Polar Bear Regatta

  • Mar 25, 2017
  • sprint
  • Fairfax Station, VA (USA)
  • Hosted By: Virginia Scholastic Rowing Association
  • 2017 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, March 25, 2017
1 10:00 AM M-1x M-1x
0
2 W-1x W-1x
0
3 M-2x M-2x
1
4 W-2x W-2x
0
5 M-LT-2x M-LT-2x
0
6 W-LT-2x W-LT-2x
0
7 M-1-4x M-1-4x
2
8 W-1-4x W-1-4x
1
9 M-2-4x M-2-4x
0
10 W-2-4x W-2-4x
0
11 M-LT-4x M-LT-4x
1
12 W-LT-4x W-LT-4x
0
13 M-1-4 M-1-4
3
14 W-1-4 W-1-4
5
15 M-2-4 M-2-4
3
16 W-2-4 W-2-4
5
17 M-JR-4 M-JR-4
2
18 W-JR-4 W-JR-4
1
19 M-LT-4 M-LT-4
3
20 W-LT-4 W-LT-4
0
21 M-1-8 M-1-8
13
    Forest Park Crew (A)
S. Sherwood/B. Beasley/N. Graham/R. Romano/D. Miller/B. Bremer/A. Haskovec/A. Witcher/Z. Paredes (Cox)
 
    James Madison Crew Boosters Organization, Inc. (A)
J. Bachmann/C. Mollencop/J. Calhoun/E. Norton/D. Maisano/L. Butler/D. Brune/F. Lightner/N. Ritter (Cox)/
 
    Lake Braddock Crew Booster Club, Inc. (A)
C. Cochran/J. Steinbrink/C. Hodges/J. Piel/K. Kandle/C. Roberts/K. O'Hare/C. Metcalf/S. Coltson (Cox)/
 
    Langley Crew Booster Club (A)
S. Scott/K. Hanlon/P. Halm/N. Stankey/P. Gorka/J. Cantwell/S. Kalinsky/M. Liddell/L. Borja (Cox)
 
    Mount Vernon Crew (A)
J. Wharton/S. Robinson/M. Zaragoza/A. Raley/N. Austin/A. Burgos-Melendez/E. Walker/T. Daigle/F. Velasquez (Cox)
 
    Oakton High School (A)
G. Alperi/C. Anderson/M. Becker/C. TUCKER/E. Waple/M. Lee/J. Hamlin/A. DOUGLAS/T. McMichael (Cox)/
 
    Robinson Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (A)
C. Heilman/C. Lane/K. Berigan/A. James/D. Whited/R. Sears/S. Roblyer/E. Melone/J. Della Santina (Cox)
 
    South County Crew Club (A)
J. Wilkie/S. Casabianca/T. Hamilton/A. Jones/R. Renner/J. Dupray/M. Ballard/L. Summers/J. Tse (Cox)
 
    Thomas Jefferson High School Crew Boosters, Inc. (A)
J. Serger/S. Libberton/J. Liu/B. Wang/J. McLaughlan/J. Fondriest/C. Murphy/J. Feng/C. Buckley (Cox)
 
    W.T. Woodson Crew Boosters Association (A)
 
    Washington Lee Crew Boosters (A)
C. Connolly/G. Backstrom/A. Canfield/D. Wieland/N. Charles/T. Twomey/J. White/J. Bannon/S. Brown (Cox)/
 
    West Springfield Crew Boosters Club, Inc./ West Springfield High School (A)
N. Becht/T. Hester/J. Tufts/A. Spillman/R. Davis/n. hermsmeyer/M. Melear/A. Stonelake/A. DeCecco (Cox)
 
    Westfield High School (VA) (A)
B. McDonald/L. Dennis/T. Lindskoog/M. Carrasco/D. Park/E. WILLARD/B. Anderson/M. Zanotti/S. Repetti (Cox)
 
22 W-1-8 W-1-8
11
    Forest Park Crew (A)
E. Nguyen-Lambert/Y. Nam/N. Coppersmith/A. Hummel/A. Engstrom/B. Davis/H. Casey/P. Cattler/M. Miller (Cox)
 
    James Madison Crew Boosters Organization, Inc. (A)
E. Barrett/A. Kelly/J. Reimer/Z. Mollencop/A. Kuhn/A. Gromek/L. Jiron/L. Kassilke/M. Marshall (Cox)/
 
    JEB Stuart High School (A)
E. Dubas/P. McGuigan/M. Wiley/I. Verardi/H. Labor/B. Carmody/T. Rawlings-Kintzing/G. Moya/N. Riester (Cox)/
 
    Lake Braddock Crew Booster Club, Inc. (A)
A. Kershaw/L. Fenjiro/R. Fogg/C. Field/M. Sorto/L. Ward/M. Cahill/J. Kligman/I. Gonzales (Cox)/
 
    Mount Vernon Crew (A)
E. Gonzales/S. Cabana/R. DeVille/R. Deville/A. Hood/M. Carpio/N. Daniels/A. Gonzalez/E. Stapleton (Cox)
 
    Robinson Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (A)
I. Beckler/A. Taylor/Z. McMahon/A. Burns/D. Cuartas/K. Shortridge/M. Tirado/S. Zmorzenski/M. Khin (Cox)
 
    Thomas Jefferson High School Crew Boosters, Inc. (A)
B. Knight/C. Wang/J. Damron/M. Seng/A. Veizi/G. McDonald/R. Mays/C. Zhao/C. Brower (Cox)
 
    W.T. Woodson Crew Boosters Association (A)
 
    Washington Lee Crew Boosters (A)
S. Crittenden-Toth/S. Huther/A. Ruckman/F. Cronin/L. Graft/C. Panfil/C. Posner/T. Wenberg/K. Ehrlich (Cox)/
 
    West Potomac Crew Boosters (A)
 
    West Springfield Crew Boosters Club, Inc./ West Springfield High School (A)
A. Druitt/B. Price/M. Gordon/S. Groder/K. Rupinen/M. Nolan/S. Basham/A. Richardson/A. Birrenkott (Cox)
 
23 M-2-8 M-2-8
10
24 W-2-8 W-2-8
7
25 M-JR-8 M-JR-8
5
26 W-JR-8 W-JR-8
3
27 M-LT-8 M-LT-8
0
28 W-LT-8 W-LT-8
3
29 M-3-8 M-3-8
8
30 W-3-8 W-3-8
2
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change