Cooper Cup
- Apr 30, 2017
- sprint
- 39.9258,-75.06893
- Camden, NJ (USA)
- Hosted By: South Jersey Rowing Club
- 2017 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, April 30, 2017 | |||||
1 | 8:00 AM | Womens Ltwt Varsity 2x | 13 |
||
2 | Mens Ltwt Varsity 2x | 18 |
|||
3 | Womens Novice 8+ | 17 |
|||
Absegami High School (A) |
F. Deibert/H. Barot/V. Axelsson/C. Stokes/B. DiLorenzo/A. Mcginley/M. Albanese/M. Sacchetti/C. Haws (Cox)
|
|
|||
Annapolis Junior Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
O. Kerr/H. Murray/J. Patterson/M. Iazzetta/M. Levi/C. Coleman/O. Booth/E. Hood/M. Travis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bishop Eustace Prep Crew (A) |
I. BLANCHARD/M. Yagodich/A. Sherlock/z. manalo-lamanna/A. Rooney/G. Gagliardi/S. Monasterial/G. O'Brien/S. Barranger (Cox)
|
|
|||
Capital Rowing Club (A) |
A. Porter/A. Lubitz/R. Norton/A. Daugherty/S. Waymer/E. Reese/E. Floyd/E. Holt/M. Schmuecker (Cox)
|
|
|||
East Bay Rowing, Inc (A) |
E. Palmer/G. Thompson/A. Wilkerson/C. Dougherty/M. McQueary/M. Stephens/A. Madeira/D. Elqadi/S. DeRosa (Cox)
|
|
|||
Great Valley Crew (A) |
M. Segarnick/A. Cofiell/S. Dudt/K. Costello/K. Brady/J. Haitz/E. Borger/G. Toner/C. Glaser (Cox)
|
|
|||
Harriton High School (A) |
M. Fitzpatrick/C. McConnell/C. Powell/S. Burton/V. Batteur/m. weikert/L. Shin/E. Ferenchick/e. gorberg (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A) |
|
||||
Moorestown Rowing Club (A) |
C. Sims/J. Abbruzzi/G. Bischoff/M. Winiarski/A. Perham/A. Rogers/S. Wehn/E. Rho/M. Santore (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A) |
K. Fabiano/S. Brady/l. mund/N. Collins/M. Blandon/s. kasperik/a. somjen/c. maguire/C. Murphy (Cox)
|
|
|||
Owen J Roberts Rowing Club (A) |
H. O'Donnell/S. Ferrizzi/S. Gayer/S. Praveen/G. Shrader/M. Dalton/S. Subick/C. Rogers/L. Galloway (Cox)
|
|
|||
South Jersey Rowing Club (A) |
H. Abdallah/M. Thedinga/A. Kowal/D. Rotchford/I. Garcia/C. Lewis/K. Zamost/B. Sepulvoda/A. Prutchi (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Shipley School (A) |
A. Lawler/A. Chandler/A. Holgren/V. Zarett/T. Chairman/P. McCallum/L. Nevo/G. Bender/C. Millett (Cox)
|
|
|||
Villa Joseph Marie High School (A) |
G. Borell/J. Brady/C. Brandt/A. Dale/M. Dina/D. ferone/E. Iwasyk/S. Jacalone/S. Abdalla (Cox)
|
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club (A) |
H. Savastano/C. Minnick/C. Busk/M. Clancy/X. Wu/K. Rawlings/C. Brint/R. McCabe/N. Hynes (Cox)
|
|
|||
East Bay Rowing, Inc (B) |
S. Milman/K. Andreozzi/C. Andreozzi/K. Clark/I. Portugali/C. Cuebas/E. Angert/N. Fitzpatrick/C. Cuzzone (Cox)
|
|
|||
Villa Joseph Marie High School (B) |
M. Keene/G. Kennedy/K. Musial/M. Lazaro/J. Kube/C. Maloney/C. Mullin/A. Pennett/A. Johnson (Cox)
|
|
|||
4 | Mens Novice 8+ | 16 |
|||
5 | Womens Ltwt Varsity 4+ | 8 |
|||
6 | Mens Ltwt Varsity 4+ | 5 |
|||
7 | Womens Varsity 1x | 10 |
|||
8 | Mens Varsity 1x | 9 |
|||
9 | Womens Novice 4+ | 15 |
|||
10 | Mens Novice 4+ | 14 |
|||
11 | Womens Varsity 4+ | 14 |
|||
12 | Mens Varsity 4+ | 14 |
|||
13 | Womens Varsity 2x | 15 |
|||
14 | Mens Varsity 2x | 16 |
|||
15 | Womens Novice 4x | 16 |
|||
16 | Mens Novice 4x | 18 |
|||
17 | Womens Varsity 8+ | 7 |
|||
18 | Mens Varsity 8+ | 10 |
|||
19 | Womens Ltwt Varsity 8+ | 2 |
|||
20 | Mens Ltwt Varsity 8+ | 6 |
|||
21 | Womens Varsity 4x | 10 |
|||
22 | Mens Varsity 4x | 10 |
|||
23 | Womens Novice 2x | 10 |
|||
24 | Mens Novice 2x | 10 |
|||
25 | Womens JV 1x | 10 |
|||
26 | Mens JV 1x | 9 |
|||
27 | Womens JV 4+ | 11 |
|||
28 | Mens JV 4+ | 12 |
|||
29 | Womens JV 2x | 11 |
|||
Baltimore Rowing Club (A) |
C. Davis/J. Abdurhaman
|
|
|||
Dwight-Englewood School (A) |
R. Colquitt/M. Gagnon/
|
|
|||
Great River Rowing (A) |
T. Needleman/E. Iannantuoni
|
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A) |
L. Klarin/E. Klecz
|
|
|||
Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
L. Jackson/M. Davidson
|
|
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association (A) |
S. Fleischer/E. Karageorgiou
|
|
|||
South Jersey Rowing Club (A) |
M. Cicha/S. Gutierrez
|
|
|||
Strath Haven High School (A) |
S. Furman/E. Folk
|
|
|||
Villa Joseph Marie High School (A) |
M. Guckin/K. Musial
|
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club (A) |
N. Hynes/A. Greenberg
|
|
|||
South Jersey Rowing Club (B) |
A. Waxman/K. Zamost
|
|
|||
30 | Mens JV 2x | 17 |
|||
31 | Womens JV 8+ | 10 |
|||
32 | Mens JV 8+ | 14 |
|||
33 | Womens JV 4x | 13 |
|||
34 | Mens JV 4x | 16 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change