Darrell Winslow Regatta

  • Hosted By: Virginia Scholastic Rowing Association
  • 2017 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, April 15, 2017
1 M-1x
4
2 W-1x
5
3 M-2x
4
    Albemarle High School (A)
W. Monroe/E. Williams
 
    Hylton Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (A)
N. Lee/R. Wernlein
 
    West Potomac Crew Boosters (A)
L. Lynch/E. Walker
 
    Western Albemarle (A)
W. Martin/L. Kidd
 
4 W-2x
4
5 W-JR-2x
3
6 M-JR-2x
2
7 M-LT-2x M-LT-2x
2
8 W-LT-2x
3
9 M-1-4x
3
10 W-1-4x
3
11 M-2-4x M-2-4x
1
12 W-2-4x W-2-4x
0
13 M-LT-4x M-LT-4x
1
14 W-LT-4x W-LT-4x
1
15 M-JR-4x
2
16 W-JR-4x
2
17 M-1-4
2
    Wakefield High School Crew Team and Crew Boosters (A)
B. Wierzbanowski/A. Long/R. Cameron/N. Garama/M. Garretson (Cox)
 
    West Potomac Crew Boosters (A)
K. White/L. Lynch/J. Middleton/R. Hagler/T. Hawley (Cox)
 
18 W-1-4
16
    Fairfax High School Crew (A)
J. BAE/E. Rutan/J. Abrahamson/K. O'Connor/S. Wasinger (Cox)
 
    Georgetown Day School Crew (A)
L. Bianchi/L. Forman/Z. Welsh/B. Dick/S. Tucker (Cox)/
 
    Hylton Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (A)
C. Lee/J. Kohlbecker/S. KING/S. McCaw/H. Loosli (Cox)
 
    Kearny High School (A)
L. DeCarvalho/S. Lopes/s. santiago/K. Suazo/M. Brenes (Cox)
 
    Langley Crew Booster Club (A)
T. Toloczko/K. Slade/E. Pierce/J. Talamantes/J. Rosen (Cox)
 
    McLean High School Crew Club, Inc. (A)
C. Zysk/A. Liquori/K. Lockwood-Shabat/Z. Chandra/K. McCallum (Cox)
 
    Mount Vernon Crew (A)
S. Cabana/E. Gonzales/R. DeVille/R. Deville/F. Velasquez (Cox)
 
    Oakton High School (A)
S. Couch/M. Bedwell/E. Burghardt/K. Mehdi/A. Gibbons (Cox)
 
    Sidwell Friends School Rowing (A)
C. Walker/G. Nolde/B. Wilson/M. Scully/S. Margolin (Cox)
 
    South County Crew Club (A)
A. Martin/J. Connelie/S. Dodds/A. Frye/A. Nerad (Cox)
 
    TC Williams High School (A)
F. Chavez/L. Robertson-Smith/T. Moran/L. Greiner/C. Goodman (Cox)
 
    W.T. Woodson Crew Boosters Association (A)
 
    Wakefield High School Crew Team and Crew Boosters (A)
S. Vest/A. Rogers/G. Peterson/L. Frederick/P. Michos (Cox)
 
    Walter Johnson Crew Club Inc (A)
S. Phelps/R. Choi/H. Johnston/A. Gaskins/J. Luka (Cox)
 
    West Potomac Crew Boosters (A)
C. Lane/N. Lorca/S. Pierson/G. Calogero/R. Brautigam (Cox)
 
    West Springfield Crew Boosters Club, Inc./ West Springfield High School (A)
M. Gordon/B. Price/A. Druitt/S. Groder/A. Birrenkott (Cox)
 
19 M-2-4
0
20 W-2-4
8
    Fairfax High School Crew (A)
C. Dewey/S. Goldstein/M. Estrada Zepeda/M. Anderson/M. Goldberg (Cox)
 
    Langley Crew Booster Club (A)
K. Perkins/M. Schuette/T. Snyder/A. Ronca/M. Kalidindi (Cox)
 
    McLean High School Crew Club, Inc. (A)
H. Duncan/L. Benedict/M. Kazanci/C. Chung/A. Katcher (Cox)
 
    Oakton High School (A)
K. Fukahori/C. Keating/C. Peterkin/A. Alperi/M. Dolinh (Cox)
 
    Rock Ridge Rowing (A)
C. Buffaloe/G. Buffaloe/E. Bishop/A. Kickert/S. Gopinathan (Cox)
 
    TC Williams High School (A)
K. Murphy/R. Kenny/T. Cook/L. Kelly/C. Cardwell (Cox)
 
    Walter Johnson Crew Club Inc (A)
H. Sapiro/K. Sriram/Z. Bournas/S. Gibbons/V. Braun (Cox)
 
    West Potomac Crew Boosters (A)
R. Hardison/J. Burcham/L. Brodie/J. Sprague/M. Biwott (Cox)
 
21 M-JR-4
6
22 W-JR-4
10
23 M-LT-4
3
24 W-LT-4
5
25 M-3-4
0
26 W-3-4 W-3-4
3
    McLean High School Crew Club, Inc. (A)
H. Mason/H. Gold/V. Rivera-Castillo/Z. Treibitz/M. Pandey (Cox)
 
    Rock Ridge Rowing (A)
E. Llanos/S. Patnaik/C. Pang/J. Liu/R. Stevens (Cox)
 
    West Potomac Crew Boosters (A)
P. Jimenez/M. Davis/E. Calogero/M. Herrup/E. Smith (Cox)
 
27 M-N-4
8
    Fairfax High School Crew (A)
Z. Carpenter/R. Patel/M. Gauch/A. DeMarco/I. Umarkhodjaev (Cox)
 
    Forest Park Crew (A)
J. Ferguson/C. Johnson/D. Hunt/A. Peach/R. Bruns (Cox)
 
    Georgetown Day School Crew (A)
W. Finkelstein/A. Griffin/C. DiBianco/N. Rosenberg/E. Sze (Cox)/
 
    Hylton Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (A)
K. MacDonald/N. Greene/K. Gow/J. Rush/C. Diaz (Cox)
 
    McLean High School Crew Club, Inc. (A)
E. Chamberlayne/S. Janneck/R. Burgess/K. McFarland/C. Luedtke (Cox)/
 
    Oakton High School (A)
C. Huang/J. Sawyer/S. Tickle/S. Anderson/A. Havaldar (Cox)
 
    Wakefield High School Crew Team and Crew Boosters (A)
H. Westfall/A. Hernandez/T. Doherty/D. Ferm/P. Hanson (Cox)
 
    West Potomac Crew Boosters (A)
J. Phipps/A. Wohlleben/K. Trigg/J. Worth/E. Losee (Cox)
 
28 W-N-4
9
    Fairfax High School Crew (A)
D. Bridwell/C. Dewey/V. Scheidt/A. Hanna/E. Nygaard (Cox)
 
    Georgetown Day School Crew (A)
N. Zimmermann/E. Axelrod/T. Rodriguez/A. Mostashari/C. Zaki (Cox)/
 
    Hylton Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (A)
R. Palazzo/L. Krajewski/P. Feeley/A. Mihalovich/R. Mory (Cox)
 
    Kearny High School (A)
K. Grajales/L. Quinless/G. Galarza/N. Cohen-Perez/S. Vasquez (Cox)
 
    Mount Vernon Crew (A)
E. Wendland/L. Tredway/E. Medrano/E. Hemandez/S. Hussain (Cox)
 
    Sidwell Friends School Rowing (A)
S. der Laan/F. Haksar/E. Panner/S. Tarazi/T. Dorfman (Cox)
 
    Walter Johnson Crew Club Inc (A)
A. Voit/S. Kimmel/J. Trombley/E. Cawley/S. DiFrank (Cox)
 
    West Potomac Crew Boosters (A)
j. amacker/N. Lucas/m. poinas/A. Jhaveri/J. Liray (Cox)
 
    West Springfield Crew Boosters Club, Inc./ West Springfield High School (A)
E. Cashman/A. Friesen/J. Naworol/R. Fleming/S. Perdue (Cox)
 
29 M-1-8
10
30 W-1-8
2
31 M-2-8
8
32 W-2-8
1
33 M-JR-8
3
    South County Crew Club (A)
T. Lane/A. Allison/C. Paine/E. Higgins/A. Gilmore/L. Torres/L. McKane/J. Summers/H. Rhee (Cox)
 
    West Potomac Crew Boosters (A)
A. Hill/J. Collins/L. Davis/R. Beggs/B. Trigg/G. Hagler/J. Larkin/M. Colasanto/M. Albrecht (Cox)
 
    West Springfield Crew Boosters Club, Inc./ West Springfield High School (A)
J. Betancourt/E. Cooper/b. bui/n. hermsmeyer/P. kalata/s. chadha/w. chapman/m. harden/K. Chaudhary (Cox)
 
34 W-JR-8
10
    Fairfax High School Crew (A)
K. Wells/M. Anderson/S. Natour/N. Buice/S. Silva/K. Monnin/H. Ferens/D. Singh/A. Miller (Cox)
 
    JEB Stuart High School (A)
B. Carmody/T. Rawlings-Kintzing/R. Aust/M. Turner/N. Aldaghlas/L. Curran/H. Mesfin/L. Weber/C. Reze (Cox)
 
    Kearny High School (A)
V. Gonzalez/A. Restrepo/A. DiNuzzo/S. Jones/G. Maza/L. Murdoch/R. Sibrel/V. Carpio/R. Paszkiewicz (Cox)
 
    Langley Crew Booster Club (A)
M. Uitz/N. Masom/M. Givens/E. Elkas/H. Chambers/Z. Sarfraz/L. Damelin/M. Dawson/I. Barney (Cox)
 
    Oakton High School (A)
N. Lebert/L. Kennebeck/S. Ledezma/J. Chung/J. Marcum/Q. Jiang/C. Narayana/M. Tuli/E. Upright (Cox)
 
    South County Crew Club (A)
F. Burris/C. Nelson/e. ashley/E. Chapman/S. Patrick/R. Williams/H. Dupray/S. Gear/A. Carrera (Cox)
 
    TC Williams High School (A)
R. Sedehi/C. Marsh/M. Osborne/C. Lewis/E. Collard/P. Bucholz/C. Milone/A. Guynn/P. Filios (Cox)
 
    Walter Johnson Crew Club Inc (A)
G. Mann/K. Owens/A. Birgin/T. Ford/A. Edison/N. Seid/J. Rose/C. Elkes/S. Poersch (Cox)
 
    West Potomac Crew Boosters (A)
C. Hammer/A. Capper/A. Zlatich/S. Richard/A. Brinley/E. Forsythe/J. Flowers/M. Totaro/B. Hawley (Cox)
 
    West Springfield Crew Boosters Club, Inc./ West Springfield High School (A)
C. Tyler/R. Nguyen/B. Brindle/H. McDaniel/E. O'Rourke/E. Waldt/E. Waldman/G. Sandroussi/t. hung (Cox)
 
35 M-LT-8 M-LT-8
0
36 W-LT-8
1
37 M-3-8
3
38 W-3-8
0
39 M-4-8
0
40 W-4-8
0
41 M-FR-8
1
42 W-FR-8
3
    Oakton High School (A)
K. Kost/H. Gordon/A. Martschenko/A. Sen/M. Ernst/A. Hussein/K. Yu/E. Machi/K. Yu (Cox)
 
    Sidwell Friends School Rowing (A)
H. Marchick/S. Small/A. Panth/Z. Meyer/J. Matthews/E. Panner/N. Pesner/R. Zeidman/E. Weinstein (Cox)
 
    West Potomac Crew Boosters (A)
 
43 M-5-8 M-5-8
0
44 W-5-8 W-5-8
0
45 M-N-8
11
    Forest Park Crew (A)
M. Chaudhry/E. Cevik/T. Bledsoe/T. Jones/D. Beasley/b. chester/W. Gleason/N. Silache/P. Riley (Cox)
 
    Langley Crew Booster Club (A)
P. Williams/B. Colberg/J. Hanlon/R. Miller/L. Gauthier/W. hogg/J. Prickett/A. Pham/N. Ward (Cox)
 
    McLean High School Crew Club, Inc. (A)
C. Wimmer/L. A'Hearn/N. Hallam/K. Juneau/J. Gray/T. MORRIS/X. jimenez/A. Garcia/T. Dunfee (Cox)/
 
    Mount Vernon Crew (A)
S. Mends/N. Austin/H. Sanfo/N. Little/M. Chandler/A. Burgos-Melendez/T. Daigle/B. Hales/R. Robinson (Cox)
 
    Oakton High School (A)
B. Dolan/J. Neuffer/J. Badger/M. Poldy/C. Larson-Tran/N. Kalidindi/D. Gramopadhye/N. Shahbazi/E. Dupuy (Cox)
 
    South County Crew Club (A)
E. Cryer/J. Ferlazzo/S. Truhlar/f. hildre/G. Riedl/H. Patel/S. Mancini/W. Tharrington/K. Meincke (Cox)
 
    W.T. Woodson Crew Boosters Association (A)
H. McClintick/W. Kowalski/j. bishop/W. Mullet/L. Chen/N. LADINO/Z. Borja/M. Phalan/K. Soni (Cox)
 
    West Potomac Crew Boosters (A)
J. Culver/J. Gasparo/G. Anderson/P. Burns/G. Vonk/J. Phipps/A. Herrup/J. Worth/J. Breining (Cox)
 
    West Springfield Crew Boosters Club, Inc./ West Springfield High School (A)
R. Law/R. Mccawley/A. White/I. Sarabia/A. Shirazi/B. Jones/R. Casapao/R. Metz/R. Croushore (Cox)
 
    Langley Crew Booster Club (B)
R. Phan/c. morgan/W. Wilde/A. Vohra/K. Vij/Z. Choudhury/I. Kathuria/T. Jacob/M. Mahdessian (Cox)
 
    Oakton High School (B)
L. McDuffie/I. McDuffie/J. Odell/S. Anderson/P. Broome/N. Habib/J. Spence/R. Nair/B. Abrahams (Cox)
 
46 W-N-8
10
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change