The Hoover

  • Hosted By Westerville Rowing Association
  • 2017 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, April 22, 2017
2 9:00 AM Mens Varsity 8+
3
3 9:07 AM Mens JV 8+
3
4 9:17 AM Mens Novice 4+
11
    Arch City Rowing Club (A)
J. Kyaw/A. Wong/G. Eaton/M. Zahner/E. Kelly (Cox)
 
    Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
A. Saini/D. Nwankwo/T. Le Gouellec/J. Schutzman/J. Alvarez (Cox)
 
    Cleveland Foundry Juniors (A)
N. Lashley/C. Morrissey/A. Demers/M. Dever/J. Warner (Cox)
 
    Dayton Boat Club (A)
C. Hummel/A. Olson/B. Taylor/E. Woodruff/T. Mazzei (Cox)
 
    Dublin Crew (A)
J. Rudolph/J. Ansari/C. Jones/M. Sullivan/M. Childers Siders (Cox)
 
    Great Miami Rowing Center (A)
 
    Pittsburgh Rowing Club (A)
K. Mitchell/J. Rose/Z. Strennen/Z. Szewczyk/D. Fink (Cox)
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (A)
N. Tobin/C. Smith/e. bruss/E. Saribalas/I. Greear (Cox)
 
    Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
D. Stahl/D. Hauser/M. Steele/C. Hazenfield/S. Britt (Cox)
 
    Great Miami Rowing Center (B)
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (B)
C. Hite/D. Green/D. Kirwin/S. Arora/C. Challacombe (Cox)
 
5 9:35 AM Womens Varsity 8+
7
    Arch City Rowing Club (A)
K. Marston/S. Mazza/S. Haney/E. Krueger/S. Smiley/S. Warner/A. Girard/S. Flowers/R. McCabe (Cox)
 
    Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
M. Malloy/K. Flynn/E. Schutzman/B. Ritter/K. Lackey/B. Rickert/M. Robison/H. Hauser/C. Castagna (Cox)
 
    Cleveland Foundry Juniors (A)
E. Covington/C. Bunker/C. Martens/H. Wasser/V. Mischka/M. Jeewek/E. Germaine/V. Jouriles/J. Warner (Cox)
 
    Havergal College (A)
C. Dirks/P. Barker/M. Caplice/G. Smith/E. Schnekenburger/K. Ross/M. Heldman/C. Hay Kellar/M. Stellato (Cox)
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (A)
 
    Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
A. Wright/O. Vonderhaar/R. Kilcoyne/E. Richards/M. Heldman/M. Huber/R. Cleves/M. Corley/C. Murphy (Cox)
 
    Havergal College (B)
Z. McDonald/K. Busuttil/J. Velimirovic/T. McLean/D. Assaf/T. Veres/O. Wilson-Lall/N. Howe/B. Dolman (Cox)
 
6 9:50 AM Womens JV 8+
7
    Arch City Rowing Club (A)
J. Padovano/H. Atkinson/S. Dlugo/J. Onweller/G. Brown/A. Kelly/A. Schuliger/P. Peplow/T. Wilking (Cox)
 
    Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
M. Poon/C. Puttmann/R. Smith/C. Standhart/A. Brauer/A. Ragland/Z. Noble/I. Smith/E. Grosser (Cox)
 
    Cleveland Foundry Juniors (A)
P. Fisher/D. O'Malley/I. Merriman/D. Murthy/G. Dever/H. Thesken/L. Beach/S. Horvath/L. Boral (Cox)
 
    Dayton Boat Club (A)
M. Wagner/A. Apolito/G. Blust/E. Muir/R. Flory/R. Ferdelman/K. Bardine/K. Wittman/M. Meyers (Cox)
 
    Havergal College (A)
C. Velimirovic/E. Fletcher/S. Douglas/J. Newsome/E. Zaltz/E. Johnson/E. Atacan/K. McMillan/F. Lee (Cox)
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (A)
 
    Havergal College (B)
C. Thomas/M. Ziedenberg/C. Taylor/T. Ferguson/E. Andersons/O. Guy/J. Rana/L. Lui/C. Copeland (Cox)
 
7 10:10 AM Womens Novice 8+
12
    Arch City Rowing Club (A)
E. Onweller/L. Mace/H. Repasky/K. Wiest/C. Pesa/S. Geitter/M. Russell/S. Lytle/M. Cherichello (Cox)
 
    Black Swamp Rowing, Inc. (A)
D. Krueger/H. Falzone/K. Falzone/M. Agosti/A. Schmidt/S. Palicki/R. Williams/A. Rood/G. Goodwin (Cox)
 
    Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
L. Sizemore/I. Walker/K. McGee/C. Janssen/A. Russel/A. Detzel/L. Fletcher/C. Wells/S. Sturgeon (Cox)
 
    Cleveland Foundry Juniors (A)
K. Allman/M. Porter/I. Adams/C. Stepheson/E. Demers/A. Gray/h. regalo/M. Orr/C. Kuchenrither (Cox)
 
    Dayton Boat Club (A)
A. Trimbach/J. Hummel/E. Gatzulis/K. Alexander/M. Harrison/A. Edmondson/E. Waldspurger/R. Devine/C. O'Loughlin (Cox)
 
    Dublin Crew (A)
C. Littlefield/M. Bell/T. Preston/S. Duff/K. Seaver/T. Rowe/A. Hoeft/A. Helmreich/E. Melody (Cox)
 
    Great Miami Rowing Center (A)
 
    Havergal College (A)
E. Lu/O. Nadalini/C. Lee/C. Wang/L. Marley/H. Mak/O. Marotta/E. Frank/E. Andison (Cox)
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (A)
M. Heyes/H. Hale/R. Heft/L. Moulin/E. DeLong/G. Klima/A. Ruhl/L. Lynskey/O. Seline (Cox)
 
    Arch City Rowing Club (B)
A. Wiemels/M. Martin/C. Girard/A. Robinson/M. Hathaway/R. Erikson/A. Meyer/G. Nicol/M. Hoover (Cox)
 
    Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
E. Schulok/E. Schulok/F. Bentley/G. Yi/T. Franke/E. Smith/O. Vieth/O. Roth/C. Lopez (Cox)
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (B)
M. COYNE/M. Doran/G. Steele/S. Morgan/z. holston/B. Pollock/K. Higgins/M. Rosenberg/S. Sheridan (Cox)
 
8 10:28 AM Womens Ltwt 4+
5
9 10:36 AM Mens Varsity 4+
6
    Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
A. Sizemore/L. Geiger/N. Klesa/T. McMullen/F. Vieth (Cox)
 
    Cleveland Foundry Juniors (A)
N. Lashley/C. Morrissey/A. Demers/M. Dever/J. Warner (Cox)
 
    Dublin Crew (A)
P. Schoellkopff/K. Lake/c. Hammon/R. Buddie/H. Filson (Cox)
 
    Great Miami Rowing Center (A)
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (A)
E. Lane/T. Heft/S. Deegan/A. Seline/A. Jung (Cox)
 
    Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
W. Massey/N. Hutchins/C. Reid/C. Kwiecinski/T. Wenk (Cox)
 
10 10:44 AM Mens JV 4+
4
11 10:54 AM Mens Novice 8+
4
12 11:20 AM Womens Novice 4+
16
    Arch City Rowing Club (A)
M. Russell/L. Mace/H. Repasky/K. Wiest/M. Cherichello (Cox)
 
    Black Swamp Rowing, Inc. (A)
H. Gasser/S. Palicki/R. Williams/M. Agosti/G. Goodwin (Cox)
 
    Buffalo Seminary (A)
R. Griffin-Lewitzky/C. Asiedu/F. Regan/J. Nassivera/I. Finkbeiner (Cox)
 
    Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
L. Sizemore/I. Walker/A. Detzel/K. McGee/S. Sturgeon (Cox)
 
    Cleveland Foundry Juniors (A)
K. Allman/C. Stepheson/E. Demers/h. regalo/M. Orr (Cox)
 
    Dayton Boat Club (A)
E. Gatzulis/K. Alexander/J. Hummel/M. Harrison/C. O'Loughlin (Cox)
 
    Dublin Crew (A)
C. Littlefield/M. Bell/T. Preston/S. Duff/A. Burnham (Cox)
 
    Great Miami Rowing Center (A)
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (A)
M. Heyes/H. Hale/L. Lynskey/R. Heft/S. Sheridan (Cox)
 
    Arch City Rowing Club (B)
A. Wiemels/M. Hoover/P. Peplow/A. Schuliger/T. Wilking (Cox)
 
    Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
E. Schulok/C. Janssen/E. Schulok/A. Russel/C. Lopez (Cox)
 
    Dayton Boat Club (B)
R. Devine/L. Lyons/A. Edmondson/E. Waldspurger/A. Trimbach (Cox)
 
    Dublin Crew (B)
J. Ansari/R. Tocknell/a. Britain/R. Smith/E. Ansari (Cox)
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (B)
A. Ruhl/G. Klima/z. holston/B. Pollock/O. Seline (Cox)
 
    Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (C)
C. Wells/F. Bentley/H. Klopfenstein/C. Nestor/M. Byars (Cox)
 
    Dublin Crew (C)
K. Seaver/T. Rowe/A. Younkman/A. Helmreich/M. Childers Siders (Cox)
 
13 11:50 AM Womens Varsity 4+
15
    Arch City Rowing Club (A)
K. Marston/S. Mazza/S. Haney/E. Krueger/R. McCabe (Cox)
 
    Black Swamp Rowing, Inc. (A)
E. Lather/H. Heller/A. Eckert/E. Hassel/A. Goodwin (Cox)
 
    Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
G. Hacker/J. McGee/E. Corso/B. Baker/M. Deane (Cox)
 
    Cleveland Foundry Juniors (A)
E. Covington/C. Bunker/C. Martens/H. Wasser/L. Roman (Cox)
 
    Dayton Boat Club (A)
R. McNutt/C. Sutton/C. Busch/A. Shafer/E. Mitchell (Cox)
 
    Dublin Crew (A)
L. Geringer/L. Brown/J. moore/M. Bell/S. Marshall (Cox)
 
    Great Miami Rowing Center (A)
 
    Havergal College (A)
C. Bingham/A. MacGregor/O. Fitzpatrick/A. Neilas/M. Stellato (Cox)
 
    Louisville Collegiate High School (A)
A. Beck/C. Dzenitis/L. Smith/r. Horowitz/A. Hanson (Cox)/
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (A)
 
    Arch City Rowing Club (B)
S. Smiley/S. Warner/A. Girard/S. Flowers/L. Haenszel (Cox)
 
    Dublin Crew (B)
T. Preston/N. Kluz/A. Minzler/A. Hoeft/E. Melody (Cox)
 
    Havergal College (B)
C. Hay Kellar/P. Barker/M. Rao/K. Ross/G. Rao (Cox)
 
    Louisville Collegiate High School (B)
S. Barrens/L. Mandy/J. Johnson/C. Thomas/N. Coomes (Cox)
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (B)
 
14 12:14 PM Womens JV 4+
14
    Arch City Rowing Club (A)
J. Padovano/J. Onweller/A. Schuliger/H. Atkinson/E. Kelly (Cox)
 
    Buffalo Scholastic Rowing Association (A)
C. Diebold/E. Eberl/H. George/J. Carl/A. Heseltine (Cox)/
 
    Buffalo Seminary (A)
K. Nebbia/B. Gannon/M. Bontempo/R. Hannon/I. Finkbeiner (Cox)
 
    Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
M. Poon/C. Standhart/S. Schuman/R. Smith/E. Grosser (Cox)
 
    Cleveland Foundry Juniors (A)
E. Germaine/D. Pichola/G. Horvath/V. Jouriles/J. Warner (Cox)
 
    Dayton Boat Club (A)
M. Wagner/A. Apolito/G. Blust/E. Muir/A. Shuttleworth (Cox)
 
    Great Miami Rowing Center (A)
 
    Havergal College (A)
C. Velimirovic/J. Newsome/S. Douglas/E. Fletcher/C. Copeland (Cox)
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (A)
 
    Arch City Rowing Club (B)
S. Dlugo/A. Kelly/E. Onweller/G. Brown/M. Cherichello (Cox)
 
    Buffalo Scholastic Rowing Association (B)
S. Lonas/O. Nasternak/C. Freedenberg/J. Cosgrove/N. Meyers (Cox)
 
    Dayton Boat Club (B)
R. Flory/B. Gracey/K. Boehringer/G. Lofland/K. Bardine (Cox)
 
    Havergal College (B)
E. Zaltz/E. Johnson/L. Samuel/E. Gross/F. Lee (Cox)
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (B)
 
15 1:00 PM Mens Ltwt 4+
8
16 1:16 PM Womens Ltwt 8+
2
1 1:24 PM Womens Varsity 4x
1
17 1:24 PM Mens Varsity 4x
2
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change