The Hoover
- Apr 22, 2017
- sprint
- Hoover Reservoir
- Westerville, OH (USA)
- Hosted By: Westerville Rowing Club
- 2017 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, April 22, 2017 | |||||
2 | 9:00 AM | Mens Varsity 8+ | 3 |
||
3 | 9:07 AM | Mens JV 8+ | 3 |
||
4 | 9:17 AM | Mens Novice 4+ | 11 |
||
5 | 9:35 AM | Womens Varsity 8+ | 7 |
||
6 | 9:50 AM | Womens JV 8+ | 7 |
||
7 | 10:10 AM | Womens Novice 8+ | 12 |
||
8 | 10:28 AM | Womens Ltwt 4+ | 5 |
||
9 | 10:36 AM | Mens Varsity 4+ | 6 |
||
10 | 10:44 AM | Mens JV 4+ | 4 |
||
11 | 10:54 AM | Mens Novice 8+ | 4 |
||
12 | 11:20 AM | Womens Novice 4+ | 16 |
||
13 | 11:50 AM | Womens Varsity 4+ | 15 |
||
14 | 12:14 PM | Womens JV 4+ | 14 |
||
Buffalo Scholastic Rowing Association (A) |
C. Diebold/E. Eberl/H. George/J. Carl/A. Heseltine (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Buffalo Seminary (A) |
K. Nebbia/B. Gannon/M. Bontempo/R. Hannon/I. Finkbeiner (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
M. Poon/C. Standhart/S. Schuman/R. Smith/E. Grosser (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cleveland Foundry Juniors (A) |
E. Germaine/D. Pichola/G. Horvath/V. Jouriles/J. Warner (Cox)
|
|
|||
Dayton Boat Club (A) |
M. Wagner/A. Apolito/G. Blust/E. Muir/A. Shuttleworth (Cox)
|
|
|||
Great Miami Rowing Center (A) |
|
||||
Havergal Rowing Club (A) |
C. Velimirovic/J. Newsome/S. Douglas/E. Fletcher/C. Copeland (Cox)
|
|
|||
Olentangy Rowing Club (A) |
J. Padovano/J. Onweller/A. Schuliger/H. Atkinson/E. Kelly (Cox)
|
|
|||
Westerville Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Buffalo Scholastic Rowing Association (B) |
S. Lonas/O. Nasternak/C. Freedenberg/J. Cosgrove/N. Meyers (Cox)
|
|
|||
Dayton Boat Club (B) |
R. Flory/B. Gracey/K. Boehringer/G. Lofland/K. Bardine (Cox)
|
|
|||
Havergal Rowing Club (B) |
E. Zaltz/E. Johnson/L. Samuel/E. Gross/F. Lee (Cox)
|
|
|||
Olentangy Rowing Club (B) |
S. Dlugo/A. Kelly/E. Onweller/G. Brown/M. Cherichello (Cox)
|
|
|||
Westerville Rowing Club (B) |
|
||||
15 | 1:00 PM | Mens Ltwt 4+ | 8 |
||
16 | 1:16 PM | Womens Ltwt 8+ | 2 |
||
1 | 1:24 PM | Womens Varsity 4x | 1 |
||
Buffalo Scholastic Rowing Association (A) |
O. Nasternak/E. Eberl/J. Cosgrove/S. Lonas/
|
|
|||
17 | 1:24 PM | Mens Varsity 4x | 2 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change