Regional Park Regatta

  • Hosted By Virginia Scholastic Rowing Association
  • 2017 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, April 1, 2017
1 M-1x M-1x
2
2 W-1x W-1x
6
3 M-2x M-2x
4
4 W-2x W-2x
3
5 M-JR-2x M-JR-2x
1
6 W-JR-2x W-JR-2x
1
7 M-LT-2x M-LT-2x
0
8 W-LT-2x W-LT-2x
2
9 M-1-4x M-1-4x
5
10 W-1-4x W-1-4x
2
11 M-2-4x M-2-4x
0
12 W-2-4x W-2-4x
2
13 M-JR-4x M-JR-4x
2
14 W-JR-4x W-JR-4x
0
15 M-LT-4x M-LT-4x
1
16 W-LT-4x W-LT-4x
0
17 M-1-4 M-1-4
5
18 W-1-4 W-1-4
10
19 M-2-4 M-2-4
2
    Lake Braddock Crew Booster Club, Inc. (A)
K. Kandle/J. Steinbrink/K. O'Hare/C. Metcalf/J. Simbulan (Cox)/
 
    Rock Ridge Rowing (A)
R. Carney/M. Pieri/K. Poole/B. Matias/T. Desai (Cox)
 
20 M-Jr-4 M-Jr-4
5
21 W-2-4 W-2-4
6
    Fairfax High School Crew (A)
J. Abrahamson/S. Goldstein/M. Estrada Zepeda/C. Dewey/M. Goldberg (Cox)
 
    Lake Braddock Crew Booster Club, Inc. (A)
A. Little/M. Caggiano/K. Zimmerman/S. Kang/J. Felmy (Cox)/
 
    Langley Crew Booster Club (A)
T. Toloczko/M. Schuette/K. Perkins/A. Ronca/I. Barney (Cox)
 
    Oakton High School (A)
K. Fukahori/C. Keating/C. Peterkin/A. Alperi/M. Dolinh (Cox)/
 
    West Potomac Crew Boosters (A)
R. Hardison/J. Burcham/L. Ginsberg/J. Sprague/M. Biwott (Cox)
 
    Rock Ridge Rowing (B)
C. Buffaloe/G. Buffaloe/A. Kickert/E. Bishop/R. Stevens (Cox)
 
22 W-Jr-4 W-Jr-4
6
23 M-Lt-4 M-Lt-4
4
24 W-LT-4 W-LT-4
5
25 M-3-4 M-3-4
0
26 W-3-4 W-3-4
1
27 M-N-4 M-N-4
6
    Bishop Ireton High School Crew Club (A)
A. Nguyen/W. Shaikh/D. Defibaugh/K. Ferguson/E. Carcamo (Cox)
 
    Fairfax High School Crew (A)
Z. Carpenter/M. Gauch/I. Umarkhodjaev/C. Heiche/M. Trivett (Cox)
 
    Gar-Field Crew Boosters, Inc. (A)
O. Trejos/M. Diaz/J. Al-Hamdy/F. Robinson/C. Miller (Cox)
 
    Hylton Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (A)
K. MacDonald/K. Gow/J. Rush/B. Malone/N. Greene (Cox)
 
    Mount Vernon Crew (A)
T. Aguayo/N. Little/H. Sanfo/E. Walker/R. Robinson (Cox)
 
    Rock Ridge Rowing (A)
T. Kim/K. Ravishankar/N. Sousa/c. matias/K. Dasoju (Cox)
 
28 W-N-4 W-N-4
7
29 M-1-8 M-1-8
12
30 W-1-8 W-1-8
6
31 M-2-8 M-2-8
10
32 M-JR-8 M-JR-8
5
33 W-2-8 W-2-8
5
34 W-JR-8 W-JR-8
10
35 M-LT-8 M-LT-8
1
36 W-LT-8 W-LT-8
3
37 M-FR-8 M-FR-8
7
38 W-FR-8 W-FR-8
6
39 M-3-8 M-3-8
6
40 W-3-8 W-3-8
3
41 M-4-8 M-4-8
2
42 W-4-8 W-4-8
0
43 M-5-8 M-5-8
1
44 W-5-8 W-5-8
0
45 M-N-8 M-N-8
22
46 W-N-8 W-N-8
16
    Forest Park Crew (A)
J. Cook/O. DINKINS/E. Rozman/M. Baldwin/M. Markley/A. Michelsen/R. Thirumalai/H. Schwen/N. Buckley (Cox)
 
    Hylton Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (A)
R. Palazzo/L. Krajewski/C. Diaz/G. Rahamatali/R. Mory/H. Modesitt/P. Feeley/A. Mihalovich/H. Loosli (Cox)
 
    Lake Braddock Crew Booster Club, Inc. (A)
G. Echevarria/H. Warman/I. Montilla/G. Moore/A. Cys/M. Super/S. Kinney/L. Richoux/I. Ferrin (Cox)/
 
    Langley Crew Booster Club (A)
Z. Gould/D. Liddell/M. Akinci/P. Morley/L. Frumkin/M. Guberman/R. Rawson/R. Bernstein/L. Frischling (Cox)
 
    Mount Vernon Crew (A)
A. Hood/R. Deville/N. Daniels/S. Sanfo/E. Hemandez/A. Badgett/L. Tredway/E. Wendland/L. Byrne (Cox)
 
    Oakton High School (A)
A. Dahourou/A. Hussein/J. Marcum/N. Vargas/C. Larrazabal/M. Kashyap/A. Sen/N. Lindenhall/E. Upright (Cox)/
 
    Robinson Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (A)
R. Allen/N. Cuartas/E. Simon/S. Yared/E. Lee/J. Hathaway/N. Kraus/L. Tallley/M. Seen (Cox)
 
    Rock Ridge Rowing (A)
E. Llanos/R. Reddy/K. louh/n. Reddy/J. Liu/C. Pang/S. Patnaik/M. Warrier/M. Pieri (Cox)
 
    South County Crew Club (A)
A. Rowe/L. Douglas/C. Yeargin/I. Patel/A. Wilson/C. Hernandez/J. DeSpiegelaere/K. Pastino/K. Meincke (Cox)
 
    Walt Whitman Crew Boosters, Inc. (A)
S. Petry/E. Olin/R. Kumar/K. Hanson/O. Dekker/D. Adams/S. Dragstead/A. Kahlenberg/B. Sodhi (Cox)
 
    West Potomac Crew Boosters (A)
j. amacker/C. Reidy/m. poinas/M. Bougie/M. Barger/A. Fowler/C. Fanone/A. Jhaveri/J. Liray (Cox)
 
    West Springfield Crew Boosters Club, Inc./ West Springfield High School (A)
J. Young/A. Friesen/J. Naworol/E. Sullivan/S. Kannan/R. Fleming/E. Cashman/E. Iannotta/S. Perdue (Cox)
 
    Westfield High School (VA) (A)
r. Ghimire/K. Gore/M. Jacobs/D. Tobar/A. Martinez/C. Rakestraw/A. Miller/M. Allison/I. Gupta (Cox)
 
    Woodbridge High School/Woodbridge Crew, Inc (A)
O. Mergler/S. Kirk/A. Turner/B. Hill/S. Clark/J. Chambers/M. Diaz/I. Passos/R. Galloway (Cox)/
 
    Yorktown High School (A)
M. Edinger/C. Donahue/A. Hecmanczuk/S. O'Brien/M. Emery/A. Henriquez/K. Menna/N. Close/N. Mansukhani (Cox)
 
    Yorktown High School (B)
A. Lynch/S. Hogue/K. Gulbranson/C. Anderson/J. Joseph/K. Lewis/E. Clough/M. Gartner/P. Halsted (Cox)
 
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change