Darrell Winslow Regatta

  • Hosted By: Virginia Scholastic Rowing Association
  • 2017 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, April 15, 2017
1 M-1x
4
    Hylton Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (A)
C. McNamara
 
    Western Albemarle (A)
J. Mahoney
 
    Hylton Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (B)
J. Kelly
 
    Western Albemarle (B)
C. Keller
 
2 W-1x
5
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association (A)
H. Braum/
 
    Hylton Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (A)
S. Tatum
 
    Rockbridge County High School (A)
S. Stoneburner
 
    Western Albemarle (A)
L. Hansen
 
    Western Albemarle (B)
K. Martin
 
3 M-2x
4
    Albemarle High School (A)
W. Monroe/E. Williams
 
    Hylton Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (A)
N. Lee/R. Wernlein
 
    West Potomac Crew Boosters (A)
L. Lynch/E. Walker
 
    Western Albemarle (A)
W. Martin/L. Kidd
 
4 W-2x
4
5 W-JR-2x
3
    Colgan High School - Colgan Crew Association, Inc. (A)
N. Michelsen/E. Hall
 
    Hylton Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (A)
I. Sankoh/L. Shannon
 
    Western Albemarle (A)
M. Abrahamson/E. Massarelli
 
6 M-JR-2x
2
7 M-LT-2x M-LT-2x
2
8 W-LT-2x
3
9 M-1-4x
3
10 W-1-4x
3
11 M-2-4x M-2-4x
1
12 W-2-4x W-2-4x
0
13 M-LT-4x M-LT-4x
1
14 W-LT-4x W-LT-4x
1
15 M-JR-4x
2
16 W-JR-4x
2
17 M-1-4
2
18 W-1-4
16
    Fairfax High School Crew (A)
J. BAE/E. Rutan/J. Abrahamson/K. O'Connor/S. Wasinger (Cox)
 
    Georgetown Day School Crew (A)
L. Bianchi/L. Forman/Z. Welsh/B. Dick/S. Tucker (Cox)/
 
    Hylton Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (A)
C. Lee/J. Kohlbecker/S. KING/S. McCaw/H. Loosli (Cox)
 
    Kearny High School (A)
L. DeCarvalho/S. Lopes/s. santiago/K. Suazo/M. Brenes (Cox)
 
    Langley Crew Booster Club (A)
T. Toloczko/K. Slade/E. Pierce/J. Talamantes/J. Rosen (Cox)
 
    McLean High School Crew Club, Inc. (A)
C. Zysk/A. Liquori/K. Lockwood-Shabat/Z. Chandra/K. McCallum (Cox)
 
    Mount Vernon Crew (A)
S. Cabana/E. Gonzales/R. DeVille/R. Deville/F. Velasquez (Cox)
 
    Oakton High School (A)
S. Couch/M. Bedwell/E. Burghardt/K. Mehdi/A. Gibbons (Cox)
 
    Sidwell Friends School Rowing (A)
C. Walker/G. Nolde/B. Wilson/M. Scully/S. Margolin (Cox)
 
    South County Crew Club (A)
A. Martin/J. Connelie/S. Dodds/A. Frye/A. Nerad (Cox)
 
    TC Williams High School (A)
F. Chavez/L. Robertson-Smith/T. Moran/L. Greiner/C. Goodman (Cox)
 
    W.T. Woodson Crew Boosters Association (A)
 
    Wakefield High School Crew Team and Crew Boosters (A)
S. Vest/A. Rogers/G. Peterson/L. Frederick/P. Michos (Cox)
 
    Walter Johnson Crew Club Inc (A)
S. Phelps/R. Choi/H. Johnston/A. Gaskins/J. Luka (Cox)
 
    West Potomac Crew Boosters (A)
C. Lane/N. Lorca/S. Pierson/G. Calogero/R. Brautigam (Cox)
 
    West Springfield Crew Boosters Club, Inc./ West Springfield High School (A)
M. Gordon/B. Price/A. Druitt/S. Groder/A. Birrenkott (Cox)
 
19 M-2-4
0
20 W-2-4
8
21 M-JR-4
6
22 W-JR-4
10
23 M-LT-4
3
24 W-LT-4
5
25 M-3-4
0
26 W-3-4 W-3-4
3
27 M-N-4
8
    Fairfax High School Crew (A)
Z. Carpenter/R. Patel/M. Gauch/A. DeMarco/I. Umarkhodjaev (Cox)
 
    Forest Park Crew (A)
J. Ferguson/C. Johnson/D. Hunt/A. Peach/R. Bruns (Cox)
 
    Georgetown Day School Crew (A)
W. Finkelstein/A. Griffin/C. DiBianco/N. Rosenberg/E. Sze (Cox)/
 
    Hylton Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (A)
K. MacDonald/N. Greene/K. Gow/J. Rush/C. Diaz (Cox)
 
    McLean High School Crew Club, Inc. (A)
E. Chamberlayne/S. Janneck/R. Burgess/K. McFarland/C. Luedtke (Cox)/
 
    Oakton High School (A)
C. Huang/J. Sawyer/S. Tickle/S. Anderson/A. Havaldar (Cox)
 
    Wakefield High School Crew Team and Crew Boosters (A)
H. Westfall/A. Hernandez/T. Doherty/D. Ferm/P. Hanson (Cox)
 
    West Potomac Crew Boosters (A)
J. Phipps/A. Wohlleben/K. Trigg/J. Worth/E. Losee (Cox)
 
28 W-N-4
9
    Fairfax High School Crew (A)
D. Bridwell/C. Dewey/V. Scheidt/A. Hanna/E. Nygaard (Cox)
 
    Georgetown Day School Crew (A)
N. Zimmermann/E. Axelrod/T. Rodriguez/A. Mostashari/C. Zaki (Cox)/
 
    Hylton Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (A)
R. Palazzo/L. Krajewski/P. Feeley/A. Mihalovich/R. Mory (Cox)
 
    Kearny High School (A)
K. Grajales/L. Quinless/G. Galarza/N. Cohen-Perez/S. Vasquez (Cox)
 
    Mount Vernon Crew (A)
E. Wendland/L. Tredway/E. Medrano/E. Hemandez/S. Hussain (Cox)
 
    Sidwell Friends School Rowing (A)
S. der Laan/F. Haksar/E. Panner/S. Tarazi/T. Dorfman (Cox)
 
    Walter Johnson Crew Club Inc (A)
A. Voit/S. Kimmel/J. Trombley/E. Cawley/S. DiFrank (Cox)
 
    West Potomac Crew Boosters (A)
j. amacker/N. Lucas/m. poinas/A. Jhaveri/J. Liray (Cox)
 
    West Springfield Crew Boosters Club, Inc./ West Springfield High School (A)
E. Cashman/A. Friesen/J. Naworol/R. Fleming/S. Perdue (Cox)
 
29 M-1-8
10
30 W-1-8
2
31 M-2-8
8
32 W-2-8
1
33 M-JR-8
3
34 W-JR-8
10
35 M-LT-8 M-LT-8
0
36 W-LT-8
1
37 M-3-8
3
38 W-3-8
0
39 M-4-8
0
40 W-4-8
0
41 M-FR-8
1
42 W-FR-8
3
43 M-5-8 M-5-8
0
44 W-5-8 W-5-8
0
45 M-N-8
11
46 W-N-8
10
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change