Quinsigamond Snake Regatta

  • Hosted By: Quinsigamond Rowing Association, Inc.
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, October 15, 2016
01 9:00 AM MX2 Open Master 2-/2x
9
02 9:14 AM MX1x Open Master Single
11
03 9:40 AM MX8 Open Master 8
2
04 9:48 AM MX4 Open Master 4+/4x
5
05 10:10 AM WV4 Womens Varsity 4+
17
06 10:34 AM WN4 Womens Novice 4+
9
07 10:48 AM MN4 Mens Novice 4+
5
08 11:10 AM MV4 Mens Varsity 4+
20
    Bowdoin College (A)
A. Ashrafi/H. Fisher/F. Davis-Batt/P. Maier/P. Wang (Cox)
 
    Colby College (A)
E. Ashley/L. Rex/A. Eckler/F. Bower/A. Redhunt (Cox)
 
    Endicott College (A)
Q. Simek/A. Culupa/J. Gottesdiener/M. Schreiner/M. Samson (Cox)
 
    Massachusetts Maritime Academy (A)
E. Dunn/S. Cunningham/A. Bratica/S. Jones/N. Costa (Cox)
 
    Middlebury College Crew (A)
N. Milazzo/A. Hagman/P. Hoxie/I. Delabie/C. Cano (Cox)/
 
    Trinity College Crew (A)
w. brewer/B. Lynch/J. Shea/J. Lazor/I. Pizzi (Cox)
 
    University of Massachusetts Crew (A)
J. Hall/E. Otucu/C. SPERRY/A. Hofmann/M. Carbeck (Cox)
 
    University of New England Rowing Club (A)
T. Morin/a. Joyner/R. Kollar/E. Duane/D. Dionne (Cox)
 
    University of New Hampshire (A)
W. Amar/G. Erickson/J. Todd/J. Teaver/M. Clarke (Cox)
 
    University of Rhode Island Rowing Club (A)
C. Dunn/J. DaSilva/J. Malebranche/M. Leal/R. Saros (Cox)
 
    University of Vermont (A)
M. McDonald/M. Stevens/S. O'Brien/K. Landry-McWilliams/Y. Esteban (Cox)
 
    Wentworth Men's Rowing (A)
K. Kaza/A. Boyle/L. O'Donnell/M. West/J. Frechette (Cox)
 
    WPI Crew (A)
P. Danielson/K. Train/S. Cazier/D. Seaman/S. Terwilliger (Cox)
 
    Bowdoin College (B)
G. Piccirillo/M. Rielly/S. Chatterton/J. Okamoto/E. Kolle (Cox)
 
    Colby College (B)
M. Kinoshita/S. Subbukumar/M. Stone/C. Marcello/T. Cho (Cox)
 
    Middlebury College Crew (B)
J. Meythaler Falcones/M. Floyd/C. Boyle/C. Hull/T. Dorjee (Cox)/
 
    University of Rhode Island Rowing Club (B)
M. Ricker/J. Matthews/A. Saluccio/D. Holmes/M. Fullmer (Cox)
 
    Wentworth Men's Rowing (B)
P. O'Sullivan/K. Rowe/D. McGuinness/T. Dion/L. Vongphakdy (Cox)
 
    Bowdoin College (C)
J. Readinger/B. Mallery/A. Coyle/T. Cox/F. Nasruddin (Cox)
 
    Bowdoin College (D)
N. Post/D. Thomas/M. Endrizzi/E. Munn/J. Helble (Cox)
 
09 11:30 AM WV8 Womens Varsity 8
28
    Assumption College Rowing (A)
A. Boyko/K. Witherwax/A. Coddington/M. Gardner/M. Goodrow/M. Mitchell-LaBrie/A. Gibbons/M. Byrnes/J. LeBeau (Cox)
 
    Clark University Crew (A)
 
    Colby College (A)
E. Mapstone/A. Alman/E. Huber/E. Muller/E. Bartlett/S. Bartels/K. Hamilton/E. Mushinski/S. Donoho (Cox)
 
    College of the Holy Cross (A)
B. Carey/M. Moriarty/M. Diggins/K. Lovell/G. Cogan/A. Salatas/C. Roy/C. Quinn/M. Comey (Cox)
 
    Connecticut College (A)
C. Kuzoian/S. Spound/E. Senatore/A. Bassler/J. Vitagliano/R. Duseau/C. Flohr/M. Gummer/J. Welch (Cox)
 
    Franklin Pierce University (A)
K. Fairley/O. Lopez/S. Priest/N. Rode/M. Cullinane/S. Alexandrou/J. Canova/R. Davies/G. Walker (Cox)
 
    Johnson & Wales University (A)
J. Henderson/C. Carbone/R. Slate/M. Reid/R. Carney-Braveman/K. Flanagan/S. Eggert/S. Fagan/E. Conover-Prentiss (Cox)
 
    Middlebury College Crew (A)
J. Trencher/J. Wolf/T. Cuevas/Q. Simmons/M. Berens/M. Dawson/A. Butler/J. Melcher/K. Regenauer (Cox)/
 
    Mount Holyoke College (A)
M. Ryan/E. Hazen/B. Chace/M. Lapointe/S. Hitchcock/S. Lickus/A. Lawson/K. Chambers/L. Woody (Cox)/
 
    Smith College (A)
J. Eppley/G. Hackenberg/K. Klinger/O. Shaw/E. Eastman/N. Mafunda/C. Doyle/M. Stone/C. Nathanson (Cox)
 
    Trinity College Crew (A)
K. Thiim/A. Bowden/D. Pless/O. Spofford/T. Seckar/L. Michalec/E. Murphy/B. Vossler/T. La Schiazza (Cox)
 
    University of New England Rowing Club (A)
K. Perry/K. Chalmers/S. Wallace/C. Lucy/E. Beattie/S. Hammond/H. Dellas/J. Gil/J. Cassidy (Cox)
 
    University of New Hampshire (A)
E. Zadravec/H. Bailey/A. Floyd/L. Grisafi/C. Vercellone/G. Canavan/E. Thomas/A. Kuhn/A. Jaskulski (Cox)
 
    University of Vermont (A)
K. Stokes/A. Handelman/A. Johnson/T. Dotson/K. Lennon/L. Aftandilian/S. Hill/E. McCarthy/H. Pratt (Cox)
 
    WPI Crew (A)
S. Wutka/J. Golden/M. de Jong/K. McNamara/C. Hovermale/M. McCormick/G. Gonzalez-Roundey/A. Sawyer/L. Naidoo (Cox)
 
    Clark University Crew (B)
J. Gale/K. Meehan/M. Satalino/I. Bleyer/J. Martinez/A. Verme/A. Baer/O. Young/F. Eby (Cox)
 
    Colby College (B)
E. Krossa/M. Andrews/A. Lucas/A. Byrnes/A. Velazquez/L. Larson/K. Donchik/A. Parauda/R. Levine (Cox)
 
    College of the Holy Cross (B)
M. Supple/E. Douglas/S. Perlini/G. Tricomi/A. McClure/T. Sparling/E. Gorrill/K. Conte/C. Laurendeau (Cox)
 
    Johnson & Wales University (B)
M. Blair/G. Cidras/B. CLARKE-WINT/L. Corbett/M. Rulnick/E. Gallo/A. Erskine/J. Sartucci/E. Bray (Cox)
 
    Middlebury College Crew (B)
S. Coffin/P. Nelsen/H. Morton/S. Korkeakivi/K. Wong/M. Champagne/M. Lehner/L. Dikeman/J. Chen (Cox)/
 
    Smith College (B)
C. Armanetti/L. Guido/C. Hines/G. Sciarrotta/K. Hurd/R. Hetland/M. Gallay/S. Carttar/K. Barber-Fraser (Cox)
 
    Trinity College Crew (B)
H. Vossler/A. Zanger/M. McGonigle/D. Peterson/E. Rogers/V. Jones/C. Garrote/E. Gannon/E. McLeod (Cox)
 
    University of Vermont (B)
A. Cummings/M. Palmer/A. Fontanese/A. Winrich/S. Parker/E. Hammerberg/C. Egan/N. McCarty/E. Haskell (Cox)
 
    WPI Crew (B)
Z. Cruz- Diaz/E. Richardson/J. Loukola/A. Allen/J. Pershken/E. Graveline/E. Barinelli/V. Loehle/M. Healey (Cox)
 
    Colby College (C)
A. Obstler/K. Blauer/A. Grossman/C. Jones/M. Colmenares/S. Attia/S. Rossien/Z. Daniel/R. Karp (Cox)
 
    College of the Holy Cross (C)
A. Gibson/K. Beckerman/V. Roy/K. Hegermiller/M. Parslow/K. Silver/C. O'Connor/E. Oak/S. Riley (Cox)
 
    Smith College (C)
J. Tibbits/S. Heng/H. Dziadzio/V. Morales/A. Ng/H. Gaukel/C. Johnson/H. Anderson/K. Tetsuka (Cox)
 
    WPI Crew (C)
R. Peterson/B. Owen/H. Gad/R. Lia/V. Legere/C. Matyas/D. Celaj/M. Sheehan/M. Burke (Cox)
 
10 11:55 AM WN8 Womens Novice 8
17
11 12:20 PM MN8 Mens Novice 8
10
12 12:40 PM MV8 Mens Varsity 8
15
    Colby College (A)
J. Endler/L. Yasuda/R. Stone/C. Papadellis/R. Melvin/B. Holtzer/B. Swift/J. Abbe-Schneider/L. Wain (Cox)
 
    College of the Holy Cross (A)
 
    Middlebury College Crew (A)
C. Duckworth/T. Rahr/J. Ralph/S. Vadlamani/C. Ascher/S. Waller/M. Flynn/B. Groustra/M. de Beer (Cox)
 
    Trinity College Crew (A)
P. Swetz/C. Tuckwell/J. Lemmon/L. Taylor/W. Corban/T. McDermott/J. Reid/T. Ma/C. Hall-Tipping (Cox)
 
    University of Massachusetts Crew (A)
G. Rickenbacker/P. Cajolet/S. Chiburis/S. Beaumont/R. Bathum Nathe/C. Brasch/G. MELTZER/J. Savona/K. DEANGULO (Cox)
 
    University of New Hampshire (A)
A. Reo/R. Houston/B. Rafferty/B. Smith/R. Bell/T. Ireland/M. Kehoe/T. O'Neill/M. Clarke (Cox)
 
    University of Rhode Island Rowing Club (A)
G. Bolan/B. Amundson/C. Neff/l. harrington/L. Woolhouse/J. Malebranche/J. Martinez/C. Moulton/R. Purington (Cox)
 
    University of Vermont (A)
J. Anmahian/A. Sacco/H. Hermanowski/A. Ridgely/M. Paquin/B. Walsh/G. Hollings/K. Immerman/D. Jenkins (Cox)
 
    WPI Crew (A)
N. Pietrowicz/J. krupnick/M. Beinor/J. Hemingway/M. Eaton/D. Schifilliti/D. Singer/J. Perry/K. Regan (Cox)
 
    College of the Holy Cross (B)
 
    Trinity College Crew (B)
G. Warnock/J. Roberts/M. Turner/A. Conner/R. Richards/H. Llorens/J. Shea/N. Roll/A. Hart (Cox)
 
    University of Massachusetts Crew (B)
M. Plummer/M. Hobbes/J. Iwen/D. Mahoney/A. Dey/I. WILLIAMS/J. Calkins/A. Desrochers/Y. Akkeh (Cox)
 
    WPI Crew (B)
N. Carabillo/Z. Estrella/T. Dowd/L. DUBE/J. Vorosmarti/F. Campanelli/I. Beeman/D. Bovich/L. Olsen (Cox)
 
    College of the Holy Cross (C)
C. Norton/C. May/C. Callif/S. Poryanda/J. Nolan/J. Holland/W. Callif/T. Langlois/J. Kearney (Cox)
 
    WPI Crew (C)
J. Metzger/D. Muse/J. Velez/J. Leonard/B. Dobay/N. Van Stralen/C. Honkonen/J. Crognale/K. VanderVliet (Cox)
 
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change