Carnegie Lake Regatta
- Jul 8, 2017
- sprint
- Lake Carnegie, Princeton University
- Princeton, NJ (USA)
- Hosted By: Carnegie Lake Rowing Association
- 2017 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, July 8, 2017 | |||||
0 | 8:00 AM | Coxswain's Meeting | |||
1 | 9:00 AM | Mens Masters 4+ | 20 |
||
2 | 9:32 AM | Womens Masters 8+ | 18 |
||
3 | 9:56 AM | Mixed Masters 2x | 16 |
||
Great River Rowing (A) |
D. Fitzpatrick/V. Leinfelder
|
5.5 (43)
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (A) |
Y. Vengerovskiy/L. Freed
|
39.9 (70)
|
|||
Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A) |
F. Cortes/M. de Luccas
|
0.0 (28)
|
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association (A) |
T. Ryan/E. Ryan
|
31.2 (65)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
15.8 (54)
|
||||
Upper Merion Boat Club (A) |
C. Goodnow/M. May
|
28.0 (63)
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club (A) |
K. Wobeser/D. Parenti
|
16.9 (55)
|
|||
Great River Rowing (B) |
H. Garcia/M. Kiehnle-Benitez
|
7.8 (46)
|
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association (B) |
K. Coomey/J. Sattler
|
22.1 (59)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B) |
16.9 (55)
|
||||
Whitemarsh Boat Club (B) |
S. West/J. Waterbury
|
11.4 (50)
|
|||
Great River Rowing (C) |
M. McGannon/A. Franko
|
0.0 (24)
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (C) |
L. Devitt/A. Sherman
|
12.4 (51)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (C) |
14.6 (53)
|
||||
Maritime Rowing Club (D) |
R. Wilhelm/H. Parkhurst
|
6.2 (44)
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (I) |
R. Sargent/S. Sargent/
|
49.8 (75)
|
|||
4 | Mixed Masters Novice 4+ | 2 |
|||
5 | 10:20 AM | Mens Masters 4x | 14 |
||
6 | 10:44 AM | Womens Masters 1x | 24 |
||
7 | 11:16 AM | Mens Masters 2x | 22 |
||
8 | 11:48 AM | Womens Masters Novice 4+ | 4 |
||
9 | 11:56 AM | Mens Masters 8+ | 7 |
||
10 | 12:12 PM | Womens Masters 2x | 38 |
||
Brigantine Rowing Club (A) |
L. Merk-Gould/K. Papandrew
|
31.2 (65)
|
|||
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A) |
L. Suplick/N. Paquette
|
14.6 (53)
|
|||
East Arm Rowing Club (A) |
J. Zimmer/K. Glover
|
18.2 (56)
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (A) |
S. Sargent/B. Hogan
|
43.7 (72)
|
|||
Great River Rowing (A) |
P. Raila/S. Padilla
|
16.9 (55)
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (A) |
15.8 (54)
|
||||
Maritime Rowing Club (A) |
S. Allgood/M. Hurley
|
1.1 (34)
|
|||
New Haven Rowing Club (A) |
A. Clarke/N. Arrato
|
0.1 (29)
|
|||
Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A) |
G. Lahm/D. Cenit
|
20.8 (58)
|
|||
RowAmerica Greenwich (A) |
L. Moffitt/J. Shepherd
|
10.5 (49)
|
|||
RowAmerica Rye (A) |
E. Napack/A. Costa
|
13.5 (52)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
10.5 (49)
|
||||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (A) |
Z. Matouskova/T. Yanowitz/
|
16.9 (55)
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club (A) |
P. Burke/M. Martin
|
0.0 (24)
|
|||
East Arm Rowing Club (B) |
A. Lawrence/B. DeStafeno
|
4.9 (42)
|
|||
Great River Rowing (B) |
V. Leinfelder/K. McGuire
|
13.5 (52)
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (B) |
12.4 (51)
|
||||
Maritime Rowing Club (B) |
J. Sherman/K. Williams
|
6.2 (44)
|
|||
New Haven Rowing Club (B) |
H. Friel/T. Walters
|
18.2 (56)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B) |
16.9 (55)
|
||||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (B) |
J. Meder/M. Ulsh/
|
22.1 (59)
|
|||
Great River Rowing (C) |
M. Kiehnle-Benitez/S. Ribbens
|
11.4 (50)
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (C) |
11.4 (50)
|
||||
Maritime Rowing Club (C) |
C. Schoen/G. Gasser
|
26.5 (62)
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (C) |
E. Martin/L. Gomez
|
10.5 (49)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (C) |
16.9 (55)
|
||||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (C) |
A. Gray/R. Williams/
|
29.6 (64)
|
|||
Great River Rowing (D) |
B. Vara/P. McManus
|
13.5 (52)
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (D) |
M. Rodriguez/S. Mills
|
7.8 (46)
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (D) |
L. Devitt/H. Parkhurst
|
20.8 (58)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (D) |
22.1 (59)
|
||||
Greenwich Crew (E) |
6.2 (44)
|
||||
Maritime Rowing Club (E) |
M. Flaherty-Ludwig/P. Ellett
|
36.3 (68)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (E) |
39.9 (70)
|
||||
Maritime Rowing Club (F) |
H. Johnston/E. Picard
|
16.9 (55)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (F) |
25.0 (61)
|
||||
Maritime Rowing Club (G) |
M. Sherman/P. Gleason
|
28.0 (63)
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (H) |
B. Tobey/C. Lange
|
3.7 (40)
|
|||
11 | 1:08 PM | Mixed Masters 8+ | 12 |
||
12 | 1:32 PM | Mens Masters 1x | 34 |
||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
A. Kraus
|
30.6 (62)
|
|||
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A) |
M. Hurley
|
34.2 (64)
|
|||
GMS Rowing Center (A) |
M. Verlin
|
38.0 (66)
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (A) |
T. Geffs
|
18.2 (54)
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (A) |
F. Krupp
|
32.4 (63)
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A) |
C. Johnston
|
14.4 (51)
|
|||
New Haven Rowing Club (A) |
E. Dannemann
|
52.9 (73)
|
|||
Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A) |
J. Gingold
|
22.5 (57)
|
|||
Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A) |
M. Truesdell
|
7.2 (44)
|
|||
Rivanna Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
C. Collins
|
84.1 (85)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
D. Dickison
|
14.4 (51)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
J. Everett/
|
62.5 (77)
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (A) |
B. Baggaley
|
60.0 (76)
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club (A) |
K. Wobeser
|
11.0 (48)
|
|||
Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (A) |
H. Mueller
|
67.6 (79)
|
|||
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (B) |
M. Pye
|
1.2 (34)
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (B) |
M. Butler
|
25.6 (59)
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (B) |
a. Perfido
|
13.2 (50)
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (B) |
M. Bogue
|
9.0 (46)
|
|||
Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (B) |
J. Li
|
0.0 (25)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B) |
W. Shaw
|
36.1 (65)
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (B) |
S. Killen
|
55.2 (74)
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club (B) |
S. West
|
13.2 (50)
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (C) |
B. Moreno
|
0.0 (21)
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (C) |
J. Jessen
|
18.2 (54)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (C) |
P. Podolsky
|
12.1 (49)
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (C) |
S. Sepe
|
40.0 (67)
|
|||
University Barge Club (C) |
C. Seybolt/
|
21.0 (56)
|
|||
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (D) |
J. Truppelli
|
15.6 (52)
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (D) |
W. Van Fossen
|
0.0 (23)
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (D) |
I. Hawkins
|
21.0 (56)
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (D) |
c. blessing
|
46.2 (70)
|
|||
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (F) |
B. Flynn
|
34.2 (64)
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (I) |
R. Sargent/
|
62.5 (77)
|
|||
13 | 2:20 PM | Womens Masters 4x | 15 |
||
14 | 2:44 PM | Womens Masters 4+ | 18 |
||
15 | Mens Masters Novice 4+ | 0 |
|||
16 | 3:08 PM | Mixed Masters 4x | 22 |
||
17 | 3:40 PM | Coxswain 500 meter Dash 4+ | 1 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change