Quinsigamond Snake Regatta

  • Hosted By: Quinsigamond Rowing Association, Inc.
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, October 15, 2016
01 9:00 AM MX2 Open Master 2-/2x
9
02 9:14 AM MX1x Open Master Single
11
03 9:40 AM MX8 Open Master 8
2
04 9:48 AM MX4 Open Master 4+/4x
5
05 10:10 AM WV4 Womens Varsity 4+
17
    Bowdoin College (A)
K. Cavanagh/I. Gray/J. Webber/C. Knox/S. Logerfo-Olsen (Cox)
 
    Brandeis University Crew (A)
A. Patkin/A. Myers/M. Shamash Rosenthal/C. Kaye/A. Maarek (Cox)
 
    Bryant University (A)
O. Cuccaro/R. Klei/K. Rozelsky/R. Balcom/K. Mikitarian (Cox)
 
    Connecticut College (A)
M. Fenderson/I. Smith/M. Murray/A. DeFrancis/M. Gildea (Cox)
 
    Endicott College (A)
B. Shanahan/G. Wiggin/k. kirby/N. Pena/M. Raftery (Cox)
 
    Massachusetts Maritime Academy (A)
O. Swenson/P. Decker/C. Lefavor/R. Gaudette/J. Lucenta (Cox)
 
    Mount Holyoke College (A)
H. Mahoney/N. Villacres/C. Zicari/M. Kelly-Fair/Z. Zelkowitz (Cox)
 
    Smith College (A)
K. Denney/V. Brock/N. Norberg/K. McClary/J. Wert (Cox)
 
    Trinity College Crew (A)
N. Taghian/L. Hovhannesian/L. Smith/C. Knowlton/C. Southwick (Cox)
 
    University of New Hampshire (A)
M. Mottola/S. Michalak/C. O'Brien/A. Simpson/E. Villeneuve (Cox)
 
    University of Vermont (A)
E. McCarthy/R. Donnellan/I. Eisendrath/A. Rossi/S. Albee (Cox)
 
    Bowdoin College (B)
K. DeFries/S. Steffen/E. Jeter/C. Borden/K. Hodges (Cox)
 
    Bryant University (B)
K. Bernacki/E. Scott/S. Pomer/S. Paniati/O. Rustic (Cox)
 
    Connecticut College (B)
S. Stephenson/K. Fischer/G. King/M. Willey/A. Dilisio (Cox)
 
    Bowdoin College (C)
K. Ross/E. Martin/M. Barksdale/S. Burns/E. Birney (Cox)
 
    Connecticut College (C)
S. Spound/R. Duseau/J. Vitagliano/C. Kuzoian/J. Welch (Cox)
 
    Connecticut College (D)
E. Senatore/M. Brewer/E. Caron/M. Gummer/M. Griffith Potter (Cox)
 
06 10:34 AM WN4 Womens Novice 4+
9
07 10:48 AM MN4 Mens Novice 4+
5
08 11:10 AM MV4 Mens Varsity 4+
20
09 11:30 AM WV8 Womens Varsity 8
28
10 11:55 AM WN8 Womens Novice 8
17
    Bryant University (A)
B. McKinstry/A. Bielot/O. Rustic/M. Suvorov/S. Pomer/L. Paglierani/M. Quinn/A. Perrone/J. Andrea (Cox)
 
    Colby College (A)
R. Janeway/L. Watson/C. Daniels/C. Wren/E. Visco/V. Folan/K. Burke/K. Bernier/E. Parker (Cox)
 
    Connecticut College (A)
E. Gutheinz/E. Fryer/I. Cookson/S. Purdum/M. Waterhouse/A. Dillon/A. Laprise/E. Gluschke/A. Jeffers (Cox)
 
    Johnson & Wales University (A)
S. Knapp/A. Calabrese/K. Thorman/M. Buss/S. Healy/B. Snow/J. Nulsen/L. Rohde/E. Bray (Cox)/
 
    Mount Holyoke College (A)
M. Rosenkotz/M. Lemos/E. Taylor/G. Remillard/E. Pollack/M. Mustaffa/M. Hassan/L. Liu/M. Sterett (Cox)
 
    Smith College (A)
S. Evantash/A. Freund/J. Keast/E. Mallard/P. Armstrong/L. Buchangroff/L. Reeves/J. Lee/I. Meiler (Cox)
 
    University of New England Rowing Club (A)
J. Plummer/L. Brouck/I. Forde/E. Ferrick/T. Paquin/E. Bowman/E. DeNegris/C. Palardy/M. Mitchell (Cox)
 
    University of New Hampshire (A)
T. Horton/L. Harper/O. Dube/M. O'Brien/J. Howes/K. Sydlowski/M. Ross/M. Gamache/A. Easterbrook (Cox)
 
    University of Vermont (A)
M. Urich/S. Petrelli/E. Birchmore/L. Woodard/S. Barrett/A. Oliver/M. Palmer/A. Toole/H. Maltese (Cox)
 
    WPI Crew (A)
P. Sardi/A. Sichler/C. Campbell/J. Bowen/L. Neff/A. Capuano/O. Kiritsis/S. Jones/A. Santos (Cox)
 
    Johnson & Wales University (B)
M. Lethbridge/A. Pilla/E. Tepoz/M. Giglia/L. Corbett/B. CLARKE-WINT/D. Napoli/J. Henderson/N. Colom (Cox)/
 
    Mount Holyoke College (B)
E. Tolerton/H. LeBlanc/A. Insley/A. Green/O. Vejcik/m. Lee/X. Li/A. Simon/H. Shahid (Cox)
 
    Smith College (B)
B. McGinnis/L. Finney/T. Abbot/A. Lynge/A. Goga/R. Brennan/N. Newcombe/S. Collard/A. Olivera (Cox)
 
    University of New Hampshire (B)
A. Veo/A. Durgin/D. noriega/C. Bailey/E. Murzic/J. Pastoriza/L. Londrigan/M. Curtin/K. Surette (Cox)
 
    University of Vermont (B)
R. Dembo/T. Magda/G. Thompson/B. Paradee/J. Flynn/S. Onley/S. Smith/D. Bagayao/N. Puranik (Cox)
 
    WPI Crew (B)
A. Le/K. Thompson/A. Nicolella/B. Courteau/J. Carregal/J. Forson/K. VanderVliet/S. O'Neil/L. Boccio (Cox)
 
    University of Vermont (C)
S. Kriner/E. Fredericks/L. Lopes/J. Finkelstein/J. Taylor/I. Lardner/M. Lodico/S. Pleasic/K. Vesely (Cox)
 
11 12:20 PM MN8 Mens Novice 8
10
12 12:40 PM MV8 Mens Varsity 8
15
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change