Cooper Cup
- Apr 30, 2017
- sprint
- 39.9258,-75.06893
- Camden, NJ (USA)
- Hosted By: South Jersey Rowing Club
- 2017 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, April 30, 2017 | |||||
1 | 8:00 AM | Womens Ltwt Varsity 2x | 13 |
||
2 | Mens Ltwt Varsity 2x | 18 |
|||
3 | Womens Novice 8+ | 17 |
|||
Absegami High School (A) |
F. Deibert/H. Barot/V. Axelsson/C. Stokes/B. DiLorenzo/A. Mcginley/M. Albanese/M. Sacchetti/C. Haws (Cox)
|
|
|||
Annapolis Junior Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
O. Kerr/H. Murray/J. Patterson/M. Iazzetta/M. Levi/C. Coleman/O. Booth/E. Hood/M. Travis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bishop Eustace Prep Crew (A) |
I. BLANCHARD/M. Yagodich/A. Sherlock/z. manalo-lamanna/A. Rooney/G. Gagliardi/S. Monasterial/G. O'Brien/S. Barranger (Cox)
|
|
|||
Capital Rowing Club (A) |
A. Porter/A. Lubitz/R. Norton/A. Daugherty/S. Waymer/E. Reese/E. Floyd/E. Holt/M. Schmuecker (Cox)
|
|
|||
East Bay Rowing, Inc (A) |
E. Palmer/G. Thompson/A. Wilkerson/C. Dougherty/M. McQueary/M. Stephens/A. Madeira/D. Elqadi/S. DeRosa (Cox)
|
|
|||
Great Valley Crew (A) |
M. Segarnick/A. Cofiell/S. Dudt/K. Costello/K. Brady/J. Haitz/E. Borger/G. Toner/C. Glaser (Cox)
|
|
|||
Harriton High School (A) |
M. Fitzpatrick/C. McConnell/C. Powell/S. Burton/V. Batteur/m. weikert/L. Shin/E. Ferenchick/e. gorberg (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A) |
|
||||
Moorestown Rowing Club (A) |
C. Sims/J. Abbruzzi/G. Bischoff/M. Winiarski/A. Perham/A. Rogers/S. Wehn/E. Rho/M. Santore (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A) |
K. Fabiano/S. Brady/l. mund/N. Collins/M. Blandon/s. kasperik/a. somjen/c. maguire/C. Murphy (Cox)
|
|
|||
Owen J Roberts Rowing Club (A) |
H. O'Donnell/S. Ferrizzi/S. Gayer/S. Praveen/G. Shrader/M. Dalton/S. Subick/C. Rogers/L. Galloway (Cox)
|
|
|||
South Jersey Rowing Club (A) |
H. Abdallah/M. Thedinga/A. Kowal/D. Rotchford/I. Garcia/C. Lewis/K. Zamost/B. Sepulvoda/A. Prutchi (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Shipley School (A) |
A. Lawler/A. Chandler/A. Holgren/V. Zarett/T. Chairman/P. McCallum/L. Nevo/G. Bender/C. Millett (Cox)
|
|
|||
Villa Joseph Marie High School (A) |
G. Borell/J. Brady/C. Brandt/A. Dale/M. Dina/D. ferone/E. Iwasyk/S. Jacalone/S. Abdalla (Cox)
|
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club (A) |
H. Savastano/C. Minnick/C. Busk/M. Clancy/X. Wu/K. Rawlings/C. Brint/R. McCabe/N. Hynes (Cox)
|
|
|||
East Bay Rowing, Inc (B) |
S. Milman/K. Andreozzi/C. Andreozzi/K. Clark/I. Portugali/C. Cuebas/E. Angert/N. Fitzpatrick/C. Cuzzone (Cox)
|
|
|||
Villa Joseph Marie High School (B) |
M. Keene/G. Kennedy/K. Musial/M. Lazaro/J. Kube/C. Maloney/C. Mullin/A. Pennett/A. Johnson (Cox)
|
|
|||
4 | Mens Novice 8+ | 16 |
|||
5 | Womens Ltwt Varsity 4+ | 8 |
|||
6 | Mens Ltwt Varsity 4+ | 5 |
|||
7 | Womens Varsity 1x | 10 |
|||
8 | Mens Varsity 1x | 9 |
|||
9 | Womens Novice 4+ | 15 |
|||
10 | Mens Novice 4+ | 14 |
|||
Baltimore Rowing Club (A) |
T. Bollin/C. Tini/S. Zito/E. Hammett/A. Radinsky (Cox)
|
|
|||
East Bay Rowing, Inc (A) |
O. Swayze/A. Johnson/S. hayes/G. Flauss/C. O'Brien (Cox)
|
|
|||
Great River Rowing (A) |
L. Tassiello/S. Scheps/A. Maruschak/C. Fenton/A. Yao (Cox)
|
|
|||
Great Valley Crew (A) |
D. Stagnaro/F. Bassill/N. McDonald/C. Greenways/J. Grobe (Cox)
|
|
|||
Moorestown Rowing Club (A) |
L. Pereira/J. Lebak/H. Zambrano/J. Miller/B. Burkhardt (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A) |
M. Nusbaum/E. Lowndes/R. Miller/m. oram/A. Shah (Cox)
|
|
|||
South Jersey Rowing Club (A) |
C. Flamm/H. Flamm/J. Raab/J. Perino/S. Kim (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Peters Preparatory School (A) |
B. Nestor/S. Imbornone/A. Hunter/D. Whitehead/C. Sheppard (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Hill School (A) |
B. Crispin/J. Hada/M. Logar/L. Lopera/M. Stevens (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Knox School (A) |
T. Barry/A. Harris/K. Guptar/A. Ruggiero/A. Hughes (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Shipley School (A) |
Z. Abood-Bieber/M. Hamilton/A. Bailey/R. Collazzo/D. Snitzer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Merion High School (A) |
A. Hogan/M. Wright/J. Briggs/D. Craig/R. Rossini (Cox)
|
|
|||
East Bay Rowing, Inc (B) |
D. McMillan/Z. Payne/W. Short/M. Williams/E. Kazounis (Cox)
|
|
|||
South Jersey Rowing Club (B) |
C. Tanas/V. Colestock/E. Bisco-Werner/H. Powell/E. Mahaffy (Cox)
|
|
|||
11 | Womens Varsity 4+ | 14 |
|||
12 | Mens Varsity 4+ | 14 |
|||
13 | Womens Varsity 2x | 15 |
|||
14 | Mens Varsity 2x | 16 |
|||
15 | Womens Novice 4x | 16 |
|||
16 | Mens Novice 4x | 18 |
|||
17 | Womens Varsity 8+ | 7 |
|||
18 | Mens Varsity 8+ | 10 |
|||
19 | Womens Ltwt Varsity 8+ | 2 |
|||
20 | Mens Ltwt Varsity 8+ | 6 |
|||
21 | Womens Varsity 4x | 10 |
|||
22 | Mens Varsity 4x | 10 |
|||
23 | Womens Novice 2x | 10 |
|||
24 | Mens Novice 2x | 10 |
|||
25 | Womens JV 1x | 10 |
|||
26 | Mens JV 1x | 9 |
|||
27 | Womens JV 4+ | 11 |
|||
Annapolis Junior Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
O. Kerr/S. Speciale/H. Morath/M. Iazzetta/C. Knox (Cox)
|
|
|||
Baltimore Rowing Club (A) |
S. JONES/C. Davis/G. Dettman/T. McCoy/K. Pang (Cox)
|
|
|||
Doane Academy (A) |
S. Marchesani/m. bush/R. Van Sciver/M. Doran/A. Miller (Cox)
|
|
|||
Freedom Rowers (A) |
P. Fisher/M. Craver/C. Dixon/E. Redmond/C. Kearns (Cox)
|
|
|||
Great Valley Crew (A) |
M. Gala/S. Curley/A. Tucker/K. Yang/A. Utecht (Cox)
|
|
|||
Moorestown Rowing Club (A) |
g. jarmain/O. Coffey/M. LaLumia/A. Williams/N. Graham (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A) |
A. Guido/m. cazzetta/C. Gangemi/c. glavin/S. chmelar (Cox)
|
|
|||
Newport Rowing Club (A) |
S. Hansen/R. Miller/C. Brown/A. LASSO/B. Anderson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Owen J Roberts Rowing Club (A) |
M. Venezia/E. Hughes/M. Braun/K. Sherwood/G. Shrader (Cox)
|
|
|||
Moorestown Rowing Club (B) |
K. Sims/E. Snyder/A. Buss/D. Monahan/S. Thumar (Cox)
|
|
|||
Newport Rowing Club (B) |
K. Ehrlich/M. Boyd/G. Olive/J. Grabowski/C. Hanby (Cox)
|
|
|||
28 | Mens JV 4+ | 12 |
|||
29 | Womens JV 2x | 11 |
|||
30 | Mens JV 2x | 17 |
|||
31 | Womens JV 8+ | 10 |
|||
32 | Mens JV 8+ | 14 |
|||
Annapolis Junior Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
K. Davis/C. Hoenscheid/W. Stearns/S. Hoffman/I. Dennis/c. shields/H. GLEITZ/W. Williams/J. Newman (Cox)
|
|
|||
East Bay Rowing, Inc (A) |
W. Guglietti/A. Banks/T. Rein/E. Ames/J. Sullivan/E. MacGillivray/C. Buffum/Z. Obel-Omia/J. Rayden (Cox)
|
|
|||
Great Valley Crew (A) |
T. Mann/T. Glaser/A. Jouin/C. Biddle/J. Vidinghoff/R. Layden/N. Paolella/D. Mitchell/A. Kerns (Cox)
|
|
|||
Haddonfield Crew Club (A) |
A. Elzey/W. Glennon/I. Jacobowitz/K. Noone/J. Passarella/D. Popp/W. Bentley/A. Kurtz/J. Hoff (Cox)
|
|
|||
Horace Mann School (A) |
S. Harris/C. Hayman/R. Hausman/L. Song/A. Tillinghast-Raby/Y. Kim/G. Delanty/J. Peracchia/S. Heller (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A) |
|
||||
Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A) |
M. Donnelly/M. Sporer/K. Richter/S. Yang/S. Hamway/M. Wolkenstein/P. Oram/A. Kam/l. mccrink (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association (A) |
a. rosenfeld/N. Chiu/E. Coulianidis/D. Vlachos/D. Martorella/B. Coulianidis/H. Ellinger/d. solar/S. Stehling (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Augustine Preparatory High School (A) |
D. Patragnoni/A. Dailey/C. Fair/M. Anderson/A. D'Amelio/R. Houck/N. Cullmann/M. Cottrell/J. Defaney (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Peters Preparatory School (A) |
W. Mchugh/K. Fell/W. Slaski/P. Pasquali/A. Williams/M. Nelson/M. Coacher/R. Rodas-Herndon/N. Charas (Cox)
|
|
|||
Unionville High School (A) |
J. Doyle/B. Horine/A. Kannenberg/F. King/I. Quain/M. Rizaldi/G. Reath/R. Ward/I. Tayoun (Cox)
|
|
|||
East Bay Rowing, Inc (B) |
J. Warren/K. McManus/R. McGarry/J. DeLuca/J. Lentz/A. Portugali/A. Cooke/A. Barton/J. Cohan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Horace Mann School (B) |
M. Peracchia/S. Logan Sankey/N. Granmayeh/J. Chin/N. Galliard/B. Von Simson/S. Mayo/W. Sassower/Y. Kim (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Peters Preparatory School (B) |
J. Smith/A. D'Angelico/J. Meyer/J. Millar/A. Coyne/D. Ragno/D. Niland/B. Walsh/T. Muller (Cox)
|
|
|||
33 | Womens JV 4x | 13 |
|||
34 | Mens JV 4x | 16 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change