Polar Bear Regatta

  • Mar 25, 2017
  • sprint
  • Fairfax Station, VA (USA)
  • Hosted By: Virginia Scholastic Rowing Association
  • 2017 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, March 25, 2017
1 10:00 AM M-1x M-1x
0
2 W-1x W-1x
0
3 M-2x M-2x
1
4 W-2x W-2x
0
5 M-LT-2x M-LT-2x
0
6 W-LT-2x W-LT-2x
0
7 M-1-4x M-1-4x
2
8 W-1-4x W-1-4x
1
9 M-2-4x M-2-4x
0
10 W-2-4x W-2-4x
0
11 M-LT-4x M-LT-4x
1
12 W-LT-4x W-LT-4x
0
13 M-1-4 M-1-4
3
14 W-1-4 W-1-4
5
    Fairfax High School Crew (A)
J. BAE/R. Mosavian/E. Rutan/K. O'Connor/A. Miller (Cox)
 
    Langley Crew Booster Club (A)
K. Slade/T. Kuligowski/E. Pierce/J. Talamantes/J. Rosen (Cox)
 
    Oakton High School (A)
S. Couch/M. Bedwell/E. Burghardt/K. Mehdi/A. Gibbons (Cox)/
 
    South County Crew Club (A)
A. Taradash/J. Connelie/A. LaChanse/A. Frye/A. Nerad (Cox)
 
    Westfield High School (VA) (A)
R. Hemsworth/J. Stewart/R. McCracken/A. Burke/M. Spiegelthal (Cox)
 
15 M-2-4 M-2-4
3
16 W-2-4 W-2-4
5
17 M-JR-4 M-JR-4
2
18 W-JR-4 W-JR-4
1
19 M-LT-4 M-LT-4
3
20 W-LT-4 W-LT-4
0
21 M-1-8 M-1-8
13
    Forest Park Crew (A)
S. Sherwood/B. Beasley/N. Graham/R. Romano/D. Miller/B. Bremer/A. Haskovec/A. Witcher/Z. Paredes (Cox)
 
    James Madison Crew Boosters Organization, Inc. (A)
J. Bachmann/C. Mollencop/J. Calhoun/E. Norton/D. Maisano/L. Butler/D. Brune/F. Lightner/N. Ritter (Cox)/
 
    Lake Braddock Crew Booster Club, Inc. (A)
C. Cochran/J. Steinbrink/C. Hodges/J. Piel/K. Kandle/C. Roberts/K. O'Hare/C. Metcalf/S. Coltson (Cox)/
 
    Langley Crew Booster Club (A)
S. Scott/K. Hanlon/P. Halm/N. Stankey/P. Gorka/J. Cantwell/S. Kalinsky/M. Liddell/L. Borja (Cox)
 
    Mount Vernon Crew (A)
J. Wharton/S. Robinson/M. Zaragoza/A. Raley/N. Austin/A. Burgos-Melendez/E. Walker/T. Daigle/F. Velasquez (Cox)
 
    Oakton High School (A)
G. Alperi/C. Anderson/M. Becker/C. TUCKER/E. Waple/M. Lee/J. Hamlin/A. DOUGLAS/T. McMichael (Cox)/
 
    Robinson Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (A)
C. Heilman/C. Lane/K. Berigan/A. James/D. Whited/R. Sears/S. Roblyer/E. Melone/J. Della Santina (Cox)
 
    South County Crew Club (A)
J. Wilkie/S. Casabianca/T. Hamilton/A. Jones/R. Renner/J. Dupray/M. Ballard/L. Summers/J. Tse (Cox)
 
    Thomas Jefferson High School Crew Boosters, Inc. (A)
J. Serger/S. Libberton/J. Liu/B. Wang/J. McLaughlan/J. Fondriest/C. Murphy/J. Feng/C. Buckley (Cox)
 
    W.T. Woodson Crew Boosters Association (A)
 
    Washington Lee Crew Boosters (A)
C. Connolly/G. Backstrom/A. Canfield/D. Wieland/N. Charles/T. Twomey/J. White/J. Bannon/S. Brown (Cox)/
 
    West Springfield Crew Boosters Club, Inc./ West Springfield High School (A)
N. Becht/T. Hester/J. Tufts/A. Spillman/R. Davis/n. hermsmeyer/M. Melear/A. Stonelake/A. DeCecco (Cox)
 
    Westfield High School (VA) (A)
B. McDonald/L. Dennis/T. Lindskoog/M. Carrasco/D. Park/E. WILLARD/B. Anderson/M. Zanotti/S. Repetti (Cox)
 
22 W-1-8 W-1-8
11
23 M-2-8 M-2-8
10
24 W-2-8 W-2-8
7
25 M-JR-8 M-JR-8
5
26 W-JR-8 W-JR-8
3
27 M-LT-8 M-LT-8
0
28 W-LT-8 W-LT-8
3
29 M-3-8 M-3-8
8
30 W-3-8 W-3-8
2
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change