Quinsigamond Snake Regatta

  • Hosted By: Quinsigamond Rowing Association, Inc.
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, October 15, 2016
01 9:00 AM MX2 Open Master 2-/2x
9
02 9:14 AM MX1x Open Master Single
11
03 9:40 AM MX8 Open Master 8
2
04 9:48 AM MX4 Open Master 4+/4x
5
05 10:10 AM WV4 Womens Varsity 4+
17
06 10:34 AM WN4 Womens Novice 4+
9
07 10:48 AM MN4 Mens Novice 4+
5
    Bowdoin College (A)
C. Burton-Callegari/J. O'Shea/D. Leen/G. Jannke DeMuzzio/Z. Shamis (Cox)
 
    Massachusetts Maritime Academy (A)
C. Desruisseaux/G. Couse/O. Braley/C. Malone/T. Stiff (Cox)
 
    University of New England Rowing Club (A)
A. Martin/W. St.Marie/F. Deveau/V. Carbajal/B. Whitehouse (Cox)
 
    University of New Hampshire (A)
B. Wymer/N. Waller/S. Rees/R. Bell/L. Wytas (Cox)
 
    Wentworth Men's Rowing (A)
S. Khansalar/D. Ryan/T. Brinson/B. Ruehle/S. Anderson (Cox)
 
08 11:10 AM MV4 Mens Varsity 4+
20
    Bowdoin College (A)
A. Ashrafi/H. Fisher/F. Davis-Batt/P. Maier/P. Wang (Cox)
 
    Colby College (A)
E. Ashley/L. Rex/A. Eckler/F. Bower/A. Redhunt (Cox)
 
    Endicott College (A)
Q. Simek/A. Culupa/J. Gottesdiener/M. Schreiner/M. Samson (Cox)
 
    Massachusetts Maritime Academy (A)
E. Dunn/S. Cunningham/A. Bratica/S. Jones/N. Costa (Cox)
 
    Middlebury College Crew (A)
N. Milazzo/A. Hagman/P. Hoxie/I. Delabie/C. Cano (Cox)/
 
    Trinity College Crew (A)
w. brewer/B. Lynch/J. Shea/J. Lazor/I. Pizzi (Cox)
 
    University of Massachusetts Crew (A)
J. Hall/E. Otucu/C. SPERRY/A. Hofmann/M. Carbeck (Cox)
 
    University of New England Rowing Club (A)
T. Morin/a. Joyner/R. Kollar/E. Duane/D. Dionne (Cox)
 
    University of New Hampshire (A)
W. Amar/G. Erickson/J. Todd/J. Teaver/M. Clarke (Cox)
 
    University of Rhode Island Rowing Club (A)
C. Dunn/J. DaSilva/J. Malebranche/M. Leal/R. Saros (Cox)
 
    University of Vermont (A)
M. McDonald/M. Stevens/S. O'Brien/K. Landry-McWilliams/Y. Esteban (Cox)
 
    Wentworth Men's Rowing (A)
K. Kaza/A. Boyle/L. O'Donnell/M. West/J. Frechette (Cox)
 
    WPI Crew (A)
P. Danielson/K. Train/S. Cazier/D. Seaman/S. Terwilliger (Cox)
 
    Bowdoin College (B)
G. Piccirillo/M. Rielly/S. Chatterton/J. Okamoto/E. Kolle (Cox)
 
    Colby College (B)
M. Kinoshita/S. Subbukumar/M. Stone/C. Marcello/T. Cho (Cox)
 
    Middlebury College Crew (B)
J. Meythaler Falcones/M. Floyd/C. Boyle/C. Hull/T. Dorjee (Cox)/
 
    University of Rhode Island Rowing Club (B)
M. Ricker/J. Matthews/A. Saluccio/D. Holmes/M. Fullmer (Cox)
 
    Wentworth Men's Rowing (B)
P. O'Sullivan/K. Rowe/D. McGuinness/T. Dion/L. Vongphakdy (Cox)
 
    Bowdoin College (C)
J. Readinger/B. Mallery/A. Coyle/T. Cox/F. Nasruddin (Cox)
 
    Bowdoin College (D)
N. Post/D. Thomas/M. Endrizzi/E. Munn/J. Helble (Cox)
 
09 11:30 AM WV8 Womens Varsity 8
28
10 11:55 AM WN8 Womens Novice 8
17
11 12:20 PM MN8 Mens Novice 8
10
    Bowdoin College (A)
M. Donnelly/K. Dickson/A. Uys/K. Lamm/A. Laud/A. Silberberg/R. Heidgerken/D. Cast/A. Sarrazin (Cox)
 
    Colby College (A)
P. Sikora/B. Komita Moussa/C. Smith/S. Mulcahy/J. Olson/W. Sideri/J. Salazar/S. Boddy/A. Hill (Cox)
 
    University of New Hampshire (A)
D. Qua/R. Bolan/S. Hawkins/L. Qua/A. Ciotti/V. Pagano/B. Factor/Z. Morrison/W. Chiang (Cox)
 
    University of Rhode Island Rowing Club (A)
E. Koproski/A. Isabelle/B. McDonald-Smith/A. Fruehauf/M. Euell/C. Hartley/S. Darkow/Z. Grissett/A. Eisenthal (Cox)
 
    University of Vermont (A)
J. Lukes/C. Haines/P. Sowulewski/M. Murphy/E. Harrington/E. Gomes/J. Bressor/M. Buhac/C. Walton (Cox)
 
    WPI Crew (A)
M. Borghesani/A. Johnston/M. Reardon/B. Thornton/T. Winters/G. Sabol/B. Fox/M. Grim/A. MORRISON (Cox)
 
    University of Rhode Island Rowing Club (B)
M. Durgin/J. Filiberto/K. Odell/L. Garvey/J. Searles/M. Phillips/A. Gerenz/E. Ozolins/C. Nearing (Cox)
 
    Wentworth Men's Rowing (B)
C. Labrecque/L. Jacques/j. tremblay/J. Speight/J. Bednar/J. L'Heureux/T. Worrick/C. Sullivan/E. Seslar (Cox)
 
    University of Rhode Island Rowing Club (C)
J. Allder/W. Bernard/M. Crescenti/R. Verissimo/J. Mannion/J. Lange/M. Zavell/H. Atkins/D. Campione (Cox)
 
    College of the Holy Cross (D)
C. Paul/C. Norton/J. Bachmann/D. Beckham/N. Eccher/W. Callif/T. Brough/T. Langlois/M. Wolfe (Cox)
 
12 12:40 PM MV8 Mens Varsity 8
15
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change