City Championships
- May 6, 2017 To May 7, 2017
- sprint
- 39.98632,-75.20308
- Philadelphia, PA (USA)
- Hosted By: Philadelphia Scholastic Rowing Association
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, May 6, 2017 | |||||
1 | Girls Gig/Novice 1x | 7 |
|||
Academy of Notre Dame Rowing Club (A) |
H. Weis
|
|
|||
Baldwin School Crew (A) |
J. Williams
|
|
|||
Germantown Friends School Rowing (A) |
Z. Sanogo
|
|
|||
Haddon Township High School (A) |
P. Castillo
|
|
|||
Notre Dame of Manhattan (A) |
M. McCarthy/
|
|
|||
The Agnes Irwin School (A) |
J. Knight
|
|
|||
William Penn Charter School (A) |
Z. Thistle
|
|
|||
2 | Boys Gig/Novice 1x | 10 |
|||
3 | Girls Freshman/Novice 2x | 8 |
|||
4 | Boys Freshman/Novice 2x | 11 |
|||
5 | Girls Novice 4+ | 13 |
|||
6 | Boys Novice 4+ | 19 |
|||
7 | Girls Freshman 4+ | 11 |
|||
8 | Boys Freshman 4+ | 8 |
|||
9 | Girls Novice 8+ | 16 |
|||
10 | Boys Novice 8+ | 13 |
|||
11 | Girls Novice 4x | 4 |
|||
12 | Boys Novice 4x | 8 |
|||
Bergen Catholic High School (A) |
A. Fajardo/A. Engstrom/L. Filletti/G. Hill/
|
|
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
E. Gieske/M. Wilson/M. Malarkey/L. Barton
|
|
|||
Don Bosco Preparatory High School (A) |
M. Lee/S. Solazzo/A. Accardo/B. Edwards
|
|
|||
Germantown Academy Crew Club (A) |
D. Robertson/M. Fralic/C. Sinker/D. Krausz
|
|
|||
Germantown Friends School Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Haddon Township High School (A) |
N. McHugh/T. Burnham/A. Johnson/J. Reinert
|
|
|||
Roman Catholic High School (A) |
J. Spearman/E. Matos/P. Eells/H. Kaminski
|
|
|||
William Penn Charter School (A) |
K. Kline/T. Harbison/P. Cannon/C. Markham
|
|
|||
13 | Girls Freshman 4x | 8 |
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
E. Bielinski/C. Dudrear/M. Gosnear/I. Fellowes
|
|
|||
Egg Harbor Township High School (A) |
L. Daneguy/C. Frye/N. Augustine/A. CELANO
|
|
|||
Germantown Friends School Rowing (A) |
A. Park/V. Mirage/I. Mehta/M. Bigelow
|
|
|||
Strath Haven High School (A) |
B. Mullarkey/M. Bratsis/A. Wilson/E. Folk
|
|
|||
The Agnes Irwin School (A) |
P. Bond/M. Briddell/E. Pendergast/E. Haines
|
|
|||
The Shipley School (A) |
Y. Chen/A. Chandler/J. Tan/G. Bender
|
|
|||
Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew (A) |
N. Kye/H. Sisco/K. Patel/A. Soderlund
|
|
|||
William Penn Charter School (A) |
|
||||
14 | Boys Freshman 4x | 13 |
|||
15 | Girls Freshman 8+ | 11 |
|||
16 | Boys Freshman 8+ | 12 |
|||
17 | Girls JV 1x | 5 |
|||
Friends Select School (A) |
A. Rosha
|
|
|||
Haddon Township High School (A) |
E. Clemens
|
|
|||
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (A) |
N. Turner
|
|
|||
Upper Dublin High School Rowing Association (A) |
J. Pittakas
|
|
|||
William Penn Charter School (A) |
M. Perry
|
|
|||
18 | Boys JV 1x | 17 |
|||
19 | Girls JV 2x | 10 |
|||
Baldwin School Crew (A) |
G. Alston/J. Paiva
|
|
|||
Cedar Creek High School (A) |
I. Del Ross/A. Mathis
|
|
|||
Dwight-Englewood School (A) |
R. Colquitt/M. Gagnon/
|
|
|||
Germantown Friends School Rowing (A) |
T. Broadus/S. Slavitt
|
|
|||
Sacred Heart Academy - Bryn Mawr (A) |
B. Bergan/D. Marlin Andrews
|
|
|||
Strath Haven High School (A) |
J. Tashman/E. Hartman
|
|
|||
The Agnes Irwin School (A) |
S. Yoh/C. Heward
|
|
|||
Villa Joseph Marie High School (A) |
M. Guckin/K. Musial
|
|
|||
Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew (A) |
A. Walton Roth/M. Gibson
|
|
|||
William Penn Charter School (A) |
|
||||
20 | Boys JV 2x | 20 |
|||
Bergen Catholic High School (A) |
N. Ruiz/S. Olsen/
|
|
|||
Boys' Latin of Philadelphia (A) |
M. Jiles/R. Mitchell
|
|
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
W. Zhao/A. Zisling
|
|
|||
Doane Academy (A) |
T. Post/T. Nerveza
|
|
|||
Don Bosco Preparatory High School (A) |
W. LaMotta/A. Gyongyosi
|
|
|||
Dwight-Englewood School (A) |
A. Metzger/P. Benderly/
|
|
|||
Holy Spirit High School (A) |
B. McGettigan/A. buchan
|
|
|||
Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A) |
|
||||
Malvern Preparatory School (A) |
B. Mankowski/A. Wirtel
|
|
|||
North Arlington High School (A) |
J. Mejia/G. mendoza
|
|
|||
Philadelphia City Rowing, Inc. (A) |
M. Dawan/L. Cartrite
|
|
|||
Radnor High School Crew Club (A) |
A. douglas/S. O'Riordan/
|
|
|||
Roman Catholic High School (A) |
J. Cepis/A. Kostyk
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (A) |
M. Haley/D. Marinari
|
|
|||
The Haverford School (A) |
A. D'Arcangelo/J. Williams
|
|
|||
The Shipley School (A) |
J. Stewart/M. Zarett
|
|
|||
Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew (A) |
S. Rivero/W. Friedrich
|
|
|||
Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew (A) |
D. Johnson/A. Melarti
|
|
|||
William Penn Charter School (A) |
M. Kestenbaum/M. Groshens
|
|
|||
Roman Catholic High School (B) |
T. Filip/S. Lay
|
|
|||
21 | Girls JV 4+ | 23 |
|||
22 | Boys JV 4+ | 20 |
|||
23 | Girls JV 4x | 10 |
|||
24 | Boys JV 4x | 11 |
|||
Atlantic City High School (A) |
D. Nguyen/R. Rezoan/Q. zia/D. Mowen
|
|
|||
Bergen Catholic High School (A) |
A. Rapella/J. Reis/G. Paladino/A. O'Toole/
|
|
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
R. Molsbergen/C. Fogarty/M. Medica/E. Cain
|
|
|||
Friends Select School (A) |
O. Guo/A. Altieri/J. Dinall/X. McCall
|
|
|||
Holy Ghost Preparatory School (A) |
A. Danna/J. Zampirri/A. Dattilo/A. Cancelliere
|
|
|||
Roman Catholic High School (A) |
D. Nielson/T. Goschinski/A. Romano/N. Kumpf
|
|
|||
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (A) |
T. Gregson/T. Leichner/A. Gedrich/S. Edling
|
|
|||
The Haverford School (A) |
T. Russell/D. McKay/J. Pendergast/W. Rhodes
|
|
|||
The Shipley School (A) |
C. Lawler/J. Moore/J. Stewart/J. Berkman
|
|
|||
Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew (A) |
E. Hida/A. Saladucha/J. O'Keefe/H. Koontz
|
|
|||
William Penn Charter School (A) |
N. Djerassi/W. Tanner/C. Frieman/R. Milkman
|
|
|||
25 | Girls JV 8+ | 14 |
|||
26 | Boys JV 8+ | 20 |
|||
27 | Girls Ltwt 2x | 7 |
|||
28 | Boys Ltwt 2x | 14 |
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
L. Bobber/F. Wang
|
|
|||
Don Bosco Preparatory High School (A) |
A. Chang/A. Shatouhy
|
|
|||
Friends Select School (A) |
B. Han/H. Horst-Martz
|
|
|||
Germantown Academy Crew Club (A) |
P. Sobral/D. Wentz
|
|
|||
Holy Spirit High School (A) |
S. Downey/N. Hankinson
|
|
|||
Malvern Preparatory School (A) |
P. Keenan/S. Ward
|
|
|||
North Arlington High School (A) |
M. Szklarzewski/H. Ribeiro
|
|
|||
Roman Catholic High School (A) |
E. Hack/O. Muwwakkil
|
|
|||
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (A) |
D. Betancourt/E. Cunningham
|
|
|||
St. Peters Preparatory School (A) |
D. Niland/A. Coyne
|
|
|||
The Shipley School (A) |
N. Hannon/B. MacDonald
|
|
|||
Upper Merion High School (A) |
D. Kuhn/E. Kuhn
|
|
|||
Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew (A) |
S. Daspin/S. Campbell
|
|
|||
William Penn Charter School (A) |
T. Laurencio/M. Sibson
|
|
|||
29 | Girls Ltwt 4+ | 11 |
|||
30 | Boys Ltwt 4+ | 12 |
|||
31 | Girls Ltwt 4x | 5 |
|||
32 | Boys Ltwt 4x | 3 |
|||
33 | Girls Ltwt 8+ | 4 |
|||
34 | Boys Ltwt 8+ | 9 |
|||
35 | Girls 2nd 8+ | 5 |
|||
36 | Boys 2nd 8+ | 7 |
|||
37 | Girls Varsity 1x | 6 |
|||
38 | Boys Varsity 1x | 16 |
|||
Belleville High School (A) |
K. Shaw
|
|
|||
Bergen Catholic High School (A) |
C. Donnelly/
|
|
|||
Bonner Rowing Association - Bonner & Prendergast Catholic High School (A) |
C. O'Neill
|
|
|||
Claritas Classical Academy (A) |
J. Bucko
|
|
|||
Don Bosco Preparatory High School (A) |
M. O'Keefe
|
|
|||
Germantown Friends School Rowing (A) |
J. Wright
|
|
|||
Haddonfield Crew Club (A) |
C. Vielehr
|
|
|||
Roman Catholic High School (A) |
L. Iacovelli
|
|
|||
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (A) |
N. Crane
|
|
|||
Strath Haven High School (A) |
E. Subers
|
|
|||
The Haverford School (A) |
S. Dennis
|
|
|||
Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew (A) |
C. Koontz
|
|
|||
William Penn Charter School (A) |
S. Flemming
|
|
|||
Wyoming Seminary College Preparatory School Rowing Team (A) |
T. Weil
|
|
|||
Bonner Rowing Association - Bonner & Prendergast Catholic High School (B) |
C. Boyle
|
|
|||
Roman Catholic High School (B) |
P. Leiva
|
|
|||
39 | Girls Varsity 2x | 13 |
|||
Academy of Notre Dame Rowing Club (A) |
T. Stokes/C. Phelan
|
|
|||
Baldwin School Crew (A) |
C. Kiser/J. Greytok
|
|
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
H. Culbert/L. Burgess
|
|
|||
Egg Harbor Township High School (A) |
K. Maffia/R. Leggio
|
|
|||
Germantown Academy Crew Club (A) |
E. Rapp/M. Fassler
|
|
|||
Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A) |
|
||||
North Arlington High School (A) |
A. McCann/k. cappuccino
|
|
|||
Sacred Heart Academy - Bryn Mawr (A) |
J. Costello/A. Tolvaisa
|
|
|||
The Episcopal Academy - PA (A) |
H. Zirnkilton/E. King
|
|
|||
Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew (A) |
C. Callaghan/J. Wittmaack
|
|
|||
William Penn Charter School (A) |
I. Hondros/M. Whitehead
|
|
|||
Academy of Notre Dame Rowing Club (B) |
M. Boyd/C. Beck
|
|
|||
William Penn Charter School (B) |
H. Smith/M. Davis
|
|
|||
40 | Boys Varsity 2x | 18 |
|||
41 | Girls Varsity 2- | 0 |
|||
42 | Boys Varsity 2- | 6 |
|||
43 | Girls Varsity 4+ | 20 |
|||
44 | Boys Varsity 4+ | 24 |
|||
45 | Girls Varsity 4x | 6 |
|||
Academy of Notre Dame Rowing Club (A) |
E. Lavin/O. Whytosek/A. Devine/M. Kieft
|
|
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
V. Budike/L. Alcorn/K. Hudson/K. Concannon
|
|
|||
Egg Harbor Township High School (A) |
M. Young/E. Taroncher/M. Moore/J. Moran
|
|
|||
The Episcopal Academy - PA (A) |
S. Conlin/B. Baxter/R. Barber/J. Konopka
|
|
|||
Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew (A) |
I. DeGregorio/C. Young/A. Perez/M. Dexter
|
|
|||
William Penn Charter School (A) |
K. White/L. Alter/S. Nixon/E. Grugan
|
|
|||
46 | Boys Varsity 4x | 6 |
|||
47 | Girls Varsity 8+ | 9 |
|||
48 | Boys Varsity 8+ | 12 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change