City Championships
- May 6, 2017 To May 7, 2017
- sprint
- 39.98632,-75.20308
- Philadelphia, PA (USA)
- Hosted By: Philadelphia Scholastic Rowing Association
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, May 6, 2017 | |||||
1 | Girls Gig/Novice 1x | 7 |
|||
2 | Boys Gig/Novice 1x | 10 |
|||
3 | Girls Freshman/Novice 2x | 8 |
|||
4 | Boys Freshman/Novice 2x | 11 |
|||
5 | Girls Novice 4+ | 13 |
|||
6 | Boys Novice 4+ | 19 |
|||
Absegami High School (A) |
N. Gosalia/H. Patel/E. Panagiotidis/H. Brahmbhatt/B. Tailor (Cox)
|
|
|||
Atlantic City High School (A) |
J. Bhuiyan/R. Abedin/N. Bundy/D. McFadden/Z. Poetsch (Cox)
|
|
|||
Belleville High School (A) |
E. Lambon/J. Giron/K. Tapia/E. Lema/E. Ferrer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cedar Creek High School (A) |
N. Cruz/A. Mahieu/J. Lake/N. DeAngelo/m. keough (Cox)
|
|
|||
Charter School of Wilmington (DE) (A) |
J. Stephan/J. Wilkins/K. Hall/P. Lindvall/C. Cho (Cox)
|
|
|||
Kearny High School (A) |
C. Passos/E. Adames/J. Theiss/A. Bautista/I. Sanchez (Cox)
|
|
|||
Moorestown Rowing Club (A) |
P. Clifford/M. Valentino/C. Keenan/L. Spier/K. Kothari (Cox)
|
|
|||
North Arlington High School (A) |
M. Paolazzi/R. Claro/S. Cappuccino/F. Choinski/A. Bernales (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ocean City Crew Boosters, Inc. (A) |
A. Nelson/L. Millar/A. Affanato/J. LECHNER/B. Restuccio (Cox)
|
|
|||
Philadelphia City Rowing, Inc. (A) |
A. Moreland/B. Pancoe/L. Hall/N. White/D. West (Cox)
|
|
|||
Seton Hall Prep (A) |
J. D'Angelo/J. Malagon/J. Bambrick/L. Ayash/C. Ramundo (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Episcopal Academy - PA (A) |
J. Rebillard/O. Maier/I. Reape/A. Yohannan/R. Nandan (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Haverford School (A) |
B. Windle/S. Smith/E. Rodriguez/J. Sanfilippo/A. Elamin (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Shipley School (A) |
Z. Abood-Bieber/C. Sullivan/A. Bailey/M. Hamilton/D. Snitzer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Unionville High School (A) |
J. Walker/C. Tierney/P. Reilly/D. Schlemback/M. Collins (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Merion High School (A) |
A. Hogan/M. Wright/J. Briggs/J. Levy/R. Rossini (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vineland High School (A) |
C. Stahl/B. Bridges/G. Fonseca/W. Cruz/S. Lopez (Cox)
|
|
|||
Seton Hall Prep (B) |
D. Bridge/J. Giacalone/L. Tufaro/C. Rossini/W. Alley (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vineland High School (B) |
J. Powell/F. Moscat/C. Garcia/V. Speranza/A. Brodzik (Cox)
|
|
|||
7 | Girls Freshman 4+ | 11 |
|||
Academy of Notre Dame Rowing Club (A) |
C. Quirk/E. Shank/r. Dowd/A. Romain/J. Iacovella (Cox)
|
|
|||
Doane Academy (A) |
A. Griffin/E. Doran/A. Clue/E. Myers/S. Chen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Haddonfield Crew Club (A) |
G. Miller/A. Egan/J. Kawczynski/E. Broder/E. Cavacini (Cox)
|
|
|||
Harriton High School (A) |
A. Sack/O. Sutor/R. Levit/M. Fitzpatrick/e. gorberg (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A) |
|
||||
Merion Mercy Academy (A) |
B. Zsembik/M. DeShan/C. Riley/G. Coleman/L. Carberry (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A) |
K. Squadrito/B. Ferry/A. Morasco/E. Fecak/M. Picciotto (Cox)
|
|
|||
Philadelphia City Rowing, Inc. (A) |
A. Warrick/M. Davis/J. Rogers/F. Jacobs/M. Donnelly (Cox)
|
|
|||
Radnor Girls Crew Club (A) |
S. Frishman/L. Macias/D. Clarke/M. Glassman/t. kallick (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Shipley School (A) |
A. Holgren/V. Bozeman/A. Lawler/L. Nevo/A. Straub (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vineland High School (A) |
S. King/E. Jones/K. Carlson/N. Caprice/I. Cagno (Cox)
|
|
|||
8 | Boys Freshman 4+ | 8 |
|||
9 | Girls Novice 8+ | 16 |
|||
10 | Boys Novice 8+ | 13 |
|||
11 | Girls Novice 4x | 4 |
|||
12 | Boys Novice 4x | 8 |
|||
13 | Girls Freshman 4x | 8 |
|||
14 | Boys Freshman 4x | 13 |
|||
15 | Girls Freshman 8+ | 11 |
|||
16 | Boys Freshman 8+ | 12 |
|||
17 | Girls JV 1x | 5 |
|||
18 | Boys JV 1x | 17 |
|||
19 | Girls JV 2x | 10 |
|||
20 | Boys JV 2x | 20 |
|||
21 | Girls JV 4+ | 23 |
|||
22 | Boys JV 4+ | 20 |
|||
Atlantic City High School (A) |
M. Bhuiyan/B. Ceron/B. Share/A. Dao/T. Pham (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bishop Eustace Prep Crew (A) |
J. Mueller/P. Coomer/B. Jablonski/J. Iannelli/J. Bennett (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cedar Creek High School (A) |
R. Prince/R. Jones/J. Manson/M. Cunningham/J. Simon (Cox)
|
|
|||
Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA) (A) |
M. Mojares/W. Acken/G. Johnson/S. Kenney/D. Marcano (Cox)
|
|
|||
Doane Academy (A) |
M. Kuhlman/N. Kern/C. Monahan/A. Schwager/M. Hendricks (Cox)
|
|
|||
Don Bosco Preparatory High School (A) |
E. Mortati/P. Rice/M. Mostafa/T. D'Arpino/J. Kelso (Cox)
|
|
|||
Egg Harbor Township High School (A) |
C. Burkett/J. Shobe/M. Luong/G. Guerra/A. Rivera (Cox)
|
|
|||
Father Judge High School (A) |
J. Rodriguez/J. Mclaughlin/A. Coelho/C. Capriotti/J. Cehlar (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fordham Preparatory School (A) |
N. Wacyk/C. Triscari/K. Schnier/C. Straub/J. Lyons (Cox)
|
|
|||
Haddonfield Crew Club (A) |
A. Elzey/J. Passarella/A. Kurtz/K. Noone/J. Hoff (Cox)
|
|
|||
Harriton High School (A) |
B. Martin/M. Kane/Z. Chulik/D. Parr/J. Markowitz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Holy Ghost Preparatory School (A) |
T. Geib/C. Landers/W. Chapin/J. Boyle/J. Riti (Cox)
|
|
|||
Philadelphia City Rowing, Inc. (A) |
A. Bendaoud/N. Velazquez/J. Cartagena/X. Pfister/O. Morris (Cox)
|
|
|||
Radnor High School Crew Club (A) |
B. Lyons/Z. Taylor/G. McNicholas/C. Atillasoy/E. Bond (Cox)/
|
|
|||
St. Augustine Preparatory High School (A) |
R. Loftis/S. Oliver/A. Autuore/J. Garcia/J. Copperman (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (A) |
J. Crawford/I. Franco/L. Gibbons/C. Scheuch/J. Marlapudi (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Peters Preparatory School (A) |
A. Williams/R. Rodas-Herndon/J. Meyer/J. Smith/T. Muller (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Episcopal Academy - PA (A) |
J. Li/S. Pace/Z. Tang/R. Ali/M. Peter (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Merion High School (A) |
C. Willauer/S. Nascimento/A. Ewing/M. Zelli/L. Phongphachone (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vineland High School (A) |
J. Mattiucci/K. Slusarczyk/J. Russo/M. Bennett/K. Grabowy (Cox)
|
|
|||
23 | Girls JV 4x | 10 |
|||
24 | Boys JV 4x | 11 |
|||
25 | Girls JV 8+ | 14 |
|||
Absegami High School (A) |
G. Malgieri/A. Contino/S. Sandoval/A. Grover/C. Flath/J. Hanselmann/G. DiGirolamo/I. Ewell/M. Swarna (Cox)
|
|
|||
Atlantic City High School (A) |
E. To/M. Faherty/M. Foy/T. Lewis-Stone/J. Parekh/H. McCarthy/A. Sangupta/L. Johnson/K. Isidro (Cox)
|
|
|||
Belleville High School (A) |
S. Asali/H. Dropic/S. Navarrete/v. pane/C. Vallejo/K. Rincon/T. Nguyen/j. del valle/R. Sobransingh (Cox)
|
|
|||
Egg Harbor Township High School (A) |
H. Wilkerson/A. Stapleton/m. mahana/E. Ross/E. Ferreras/A. Smith/I. Salerno/V. Sandoval/A. Nguyen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A) |
|
||||
Merion Mercy Academy (A) |
S. Lamb/C. Hecht/K. Ernst/S. Romberger/M. Schrieber/K. Droogan/M. McGrath/A. Butler/C. Mattioli (Cox)
|
|
|||
Moorestown Rowing Club (A) |
K. Sims/E. Snyder/A. Buss/M. LaLumia/g. jarmain/O. Coffey/A. Clark/M. Clark/N. Graham (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A) |
J. Woodrow/J. Flynn/K. Hallahan/L. Kiefner/E. Lubinski/C. Broderick/S. CORDERO/E. McKenna/A. Schwenger (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakcrest Falcon H.S. Crew (A) |
K. Stollenwerk/J. Morales/L. Shider/N. Solano/S. Bennett/J. Calvano/J. Castillo/A. David/N. Scharfetter (Cox)
|
|
|||
Philadelphia City Rowing, Inc. (A) |
O. Musselman/E. Faenza/A. Colella/M. Duignan/J. Comerford/E. Hudson/N. Jackson/A. Rosa/T. Torres (Cox)
|
|
|||
Radnor Girls Crew Club (A) |
R. Modell/A. Macrone/K. Bragdon/E. Dustin/S. Cohen/M. Rubinstein/E. Ching/J. Spray/E. Owens (Cox)
|
|
|||
Unionville High School (A) |
N. Savaiko/c. Hutter/E. WORTH/S. Weir/B. Horine/A. Hricko/M. Welsch/R. Fiala/I. Robb (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vineland High School (A) |
C. Mayhew/M. Murie/J. Albertson/G. Panzini/G. Smart/K. Farrell/S. Babenko/P. Jeannette/E. Oneill (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vineland High School (B) |
K. Balinge/R. Slusarczyk/A. Messore/A. Sanchez/B. Fiorenza/S. Cherwien/A. Abruscato/L. Viola/A. Oneill (Cox)
|
|
|||
26 | Boys JV 8+ | 20 |
|||
Archbishop Carroll High School (A) |
S. bestany/E. Mcpoyle/D. Sullivan/M. Cunicelli/J. Doughty/C. Kellogg/Z. Zhu/G. Higgins/B. Pennington (Cox)
|
|
|||
Belleville High School (A) |
J. Varela/I. Cortes/A. Ramos/B. Monteiro/G. Torres/o. wilmore/J. Solis/J. Jerez/N. Vu (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cedar Creek High School (A) |
C. Krawiec/J. Ponzetti/M. Wade/T. Campbell/B. Ortiz/Z. Chmelowitz/K. Caivano/P. Sweeney/N. Senn (Cox)
|
|
|||
Charter School of Wilmington (DE) (A) |
J. Clatworthy/S. Shenoy/J. Robinson/M. Bischoff/J. Dietz/K. Carmean/J. Gallagher/Y. Sheen/J. Fickes (Cox)
|
|
|||
Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA) (A) |
J. Memon/A. Baker/A. Ramos/G. Reddington/B. Vastola/V. Kiechlin/S. Matthews/T. O'Boyle/W. Dempsey (Cox)
|
|
|||
Concord High School (A) |
A. Carvalho/D. Fox/W. Lawrence/R. San Gabriel/J. Pritchard/B. Powers/S. Shakamuri/J. Reid/B. Wieand (Cox)
|
|
|||
Great Valley Crew (A) |
T. Mann/T. Glaser/A. Jouin/C. Biddle/J. Vidinghoff/R. Layden/N. Paolella/D. Mitchell/A. Kerns (Cox)
|
|
|||
Haddonfield Crew Club (A) |
C. Malcarney/F. McNamara/W. Bentley/R. Fricke/R. Falcione/M. Moskovitz/S. Hoag/J. George/C. Webb (Cox)
|
|
|||
Harriton High School (A) |
N. Adragna/L. Krichman/M. Berardi/J. Winkler/C. Waniewski/B. Gorberg/N. Shukla/M. Gray/E. Duffy (Cox)
|
|
|||
Kearny High School (A) |
A. Tully/M. Bedon/C. Da Silva/D. Diaz/E. Chavez/P. Grimm/S. Martin/M. Cordeiro/B. Bello (Cox)
|
|
|||
La Salle College High School (A) |
E. Pinder/J. McMonagle/L. Roberts/A. Formica-Wilsey/J. Tyrrell/D. Comerford/J. Greenwood/J. Torres/M. Fabrizio (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A) |
|
||||
Mainland Regional High School (A) |
R. Silbert/M. Milhous/C. Kelley/D. Grasso/S. Haddad/E. Leap/S. Bremer/S. Rovins/J. Austin (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Augustine Preparatory High School (A) |
D. Patragnoni/M. Anderson/C. Fair/D. Crilly/N. Cullmann/R. Houck/A. D'Amelio/A. Dailey/J. Defaney (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (A) |
N. Ziemniak/C. Barberi/C. Warwick/L. Davis/C. McNamara/e. burke/F. Coyne/J. Sylvester/W. Burrough (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Peters Preparatory School (A) |
W. Mchugh/K. Fell/W. Slaski/P. Pasquali/J. Millar/M. Nelson/M. Coacher/D. Ragno/N. Charas (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Episcopal Academy - PA (A) |
L. Giordano/N. Peyton/A. Peters/M. Bond/P. Zirnkilton/J. Landaiche/A. Landaiche/S. Sices/R. Copit (Cox)
|
|
|||
Unionville High School (A) |
G. Reath/T. Worth/A. Kannenberg/C. Kelley/I. Quain/J. Doyle/R. Ward/M. Rizaldi/I. Tayoun (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vineland High School (A) |
G. Menz/B. Hickey/A. Caccese/B. Boesenfofer/P. Piekielko/C. Soyer/S. Adkins/D. Merighi/P. church (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (B) |
|
||||
27 | Girls Ltwt 2x | 7 |
|||
28 | Boys Ltwt 2x | 14 |
|||
29 | Girls Ltwt 4+ | 11 |
|||
30 | Boys Ltwt 4+ | 12 |
|||
31 | Girls Ltwt 4x | 5 |
|||
32 | Boys Ltwt 4x | 3 |
|||
33 | Girls Ltwt 8+ | 4 |
|||
34 | Boys Ltwt 8+ | 9 |
|||
35 | Girls 2nd 8+ | 5 |
|||
36 | Boys 2nd 8+ | 7 |
|||
37 | Girls Varsity 1x | 6 |
|||
38 | Boys Varsity 1x | 16 |
|||
39 | Girls Varsity 2x | 13 |
|||
40 | Boys Varsity 2x | 18 |
|||
41 | Girls Varsity 2- | 0 |
|||
42 | Boys Varsity 2- | 6 |
|||
43 | Girls Varsity 4+ | 20 |
|||
Absegami High School (A) |
E. Karovic/C. Moloney/m. joga/G. Gonzalez/N. Javelosa (Cox)
|
|
|||
Archbishop Carroll High School (A) |
C. Carpenter/T. Toto/A. Lomax/N. Sonet/E. Anderson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Baldwin School Crew (A) |
J. Shen/D. Dent/E. Wasson/M. Bindra/C. Sterman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bishop Eustace Prep Crew (A) |
G. Salvati/M. Wenzke/E. Barbieri/N. Mariani/E. Smith (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bonner Rowing Association - Bonner & Prendergast Catholic High School (A) |
D. Covert/S. McKenna/M. Nestel/T. Colivas/V. Romeo (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Cedar Creek High School (A) |
B. Kaenzig/J. Farrell/L. Stollenwerk/j. snider/M. Kehrli (Cox)
|
|
|||
Charter School of Wilmington (DE) (A) |
M. Gamble/E. Raden/E. Sweeney/M. Oberschmidt/S. Krass (Cox)
|
|
|||
Concord High School (A) |
G. Vaughn/H. Walsh/F. Johnson/J. Weeks/E. Lennon (Cox)
|
|
|||
Doane Academy (A) |
R. Conrey/N. McIntosh/X. Zhang/E. Harrison/S. Scioli (Cox)
|
|
|||
Harriton High School (A) |
A. Daley-Gibson/F. Maruca/E. Greenhalgh/A. Rieser/J. Manning (Cox)
|
|
|||
Merion Mercy Academy (A) |
M. Lamb/E. Braun/C. Schrieber/J. McGill/C. Wendel (Cox)
|
|
|||
Moorestown Rowing Club (A) |
D. Monahan/K. Hock/S. Varrell/A. Williams/B. Hartshorne (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakcrest Falcon H.S. Crew (A) |
H. Crispell/K. Duffy/M. DeStefani/A. Phelps/A. Seeger (Cox)
|
|
|||
Our Lady of Mercy Academy (NJ) (A) |
M. Eaise/K. Levari/J. Ruberti/A. Barrett/E. Emberger (Cox)
|
|
|||
Philadelphia City Rowing, Inc. (A) |
E. Graff/K. Burton/I. D'Angelo/N. Horton/N. Sponheimer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Radnor Girls Crew Club (A) |
K. Dolan/K. McCulloch/A. Duffy/O. Robinson/J. Lunger (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Episcopal Academy - PA (A) |
H. Kaufhold/B. Quan/A. Lee/A. Decker/L. Barber (Cox)
|
|
|||
Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew (A) |
G. Hefferon/C. Grossman/E. Lehman/S. Gilman/T. Moore (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vineland High School (A) |
A. Hullihen/M. Fanelli/J. Liu/S. LaBruno/K. Dastolfo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Radnor Girls Crew Club (B) |
K. Gerber/G. Sullivan/C. Mulder/M. Jones/C. Zajac (Cox)
|
|
|||
44 | Boys Varsity 4+ | 24 |
|||
45 | Girls Varsity 4x | 6 |
|||
46 | Boys Varsity 4x | 6 |
|||
47 | Girls Varsity 8+ | 9 |
|||
48 | Boys Varsity 8+ | 12 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change