Philadelphia Frostbite Regatta
- Nov 12, 2016
- sprint
- 40.2674,-74.6479
- West Windsor, NJ (USA)
- Hosted By: Pennsylvania Barge Club
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, November 12, 2016 | |||||
NOTE: | Preliminary Schedule with times posted | ||||
under Heat Sheet/Draw section. | |||||
1 | Master Women Double | 0 |
|||
2 | Master Men Double | 0 |
|||
3 | High School Women Double | 14 |
|||
4 | High School Men Double | 6 |
|||
5 | Open Women Double | 2 |
|||
6 | Open Men Double | 14 |
|||
7 | High School Women Four | 23 |
|||
8 | High School Men Four | 35 |
|||
9 | College Women F/N Four | 14 |
|||
Colgate University Rowing (A) |
|
||||
George Mason University Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Haverford College Crew (A) |
Z. Trosclair/H. Dabbara/D. Kim/C. Rodgers/H. Yoon (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lafayette College Crew Club (A) |
C. Labriola/C. Swanson/S. Deignan/R. Silverman/T. Galarce (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lehigh University Rowing (A) |
A. Connors/J. Osgoodby/H. Skinner/S. Adler/S. Taylor (Cox)
|
|
|||
Loyola University Rowing (A) |
e. hagedoorn/k. pease/a. latinsky-ortiz/b. albert/s. ng (Cox)
|
|
|||
Manhattan College (A) |
A. Eichhorn/S. Forty/M. Domaleski/M. Tebbetts/A. Sniffen (Cox)/
|
|
|||
New York Maritime College Crew (A) |
H. Sammons/G. Franco/T. Haskell/A. Selheim/M. Burbol (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Philadelphia University (A) |
J. Yorko/M. Strangia/A. Tota/B. Kistler/K. Flaherty (Cox)
|
|
|||
Stony Brook Crew (A) |
E. Varghese/K. Aufort/F. Moore/B. Scannell/B. Isola (Cox)
|
|
|||
The College of New Jersey Crew (A) |
J. Sokolik/R. Nimmala/H. Hergert/E. Walby/A. Cabrales (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Rhode Island Rowing Club (A) |
R. Meyers/K. Dugan/K. O'Rourke/K. Rothenberger/E. King (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Scranton Crew Team (A) |
R. Clark/J. Neyen/A. Graefe/E. Burdick/N. Sanchirico (Cox)
|
|
|||
George Mason University Rowing (B) |
A. Hubert/S. McDaniel/J. Ford/K. Hernandez/P. Dryer (Cox)/
|
|
|||
10 | College Men F/N Four | 19 |
|||
11 | College Women Lwt. Four | 2 |
|||
12 | College Men Lwt. Four | 6 |
|||
13 | College Women Four | 17 |
|||
14 | College Men Four | 20 |
|||
Binghamton Rowing (A) |
F. Ostrander/M. Guerra/F. Sears/B. Warren/L. Humphrey (Cox)
|
|
|||
Columbia University (A) |
K. Borup/S. James/J. Gonzalez/T. Smith/J. Jocson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fairfield University Rowing (A) |
L. Erickson/J. Imor/C. Fuller/W. Quentin/K. Reese (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lafayette College Crew Club (A) |
A. Brown/B. Prevoznak/J. Hillman/S. Weissman/D. Lupia (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lehigh University Rowing (A) |
D. Lindsey/C. Bickhart/K. Schipper/K. Hayes/T. Connors (Cox)
|
|
|||
Loyola University Rowing (A) |
R. Brown/J. Yacobucci/G. Rubio/C. Mongelli/M. Russo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Manhattan College (A) |
E. Gonzalez-Calderon/J. Lee/P. Drennan/S. Feeney/M. Rodriquez (Cox)
|
|
|||
Maryland Crew (A) |
C. Silvers/W. Gruber/J. Nair/K. Hufker/E. Nebbia (Cox)
|
|
|||
New York Maritime College Crew (A) |
C. Toscano/D. Albert/M. kane/l. gagliano/r. defroda (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Stony Brook Crew (A) |
S. Kreitzer/C. Phillips/J. Krog/C. Goham/M. Myers (Cox)
|
|
|||
Temple University Rowing (A) |
|
||||
University of Rhode Island Rowing Club (A) |
C. Dunn/J. DaSilva/J. Malebranche/M. Leal/M. Fullmer (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Scranton Crew Team (A) |
N. Hughes/M. Fetter/J. Smith/P. Newman/A. Winnes (Cox)
|
|
|||
Washington College (A) |
Z. Ali/G. Stockburger/C. Eggstein/M. Dimond/A. Kincaid (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lafayette College Crew Club (B) |
Y. Pertsew/D. Garnder/C. Lenskold/G. Bozzi/C. burwell (Cox)
|
|
|||
New York Maritime College Crew (B) |
Q. McLoughlin/j. burgess/a. miller/t. belson/C. Chilelli (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Stony Brook Crew (B) |
T. Hart/J. Sternbach/J. Wlodek/B. Chen/B. Isola (Cox)
|
|
|||
Temple University Rowing (B) |
S. Gennaro/R. Byrne/C. Juers/J. Leyland/C. Lorenz (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Rhode Island Rowing Club (B) |
C. Neff/C. Moulton/G. Bolan/W. Pacella/R. Purington (Cox)
|
|
|||
Stony Brook Crew (C) |
E. Gorman/P. Bhardwaj/R. Gao/C. Lee/C. Kang (Cox)
|
|
|||
15 | Master Women Quad | 0 |
|||
16 | Master Men Quad | 0 |
|||
17 | High School Women Quad | 5 |
|||
18 | High School Men Quad | 6 |
|||
19 | High School Women Eight | 29 |
|||
20 | High School Men Eight | 34 |
|||
21 | College Women F/N Eight | 19 |
|||
Binghamton Rowing (A) |
A. Nieuwenhuizen/D. Tavares/M. Heit/A. Bennett/K. Opalecky/M. Benjovsky/L. Shteynman/E. Koulakova/S. Sayyed (Cox)
|
|
|||
Colgate University Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Colgate University Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Drexel University (A) |
M. Hilary/K. Pierson/J. McManus/M. Johnson/K. Edwards/W. Gocal/L. Hultgren/S. Sutton/H. Roth (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fairfield University Rowing (A) |
M. Bassett/S. Van Steenbergen/J. Jubb/K. Sweeney/N. Chrysler/E. Godfrey/M. Goria/M. Feeley/C. Worotikan (Cox)
|
|
|||
George Mason University Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Lafayette College Crew Club (A) |
I. Bremier/M. Foley/N. Harry/L. Logan/A. Golub/B. Dobson/S. Scarano/R. Marbaker/N. Soler (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lehigh University Rowing (A) |
T. Dube/H. Skinner/J. Osgoodby/A. Connors/K. Butscher/S. Adler/J. Pietruszka/E. Kwasnoski/S. Taylor (Cox)
|
|
|||
Loyola University Rowing (A) |
E. Jantzen/K. Callahan/K. Fletcher/m. O'Donovan/k. pease/e. hagedoorn/A. Mattioli/n. purpora/s. ng (Cox)
|
|
|||
Manhattan College (A) |
I. Shirron/l. dominquez/s. Colford/J. Leighton/l. McGovern/K. Sexton/Z. Nikolopoulos/E. McWilliams/E. McCabe (Cox)/
|
|
|||
New York Maritime College Crew (A) |
H. Sammons/G. Franco/g. lindstrom/J. Buchner/T. Haskell/A. Selheim/A. Supernova/e. payne/M. Burbol (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Philadelphia University (A) |
J. Yorko/M. Strangia/A. Tota/B. Kistler/B. Reid/E. Zolnierzak/L. Sweitzer/S. Thuente/I. Machaqueiro (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's University (A) |
C. Porcaro/m. donnelly/k. lacasse/F. McKee/M. Donnelly/G. Gorman/e. schuettler/e. patragnoni/s. mulgrew (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's University (A) |
i. haleski/r. long/a. howell/j. raphaelson/k. loue/s. oconnell/d. simms/t. slattery/G. Argo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Stockton University (A) |
C. Napolitan/G. Ranes/J. Spadola/M. Miller/R. Grace/A. Huesken/B. Lane/L. Tamarez/J. Umali (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Scranton Crew Team (A) |
C. Sullivan/A. Dorry/S. Lynch/A. Lomeo/S. Thomas/A. Spark/M. Kern/C. Brosnan/N. Sanchirico (Cox)
|
|
|||
Binghamton Rowing (B) |
S. Schroeder/V. Osuchowski/S. Graziano/M. Skugor/E. Mahoney/W. Stanisz/N. Tacopina/G. Wolf/A. Biggs (Cox)
|
|
|||
George Mason University Rowing (B) |
R. Quinn/H. Sawn/G. Bauer/A. Laferriere/G. Freeman/G. Lopez/P. Edmondson/K. Wolfe/S. Bouie (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Philadelphia University (B) |
J. Palacios/M. Okerson/A. Ptasinski/S. Heupel/Z. Shavkatova/M. McCunney/S. Doelp/D. Lynam/K. Flaherty (Cox)
|
|
|||
22 | College Men F/N Eight | 23 |
|||
23 | College Men J.V. Eight | 12 |
|||
24 | College Women Varsity Eight | 17 |
|||
25 | College Men Varsity Eight | 17 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change