Regional Park Regatta

  • Hosted By Virginia Scholastic Rowing Association
  • 2017 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, April 1, 2017
1 M-1x M-1x
2
2 W-1x W-1x
6
3 M-2x M-2x
4
    Hylton Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (A)
J. Kelly/C. McNamara
 
    West Potomac Crew Boosters (A)
L. Lynch/E. Walker
 
    Woodbridge High School/Woodbridge Crew, Inc (A)
C. Libby/B. Creed/
 
    Hylton Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (B)
N. Lee/R. Wernlein
 
4 W-2x W-2x
3
5 M-JR-2x M-JR-2x
1
6 W-JR-2x W-JR-2x
1
7 M-LT-2x M-LT-2x
0
8 W-LT-2x W-LT-2x
2
9 M-1-4x M-1-4x
5
10 W-1-4x W-1-4x
2
11 M-2-4x M-2-4x
0
12 W-2-4x W-2-4x
2
13 M-JR-4x M-JR-4x
2
14 W-JR-4x W-JR-4x
0
15 M-LT-4x M-LT-4x
1
16 W-LT-4x W-LT-4x
0
17 M-1-4 M-1-4
5
    Lake Braddock Crew Booster Club, Inc. (A)
C. Cochran/D. Carlson/C. Hodges/C. Roberts/S. Coltson (Cox)/
 
    Mount Vernon Crew (A)
J. Wharton/A. Raley/M. Zaragoza/S. Robinson/F. Velasquez (Cox)
 
    Walt Whitman Crew Boosters, Inc. (A)
L. Picone/P. Palim/M. Farr/L. Gilbert - Lawrence/T. Khan (Cox)
 
    West Potomac Crew Boosters (A)
K. White/W. Herrington/J. Middleton/R. Hagler/T. Hawley (Cox)
 
    Woodbridge High School/Woodbridge Crew, Inc (A)
B. Eighmey/A. Yeager/Z. Brown/G. Santana/A. McCaulley (Cox)/
 
18 W-1-4 W-1-4
10
    Fairfax High School Crew (A)
J. BAE/R. Mosavian/E. Rutan/K. O'Connor/S. Wasinger (Cox)
 
    Lake Braddock Crew Booster Club, Inc. (A)
M. Morris/A. Krobot/D. Lee/E. Little/S. Sanchez (Cox)/
 
    Langley Crew Booster Club (A)
B. Kidder/K. Slade/E. Pierce/J. Talamantes/J. Rosen (Cox)
 
    Loudoun County High School Crew Club (A)
C. Stewart/C. Knapp/I. Suttie/J. Rethi/K. Bowers (Cox)
 
    Mount Vernon Crew (A)
E. Gonzales/S. Cabana/R. DeVille/A. Gonzalez/E. Stapleton (Cox)
 
    Oakton High School (A)
S. Couch/M. Bedwell/E. Burghardt/K. Mehdi/A. Gibbons (Cox)/
 
    South County Crew Club (A)
A. Martin/J. Connelie/S. Dodds/A. Frye/A. Nerad (Cox)
 
    The Academy of the Holy Cross (A)
E. Hicks/E. girard/C. Kiyonaga/N. Brumme/O. Fuster (Cox)
 
    West Potomac Crew Boosters (A)
C. Lane/N. Lorca/S. Pierson/G. Calogero/R. Brautigam (Cox)
 
    West Springfield Crew Boosters Club, Inc./ West Springfield High School (A)
M. Gordon/B. Price/A. Druitt/S. Groder/A. Birrenkott (Cox)
 
19 M-2-4 M-2-4
2
20 M-Jr-4 M-Jr-4
5
21 W-2-4 W-2-4
6
    Fairfax High School Crew (A)
J. Abrahamson/S. Goldstein/M. Estrada Zepeda/C. Dewey/M. Goldberg (Cox)
 
    Lake Braddock Crew Booster Club, Inc. (A)
A. Little/M. Caggiano/K. Zimmerman/S. Kang/J. Felmy (Cox)/
 
    Langley Crew Booster Club (A)
T. Toloczko/M. Schuette/K. Perkins/A. Ronca/I. Barney (Cox)
 
    Oakton High School (A)
K. Fukahori/C. Keating/C. Peterkin/A. Alperi/M. Dolinh (Cox)/
 
    West Potomac Crew Boosters (A)
R. Hardison/J. Burcham/L. Ginsberg/J. Sprague/M. Biwott (Cox)
 
    Rock Ridge Rowing (B)
C. Buffaloe/G. Buffaloe/A. Kickert/E. Bishop/R. Stevens (Cox)
 
22 W-Jr-4 W-Jr-4
6
23 M-Lt-4 M-Lt-4
4
24 W-LT-4 W-LT-4
5
25 M-3-4 M-3-4
0
26 W-3-4 W-3-4
1
    West Potomac Crew Boosters (A)
E. Calogero/M. Davis/P. Jimenez/M. Herrup/E. Smith (Cox)
 
27 M-N-4 M-N-4
6
28 W-N-4 W-N-4
7
29 M-1-8 M-1-8
12
30 W-1-8 W-1-8
6
31 M-2-8 M-2-8
10
32 M-JR-8 M-JR-8
5
    Lake Braddock Crew Booster Club, Inc. (A)
J. Sauter/K. Moore/S. Meador/J. Palomino/H. DeVoll/J. Pitzer/W. Sande/S. Gonzales/D. meador (Cox)/
 
    South County Crew Club (A)
S. Casabianca/J. Dupray/B. Meincke/C. Gladieux/L. Torres/A. Allison/L. McKane/J. Summers/H. Rhee (Cox)
 
    Thomas Jefferson High School Crew Boosters, Inc. (A)
K. Guo/A. Kumar/M. KIM/Y. Saravanapavan/E. Jeong/D. Yutin/A. Pasquerella/A. Zheng/C. Mukerjee (Cox)
 
    West Potomac Crew Boosters (A)
A. Hill/J. Collins/J. Bates/R. Beggs/W. Davis/G. Hagler/B. Trigg/A. Krupien/M. Albrecht (Cox)
 
    Woodbridge High School/Woodbridge Crew, Inc (A)
M. Millner/M. Jesswein/M. Matsuda/D. Greene/L. Magnell/A. Marovelli/K. Engborg/C. Hughes/F. Hagen-Gates (Cox)/
 
33 W-2-8 W-2-8
5
34 W-JR-8 W-JR-8
10
    Fairfax High School Crew (A)
M. Anderson/M. Anderson/K. Wells/N. Buice/K. Monnin/S. Silva/S. Natour/H. Ferens/A. Miller (Cox)
 
    JEB Stuart High School (A)
J. Chollette/M. Turner/R. Aust/G. Moya/H. Mesfin/N. Aldaghlas/L. Weber/L. Curran/C. Reze (Cox)/
 
    Lake Braddock Crew Booster Club, Inc. (A)
A. Kershaw/L. Fenjiro/R. Fogg/C. Field/M. Sorto/L. Ward/M. Cahill/J. Kligman/S. Ward (Cox)/
 
    Langley Crew Booster Club (A)
M. Uitz/M. Givens/Z. Sarfraz/E. Elkas/H. Chambers/S. Warshaw/L. Damelin/N. Masom/L. Fedewa (Cox)
 
    Oakton High School (A)
G. Kim/J. Chung/N. Lebert/L. Kennebeck/J. Salhab/A. Novozheieva/C. Narayana/M. Tuli/E. Holdren (Cox)/
 
    South County Crew Club (A)
F. Burris/C. Nelson/e. ashley/E. Chapman/S. Patrick/R. Williams/S. Gear/H. Dupray/A. Carrera (Cox)
 
    West Potomac Crew Boosters (A)
C. Hammer/A. Capper/S. Richard/E. Forsythe/A. Brinley/K. Lapan/J. Flowers/M. Totaro/B. Hawley (Cox)
 
    West Springfield Crew Boosters Club, Inc./ West Springfield High School (A)
C. Tyler/R. Nguyen/B. Brindle/H. McDaniel/E. O'Rourke/E. Waldt/E. Waldman/G. Sandroussi/t. hung (Cox)
 
    Westfield High School (VA) (A)
P. McCallum/K. Felts/K. Maus/A. Kronimus/K. Gore/M. Rickerby/J. Richo/E. Ma/M. Allison (Cox)
 
    Woodbridge High School/Woodbridge Crew, Inc (A)
A. Grogman/M. McNulty/T. Barahona/V. Chambers/H. Hobbs/F. Tirari/A. Manzanares/M. Marquez/A. Webster (Cox)/
 
35 M-LT-8 M-LT-8
1
36 W-LT-8 W-LT-8
3
37 M-FR-8 M-FR-8
7
    James Madison Crew Boosters Organization, Inc. (A)
E. Tulun/J. Riddle/J. Reimer/A. THEON/S. Kelly/N. Carmin-Kluger/N. Remmers/A. Fennel/C. Maillett (Cox)/
 
    Oakton High School (A)
S. Brooks/J. Golden/B. Bellingham/L. McDuffie/J. Badger/A. Jarrah/D. Szpisjak/J. Tucker/B. Abrahams (Cox)
 
    Thomas Jefferson High School Crew Boosters, Inc. (A)
E. Bach/A. NewRingeisen/B. Kim/K. Wang/H. Stevenson/D. Hong/A. Liang/C. Pepin-Woods/B. Schuman (Cox)
 
    Walt Whitman Crew Boosters, Inc. (A)
C. Mark/E. Abraham/F. Ethan/S. Wesley/S. Ethan/S. Theodore/W. Jose/G. Zwillinger/S. Jasper (Cox)
 
    West Potomac Crew Boosters (A)
J. Culver/J. Gasparo/G. Anderson/P. Burns/G. Vonk/I. McLellan/A. Herrup/J. Worth/E. Losee (Cox)
 
    Woodbridge High School/Woodbridge Crew, Inc (A)
E. Hart/K. Protacio/J. Sundquist/R. Coulter/R. Ehlers/A. Perkins/N. Wood/S. Smith/W. Rhodes (Cox)/
 
    Yorktown High School (A)
J. August/K. Neff/A. Shakespeare/A. Vogel/M. Fallon/C. Snyder/T. Lezla/B. Nishi/S. Fitrell (Cox)
 
38 W-FR-8 W-FR-8
6
    James Madison Crew Boosters Organization, Inc. (A)
M. Harvey/V. Lanning/G. Bacon/L. Bredehoeft/E. Wong/C. Scheider-Williams/T. Degges/R. Madril/N. Horowitz (Cox)/
 
    Oakton High School (A)
K. Kost/H. Gordon/A. Martschenko/A. Dai/M. Ernst/H. Ahmad/K. Yu/E. Machi/K. Yu (Cox)/
 
    Thomas Jefferson High School Crew Boosters, Inc. (A)
 
    Walt Whitman Crew Boosters, Inc. (A)
A. Kahlenberg/S. Dragstead/D. Adams/O. Dekker/K. Hanson/R. Kumar/E. Olin/S. Petry/R. Jalinoos (Cox)
 
    West Potomac Crew Boosters (A)
K. Niles/M. Gilmartin/L. Kenyon/K. Bodner/G. Dannahey/M. Bougie/H. Kenyon/C. Leibowitz/M. Kennedy (Cox)
 
    Woodbridge High School/Woodbridge Crew, Inc (A)
O. Mergler/S. Kirk/A. Turner/B. Hill/K. McMillon/K. Guardado/I. Passos/J. Kemp/J. Serrano (Cox)/
 
39 M-3-8 M-3-8
6
40 W-3-8 W-3-8
3
41 M-4-8 M-4-8
2
42 W-4-8 W-4-8
0
43 M-5-8 M-5-8
1
44 W-5-8 W-5-8
0
45 M-N-8 M-N-8
22
    Forest Park Crew (A)
D. Hunt/J. Ferguson/C. Ibarra/M. Metcalf/M. Chaudhry/D. Habashi/W. Gleason/A. Peach/R. Bruns (Cox)
 
    James Madison Crew Boosters Organization, Inc. (A)
E. Tulun/J. Riddle/C. Granger/A. THEON/K. Koskovich/E. Hand/N. Remmers/R. von Witzleben/C. Maillett (Cox)/
 
    Lake Braddock Crew Booster Club, Inc. (A)
J. Fox/C. Carrington/L. Arnold/N. Simmers/I. Pathak/L. Mermagen/J. Simmers/G. Reynolds/C. Hodges (Cox)/
 
    Langley Crew Booster Club (A)
J. Hanlon/D. Scherer/P. Williams/B. Colberg/J. Prickett/R. Miller/L. Gauthier/A. Pham/N. Ward (Cox)
 
    Loudoun County High School Crew Club (A)
C. vonKleeck/M. Martwinski/A. Brun/A. Toth/C. Coleman/D. Vallejos/G. Taliaferro/C. Carren/G. Zeiter Gherst (Cox)
 
    Mount Vernon Crew (A)
S. Mends/A. Burgos-Melendez/N. Little/M. Chandler/N. Pabich/S. Valencia/T. Daigle/B. Hales/R. Robinson (Cox)
 
    Oakton High School (A)
B. Bellingham/J. Golden/S. Brooks/L. McDuffie/J. Badger/A. Jarrah/D. Szpisjak/J. Sawyer/B. Abrahams (Cox)/
 
    Robinson Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (A)
L. Downie/R. Ghalayini/T. Grote/N. Downie/G. Anderson/S. Roblyer/M. Fuller/C. Furlich/J. DeDominicis (Cox)
 
    South County Crew Club (A)
C. Paine/J. Ferlazzo/E. Higgins/E. Cryer/G. Riedl/S. Truhlar/S. Mancini/W. Tharrington/H. Patel (Cox)
 
    Thomas Jefferson High School Crew Boosters, Inc. (A)
H. Jeong/J. Munyan/J. Daniel/S. Criado/J. Tseng/N. Chow/S. Sweeney/D. Min/M. Kim (Cox)
 
    Wakefield High School Crew Team and Crew Boosters (A)
A. Katula/A. Hernandez/G. Swanston/J. Ninjbat/H. Westfall/F. Yanes-Osorio/T. Doherty/D. Ferm/P. Mustafa (Cox)
 
    Walt Whitman Crew Boosters, Inc. (A)
R. Bowser/M. Conlan/K. Crichton/B. DeBisschop/J. Goltzman/K. Gery/A. Weschler/H. McInerny/I. Izadi (Cox)
 
    West Potomac Crew Boosters (A)
J. Culver/J. Gasparo/G. Anderson/P. Burns/J. Phipps/A. Wohlleben/K. Trigg/J. Riviere/E. Losee (Cox)
 
    West Springfield Crew Boosters Club, Inc./ West Springfield High School (A)
R. Law/R. Mccawley/A. White/M. Zell/A. Shirazi/C. Haines/R. Casapao/R. Metz/R. Croushore (Cox)
 
    Woodbridge High School/Woodbridge Crew, Inc (A)
E. Hart/K. Protacio/R. Coulter/E. Crespo/N. Cardenas/J. Warren/I. Irving/N. McHale/W. Rhodes (Cox)/
 
    Yorktown High School (A)
R. Jones/r. johnson/D. Lowe/D. McIntosh/N. Cromwell/M. Rosen/H. Hubbard/M. Penella/I. Mellor (Cox)
 
    Forest Park Crew (B)
A. Chase/T. Jones/E. Cevik/T. Bledsoe/W. Fitzgerald/b. chester/D. Beasley/N. Silache/P. Riley (Cox)
 
    Langley Crew Booster Club (B)
R. Phan/A. Vohra/W. Wilde/c. morgan/W. hogg/Z. Choudhury/K. Vij/T. Jacob/M. Mahdessian (Cox)
 
    Oakton High School (B)
B. Dolan/J. Neuffer/D. Pahng/I. McDuffie/J. Jakubowski/C. Kendall/J. Odell/P. Broome/E. Dupuy (Cox)/
 
    Robinson Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (B)
D. Vasquez/J. Lee/C. Jacky/W. Allison/S. Weisweaver/J. Choi/S. Shirbhate/J. Blowers/T. Lennon (Cox)
 
    Oakton High School (C)
C. Huang/S. Anderson/R. Thompson/J. Tucker/J. Spence/E. Hives/S. Tickle/N. Kalidindi/A. Havaldar (Cox)/
 
    Oakton High School (D)
R. Nair/A. Gautier/C. Larson-Tran/M. Poldy/N. Habib/K. Yates/D. Gramopadhye/N. Shahbazi/F. Harrelle (Cox)/
 
46 W-N-8 W-N-8
16
    Forest Park Crew (A)
J. Cook/O. DINKINS/E. Rozman/M. Baldwin/M. Markley/A. Michelsen/R. Thirumalai/H. Schwen/N. Buckley (Cox)
 
    Hylton Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (A)
R. Palazzo/L. Krajewski/C. Diaz/G. Rahamatali/R. Mory/H. Modesitt/P. Feeley/A. Mihalovich/H. Loosli (Cox)
 
    Lake Braddock Crew Booster Club, Inc. (A)
G. Echevarria/H. Warman/I. Montilla/G. Moore/A. Cys/M. Super/S. Kinney/L. Richoux/I. Ferrin (Cox)/
 
    Langley Crew Booster Club (A)
Z. Gould/D. Liddell/M. Akinci/P. Morley/L. Frumkin/M. Guberman/R. Rawson/R. Bernstein/L. Frischling (Cox)
 
    Mount Vernon Crew (A)
A. Hood/R. Deville/N. Daniels/S. Sanfo/E. Hemandez/A. Badgett/L. Tredway/E. Wendland/L. Byrne (Cox)
 
    Oakton High School (A)
A. Dahourou/A. Hussein/J. Marcum/N. Vargas/C. Larrazabal/M. Kashyap/A. Sen/N. Lindenhall/E. Upright (Cox)/
 
    Robinson Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (A)
R. Allen/N. Cuartas/E. Simon/S. Yared/E. Lee/J. Hathaway/N. Kraus/L. Tallley/M. Seen (Cox)
 
    Rock Ridge Rowing (A)
E. Llanos/R. Reddy/K. louh/n. Reddy/J. Liu/C. Pang/S. Patnaik/M. Warrier/M. Pieri (Cox)
 
    South County Crew Club (A)
A. Rowe/L. Douglas/C. Yeargin/I. Patel/A. Wilson/C. Hernandez/J. DeSpiegelaere/K. Pastino/K. Meincke (Cox)
 
    Walt Whitman Crew Boosters, Inc. (A)
S. Petry/E. Olin/R. Kumar/K. Hanson/O. Dekker/D. Adams/S. Dragstead/A. Kahlenberg/B. Sodhi (Cox)
 
    West Potomac Crew Boosters (A)
j. amacker/C. Reidy/m. poinas/M. Bougie/M. Barger/A. Fowler/C. Fanone/A. Jhaveri/J. Liray (Cox)
 
    West Springfield Crew Boosters Club, Inc./ West Springfield High School (A)
J. Young/A. Friesen/J. Naworol/E. Sullivan/S. Kannan/R. Fleming/E. Cashman/E. Iannotta/S. Perdue (Cox)
 
    Westfield High School (VA) (A)
r. Ghimire/K. Gore/M. Jacobs/D. Tobar/A. Martinez/C. Rakestraw/A. Miller/M. Allison/I. Gupta (Cox)
 
    Woodbridge High School/Woodbridge Crew, Inc (A)
O. Mergler/S. Kirk/A. Turner/B. Hill/S. Clark/J. Chambers/M. Diaz/I. Passos/R. Galloway (Cox)/
 
    Yorktown High School (A)
M. Edinger/C. Donahue/A. Hecmanczuk/S. O'Brien/M. Emery/A. Henriquez/K. Menna/N. Close/N. Mansukhani (Cox)
 
    Yorktown High School (B)
A. Lynch/S. Hogue/K. Gulbranson/C. Anderson/J. Joseph/K. Lewis/E. Clough/M. Gartner/P. Halsted (Cox)
 
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change