Portland Fall Classic
- Oct 30, 2016
- head
- Willamette River
- Portland, OR (USA)
- Hosted By: Station L Rowing Club, Rose City Rowing Club
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, October 30, 2016 | |||||
1 | 8:30 AM | Div 1 V | Mens Collegiate Div. 1 Varsity 8+ | 2 |
|
2 | 8:31 AM | Div 1 JV | Mens Collegiate Div. 1 Jv 8+ | 2 |
|
3 | 8:32 AM | D3/Club V | Mens Collegiate D3/Club Varsity 8+ | 0 |
|
4 | 8:33 AM | D3/Club JV | Mens Collegiate D3/Club Jv 8+ | 0 |
|
5 | 8:34 AM | MST | Mens Masters 8+ | 7 |
|
6 | 8:36 AM | Div 1 V | Womens Collegiate Div. 1 Varsity 8+ | 2 |
|
Seattle University (A) |
M. Ricci/L. Fu/A. Balomaga/M. Hammond/C. Abajian/K. Ollenbrook/A. Sohlberg/R. Ravitz/E. Nielson (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Portland (A) |
J. Bass/l. atterbury/H. Burns/B. Zbylicki/V. Nicacio/S. Jacoby/M. Goodwin/L. Jesse/M. Reyes (Cox)
|
|
|||
7 | 8:38 AM | Div 1 JV | Womens Collegiate Div. 1 Jv 8+ | 2 |
|
University of Portland (A) |
M. Bettinger-Lobash/K. Kjeldtoft/M. Del Pozzi/M. Medalia/C. Schmidt/L. Reid/R. Cadiz/A. Welsford/A. Chang (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Portland (A) |
E. Kline/A. Soete/C. Perez/L. Kristjanson/O. Sanchez/J. Mann/K. Cram/C. Pennie/A. Hill (Cox)
|
|
|||
8 | 8:39 AM | D3/Club V | Womens Collegiate D3/Club Varsity 8+ | 0 |
|
9 | 8:39 AM | D3/Club JV | Womens Collegiate D3/Club Jv 8+ | 0 |
|
10 | 8:41 AM | MST | Mixed Masters 8+ | 3 |
|
11 | 8:42 AM | MST | Womens Masters 8+ | 11 |
|
12 | 8:44 AM | MST | Mens Masters 4x | 4 |
|
13 | 8:45 AM | MST | Mixed Masters 4x | 6 |
|
14 | 8:46 AM | MST | Womens Masters 4x | 5 |
|
15 | 8:47 AM | Open | Mens Open 2x | 0 |
|
16 | 8:48 AM | MST | Mens Masters 2x | 6 |
|
17 | 8:50 AM | MST | Mixed Masters 2x | 4 |
|
18 | 8:53 AM | Open | Womens Open 2x | 1 |
|
19 | 8:54 AM | MST | Womens Masters 2x | 6 |
|
break | 9:45 AM | Break Between 1st and 2nd Flight | |||
20 | 10:45 AM | JR V | Mens Jr Varsity 8+ | 6 |
|
21 | 10:47 AM | JR JV | Mens Jr Jv 8+ | 7 |
|
22 | 10:50 AM | Coll V | Mens Collegiate Varsity 4+ | 1 |
|
23 | 10:52 AM | Coll JV | Mens Collegiate Jv 4+ | 0 |
|
24 | 10:54 AM | JR 3V | Mens Jr 3v 8+ | 5 |
|
25 | 10:55 AM | JR 4V | Mens Jr 4v 8+ | 6 |
|
26 | 10:58 AM | Coll V | Womens Collegiate Varsity 4+ | 4 |
|
Reed College Rowing Team (A) |
M. Swanberg/F. Garfia/D. Krenik/K. Brown/K. McCullough (Cox)
|
|
|||
Seattle University (A) |
A. Shulte/J. Bautista/A. Ceccanti-Harris/G. Reyes/G. Smith (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Portland (A) |
O. Beckham/C. Morgan/O. Sanchez/C. Pennie/A. Chang (Cox)
|
|
|||
Portland State Crew (C) |
K. Peterson/E. Vincent/M. Cirineo/K. Ponce/E. Boyles (Cox)
|
|
|||
27 | 11:00 AM | Coll JV | Womens Collegiate Jv 4+ | 0 |
|
28 | 11:02 AM | Coll | Mens Collegiate 2- | 1 |
|
29 | 11:03 AM | Coll | Womens Collegiate 2- | 0 |
|
30 | 11:07 AM | JR V | Womens Jr Varsity 4+ | 2 |
|
31 | 11:10 AM | JR JV | Womens Jr Jv 4+ | 5 |
|
32 | 11:14 AM | Coll/Open No | Mens Collegiate/Open Novice 8+ | 2 |
|
33 | 11:17 AM | Coll/Open No | Womens Collegiate/Open Novice 8+ | 3 |
|
Seattle University (A) |
M. Simoni/M. Wormwood/M. Beger/M. Blanding/O. Schade/I. Dailidenas/N. Glanvin/A. Gaffney/K. Fieri (Cox)
|
|
|||
Station L Rowing Club (A) |
K. Carrier/A. Smith/J. Warner/L. Melina/B. O'Laughlin/O. Lyubar/J. Mowry/S. Ahn/S. Ferguson (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Portland (A) |
C. Hodge/J. Kampe/B. Slough/J. Piedra/C. McKinnon/M. Graham/C. Hansen/A. Hernandez Michalski/B. McGinnis (Cox)
|
|
|||
34 | 11:19 AM | Coll/Open No | Mens Collegiate/Open Novice 4+ | 0 |
|
35 | 11:20 AM | Coll/Open No | Womens Collegiate/Open Novice 4+ | 2 |
|
University of Portland (A) |
C. Hodge/J. Bass/K. Cram/R. Cadiz/A. Hill (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vashon Island Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
36 | 11:30 AM | JR Nov | Womens Jr Novice 8+ | 21 |
|
37 | 11:35 AM | JR Nov | Mens Jr Novice 4+ | 8 |
|
break | 12:15 PM | Break between 2nd and 3rd Flight | |||
38 | 1:30 PM | JR V | Womens Jr Varsity 8+ | 7 |
|
39 | 1:33 PM | JR JV | Womens Jr Jv 8+ | 8 |
|
40 | 1:35 PM | JR 3V | Womens Jr 3v 8+ | 5 |
|
41 | 1:36 PM | JR 4V | Womens Jr 4v 8+ | 6 |
|
42 | 1:37 PM | JR | Mens Jr 4x | 6 |
|
43 | 1:43 PM | JR V | Mens Jr Varsity 4+ | 5 |
|
44 | 1:45 PM | JR JV | Mens Jr Jv 4+ | 4 |
|
45 | 1:47 PM | MST | Mens Masters 4+ | 4 |
|
46 | 1:48 PM | MST | Womens Masters 4+ | 6 |
|
47 | 1:50 PM | JR | Womens Jr 4x | 8 |
|
48 | 1:52 PM | JR | Mens Jr 2x | 9 |
|
49 | 1:54 PM | JR | Womens Jr 2x | 10 |
|
50 | 2:00 PM | JR Nov | Mens Jr Novice 8+ | 16 |
|
51 | 2:05 PM | JR Nov | Mixed Jr Novice 8+ | 3 |
|
52 | 2:06 PM | JR Nov | Womens Jr Novice 4+ | 6 |
|
53 | Tent Rental Prearranged with Race officials | 1 |
|||
University of Portland |
|
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change