Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, September 25, 2016 | |||||
NOTE: | See the Heat Sheet/Draw page for more details | ||||
on Launch and Course open & close times. | |||||
9:00 AM | RACE 1 | ||||
1.01 | M1x | Men's 1x | 4 |
||
1.02 | VM1x | Varsity Men's 1x | 4 |
||
1.03 | LVM1x | Varsity Light Men's 1x | 3 |
||
1.04 | JM1x | Junior Men's 1x | 11 |
||
1.05 | MM1x | Masters Men's 1x (21 to 49) | 3 |
||
1.06 | MM1x | Masters Men's 1x (50 - 59) | 6 |
||
1.07 | MM1x | Masters Men's 1x (60+) | 5 |
||
1.08 | W1x | Women's 1x | 4 |
||
1.09 | VW1x | Varsity Women's 1x | 4 |
||
1.10 | LW1x | Light Women's 1x | 2 |
||
1.11 | LVW1x | Varsity Light Women's 1x | 4 |
||
1.12 | JW1x | Junior Women's 1x | 8 |
||
1.13 | MW1x | Masters Women's 1x (21 to 49) | 4 |
||
1.14 | MW1x | Masters Women's 1x (50 to 59) | 1 |
||
1.15 | MW1x | Masters Women's 1x (60+) | 1 |
||
1.16 | RM1x | Rec Men's 1x | 2 |
||
1.17 | RW1x | Rec Women's 1x | 3 |
||
1.18 | AS Adaptive 1x | 0 |
|||
10:35 AM | RACE 2 | ||||
2.01 | JM8+ | Junior Men's 8+ | 2 |
||
2.02 | W8+ | Women's 8+ | 1 |
||
2.03 | MW8+ | Masters Women's 8+ | 3 |
||
2.04 | VM2x | Varsity Men's 2x | 6 |
||
2.05 | JVM2x | Junior Varsity Men's 2x | 4 |
||
2.06 | JVW2x | Junior Varsity Women's 2x | 3 |
||
2.07 | LVM2x | Varsity Light Men's 2x | 3 |
||
2.08 | VW4+ | Varsity Women's 4+ | 8 |
||
2.09 | LVW4+ | Varsity Light Women's 4+ | 2 |
||
2.10 | JW4x+ | Junior Women's 4x+ (SC) | 3 |
||
2.11 | RM2x | Rec Men's 2x (SC) | 7 |
||
2.12 | RW2x | Rec Women's 2x (SC) | 4 |
||
2.13 | LTA Adaptive 2x | 0 |
|||
12:00 PM | RACE 3 | ||||
3.01 | M8+ | Men's 8+ | 2 |
||
3.02 | VW2x | Varsity Women's 2x | 5 |
||
3.03 | LVW2x | Varsity Light Women's 2x | 5 |
||
3.04 | VM4+ | Varsity Men's 4+ | 9 |
||
3.05 | LVM4+ | Varsity Light Men's 4+ | 6 |
||
3.06 | MM2x | Masters Men's 2x | 7 |
||
Burnstown Rowing Club (A) |
M. Robson/B. Stevens
|
|
|||
Club d'aviron Terrebonne (A) |
M. Scutt/S. Love
|
|
|||
Grateful Oars Rowing Club (A) |
R. Johnson/R. Rubsamen
|
|
|||
Guelph Rowing Club (A) |
D. wilkes/T. Schellenberg
|
|
|||
Composite: Ottawa, Berry Hill BC (A) |
s. taylor/V. Reynolds
|
|
|||
Severn River Rowing Club (A) |
J. Rand/T. Conroy
|
|
|||
Ottawa Rowing Club (B) |
H. Augeneder/E. Aubin
|
|
|||
3.07 | MW4+ | Masters Women's 4+ | 1 |
||
3.08 | JW8+ | Junior Women's 8+ | 2 |
||
3.09 | JVW4+ | Junior Varsity Women's 4+ | 2 |
||
3.10 | NM8+ | (University) Novice Men's 8+ (SC) | 7 |
||
1:30 PM | RACE 4 | ||||
4.01 | M4+ | Men's 4+ | 3 |
||
4.02 | VW8+ | Varsity Women's 8+ | 7 |
||
4.03 | LVW8+ | Varsity Light Women's 8+ | 1 |
||
4.04 | M2x | Men's 2x | 5 |
||
Clarkson University Crew Club (A) |
S. Berry/A. Hastings
|
|
|||
Guelph Rowing Club (A) |
D. wilkes/T. Schellenberg
|
|
|||
Laval Rowing Club/Club D'Aviron de Laval (A) |
F. Cys/B. Gabriel
|
|
|||
Montreal Rowing Club / Club d'aviron de Montreal (A) |
J. Uria Ramirez/R. Liganor/
|
|
|||
Ottawa Rowing Club (A) |
Z. Pan/M. Cormier
|
|
|||
4.05 | JM2x | Junior Men's 2x | 7 |
||
4.06 | JVM4+ | Junior Varsity Men's 4+ | 4 |
||
4.07 | RX8+ | Rec Mixed 8+ (SC) | 2 |
||
4.08 | JM4x+ | Junior Men's 4x+ | 1 |
||
3:00 PM | RACE 5 | ||||
5.01 | VM8+ | Varsity Men's 8+ | 6 |
||
5.02 | LVM8+ | Varsity Light Men's 8+ | 3 |
||
5.03 | MM8+ | Masters Men's 8+ | 1 |
||
5.04 | W4+ | Women's 4+ | 3 |
||
5.05 | JM4+ | Junior Men's 4+ | 4 |
||
5.06 | MM4+ | Masters Men's 4+ | 1 |
||
5.07 | MW2x | Masters Women's 2x | 4 |
||
5.08 | JW2x | Junior Women's 2x | 11 |
||
5.09 | NW8+ | (University) Novice Women's 8+ (SC) | 7 |
||
4:30 PM | RACE 6 | ||||
6.01 | MX4+ | Masters Mixed 4+ | 0 |
||
6.02 | W2x | Women's 2x | 3 |
||
6.03 | JW4+ | Junior Women's 4+ | 3 |
||
6.04 | XX2x | Mixed 2x | 6 |
||
6.05 | MX2x | Masters Mixed 2x | 3 |
||
6.06 | RX4+ | Rec Mixed 4+ (SC) | 7 |
||
NOTE: | (SC) refers to Short Course |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change