Polar Bear Regatta

  • Mar 25, 2017
  • sprint
  • Fairfax Station, VA (USA)
  • Hosted By: Virginia Scholastic Rowing Association
  • 2017 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, March 25, 2017
1 10:00 AM M-1x M-1x
0
2 W-1x W-1x
0
3 M-2x M-2x
1
    West Potomac Crew Boosters (A)
 
4 W-2x W-2x
0
5 M-LT-2x M-LT-2x
0
6 W-LT-2x W-LT-2x
0
7 M-1-4x M-1-4x
2
8 W-1-4x W-1-4x
1
9 M-2-4x M-2-4x
0
10 W-2-4x W-2-4x
0
11 M-LT-4x M-LT-4x
1
12 W-LT-4x W-LT-4x
0
13 M-1-4 M-1-4
3
    Fairfax High School Crew (A)
C. Roskind/D. Suchy/S. Morrow/S. Mosquera/B. Ragan (Cox)
 
    Stone Bridge High School Rowing/Stone Bridge Rowing Club (A)
A. Calpin/R. Wright/T. Lowery/N. Fishler/E. MacMonigle (Cox)
 
    West Potomac Crew Boosters (A)
 
14 W-1-4 W-1-4
5
15 M-2-4 M-2-4
3
16 W-2-4 W-2-4
5
17 M-JR-4 M-JR-4
2
18 W-JR-4 W-JR-4
1
    West Potomac Crew Boosters (A)
 
19 M-LT-4 M-LT-4
3
20 W-LT-4 W-LT-4
0
21 M-1-8 M-1-8
13
22 W-1-8 W-1-8
11
    Forest Park Crew (A)
E. Nguyen-Lambert/Y. Nam/N. Coppersmith/A. Hummel/A. Engstrom/B. Davis/H. Casey/P. Cattler/M. Miller (Cox)
 
    James Madison Crew Boosters Organization, Inc. (A)
E. Barrett/A. Kelly/J. Reimer/Z. Mollencop/A. Kuhn/A. Gromek/L. Jiron/L. Kassilke/M. Marshall (Cox)/
 
    JEB Stuart High School (A)
E. Dubas/P. McGuigan/M. Wiley/I. Verardi/H. Labor/B. Carmody/T. Rawlings-Kintzing/G. Moya/N. Riester (Cox)/
 
    Lake Braddock Crew Booster Club, Inc. (A)
A. Kershaw/L. Fenjiro/R. Fogg/C. Field/M. Sorto/L. Ward/M. Cahill/J. Kligman/I. Gonzales (Cox)/
 
    Mount Vernon Crew (A)
E. Gonzales/S. Cabana/R. DeVille/R. Deville/A. Hood/M. Carpio/N. Daniels/A. Gonzalez/E. Stapleton (Cox)
 
    Robinson Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (A)
I. Beckler/A. Taylor/Z. McMahon/A. Burns/D. Cuartas/K. Shortridge/M. Tirado/S. Zmorzenski/M. Khin (Cox)
 
    Thomas Jefferson High School Crew Boosters, Inc. (A)
B. Knight/C. Wang/J. Damron/M. Seng/A. Veizi/G. McDonald/R. Mays/C. Zhao/C. Brower (Cox)
 
    W.T. Woodson Crew Boosters Association (A)
 
    Washington Lee Crew Boosters (A)
S. Crittenden-Toth/S. Huther/A. Ruckman/F. Cronin/L. Graft/C. Panfil/C. Posner/T. Wenberg/K. Ehrlich (Cox)/
 
    West Potomac Crew Boosters (A)
 
    West Springfield Crew Boosters Club, Inc./ West Springfield High School (A)
A. Druitt/B. Price/M. Gordon/S. Groder/K. Rupinen/M. Nolan/S. Basham/A. Richardson/A. Birrenkott (Cox)
 
23 M-2-8 M-2-8
10
24 W-2-8 W-2-8
7
    James Madison Crew Boosters Organization, Inc. (A)
M. Geib/Y. Sprague/E. Gallagher/T. Hryshchyshyn/K. Wlodychak/A. Beasley/m. durham/E. Marble/E. Lanning (Cox)/
 
    Lake Braddock Crew Booster Club, Inc. (A)
M. Morris/E. Little/A. Little/A. Krobot/D. Lee/E. Read/M. Caggiano/S. Kang/S. Sanchez (Cox)/
 
    Robinson Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (A)
S. Monnig/C. Dalton/A. Hodum/S. Kelliher/E. O'Lare/A. Schaeffer/E. HERBIG/J. St. Claire/M. Gagnon (Cox)
 
    Thomas Jefferson High School Crew Boosters, Inc. (A)
S. Choi/E. NewRingeisen/M. Beauvais/O. Jyothi/Z. Mallick/R. Chitko/E. Cuddy/A. Kim/C. Fuller (Cox)
 
    W.T. Woodson Crew Boosters Association (A)
 
    Washington Lee Crew Boosters (A)
A. Low/C. Howard/E. Shaker/E. Hartman/L. Rothaermel/K. Cobey/S. Aguirre/C. Ashley/A. Bailey (Cox)/
 
    West Potomac Crew Boosters (A)
 
25 M-JR-8 M-JR-8
5
    Lake Braddock Crew Booster Club, Inc. (A)
S. Meador/K. Moore/J. Sauter/J. Palomino/J. Singh/J. Pitzer/W. Sande/S. Gonzales/D. meador (Cox)/
 
    Oakton High School (A)
S. Brooks/J. Golden/B. Bellingham/S. Anderson/J. Badger/A. Jarrah/D. Szpisjak/P. Broome/E. Dupuy (Cox)/
 
    Stone Bridge High School Rowing/Stone Bridge Rowing Club (A)
E. Jones/J. Min/R. Valliere/A. Shields/N. Liston/J. Elliott/D. Segura/J. MacCormack/J. Guilliano (Cox)
 
    Thomas Jefferson High School Crew Boosters, Inc. (A)
O. Bishop/K. Guo/M. KIM/Y. Saravanapavan/E. Jeong/D. Yutin/A. Pasquerella/A. Zheng/C. Mukerjee (Cox)
 
    West Potomac Crew Boosters (A)
 
26 W-JR-8 W-JR-8
3
27 M-LT-8 M-LT-8
0
28 W-LT-8 W-LT-8
3
29 M-3-8 M-3-8
8
30 W-3-8 W-3-8
2
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change