OARS Masters Invitational
- Hosted By: Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc.
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, March 12, 2017 | |||||
0 | 7:15 AM | Information Coxswain meeting | |||
1 | 8:00 AM | Womens Masters 1x | 9 |
||
2 | 8:10 AM | Womens Masters Novice 1x | 1 |
||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. |
L. Aichinger Dias
|
3.6 (39)
|
|||
3 | 8:20 AM | Mens Masters 1x | 15 |
||
4 | 8:50 AM | Womens Masters 4+ | 8 |
||
5 | 9:10 AM | Womens Masters 2x | 6 |
||
Coeur d'Alene Rowing Association (A) |
C. Shirts/P. Gleason
|
23.5 (60)
|
|||
Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (A) |
K. Bergdoll/A. Glenn
|
9.5 (48)
|
|||
Lake County Rowing Association (A) |
B. Brown/d. kamrad
|
26.5 (62)
|
|||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A) |
B. Lyons/L. Aichinger Dias
|
8.6 (47)
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (A) |
J. Walter/M. Yaegers
|
14.6 (53)
|
|||
Composite: Treasure Coast, Intrepid Rowing Club (A) |
L. Merk-Gould/L. Freed
|
36.3 (68)
|
|||
6 | 9:20 AM | Mens Masters 8+ | 5 |
||
7 | 9:30 AM | Mens Masters 2x | 4 |
||
Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (A) |
R. Bauer/J. Herbert
|
16.9 (55)
|
|||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A) |
D. Werner/F. Barrera
|
2.6 (38)
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (A) |
K. Jackson/J. MCNAMARA
|
14.6 (53)
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (B) |
C. Thacker/R. Siegel
|
14.6 (53)
|
|||
MSG | 9:40 AM | Middle School Girls 8+ | |||
8 | 10:10 AM | Mens Masters 4x | 4 |
||
9 | 10:20 AM | Womens Masters 8+ | 6 |
||
MSB | 10:30 AM | Middle School Boys 8+ | |||
10 | 11:15 AM | Mens Masters 4+ | 7 |
||
11 | 11:25 AM | Womens Masters 4x | 6 |
||
0 | 11:35 AM | Lunch | |||
12 | 12:30 PM | Mixed Masters 4+ | 7 |
||
MSM A | 12:40 PM | Middle School Mixed 8+ | |||
13 | 12:55 PM | Mens 2x Adult mixed child (M or F) under 18 | 1 |
||
14 | 12:55 PM | Mixed Masters 2x | 11 |
||
Composite: Coeur d'Alene, Orlando RC (A) |
C. Shirts/J. Devesa
|
23.5 (60)
|
|||
Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (A) |
S. Rivkees/C. Sallese-Bice
|
26.5 (62)
|
|||
Intrepid Rowing Club (A) |
J. Colgan/B. Colgan
|
25.0 (61)
|
|||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A) |
L. Aichinger Dias/F. Barrera
|
4.2 (41)
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (A) |
M. Yaegers/J. MCNAMARA
|
13.5 (52)
|
|||
Vero Beach Rowing, Inc (A) |
T. Young/P. Gleason
|
22.1 (59)
|
|||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (B) |
B. Lyons/D. Werner
|
6.2 (44)
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (B) |
T. Johnson/K. Jackson
|
11.4 (50)
|
|||
Composite: Miami Rowing Club, Hollywood Rowing Club (C) |
F. FUENTES/O. Yashna
|
0.0 (27)
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (C) |
J. Walter/R. Siegel
|
18.2 (56)
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (D) |
L. Simpson/R. Jauch
|
29.6 (64)
|
|||
MSM B | 1:15 PM | Middle School Mixed 8+ | |||
16 | 1:30 PM | Mixed Masters 8+ | 9 |
||
MSM C | 1:50 PM | Middle School Mixed 8+ | |||
MSM D | 2:05 PM | Middle School Mixed 8+ | |||
17 | 2:20 PM | Mixed Masters 4x | 4 |
||
Composite: Coeur d'Alene, Orlando RC, Intrepid Rowing Club (A) |
B. Colgan/C. Shirts/J. Devesa/L. Merk-Gould
|
23.1 (61)
|
|||
Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (A) |
r. Subramanian/K. Bergdoll/A. Glenn/C. Conzemius
|
4.5 (42)
|
|||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A) |
D. Werner/O. Yashna/B. Lyons/F. Barrera
|
3.4 (40)
|
|||
Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (B) |
K. Stofer/M. Mees/R. Bauer/J. Herbert
|
13.5 (53)
|
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change