Polar Bear Regatta

  • Mar 25, 2017
  • sprint
  • Fairfax Station, VA (USA)
  • Hosted By: Virginia Scholastic Rowing Association
  • 2017 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, March 25, 2017
1 10:00 AM M-1x M-1x
0
2 W-1x W-1x
0
3 M-2x M-2x
1
4 W-2x W-2x
0
5 M-LT-2x M-LT-2x
0
6 W-LT-2x W-LT-2x
0
7 M-1-4x M-1-4x
2
8 W-1-4x W-1-4x
1
9 M-2-4x M-2-4x
0
10 W-2-4x W-2-4x
0
11 M-LT-4x M-LT-4x
1
12 W-LT-4x W-LT-4x
0
13 M-1-4 M-1-4
3
    Fairfax High School Crew (A)
C. Roskind/D. Suchy/S. Morrow/S. Mosquera/B. Ragan (Cox)
 
    Stone Bridge High School Rowing/Stone Bridge Rowing Club (A)
A. Calpin/R. Wright/T. Lowery/N. Fishler/E. MacMonigle (Cox)
 
    West Potomac Crew Boosters (A)
 
14 W-1-4 W-1-4
5
15 M-2-4 M-2-4
3
    Fairfax High School Crew (A)
L. Kelly/M. Rovinsky/L. Phifer/N. Olson/A. Schmidt (Cox)
 
    Stone Bridge High School Rowing/Stone Bridge Rowing Club (A)
V. Jayanthi/R. Thomas/D. Robinson/S. Gollner/H. Joseph (Cox)
 
    Rock Ridge Rowing (B)
R. Carney/J. Robb/c. matias/B. Matias/S. Gopinathan (Cox)
 
16 W-2-4 W-2-4
5
17 M-JR-4 M-JR-4
2
18 W-JR-4 W-JR-4
1
19 M-LT-4 M-LT-4
3
20 W-LT-4 W-LT-4
0
21 M-1-8 M-1-8
13
22 W-1-8 W-1-8
11
23 M-2-8 M-2-8
10
24 W-2-8 W-2-8
7
25 M-JR-8 M-JR-8
5
    Lake Braddock Crew Booster Club, Inc. (A)
S. Meador/K. Moore/J. Sauter/J. Palomino/J. Singh/J. Pitzer/W. Sande/S. Gonzales/D. meador (Cox)/
 
    Oakton High School (A)
S. Brooks/J. Golden/B. Bellingham/S. Anderson/J. Badger/A. Jarrah/D. Szpisjak/P. Broome/E. Dupuy (Cox)/
 
    Stone Bridge High School Rowing/Stone Bridge Rowing Club (A)
E. Jones/J. Min/R. Valliere/A. Shields/N. Liston/J. Elliott/D. Segura/J. MacCormack/J. Guilliano (Cox)
 
    Thomas Jefferson High School Crew Boosters, Inc. (A)
O. Bishop/K. Guo/M. KIM/Y. Saravanapavan/E. Jeong/D. Yutin/A. Pasquerella/A. Zheng/C. Mukerjee (Cox)
 
    West Potomac Crew Boosters (A)
 
26 W-JR-8 W-JR-8
3
    Langley Crew Booster Club (A)
L. Kearns/Z. Sarfraz/H. Chambers/E. Elkas/M. Givens/T. Snyder/S. Warshaw/M. Dawson/M. Kalidindi (Cox)
 
    Stone Bridge High School Rowing/Stone Bridge Rowing Club (A)
A. Cooper/E. Puckett/G. Ritz/E. Powell/J. Long/H. Varghese/T. Green/A. Culko/J. Prezio (Cox)
 
    West Springfield Crew Boosters Club, Inc./ West Springfield High School (A)
R. Nguyen/C. Tyler/B. Brindle/H. McDaniel/E. O'Rourke/E. Waldt/E. Waldman/G. Sandroussi/L. Tso (Cox)
 
27 M-LT-8 M-LT-8
0
28 W-LT-8 W-LT-8
3
29 M-3-8 M-3-8
8
30 W-3-8 W-3-8
2
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change