Walter Mess Regatta
- Apr 8, 2017
- sprint
- Occoquan Reservoir (Fairfax Station)
- Fairfax Station, VA (USA)
- Hosted By: Virginia Scholastic Rowing Association
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, April 8, 2017 | |||||
1 | M-1x | M-1x | 3 |
||
2 | W-1x | W-1x | 3 |
||
3 | M-2x | M-2x | 1 |
||
4 | W-2x | W-2x | 6 |
||
Colgan High School - Colgan Crew Association, Inc. (A) |
N. Michelsen/E. Hall
|
|
|||
Forest Park Crew (A) |
Y. Nam/B. Davis
|
|
|||
Hylton Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (A) |
I. Sankoh/L. Shannon
|
|
|||
James Madison Crew Boosters Organization, Inc. (A) |
A. Beasley/E. Marble/
|
|
|||
JEB Stuart High School (A) |
M. Wiley/H. Labor/
|
|
|||
Woodbridge High School/Woodbridge Crew, Inc (A) |
M. Barrera/S. Fiedler/
|
|
|||
5 | M-JR-2x | M-JR-2x | 0 |
||
6 | M-LT-2x | M-LT-2x | 0 |
||
7 | W-JR-2x | W-JR-2x | 1 |
||
8 | W-LT-2x | W-LT-2x | 1 |
||
9 | M-N-8 | M-N-8 | 17 |
||
10 | W-N-8 | W-N-8 | 14 |
||
11 | M-N-4 | M-N-4 | 7 |
||
12 | W-N-4 | W-N-4 | 2 |
||
13 | M-FR-8 | M-FR-8 | 12 |
||
14 | W-FR-8 | W-FR-8 | 7 |
||
15 | M-1-4 | M-1-4 | 5 |
||
16 | W-1-4 | W-1-4 | 11 |
||
17 | M-2-4 | M-2-4 | 5 |
||
18 | W-2-4 | W-2-4 | 3 |
||
19 | M-JR-4 | M-JR-4 | 4 |
||
James Madison Crew Boosters Organization, Inc. (A) |
K. Ghaussy/D. Clark/A. Basiouny/J. Jeong/E. deBorja (Cox)/
|
|
|||
JEB Stuart High School (A) |
B. Tran/J. Cruz/K. Finkenstaedt/R. Sidney/P. Leonard (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Langley Crew Booster Club (A) |
A. REINKE/E. LU/C. Wikberg/P. Corrigan/I. Moran (Cox)
|
|
|||
Norfolk Academy Rowing (A) |
D. Moscoso/A. Asuncion/E. Thurmond/N. Sabatino/E. Tenfelde (Cox)
|
|
|||
20 | W-JR-4 | W-JR-4 | 3 |
||
21 | M-LT-4 | M-LT-4 | 3 |
||
22 | W-LT-4 | W-LT-4 | 4 |
||
23 | M-3-4 | M-3-4 | 0 |
||
24 | W-3-4 | W-3-4 | 1 |
||
25 | M-1-4x | M-1-4x | 3 |
||
Hylton Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (A) |
T. Wilson/K. MacDonald/J. Yorke/E. Loosli
|
|
|||
JEB Stuart High School (A) |
N. Taylor/W. Gates/S. Mullane/C. Witkowski/
|
|
|||
Woodbridge High School/Woodbridge Crew, Inc (A) |
M. Gonzales/P. Demartin/K. Bloodworth/L. Byars/
|
|
|||
26 | W-1-4x | W-1-4x | 2 |
||
Gar-Field Crew Boosters, Inc. (A) |
J. Brar/C. Heredia/J. Johnson/S. Diaz
|
|
|||
JEB Stuart High School (A) |
P. McGuigan/I. Verardi/B. Carmody/E. Dubas/
|
|
|||
27 | M-2-4x | M-2-4x | 0 |
||
28 | W-2-4x | W-2-4x | 0 |
||
29 | M-JR-4x | M-JR-4x | 1 |
||
30 | W-JR-4x | W-JR-4x | 0 |
||
31 | M-LT-4x | M-LT-4x | 1 |
||
JEB Stuart High School (A) |
V. Gioseffi/S. Ferrell/C. Haver/M. Ferrell/
|
|
|||
32 | W-LT-4x | W-LT-4x | 0 |
||
33 | M-1-8 | M-1-8 | 14 |
||
34 | W-1-8 | W-1-8 | 10 |
||
35 | M-2-8 | M-2-8 | 12 |
||
36 | W-2-8 | W-2-8 | 7 |
||
37 | M-JR-8 | M-JR-8 | 4 |
||
38 | W-JR-8 | W-JR-8 | 7 |
||
Alexandria City HS (A) |
R. Sedehi/C. Marsh/M. Osborne/C. Lewis/E. Collard/P. Bucholz/C. Milone/A. Guynn/P. Filios (Cox)
|
|
|||
JEB Stuart High School (A) |
G. Moya/M. Turner/R. Aust/N. Aldaghlas/H. Mesfin/L. Curran/V. Tran/L. Weber/C. Reze (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Lake Braddock Crew Booster Club, Inc. (A) |
A. Kershaw/L. Fenjiro/R. Fogg/C. Field/M. Sorto/L. Ward/M. Cahill/J. Kligman/S. Ward (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Langley Crew Booster Club (A) |
M. Uitz/M. Givens/Z. Sarfraz/E. Elkas/H. Chambers/S. Warshaw/L. Damelin/N. Masom/L. Fedewa (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakton High School (A) |
A. Dahourou/L. Kennebeck/N. Lebert/J. Chung/J. Salhab/S. Ledezma/C. Narayana/M. Tuli/M. Dolinh (Cox)
|
|
|||
West Springfield Crew Boosters Club, Inc./ West Springfield High School (A) |
C. Tyler/R. Nguyen/B. Brindle/H. McDaniel/E. O'Rourke/E. Waldt/E. Waldman/G. Sandroussi/t. hung (Cox)
|
|
|||
Woodbridge High School/Woodbridge Crew, Inc (A) |
H. Hobbs/M. McNulty/T. Barahona/V. Chambers/L. Gomez/F. Tirari/A. Manzanares/M. Marquez/A. Webster (Cox)/
|
|
|||
39 | M-LT-8 | M-LT-8 | 2 |
||
40 | W-LT-8 | W-LT-8 | 4 |
||
41 | M-3-8 | M-3-8 | 9 |
||
42 | W-3-8 | W-3-8 | 5 |
||
43 | M-4-8 | M-4-8 | 0 |
||
44 | W-4-8 | W-4-8 | 1 |
||
45 | M-5-8 | M-5-8 | 0 |
||
46 | W-5-8 | W-5-8 | 1 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change