J. Larkin/G. Stratton/C. Vincent (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Charter School of Wilmington (DE) (A) |
J. Dean/I. Pullaro/A. Houser/A. Sen/K. Leung (Cox)
|
|
|||
Concord High School (A) |
H. Kennedy/S. Panek/K. McRae/A. Jupiter/P. Miller (Cox)
|
|
|||
Doane Academy (A) |
S. Marchesani/m. bush/R. Van Sciver/M. Doran/A. Miller (Cox)
|
|
|||
Egg Harbor Township High School (A) |
S. SINGH/D. Marroquin/E. Harker/Q. Terrones/H. Morgan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Great Valley Crew (A) |
M. Gala/S. Curley/A. Tucker/K. Yang/J. Mischler (Cox)
|
|
|||
Holy Spirit High School (A) |
A. Beck/L. Kayes/R. Hackett/R. King/K. Lamaine (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A) |
A. Edwards/E. Nates/M. Simpson/V. Frusone/M. Cohan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mainland Regional High School (A) |
L. McCracken/L. Osorio/J. Sykora/H. Somsky/G. Carty (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A) |
A. Playdon/K. Clement/E. Timoney/K. Faust/S. Bernal (Cox)
|
|
|||
North Arlington High School (A) |
T. Austin/M. Polanco/N. Santos/E. Karras/C. Jennings (Cox)
|
|
|||
Nutley High School Crew (A) |
A. Feaster/B. Benda/D. La Rosa/M. Moraski/D. Swan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakcrest Falcon H.S. Crew (A) |
M. Scafario/L. Shider/N. Solano/N. Scharfetter/A. Seeger (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ocean City Crew Boosters, Inc. (A) |
M. Finley/N. Michel/E. HORNER/J. Cordery/M. Stickley (Cox)
|
|
|||
Our Lady of Mercy Academy (NJ) (A) |
|
||||
Radnor Girls Crew Club (A) |
K. Gerber/A. Frishman/J. Vines/M. Jones/E. Owens (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Episcopal Academy - PA (A) |
H. Pang/R. Peskin/M. Bonner/A. Sheffy/P. Barr (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Merion High School (A) |
R. Segireddy/K. Myers/A. Palumbo/V. Phengvath/A. Schlosser (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vineland High School (A) |
B. Fiorenza/A. Sanchez/A. Abruscato/L. Viola/A. Oneill (Cox)
|
|
|||
Walter Johnson Crew Club Inc (A) |
T. Hicks/C. GArdiner/T. Hayden/T. Kirshenboim/B. Olivares (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bonner Rowing Association - Bonner & Prendergast Catholic High School (B) |
J. Zecca/E. Davies/K. Neill/N. Pavone/E. Wesolowski (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (B) |
P. Beck/M. Donoghue/M. Katzen/P. Stricker/C. Cohen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mount Saint Joseph Academy (B) |
A. Mansfield/J. Webb/M. McGreevey/L. Chung/G. Ford (Cox)
|
|
|||
North Arlington High School (B) |
M. Rodriguez/M. Carlo/M. Dybus/V. Santos/L. Asuzano (Cox)
|
|
|||
Walter Johnson Crew Club Inc (B) |
S. Phelps/R. Choi/H. Johnston/V. Braun/J. Luka (Cox)
|
|
|||
36 | Girls JV 4x | 14 |
|||
37 | Girls JV 8+ | 14 |
|||
Absegami High School (A) |
G. Malgieri/A. Contino/S. Sandoval/A. Grover/c. flath/J. Hanselmann/G. DiGirolamo/I. Ewell/M. Swarna (Cox)
|
|
|||
Atlantic City High School (A) |
E. To/M. Faherty/M. Foy/T. Lewis-Stone/J. Parekh/H. McCarthy/A. Sangupta/L. Johnson/K. Isidro (Cox)
|
|
|||
Egg Harbor Township High School (A) |
H. Wilkerson/A. Stapleton/E. Ross/E. Ferreras/m. mahana/M. Moore/I. Salerno/A. Smith/A. Nguyen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Harriton High School (A) |
M. Ling/R. Fuchs/G. McDonogh-Wong/K. Anderson/V. Spadea/J. Weaver/G. Heifetz/H. Cramer/N. Skorupski (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A) |
K. Matthews/E. GARCIA/E. Spaeth/E. Mernagh/M. Famiglio/D. Levine/G. McMullen/E. Trentacoste/M. Model (Cox)
|
|
|||
Merion Mercy Academy (A) |
D. Figueroa/A. LoSasso/K. Droogan/Z. Dodd/B. McCaffrey/A. Cruz/M. Passarella/P. Fox/I. Santori (Cox)
|
|
|||
Moorestown Rowing Club (A) |
K. Sims/E. Snyder/A. Buss/M. LaLumia/g. jarmain/O. Coffey/A. Clark/M. Clark/N. Graham (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A) |
J. Woodrow/J. Flynn/K. Hallahan/L. Kiefner/C. Antonacio/C. Broderick/S. CORDERO/E. McKenna/A. Schwenger (Cox)
|
|
|||
Niskayuna Rowing (A) |
N. Chu/E. Miller/E. Seitz/H. Bachert/M. Castle/N. Overton/S. Davenport/R. Bollapragada/S. Harper (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Nutley High School Crew (A) |
V. Dotoli/C. McCue/P. Giron/C. Cabreja/S. Timchak/E. Veltre/K. Martin/B. Farkhiev/J. Spitz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Radnor Girls Crew Club (A) |
R. Modell/A. Macrone/K. Bragdon/E. Dustin/S. Cohen/C. Mulder/E. Ching/M. Rubinstein/M. Hunn (Cox)
|
|
|||
Unionville High School (A) |
N. Savaiko/c. Hutter/E. WORTH/S. Weir/A. Schneble/B. Horine/K. Smith/M. Welsch/I. Robb (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vineland High School (A) |
C. Mayhew/M. Murie/J. Albertson/K. Balinge/G. Smart/G. Panzini/S. Babenko/P. Jeannette/E. Oneill (Cox)
|
|
|||
Walter Johnson Crew Club Inc (A) |
G. Mann/K. Owens/A. Birgin/T. Ford/A. Edison/N. Seid/J. Rose/C. Elkes/S. Poersch (Cox)
|
|
|||
38 | Girls Ltwt 2x | 10 |
|||
39 | Girls Ltwt 4+ | 9 |
|||
40 | Girls Ltwt 4x | 6 |
|||
41 | Girls Ltwt 8+ | 3 |
|||
Merion Mercy Academy (A) |
A. Baccile/C. Kwapinski/A. Levine/S. Capuzzi/O. Anderson/I. Begley/A. Butler/E. Welch/D. Sciulli (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ocean City Crew Boosters, Inc. (A) |
N. Greene/M. Wisham/R. Dubbs/E. Guido/L. Esposito/A. Lopez/K. Coffey/A. Schmidt/O. Martinelli (Cox)
|
|
|||
Radnor Girls Crew Club (A) |
O. Zenouzi/T. Kilby/E. Conklyn/A. Vitt/J. Spray/J. Getty/L. Fogel/J. Wi/C. Zajac (Cox)
|
|
|||
42 | Girls 2nd 8+ | 7 |
|||
43 | Girls Varsity 1x | 6 |
|||
44 | Girls Varsity 2x | 14 |
|||
45 | Girls Varsity 2- | 0 |
|||
46 | Girls Varsity 4+ | 17 |
|||
Absegami High School (A) |
E. Karovic/C. Moloney/m. joga/G. Gonzalez/N. Javelosa (Cox)
|
|
|||
Academy of Notre Dame Rowing Club (A) |
C. Beck/S. Weis/M. Boyd/H. Weis/K. Daugherty (Cox)
|
|
|||
Archbishop Carroll High School (A) |
Z. Minasian/L. iacovella/E. Hannold/N. Sonet/E. Anderson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bishop Eustace Prep Crew (A) |
G. Salvati/M. WENZKE/V. Granato/K. Cucinotta/E. Smith (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bonner Rowing Association - Bonner & Prendergast Catholic High School (A) |
D. Covert/S. McKenna/M. Nestel/T. Colivas/V. Romeo (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Cedar Creek High School (A) |
B. Kaenzig/J. Farrell/L. Stollenwerk/j. snider/M. Kehrli (Cox)
|
|
|||
Charter School of Wilmington (DE) (A) |
A. Bonsib/E. Raden/E. Sweeney/M. Oberschmidt/S. Krass (Cox)
|
|
|||
Concord High School (A) |
G. Vaughn/H. Walsh/F. Johnson/J. Weeks/E. Lennon (Cox)
|
|
|||
Doane Academy (A) |
R. Conrey/N. McIntosh/X. Zhang/E. Harrison/S. Scioli (Cox)
|
|
|||
Egg Harbor Township High School (A) |
K. Diggins/F. Hewitt/A. Hendriks/B. Ferra/I. Bejaran (Cox)
|
|
|||
Harriton High School (A) |
A. Daley-Gibson/F. Maruca/E. Greenhalgh/A. Rieser/J. Manning (Cox)
|
|
|||
Merion Mercy Academy (A) |
M. Lamb/E. Braun/M. Sherman/J. McGill/C. Mattioli (Cox)
|
|
|||
Moorestown Rowing Club (A) |
D. Monahan/K. Hock/S. Varrell/A. Williams/S. Thumar (Cox)
|
|
|||
Radnor Girls Crew Club (A) |
K. Dolan/G. Sullivan/A. Duffy/O. Robinson/J. Weitzman (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Episcopal Academy - PA (A) |
H. Kaufhold/B. Quan/A. Lee/A. Decker/L. Barber (Cox)
|
|
|||
Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew (A) |
G. Hefferon/C. Grossman/E. Lehman/S. Gilman/T. Moore (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vineland High School (A) |
A. Hullihen/A. Messore/J. Liu/M. Fanelli/K. Dastolfo (Cox)
|
|
|||
47 | Girls Varsity 4x | 7 |
|||
48 | Girls Varsity 8+ | 14 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change