Steve Neczypor Regatta

  • Hosted By Steve Neczypor Foundation
  • 2017 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, April 8, 2017
1 Womens Ltwt Varsity 2x
0
2 Mens Ltwt Varsity 2x
2
3 Womens Novice 8+
13
4 Mens Novice 8+
11
5 Womens Ltwt Varsity 4+
6
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
C. Davis/G. McDaniel/J. Joseph/E. Lamason/K. Pang (Cox)
 
    Harriton High School (A)
A. ASTILLERO/O. Gregonis/G. Heifetz/O. Sutor/N. Skorupski (Cox)
 
    Kearny High School (A)
I. Martins/L. Esteves/A. Richard/J. Rachumi/R. Paszkiewicz (Cox)
 
    Merion Mercy Academy (A)
C. Kwapinski/A. Levine/S. Capuzzi/A. Butler/C. Wendel (Cox)
 
    Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A)
S. Flower/E. Thomson/r. mills/T. Infante/M. Orlofski (Cox)
 
    Newport Rowing Club (A)
A. Hallinan/M. Singh/F. Gorman/L. Tierney/S. Manno (Cox)
 
6 Mens Ltwt Varsity 4+
5
7 Womens Varsity 1x
0
8 Mens Varsity 1x
1
9 Womens Novice 4+
8
    Bishop Eustace Prep Crew (A)
G. O'Brien/M. Stella1/M. Stella2/A. Merlino/S. Sperling (Cox)
 
    Great Valley Crew (A)
E. Borger/M. Sagarnick/S. Dudt/R. Costello/C. Glaser (Cox)
 
    Kearny High School (A)
L. Quinless/D. Howell/K. Grajales/W. Lu/M. Brenes (Cox)
 
    Merion Mercy Academy (A)
M. DeShan/B. Zsembik/G. Coleman/C. Riley/A. DiCandilo (Cox)
 
    Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A)
K. Fabiano/N. Collins/c. jones/S. Brady/C. Murphy (Cox)
 
    Newport Rowing Club (A)
M. Schuessler/T. Mathis/S. Wood/A. Hobbs/F. Marcozzi (Cox)
 
    Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (A)
L. Vest/E. Kerry/A. DiMaio/N. Baag/A. Baldwin (Cox)
 
    Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (B)
C. Baag/C. Boettger/v. brana/G. Williamson/M. Difilippo (Cox)
 
10 Mens Novice 4+
5
11 Womens Varsity 4+
8
    Haddonfield Crew Club (A)
A. Rowling/G. Bowman/C. Vielehr/G. Suarez/P. Fortunato (Cox)
 
    Harriton High School (A)
E. Greenhalgh/F. Maruca/R. Fuchs/A. Rieser/G. Yagodich (Cox)
 
    Kearny High School (A)
H. Lajili/S. Lopes/s. santiago/K. Suazo/M. Brenes (Cox)
 
    Merion Mercy Academy (A)
C. Hecht/K. Droogan/O. Anderson/K. Ernst/D. Sciulli (Cox)
 
    Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A)
S. Senatore/K. Klaschka/S. Flower/E. Thomson/S. chmelar (Cox)
 
    Newport Rowing Club (A)
T. Beardell/G. DiMarco/M. Hoeschel/S. Kust/C. Hanby (Cox)
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club (A)
R. Pierce/R. Carr/E. Aronson/C. Castorino/A. Backal (Cox)
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club (B)
M. Koelsch/A. Schmidt/C. Ricciardi/E. Lee/E. Goldstein (Cox)
 
12 Mens Varsity 4+
8
13 Womens Varsity 2x
6
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
C. Waters/L. McDaniel
 
    Newport Rowing Club (A)
L. Brancazio/M. Maier
 
    Owen J Roberts Rowing Club (A)
H. Tobinus/L. Edleman
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club (A)
R. Carr/R. Pierce
 
    Baltimore Rowing Club (B)
S. Devine/M. Doak
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club (B)
M. Cicha/S. Kolb
 
14 Mens Varsity 2x
5
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
J. Ouwerkerk/J. Theodore
 
    Germantown Academy Crew Club (A)
D. Walkush/N. Moeller
 
    Newport Rowing Club (A)
M. Cole/S. Dhir
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club (A)
J. Raab/H. LaGatta
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club (B)
J. Raab/D. Mitnick
 
15 Womens Novice 4x
2
16 Mens Novice 4x
5
17 Womens Varsity 8+
5
18 Mens Varsity 8+
6
19 Womens Varsity 4x
7
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
C. Waters/S. Devine/M. Doak/L. McDaniel
 
    Newport Rowing Club (A)
A. Goodwin/A. Hain/E. Toy/M. Maier
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club (A)
H. Towhey/X. Lin/S. Gross/A. Fisher
 
    The Episcopal Academy - PA (A)
H. Zirnkilton/S. Conlin/A. Peyton/B. Baxter
 
    Whitemarsh Boat Club (A)
T. Taylor/S. Neary/E. Myers/M. Jones
 
    Baltimore Rowing Club (B)
Z. Brown/A. Hinton/C. Davis/G. McDaniel
 
    Whitemarsh Boat Club (B)
A. Giongo/A. Eaton/C. Nolan/V. Zdrazil
 
20 Mens Varsity 4x
3
21 Womens Novice 2x
2
22 Mens Novice 2x
2
23 Womens JV 1x
2
24 Mens JV 1x
3
25 Womens JV 4+
5
    Merion Mercy Academy (A)
B. McCaffrey/P. Fox/E. Welch/R. Naser/V. Knight (Cox)
 
    Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A)
a. guido/m. cazzetta/C. Gangemi/c. glavin/l. mccrink (Cox)
 
    Newport Rowing Club (A)
K. Ehrlich/C. Brown/A. LASSO/M. Boyd/B. Anderson (Cox)
 
    Owen J Roberts Rowing Club (A)
E. Hughes/M. Venezia/M. Braun/K. Sherwood/G. Shrader (Cox)
 
    Merion Mercy Academy (B)
D. Figueroa/Z. Dodd/M. Passarella/A. Cruz/L. Carberry (Cox)
 
26 Mens JV 4+
6
27 Womens JV 2x
2
28 Mens JV 2x
3
29 Womens JV 8+
6
30 Mens JV 8+
5
31 Womens JV 4x
4
    Newport Rowing Club (A)
T. Crosby/S. Hansen/S. Singh/E. Marvel
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club (A)
H. Towhey/V. Wilson/S. Gross/A. Fisher
 
    Whitemarsh Boat Club (A)
A. Ruck/S. Hulme/J. Veith/V. Zdrazil
 
    Whitemarsh Boat Club (B)
N. Hynes/T. Al-Saleem/L. Leavitt/A. Greenberg
 
32 Mens JV 4x
3
33 Womens Ltwt Varsity 8+
2
34 Mens Ltwt 8+
3
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change