Philadelphia Frostbite Regatta
- Nov 12, 2016
- sprint
- 40.2674,-74.6479
- West Windsor, NJ (USA)
- Hosted By: Pennsylvania Barge Club
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, November 12, 2016 | |||||
NOTE: | Preliminary Schedule with times posted | ||||
under Heat Sheet/Draw section. | |||||
1 | Master Women Double | 0 |
|||
2 | Master Men Double | 0 |
|||
3 | High School Women Double | 14 |
|||
Cooper Training Center (A) |
M. Koelsch/M. Cicha
|
|
|||
Elmwood School (A) |
A. Saranchuk/S. McGarry
|
|
|||
Haddon Township High School (A) |
O. Herbstritt/M. Janda
|
|
|||
Newport Rowing Club (A) |
R. Carr/M. Maier
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (A) |
A. Wrenn-Walz/C. Kiyonaga
|
|
|||
Cooper Training Center (B) |
A. McCollough/E. Weiss
|
|
|||
Elmwood School (B) |
C. Bascombe/G. McNally
|
|
|||
Newport Rowing Club (B) |
A. Hain/B. Halligan
|
|
|||
The Hun School (B) |
J. Szucs/K. Bristol
|
|
|||
Cooper Training Center (C) |
S. Kolb/S. Gutierrez
|
|
|||
Elmwood School (C) |
A. Butler/K. Reid
|
|
|||
Newport Rowing Club (C) |
E. Marvel/R. Miller
|
|
|||
Owen J Roberts Rowing Club (C) |
|
||||
Cooper Training Center (D) |
A. Prutchi/E. Kipers
|
|
|||
4 | High School Men Double | 6 |
|||
5 | Open Women Double | 2 |
|||
6 | Open Men Double | 14 |
|||
Columbia University (A) |
B. Landis/J. Maloney
|
|
|||
Cooper Training Center (A) |
M. Kueny/P. Hurd
|
|
|||
Newport Rowing Club (A) |
S. Dhir/A. Jones
|
|
|||
Pennsylvania Barge Club (A) |
C. Windeknecht/D. Marc
|
|
|||
The College of New Jersey Crew (A) |
M. Baumann/B. Connor
|
|
|||
University of Rhode Island Rowing Club (A) |
L. Murphy/J. Lange
|
|
|||
Columbia University (B) |
H. Vincent/W. Holzhauer
|
|
|||
Cooper Training Center (B) |
J. Gaffney/A. Laberee
|
|
|||
Pennsylvania Barge Club (B) |
B. Ellis/J. Shaeffer
|
|
|||
University of Rhode Island Rowing Club (B) |
J. DaSilva/D. Campione
|
|
|||
Columbia University (C) |
J. Hou/J. Monahan
|
|
|||
University of Rhode Island Rowing Club (C) |
P. Drucker/J. Partridge
|
|
|||
Columbia University (D) |
D. Mottola/J. Carlgren
|
|
|||
Columbia University (E) |
A. Blaesser/G. Patterson
|
|
|||
7 | High School Women Four | 23 |
|||
Cooper Training Center (A) |
R. Pierce/C. Castorino/E. Aronson/C. Ricciardi/E. Goldstein (Cox)
|
|
|||
Doane Academy (A) |
R. Conrey/M. Bush/M. Miller/E. Harrison/S. Scioli (Cox)
|
|
|||
Haddonfield Crew Club (A) |
E. Kommedal/M. Ippolito/A. Rowling/A. Bentley/A. Griffith (Cox)
|
|
|||
Institute of Notre Dame (A) |
Y. Walker/S. Sandison/M. Schneid/A. Bathon/S. Welsh (Cox)
|
|
|||
Merion Mercy Academy (A) |
C. Hecht/C. Schrieber/K. Droogan/K. Ernst/D. Sciulli (Cox)
|
|
|||
Montgomery Boat Club (A) |
H. Smithberger/S. Weissel/L. Hutton/A. Murjikneli/I. Keshinshian (Cox)
|
|
|||
Moorestown Rowing Club (A) |
T. Reed/A. Clark/D. Monahan/L. Sussman/S. Thumar (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A) |
S. ALTOMARE/C. Mina/K. Faust/O. Snakard/M. Walsh (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A) |
S. Senatore/H. Mahoney/K. Klaschka/c. glavin/S. chmelar (Cox)
|
|
|||
Newport Rowing Club (A) |
A. Hallinan/A. Schmidt/W. Moloy/L. Tierney/S. Manno (Cox)
|
|
|||
Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A) |
K. Niva/l. shehab/C. Varga/S. Hansen/C. Galati (Cox)
|
|
|||
Radnor High School Crew Club (A) |
R. Modell/A. Macrone/K. Bragdon/G. Sullivan/C. Zajac (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Walter Johnson Crew Club Inc (A) |
G. Mann/A. Birgin/T. Ford/K. Owens/S. Poersch (Cox)
|
|
|||
Haddonfield Crew Club (B) |
R. McDonnell/B. Kane/H. Cooper/H. Roche/L. Mackey (Cox)
|
|
|||
Institute of Notre Dame (B) |
A. Savoy/M. Headley/M. Weitz/R. Lemonds/E. Wolf (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (B) |
A. Gallo/A. Guido/C. Gangemi/K. Smagula/M. Orlofski (Cox)
|
|
|||
Newport Rowing Club (B) |
J. Grabowski/M. Singh/G. Olive/E. Toy/C. Hanby (Cox)
|
|
|||
Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (B) |
M. Barkenbush/B. Parker/C. Vinch-Buck/S. Closser/L. Preston (Cox)
|
|
|||
Radnor High School Crew Club (B) |
E. Conklyn/J. Wi/S. Dolan/S. Cohen/C. Kerpius (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Walter Johnson Crew Club Inc (B) |
J. Rose/N. Seid/T. Hicks/T. Kirshenboim/B. Olivares (Cox)
|
|
|||
Institute of Notre Dame (C) |
K. Oswald/S. Dzbynski/A. Rose/K. Harrington/M. Navarro (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (C) |
j. torch/c. putz/T. Infante/L. silverman/C. Murphy (Cox)
|
|
|||
Owen J Roberts Rowing Club (C) |
|
||||
8 | High School Men Four | 35 |
|||
9 | College Women F/N Four | 14 |
|||
10 | College Men F/N Four | 19 |
|||
11 | College Women Lwt. Four | 2 |
|||
12 | College Men Lwt. Four | 6 |
|||
13 | College Women Four | 17 |
|||
14 | College Men Four | 20 |
|||
15 | Master Women Quad | 0 |
|||
16 | Master Men Quad | 0 |
|||
17 | High School Women Quad | 5 |
|||
Cooper Training Center (A) |
H. Towhey/K. Frykholm/A. Fisher/S. Gross
|
|
|||
Elmwood School (A) |
C. Bascombe/G. McNally/A. Butler/K. Reid
|
|
|||
Haddon Township High School (A) |
M. Janda/A. Tingley/P. Castillo/B. Ashfield
|
|
|||
Newport Rowing Club (A) |
J. Grabowski/S. Wood/L. Ashley/M. Banker
|
|
|||
Newport Rowing Club (B) |
B. Halligan/A. Schmidt/A. Hain/L. Tierney
|
|
|||
18 | High School Men Quad | 6 |
|||
19 | High School Women Eight | 29 |
|||
20 | High School Men Eight | 34 |
|||
21 | College Women F/N Eight | 19 |
|||
22 | College Men F/N Eight | 23 |
|||
23 | College Men J.V. Eight | 12 |
|||
24 | College Women Varsity Eight | 17 |
|||
25 | College Men Varsity Eight | 17 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change